Most Improved: Iowa Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Iowa.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Izak Kruger20.9317-3.93
2Ethan Achenbach18.4915.55-2.94
3Carson Reilly18.4815.59-2.89
4Drake Johnson18.2815.44-2.84
5Chris Tran20.0817.34-2.74
6Chase Madison18.215.64-2.56
7Zach Hoffman20.5417.99-2.55
8Matt Riedemann19.116.68-2.42
9Zion Dale21.0618.69-2.37
10Jack Sievert20.4618.13-2.33
11Dylan Reimer18.1615.89-2.27
12Nick Hunter18.516.25-2.25
13Diego Alvarez21.1218.87-2.25
14Mack Dofner21.9819.75-2.23
15Simon Ball18.6516.44-2.21
16Wyatt Green19.9517.74-2.21
17Wyatt Love18.5816.4-2.18
18Cole Ladehoff19.8317.7-2.13
19Om'unique Wilkerson18.3416.23-2.11
20Zach Burns20.3318.25-2.08
21Sam Necker21.719.64-2.06
22Malachi Thongvanh17.215.15-2.05
23Talon Riedel18.5116.46-2.05
24Connor Casto19.2917.25-2.04
25Justin Groen17.3615.35-2.01
26Dakota Tuttle18.5516.54-2.01
27Collin Kramer1816.03-1.97
28Harley Martin19.5117.54-1.97
29Daniel Ramaeker20.0518.11-1.94
30Christian Kremer20.7818.9-1.88
31Seamus O'connor Walker18.5316.73-1.8
32Traer Owens20.0318.23-1.8
33Brenton Ross19.1717.38-1.79
34Derek Oeser18.2216.44-1.78
35Chris Darnold17.7116.02-1.69
36Carson Hennings18.216.54-1.66
37Trevor Foley16.6915.05-1.64
38Trajen Thornton18.6617.02-1.64
39Jace Christensen16.9515.33-1.62
40Mamor Karawa18.2616.7-1.56
41Seth Chumbley19.6118.07-1.54
42Lucas Heitz16.6315.14-1.49
43Nick Buswell17.9616.48-1.48
44Jacob Holste18.6417.16-1.48
45Alec Boege21.8420.37-1.47
46Jake Mclaughlin18.0816.62-1.46
47John Baker18.7517.31-1.44
48Alex Savage23.6622.22-1.44
49Zack Huffman17.5216.09-1.43
50Dylan Vanleuven17.6616.25-1.41
51Theo Craig18.7617.36-1.4
52Jess Hartsock20.419-1.4
53Zach Mead16.6115.22-1.39
54Austin Mcmichael16.815.43-1.37
55Michael Millslagle22.4521.08-1.37
56Tyler Blaha17.3716.02-1.35
57Deyton Love15.8814.54-1.34
58Cameren Sims16.9515.65-1.3
59Koby Richter19.6818.38-1.3
60Teegan Pritchard17.5516.26-1.29
61Garrett Wellman16.5815.3-1.28
62Grant Fleecs18.5417.28-1.26
63Parker Marschel16.2915.05-1.24
64Tommy Pretz17.5816.34-1.24
65Grant Rickertsen17.5516.36-1.19
66Tyler Lynde18.7717.58-1.19
67Riley Flint16.815.62-1.18
68Keeler Dix15.7914.64-1.15
69Timothy Long17.3316.18-1.15
70Kody Timm19.7318.59-1.14
71Shane Yaley16.9515.83-1.12
72Grant Embretson17.5516.43-1.12
73Grant Hixson18.5717.45-1.12
74Ben Jongewaard16.815.7-1.1
75Cale Conner16.4615.37-1.09
76Zackery Lane18.3117.22-1.09
77Max Murphy15.9414.86-1.08
78Carter Morton16.9715.89-1.08
79Tyson Thompson18.2217.15-1.07
80Trent Mccann17.2816.22-1.06
81Nathan Reynolds21.1820.12-1.06
82Treat Spahr16.7315.68-1.05
83Patrick Carney17.916.85-1.05
84Ethan Sahr18.3617.31-1.05
85Colton Burgess18.7217.7-1.02
86Brady Richlen16.4715.46-1.01
87Nick Martin16.6915.68-1.01
88Paden Zell16.9315.92-1.01
89Mitchell Rawson17.216.21-0.99
90Austin Degen18.0917.1-0.99
91Giorgio Dilorio17.2416.26-0.98
92Mason Merkley17.4416.47-0.97
93Colton Sandell17.5216.55-0.97
94Jaxson Thompson17.9516.99-0.96
95Jesse Mackie19.0318.07-0.96
96Jack Noll20.8919.94-0.95
97Lucas Paskach16.4615.52-0.94
98Jake Ohl17.4816.54-0.94
99Alex Mccuddin18.4117.48-0.93
100Louis Higgins19.2218.29-0.93
101Nolan Brunsen16.0915.17-0.92
102Mason Aschenbrenner15.3614.46-0.9
103Asher Hutchison16.2315.33-0.9
104David Greiner19.7118.81-0.9
105Caleb Hawbaker20.3619.46-0.9
106Billy Friis19.1318.24-0.89
107Austin Fickbohm16.3715.49-0.88
108Maverick Winther16.8615.98-0.88
109Zak Scott20.0119.14-0.87
110Cayden Bergman20.9520.08-0.87
111Blake Murphy17.7716.91-0.86
112Ben Heeren18.117.24-0.86
113Brayden White18.6117.75-0.86
114Blake Hardison16.6315.78-0.85
115Tanner Braun18.7117.87-0.84
116Kyle Trunnell15.714.87-0.83
117Noble Briggs17.8917.06-0.83
118Austin Larson15.2614.45-0.81
119Luke Heitz15.6914.88-0.81
120Tyler Stringfellow15.9615.16-0.8
121Luka Elges1817.2-0.8
122Zach Riedemann18.317.5-0.8
123Conner Niffenegger15.8915.1-0.79
124Matt Schuchard17.1116.32-0.79
125Anthony Wagner17.416.61-0.79
126Hunter Hartwigsen18.9518.16-0.79
127Chase Lamm16.1515.38-0.77
128Carter Irlmeier16.5615.79-0.77
129Dante Manuel17.2616.49-0.77
130Tyler Reeder16.2615.5-0.76
131Connor Jensen18.2317.47-0.76
132Jack Nelson18.7417.98-0.76
133Spencer Thomas16.0515.3-0.75
134Skyler Schultes16.5515.8-0.75
135Yahsiah Scott17.5416.79-0.75
136Hunter Swope19.3818.63-0.75
137Brett Schafroth18.6317.89-0.74
138Nolan Mckenzie17.4516.72-0.73
139Ben Thelander18.117.38-0.72
140Nick Gaes16.4815.77-0.71
141Brody Lovell17.1616.45-0.71
142Conner Burk18.1717.46-0.71
143Landon Christensen19.1318.44-0.69
144Nick Casey19.1418.45-0.69
145Matt Barnett15.6214.94-0.68
146Chevy Burnell18.4317.75-0.68
147Andrew Magner16.0315.36-0.67
148Isaac Brandt16.7616.09-0.67
149Elliot Sinnwell18.1717.5-0.67
150Jeron Sampson15.5414.89-0.65
151Cole Boyer17.516.85-0.65
152Nick Scherle17.5316.88-0.65
153Austin Freiberg16.1615.52-0.64
154Tanner Lawrence16.5115.87-0.64
155Ethan Gates16.8416.21-0.63
156Samuel Thomas17.4416.81-0.63
157Josh Sell19.3518.72-0.63
158Izak Baumhover16.0615.44-0.62
159Philip Bower17.4116.8-0.61
160Xavier Roberts18.3717.76-0.61
161John Waskow18.9918.38-0.61
162Marcus Plathe19.9119.3-0.61
163Cade Hennigan16.8716.27-0.6
164Wesley Smith16.5916-0.59
165Wyatt Gatton16.9716.38-0.59
166Jordan Hixson17.516.91-0.59
167Jaden Vanroekel16.315.72-0.58
168Ben Mcclain19.5719-0.57
169Avery Martensen15.414.84-0.56
170Codey Hicks17.2516.7-0.55
171Terrell Jordan Jr14.814.26-0.54
172Sam Joerger15.2614.72-0.54
173Dillon Weis19.919.36-0.54
174Riley Moss14.3813.85-0.53
175Trent Davis14.9514.42-0.53
176Quinton Sommers1615.48-0.52
177Mitchell Rentschler16.1615.64-0.52
178Evan Armstead17.1816.66-0.52
179Marshall Shellhorn18.0617.54-0.52
180Jered Narber18.8118.29-0.52
181Trent Allard19.4518.93-0.52
182Connor Sutton1716.49-0.51
183Austin Gartner17.6817.17-0.51
184Cole Burns15.3714.87-0.5
185Josh Van Hulzen15.8815.39-0.49
186Gabe Carney21.3220.84-0.48
187Jack Tiarks17.0516.58-0.47
188Reegan Van Dyke17.3316.86-0.47
189Keegan Balk20.6920.22-0.47
190Chris Guest15.8615.4-0.46
191Oisin Leopold16.1315.67-0.46
192Alex Rickabaugh17.5717.11-0.46
193Elisha Zanders19.6319.18-0.45
194Damien Magnuson18.7118.27-0.44
195Max Goodhue15.5315.11-0.42
196Kendrick Miller17.9217.5-0.42
197Jon Wong18.6218.2-0.42
198Luke South16.3715.96-0.41
199Alex Albert16.7816.37-0.41
200Jacob Bockenstedt16.3115.91-0.4
201Matthew Wittstock19.0618.66-0.4
202Will Reemtsma15.2714.88-0.39
203Trey Kasperbauer16.0815.69-0.39
204Paul Macdougall17.2516.86-0.39
205Bryson Cline19.0618.67-0.39
206Josef Smith15.5715.19-0.38
207Brett Livesay16.8316.45-0.38
208Kyle Brighton19.519.12-0.38
209Dakota Brimmer15.5915.22-0.37
210Colton Horak16.6716.31-0.36
211Cole Mabry15.8615.51-0.35
212Jarrett Blunt16.1615.81-0.35
213David Louviere16.1615.81-0.35
214Ben Erhardt16.3916.04-0.35
215Cj Garnett16.816.45-0.35
216Grant Fjelstad15.0514.71-0.34
217Mike Jasa15.5415.2-0.34
218Jaron Onken15.6115.27-0.34
219Sam Snyder16.7816.44-0.34
220Ethan Taylor17.0516.71-0.34
221Kyle Schneider17.3817.05-0.33
222Nick Moser19.8719.54-0.33
223Brody Imler17.9317.61-0.32
224Tristian Wilslef19.1818.86-0.32
225Damon Clapper15.6415.33-0.31
226William Grote16.9216.61-0.31
227Hunter Ernst19.1718.86-0.31
228George Durin15.9315.63-0.3
229Austin Knoblauch16.0515.75-0.3
230Cody Berens16.5616.26-0.3
231Kyle Langereck16.0615.77-0.29
232Brock Hillers16.215.91-0.29
233Thomas Bates19.218.91-0.29
234Payton Kuchel16.0215.74-0.28
235Logan Benjegerdes15.4315.16-0.27
236Gage Vander Leest15.4815.21-0.27
237Sam Thompson15.5615.29-0.27
238Tyler Williams15.6215.35-0.27
239Sayer Woodson15.3815.12-0.26
240Jackson Brus17.7217.46-0.26
241Jordan Tanner15.715.46-0.24
242Collin Kime16.6816.44-0.24
243Jack Garber15.0114.79-0.22
244Zed Heimensen17.0116.79-0.22
245Dale Paulson18.1817.97-0.21
246Cade Crall15.715.5-0.2
247Katrell Graham16.4516.25-0.2
248Alex Nealson17.6417.44-0.2
249Nolan Shay17.917.72-0.18
250Resse Thornburg19.8119.63-0.18
251Zach Spieler17.6717.51-0.16
252Michael Lawlor1817.84-0.16
253Jack Jongerius19.1318.97-0.16
254Alex Sharp15.1414.99-0.15
255Jordan Buma15.9615.81-0.15
256Miles Burrows17.3417.2-0.14
257Blake Larsen16.2116.08-0.13
258Mitchell Raber17.1317-0.13
259Tyler Davis15.9815.86-0.12
260Gratt Reed14.4214.31-0.11
261Dylan Schroeder15.6915.58-0.11
262Brady Weddum17.4817.37-0.11
263Keelan Klommhaus16.8116.71-0.1
264Skeeter Bostwick17.617.5-0.1
265Gabriel Hoyt17.8317.75-0.08
266Jarrett Loseke18.218.12-0.08
267Drew Hafner21.6921.61-0.08
268Ben Rapp22.4122.33-0.08
269Reed Brown18.8518.78-0.07
270Luke Ira14.8714.82-0.05
271Tyler Williams14.9914.94-0.05
272Freddie Hosch15.4915.44-0.05
273Zane Johnson15.7915.74-0.05
274Owen Jones17.2517.2-0.05
275Kody Crawford18.3318.28-0.05
276Jaden Alamsya17.2317.2-0.03
277Dalton Bruce19.7319.72-0.01
278Grady Gaubatz18.518.50
279Payton Hayden22.422.40
280Garret Reisz16.9216.930.01
281Hunter Parker17.8617.870.01
282Jaden Johnson18.2718.280.01
283Quintin Cranston16.8116.830.02
284Brenden Christensen17.0917.110.02
285Grant Maurer16.3516.390.04
286Thomas Bishop18.1318.170.04
287Levi Lukes16.9617.010.05
288Vance Bushong16.1416.20.06
289Dylan Koresh16.94170.06
290Koal Marshall14.8614.930.07
291Trevor Satern16.4316.50.07
292Jace Burrow15.215.280.08
293Nathan Reinke16.2216.30.08
294Cal Gukeisen16.3716.450.08
295Kyle Mattson20.4220.50.08
296Nathan Dietiker15.7915.910.12
297Michael Davis15.88160.12
298Ethan Graham16.2916.410.12
299Nolan Smith14.7814.910.13
300Taylor Weil15.4215.550.13
301Tyler Brummer15.3915.560.17
302Ryan Gruman17.0617.230.17
303R.j. Rojas18.0318.20.17
304David Warrington18.118.290.19
305Cody Buresh16.5516.750.2
306Brock Denburger18.4818.680.2
307John Howell16.4216.630.21
308Austin Yanney17.2317.440.21
309Creighton Nelson17.5617.770.21
310Spencer Nash16.8517.090.24
311Zac Kratofil16.7917.050.26
312Zack Booton17.9218.180.26
313Donny Roberts16.616.880.28
314Bruce Curtis17.6217.90.28
315Michael Alexander19.1219.40.28
316Jake Lowe14.5714.860.29
317Sawyer Nickell20.3620.660.3
318Max Barton17.2917.610.32
319Keaton Lindner19.2619.590.33
320Dawson Ahrenstorff16.1516.490.34
321Braydon Fisher16.2616.60.34
322Kian Davis15.6616.030.37
323Nick Dredge17.1717.560.39
324Caleb Schneider16.717.110.41
325Cole Engel16.2816.720.44
326Connor Willeford17.9318.370.44
327Ben Degen18.3318.770.44
328Dawson Frost18.7419.180.44
329Nathan Schenck18.318.750.45
330Clay Leng17.4217.890.47
331Brock Tvedte15.9716.470.5
332Kaden Willemssen15.3815.90.52
333Tyler Wittrock19.48200.52
334Nathan Hanson17.5418.110.57
335Carson Louscher19.4320.030.6
336Daven Rees17.37180.63
337Jonathon Bossou15.7516.410.66
338Kyle Amendt18.1218.780.66
339Matt Saunders16.2116.890.68
340Sam Diehl17.1317.820.69
341Devin Fraise19.7320.440.71
342Cole Dustin15.6916.430.74
343Will Bries16.4817.230.75
344Kolin Richardson20.4321.180.75
345Drew Olson15.5516.330.78
346Caleb Schroeder16.7117.510.8
347Caedyn Sandvig19.2820.10.82
348Braydon Simms18.5919.420.83
349Cody Geerdes16.9517.80.85
350Nik Dykstra17.3318.240.91
351Peter Lande19.5720.520.95
352Brady Geilenfeldt18.4619.450.99
353Blair Brooks14.8515.941.09
354Grant Kelchen15.9117.011.1
355Colten Brandt17.4818.641.16
356Trinity Schroeder17.0918.271.18
357Nikolas Pappaducas19.2220.551.33
358Joseph Hummel20.1921.531.34
359Chavi Parks15.0916.611.52
360Nick Hernandez17.6519.21.55
361Jonathan Servey17.4719.041.57
362Joe Waters16.0717.741.67
363Christian Gerot19.3221.011.69
364Daniel Riesenberg18.3320.071.74
365Randy Andrews20.2322.031.8
366Izaiha Maxwell21.4623.341.88
367Brendan Pike20.822.691.89
368Andres Frambach17.3719.922.55
369Evan Mann17.0120.413.4

Comments