Most Improved: Iowa Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Iowa.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Manny Estrada2:07.081:35.87-31.21
2Shane Bowen1:28.231:01.67-26.56
3Jarrett Moehlman1:52.621:31.53-21.09
4Makaio Hoch1:10.1158.38-11.73
5Chance Dexter1:14.981:03.34-11.64
6Andy Mcculley1:05.7955.06-10.73
7Josiah Carr1:09.5659.43-10.13
8Ryan Spahr1:29.931:19.98-9.95
9Dragon Cinkovich1:09.541:00.33-9.21
10Evan Pattee1:13.711:04.97-8.74
11Andrew Beenken1:09.591:01.29-8.3
12Barrett Walsh1:10.431:02.24-8.19
13Noah Kammerer1:10.331:02.52-7.81
14Evan Gyorko1:04.4056.95-7.45
15Connor Bockes1:10.261:03.22-7.04
16Christian Schwenker1:00.7954.14-6.65
17Logan Manders1:01.4655.09-6.37
18Anthonly Potthoff1:00.5354.2-6.33
19Logan Anderson1:07.551:01.28-6.27
20Teryn Joebgen1:09.971:03.75-6.22
21Nicholas Obbink59.1152.92-6.19
22Jackson Lamansky1:07.311:01.20-6.11
23Max Stoos59.9454.26-5.68
24Tyrome Karels1:05.2959.65-5.64
25Ernst Brandon1:01.0655.43-5.63
26Zach Sanderson1:11.131:05.60-5.53
27Drew Henderson1:06.531:01.03-5.5
28Zane Olson1:08.101:02.60-5.5
29Josh Schmitz1:08.151:02.85-5.3
30Trey Mcaleer1:01.6456.43-5.21
31Brogan Bundt1:04.6159.4-5.21
32Nick Haselhuhn57.5952.57-5.02
33Jesse Gillingham1:08.501:03.62-4.88
34Connor Lafrenz58.8954.02-4.87
35Cale Pritchett1:00.0555.22-4.83
36Zach Walsh57.3452.52-4.82
37Ethan Norgaard1:00.3155.51-4.8
38Jacob Ehrnfelt1:08.101:03.32-4.78
39Brennen Becker57.352.53-4.77
40Mitch McAllister58.9254.15-4.77
41Isaac Hall1:06.101:01.38-4.72
42Keegan Brown1:05.681:00.97-4.71
43Jacob Townsley58.6954.03-4.66
44Kelby Olson55.2150.58-4.63
45Grant Brouwer56.8952.36-4.53
46Demetriou Wilson1:15.541:11.01-4.53
47Christian Ossman1:06.581:02.10-4.48
48Justin Simmering1:00.1755.83-4.34
49Cody Frahm1:07.741:03.45-4.29
50Noah Wells59.5355.32-4.21
51Iain Gronewold57.353.12-4.18
52Benjamin Mata1:07.941:03.83-4.11
53Frank Cruz1:08.421:04.34-4.08
54Jackson Edens1:04.971:00.94-4.03
55Joe Lamphere1:13.171:09.16-4.01
56Alex Schneider1:01.9557.98-3.97
57Hunter Rushford1:03.0359.09-3.94
58Jt Metcalf59.9556.08-3.87
59Joey Shannon1:03.3459.51-3.83
60Ryan Dougherty58.3454.56-3.78
61Ethan Harrington56.5352.79-3.74
62Pete Sarver59.255.47-3.73
63Jayden Creps1:03.5059.77-3.73
64Ian Bennett1:02.5158.84-3.67
65Cody Welch58.0354.45-3.58
66Carlo Dannenfelser1:02.9859.42-3.56
67Carter Phippen1:07.081:03.52-3.56
68Kade Kemble1:09.341:05.78-3.56
69Mason Jackson56.1252.58-3.54
70Jake Willem58.4354.89-3.54
71Hayden Friedrichsen58.4154.88-3.53
72Derek Stephens1:06.161:02.65-3.51
73Karson Kleve57.353.8-3.5
74Andrew Schouten1:04.651:01.15-3.5
75Adam Sherer1:02.7359.31-3.42
76Ben Harks1:05.831:02.45-3.38
77Noah Hirayama59.5656.2-3.36
78Quinton Koestner1:00.3857.03-3.35
79Jackson Hofland1:00.8157.46-3.35
80Connor Sullivan1:02.8559.5-3.35
81Logan Winn59.8556.55-3.3
82Blake Alden1:00.7357.44-3.29
83Noah Carolan1:07.671:04.40-3.27
84Caleb Kuiper56.6553.42-3.23
85Andrew Penniston57.1553.96-3.19
86Ben Toyne1:02.6959.53-3.16
87Luke Bloker59.6256.49-3.13
88Nathan Hensley1:02.8859.76-3.12
89Grady Hovenga53.9650.92-3.04
90Hayes Gibson58.9655.92-3.04
91Matthew Jongerius58.0555.13-2.92
92Devin Smith53.3350.46-2.87
93Charlie Johnson51.4948.64-2.85
94Drew Dabney52.6649.81-2.85
95Derek Weitzenkamp53.3550.5-2.85
96Tj Nealson1:00.8858.07-2.81
97Drake Woody55.352.51-2.79
98Jeff Herbers1:00.1457.35-2.79
99Seamus Raney52.7349.95-2.78
100Parker Meier1:01.4858.71-2.77
101Nick Frommelt56.453.66-2.74
102Owen Thompson58.5455.81-2.73
103Liam Houlgrave56.7254-2.72
104Kyle Marsh54.2751.61-2.66
105Lane Ausdemore1:00.5557.9-2.65
106Caden Hill1:02.3759.73-2.64
107Chris Reames1:00.3457.71-2.63
108Michael Kimball1:02.4859.9-2.58
109Drake Hayes1:03.371:00.80-2.57
110Avery Bullock1:09.071:06.50-2.57
111Conner Horn54.2151.65-2.56
112Ben Jorgenson1:01.0358.55-2.48
113Aiden Antisdal56.3953.92-2.47
114Brady Heagel58.2155.75-2.46
115Case Moermond58.2355.77-2.46
116Josh Gulick57.9955.54-2.45
117Noah Gracey59.657.16-2.44
118Quentin Story1:00.8758.44-2.43
119Skylar Blunt54.8352.41-2.42
120Daniel Ohnmacht59.7357.32-2.41
121Nathan Larson58.756.32-2.38
122Austin Dison1:16.501:14.12-2.38
123Nathan Williams55.8653.5-2.36
124Ethan Copeland56.0753.72-2.35
125Dom Schirmer55.152.76-2.34
126Dedier Muco1:05.781:03.46-2.32
127Mason Hunt1:00.5358.23-2.3
128Jacob Hrasky1:01.4359.14-2.29
129Cole Newman54.9752.69-2.28
130Carter Schildberg57.855.52-2.28
131Zach Abbey56.7954.58-2.21
132Preston Good56.5954.39-2.2
133Seth Shindelar58.7556.55-2.2
134Connor Schulz1:07.051:04.86-2.19
135Will Greder51.8549.67-2.18
136Chase Mcalister53.1350.95-2.18
137Reece Martin59.3457.18-2.16
138Charlie Shelly53.751.57-2.13
139Denny Pederson52.5850.46-2.12
140Brody Thome1:03.951:01.86-2.09
141Luke Hilby54.0151.94-2.07
142Jared Miller1:00.4158.34-2.07
143Blane Martens1:14.931:12.90-2.03
144Owen Hazelwood54.3452.34-2
145Brody Joens59.2957.31-1.98
146Alden Kuntz52.1650.2-1.96
147Alex Lingle54.452.44-1.96
148Devin Bos59.4457.48-1.96
149Alex Nation52.8350.88-1.95
150Matt Miller52.2550.31-1.94
151Grant Conover57.8255.88-1.94
152Ben Brooks59.5357.61-1.92
153Marshall Cordes1:01.5459.63-1.91
154Chance Giddings1:04.721:02.82-1.9
155Quentin Gisleson56.8454.99-1.85
156Colby Harris1:04.571:02.73-1.84
157Austin Henschel1:07.591:05.78-1.81
158Bryant Finley1:00.3558.56-1.79
159Nick Hawn1:00.6258.83-1.79
160Tate Hookham51.8950.11-1.78
161Conner Huss54.2652.48-1.78
162Kohen Watson51.7449.97-1.77
163Christopher Holzman1:01.881:00.11-1.77
164Kaleb Olejniczak55.6353.87-1.76
165Cooper Nally56.5854.82-1.76
166Jake Lynott51.950.17-1.73
167Andrew Canon1:06.351:04.63-1.72
168Jackson Miller58.0756.36-1.71
169Jacob Conlon53.2751.57-1.7
170Drew Kromminga1:01.6859.99-1.69
171Luke Hill1:04.161:02.47-1.69
172Jace Vollstedt59.0557.37-1.68
173Connor Ellis53.5651.92-1.64
174Zach Drummond56.6555.02-1.63
175Ethan Traff58.857.17-1.63
176Trae Harrison59.0757.47-1.6
177Alex Veenstra57.0455.46-1.58
178Nick Hager59.3257.74-1.58
179Sam Gensley56.8855.32-1.56
180Ryan Moore53.451.85-1.55
181Max Hansen56.6155.06-1.55
182Thomas Anderson59.257.65-1.55
183Billy Rankin51.9550.41-1.54
184Jordan Bacon1:04.101:02.57-1.53
185Jared Johnson56.8655.36-1.5
186Devin Sheridan50.8149.35-1.46
187Noah Boyer56.555.04-1.46
188Landon Hickman56.7355.27-1.46
189Clinton Sabers1:02.471:01.01-1.46
190Erik Dawson-anderson55.6954.26-1.43
191Sam Te Slaa55.8454.41-1.43
192Derrick Skala56.5455.11-1.43
193Sam Schildroth57.7756.34-1.43
194Trinity Schroeder58.0856.68-1.4
195Keegan Sotelo1:03.801:02.41-1.39
196Cole Zevenbergen55.4654.08-1.38
197Jaime Villegas57.5956.22-1.37
198Ulyssess Patterson53.8552.49-1.36
199Thomas Conn54.6953.33-1.36
200Luke Dalley54.6353.28-1.35
201Dalton Closson54.4153.07-1.34
202Josh Lehman54.853.46-1.34
203Grant Croat54.6153.29-1.32
204Carter Funk55.9354.62-1.31
205Dylan Finch1:00.7759.47-1.3
206Mason Higgins57.3456.05-1.29
207Collin Kollasch1:06.221:04.93-1.29
208Nathan Mathis1:03.351:02.09-1.26
209Charlie Wiebers54.4753.22-1.25
210Ty Mcgruder52.0750.84-1.23
211Quentin Schneider55.7554.52-1.23
212Eli Petersen59.7658.53-1.23
213Cale Reicks55.2254-1.22
214Johnny Schmidt1:02.021:00.80-1.22
215Mason Mahlow1:03.691:02.49-1.2
216Nick Coon1:09.311:08.11-1.2
217Alex Firch55.554.32-1.18
218Trent Meggers55.153.94-1.16
219Sam Harrison56.7155.55-1.16
220John Skriver1:01.521:00.36-1.16
221Vinny Schmelzer58.0456.89-1.15
222Gavin Belitz1:02.701:01.56-1.14
223Quinn Schmidt53.8752.74-1.13
224Ike Appleton57.456.27-1.13
225Grant Boyse54.8553.75-1.1
226Evan Wiebers56.8355.73-1.1
227Drew Peterson54.0452.98-1.06
228Nick Thompson56.6955.63-1.06
229Mason Deeter58.5957.53-1.06
230Nate Kennedy49.3348.28-1.05
231Ted Kruse53.8452.79-1.05
232Braden Mars59.2858.23-1.05
233Morgan Knock56.0354.99-1.04
234Cade Bertrand53.6252.59-1.03
235Christopher Boyd1:14.411:13.38-1.03
236Quilin Kirkpatrick1:03.131:02.11-1.02
237Caleb Christiansen56.5955.58-1.01
238Caleb Vandelune56.4755.49-0.98
239Kelly Gray56.8555.87-0.98
240Owen Quinlan1:04.231:03.25-0.98
241Avery Van Zee52.0851.11-0.97
242Casey Young55.7154.75-0.96
243Carter Fricke53.5152.56-0.95
244Julian Arndt58.7357.78-0.95
245Alex Moore55.0454.1-0.94
246Luke Becker59.4558.51-0.94
247Alec Nelson1:03.141:02.20-0.94
248Jacob Nonnemann1:01.991:01.06-0.93
249Max Betencourt1:02.241:01.38-0.86
250Collin Cook53.2452.39-0.85
251Britton Delperdang50.3849.54-0.84
252Ethan Herzberg1:05.001:04.20-0.8
253Wyatt Pryor55.5654.77-0.79
254Garrett Pates58.6457.85-0.79
255Levi Exline1:08.931:08.14-0.79
256Ty Boekelman49.8749.09-0.78
257Dylan Rickels55.1654.4-0.76
258Josh Simmons56.2555.49-0.76
259Sean Negus56.8656.1-0.76
260Luke Flickinger1:11.031:10.31-0.72
261Adnan Rizvanovic57.8357.12-0.71
262Noah Breitsprecher59.4658.75-0.71
263Luke Schriever55.154.42-0.68
264Jarrett Tranel1:04.911:04.27-0.64
265Tyler Olson50.9650.35-0.61
266Ethan Hunt53.352.69-0.61
267Zach Eaton50.4549.9-0.55
268Rj Breen55.4654.93-0.53
269Aiden Foell59.7159.19-0.52
270Christian Klein56.4855.97-0.51
271Tristan Reyes58.5258.01-0.51
272Jacob Porth51.5551.08-0.47
273Egan Mcderrott1:00.751:00.28-0.47
274Hunter Mesch1:06.191:05.72-0.47
275Jayden Ganssen1:06.651:06.19-0.46
276Mason Vanatta53.8453.39-0.45
277Mark Steffen54.8354.39-0.44
278Jagger Gourley50.2749.84-0.43
279Keagan John51.7751.34-0.43
280Chase Jesses55.0254.61-0.41
281Daniel Hughes1:01.971:01.56-0.41
282Wyat Schwery1:08.901:08.50-0.4
283Ryley Hindman57.5457.15-0.39
284Dalton Ehlers57.957.51-0.39
285Dawson Huinker1:17.581:17.19-0.39
286Luke Tuecke55.0854.71-0.37
287Alex Mccusker55.2554.89-0.36
288D'mitre Hedrick1:02.111:01.77-0.34
289Jayden Boley59.959.57-0.33
290Darien Porter48.2447.92-0.32
291Jacob Keller49.0148.7-0.31
292Diego Gomez59.1458.84-0.3
293Nathan Loecher53.9153.62-0.29
294Jacob Glandon1:00.1359.85-0.28
295Eian Countryman53.853.53-0.27
296Izic Mackey57.5257.27-0.25
297Pacen Hendricks59.8559.63-0.22
298Blake Gregory53.2253.01-0.21
299Andrew Hanafan50.950.71-0.19
300James Linden1:00.911:00.72-0.19
301Makhi Harris57.2557.07-0.18
302Kyle Denison56.8156.64-0.17
303Gabe Countryman55.3355.17-0.16
304Kael Anderlik57.5157.38-0.13
305John Chandara58.4958.37-0.12
306Zach Chase59.2159.12-0.09
307Caleb Roefer56.0656-0.06
308Holden Gillespie50.8550.81-0.04
309Dyer Jarabek53.853.76-0.04
310Ahren Davis54.6354.6-0.03
311Preston Rochford57.6657.65-0.01
312Lucas Haverkamp52.4852.480
313Jonathan Ita55.2255.220
314Caleb Lambertus57.1357.130
315Jacob Schomaker57.9357.930
316Blake Abrahamson58.2758.270
317Ryan Maris58.9558.950
318Jonah Kueny59.1759.170
319Colten Dralle59.2459.240
320Judge Altenburg1:00.971:00.970
321Avery Krantz1:02.811:02.810
322Wade Feltner1:02.201:02.230.03
323Spencer Hunt51.9551.990.04
324Drew Rosonke55.1155.150.04
325Kelvin Mukosa54.9154.970.06
326Christian Mccuen59.8359.90.07
327Sam Tudor49.3349.420.09
328Ian Heck56.0756.160.09
329Caleb Dodd57.5757.660.09
330Blake Underwood58.3758.460.09
331Aytonn Bar-shimon55.8956.050.16
332Ashton Giddings1:12.271:12.430.16
333Brandt Molyneux1:03.221:03.400.18
334Duke Kyle51.8352.020.19
335Ryan Utterback53.1453.330.19
336Dallas Johnson57.8958.080.19
337Andrew Nicks1:07.071:07.260.19
338Israel Rivera53.6453.840.2
339Osman Salama56.0956.310.22
340Festo Iranezeye1:01.971:02.190.22
341Luke Mosinski1:00.681:00.910.23
342Ben Daumueller50.851.050.25
343Ethan Reed55.455.650.25
344Caleb Howatt54.8955.160.27
345Drake Kearns1:03.521:03.790.27
346Austin Eledge1:06.511:06.780.27
347Sam Yeaway49.5149.80.29
348Erik Andersen1:03.121:03.450.33
349Cole Benson54.554.880.38
350Eric Brehmer57.6258.010.39
351Josh Donat54.1854.580.4
352Briar Hoversten1:00.801:01.210.41
353Ethan Cristensen59.761:00.180.42
354Eli Blay50.8151.240.43
355Matt Bruder59.0759.510.44
356Weller Clark1:03.031:03.470.44
357Tony Nietzel1:01.551:02.000.45
358Dylan Renneker55.0155.50.49
359Colton Ford53.7654.270.51
360Gage Graeve54.3154.830.52
361Luke Moore1:01.341:01.880.54
362Devon Koenigsfeld1:02.241:02.780.54
363Quentin Linnan49.5550.10.55
364Kylan Fitzgerald57.6458.20.56
365Thomas Naughton52.6453.220.58
366Kolby Micetich56.8357.410.58
367Gabe Benton57.7858.370.59
368James Debolt55.4356.030.6
369Max Griffin51.0651.70.64
370Noah Jorgenson56.7357.370.64
371Michael Gallagher52.4553.110.66
372Joe Hollinrake53.5254.180.66
373Abel Mena54.655.270.67
374Cole Smith54.4155.110.7
375Owen Timmerman57.7258.420.7
376Isaac Chain56.1156.830.72
377Dawson Deangelo53.8954.620.73
378Sid Stowe1:14.491:15.250.76
379Carson Elston1:00.841:01.620.78
380Hudson Dunwoody1:02.731:03.520.79
381Humberto Arellano53.5354.360.83
382Cole Kleespies1:01.041:01.890.85
383Max Molle53.4854.340.86
384Jimmy Le57.4358.310.88
385Ben Royer53.3454.250.91
386Josh Heitritter55.756.630.93
387Jake Olson57.1958.120.93
388Brock Smith54.7955.730.94
389Evan Kalainoff53.3754.360.99
390Tucker Dickson55.2756.281.01
391Warren Ware55.7656.811.05
392Frank Bierman57.5958.651.06
393Jackson Stoos52.6553.731.08
394Nic Baack53.0554.141.09
395Jaheim Benson55.156.241.14
396Reece Dunlap50.451.571.17
397Luke Hageman54.2555.421.17
398Garrett Huisenga55.0256.191.17
399Thomas Thilges56.1757.341.17
400Josiah Zook57.8258.991.17
401Eohnte Ware53.2654.451.19
402Max Duggan51.5352.741.21
403Nicholas Holste54.8956.141.25
404Riley Heller58.1959.461.27
405Joshua Baudler1:04.311:05.591.28
406Ben Quade55.0156.31.29
407Kaeden Catlin1:03.461:04.781.32
408Cole Lindaman57.4858.861.38
409Jackson Varney52.4453.851.41
410Zeke Whetstone52.0253.441.42
411Mason Sorge53.4354.851.42
412Thomas Corbett53.9355.371.44
413Jacob Doran55.9957.431.44
414Thor Maakestad53.655.071.47
415William Mitchell57.558.971.47
416Daniel Fagerlind51.9953.521.53
417Storm Barrett1:07.181:08.721.54
418Sam Seedorff1:04.521:06.071.55
419Jacob Jansen1:08.261:09.811.55
420Corey Hinton53.1354.691.56
421Cooper Kuhlemeier1:08.671:10.271.6
422Braydon Holder1:03.571:05.241.67
423Morgan Christensen1:05.381:07.051.67
424Colton Theisen54.3956.071.68
425Brayden Arendt56.7458.451.71
426Isaac Bryant56.8458.571.73
427Jeremiah Hughes58.0859.831.75
428Josh Bartling58.731:00.511.78
429Ben Sadler1:02.821:04.611.79
430Dillon Grissom1:13.061:14.911.85
431Peyton Miller52.1554.011.86
432Joe Eichorn52.5254.41.88
433Jace Williams55.1857.061.88
434Bridger Aucult53.2755.211.94
435Nate Blankman54.4956.431.94
436Seth Gruver55.3957.341.95
437Spencer Leovan1:02.881:04.861.98
438Tyler Gefaller56.6358.662.03
439Lucas Rogers57.8359.862.03
440Davion Houston48.9951.082.09
441Eli Mcdanel55.557.612.11
442Blake Booth55.8658.022.16
443Sawyer Bowen54.1756.372.2
444Karter Griffin54.5456.82.26
445Gauge Johnson55.7858.092.31
446Bronson Carpenter51.7854.162.38
447Ethan Mcareavy51.6154.012.4
448Dalton Holtrop55.3757.792.42
449Max Van Maanen55.9958.432.44
450Tristan Hunt1:01.751:04.232.48
451Martin Vineyard1:02.501:04.992.49
452Tyson Vander Linden50.5453.12.56
453Ethan Stewart59.531:02.172.64
454Zarek Hill56.1158.772.66
455Trent Pelzer1:00.001:02.742.74
456Luke Lahart56.22592.78
457Drake Nettles52.7355.562.83
458Jace Morgenstern1:00.621:03.472.85
459Austin Hill1:04.131:07.012.88
460Brett Swaney1:02.161:05.193.03
461Manny Flores54.7857.823.04
462Paxton Devilbiss1:00.241:03.383.14
463Dawson Holkesvik51.0654.263.2
464Matt Mattick57.381:00.743.36
465Kyle Knight1:06.511:09.913.4
466Tate Hill1:04.461:07.873.41
467Jaydon Vande Noord59.231:02.683.45
468Lucas Firmstone50.4454.013.57
469Grant Sparr1:03.881:07.513.63
470Jacob Steffens1:05.621:09.253.63
471Sam Phillips57.631:01.273.64
472Michael Behnke52.5856.383.8
473Dayton Swatek55.2559.053.8
474Dillon Bethke59.371:03.213.84
475Dylan Mcdonald1:02.081:05.993.91
476Nathan Schemmel53.9257.863.94
477Ethan Determann1:08.231:12.444.21
478Josh Cowley58.161:02.654.49
479Cole Reams59.151:03.684.53
480Philip Brooks56.11:01.024.92
481Devin Vandemark1:03.491:08.745.25
482Eduardo Jimenez1:02.171:07.775.6
483Austin Jones1:09.531:15.175.64
484Aaron Dunn1:14.351:20.105.75
485Aydan Manders56.651:03.516.86
486Cole Hamilton59.861:06.927.06
487Trevor Perry56.971:04.157.18
488Josiah Theis1:11.371:19.107.73
489Jeremy Lafrenz1:07.501:17.6910.19
490Kadin Woodard1:22.151:35.6813.53

Comments