4A State Rankings

Heartland Soles' Iowa High School XC Ranking

Class 4A (10/24/16)


4A Boys Team

1) Dowling Catholic High School

2) Prairie High School

3) Dubuque Hempstead High School

4) Valley High School

5) Cedar Rapids Washington High School

6) Cedar Falls High School

7) Pleasant Valley High School

8) Iowa City High School

9) Iowa City West High School

10) Johnston High School

11) Waukee High School

12) Indianola High School

13) Linn-Mar High School

14) Dubuque Senior High School

15) Ankeny High School

 

 

4A Girls Team

1) Johnston High School

2) Cedar Falls High School

3) Dubuque Hempstead High School

4) Iowa City High School

5) Ankeny Centennial High School

6) Iowa City West High School

7) Waukee High School

8) Dowling Catholic High School

9) Linn-Mar High School

10) Muscatine High School

11) Dubuque Senior High School

12) Pleasant Valley High School

13) North Scott High School

14) Ames High School

15) Ankeny High School



4A Boys - Individuals

1) Sam Schillinger- Cedar Falls High Schools

2) Patrick Bose- Johnston High School

3) Ryan Murphy- Linn-Mar High School

4) Trevor Kirk- Valley High School

5) Nicholas Yanek- Pleasant Valley High School

6) Camden Cox- Ankeny Centennial

7) Matt Frazier- Dowling Catholic High School

8) Matthew Carmody- Dowling Catholic High School

9) Habibu Moise- Valley High School

10) Addison Kalb- Dubuque Hempstead High School

11) Dalton Gosch- Linn-Mar High School

12) Ali Ali- Iowa City West

13) Kolby Greiner- Iowa City West

14) Jackson Lewis- Waukee High School

15) Jalen Hildebrand- Dubuque Senior High School

 

Honorable Mention:

Cam Steffens- Prairie High School

Sam Mcdermott- Cedar Rapids Washington High School

Matthew Dodge- Iowa City High School

Tim Sindt- Ankeny High School



4A Girls Individuals

1) Jessica McKee- Johnston High School

2) Gabby Skopec- Iowa City West

3) Brooke Mckee- Johnston High School

4) Bailey Nock- Iowa City West

5) Hannah Frazee- Prairie High School

6) Paige Horner- Johnston High School

7) Emily Poss- Johnston High School

8) Mary Arch- Iowa City High School

9) Ella Popenhagen- Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School

10) Anna Lindower- Iowa City High School

11) Kylie Latham- Ottumwa High School

12) Reagan Gorman- Cedar Rapids, Washington

13) Brina Kraft- Muscatine High School

14) Josie Hovey- Johnston High School

15) Cassidy Christopher- Cedar Falls High School

 

Honorable Mention:

Hannah Brown- Dubuque Hempstead HIgh School

Mackenzie Michael- Cedar Falls High School

Maddie Mann- Linn Mar High School

Emma Gordon- Ankeny Centennial High School

Sierra Mitchell- Southeast Polk High School


Comments