Most Improved: Iowa Girls In 100m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter hurdles in the state of Iowa.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Kaitlyn Hornung28.4121.44-6.97
2Rachel Hartwig26.0621-5.06
3Maddie Peterson21.8417.89-3.95
4Alizah Elliott22.8719.14-3.73
5Kiana Drabek22.6819.05-3.63
6Mikayla Klein23.0619.51-3.55
7Ellen Welch23.519.96-3.54
8Danielle Decker22.0218.64-3.38
9Sami Parr20.5317.33-3.2
10Hailie Dreyer21.6518.64-3.01
11Emily Holterhaus18.415.4-3
12Sidnie Baier21.618.83-2.77
13Niyata Adum22.9220.19-2.73
14Bailey Wing21.5718.99-2.58
15Maybelle Smith22.9420.44-2.5
16Katie Fox22.7220.33-2.39
17Maddie Knapp19.6617.35-2.31
18Faith Jasper21.819.49-2.31
19Carlee Smith22.3620.11-2.25
20Ember Bechtel19.9917.98-2.01
21Abbey Griffin17.9916.01-1.98
22Meg Ridout18.0716.09-1.98
23Katie Petersen17.1315.18-1.95
24Lauren Harrison19.6917.8-1.89
25Liz Fiser20.4918.61-1.88
26Kassie Baker20.8218.98-1.84
27Rylan Allison19.8218.03-1.79
28Morganne Molseed22.5220.73-1.79
29Sydney Walrod22.7120.96-1.75
30Adri Daniels23.4721.72-1.75
31Leslie Luft1816.3-1.7
32Taylan Keefer18.7617.06-1.7
33Morgan Altman19.5117.81-1.7
34Bailey Skidmore19.6317.93-1.7
35Taylor Cannon16.2614.58-1.68
36Avrion Banks22.3920.71-1.68
37Avery Mather19.9818.38-1.6
38Addisyn Skinner20.7119.11-1.6
39Kalyn Mctaggart20.1118.53-1.58
40Mckenna Davidson16.6415.08-1.56
41Sarah Frett17.2915.73-1.56
42Erica Feikema19.8718.34-1.53
43Mallory Loftus17.516-1.5
44Kelsey Gerlach21.3919.89-1.5
45Katie Hunter18.0716.59-1.48
46Peyton Sands18.0616.59-1.47
47Emily Butteris20.7219.27-1.45
48Kortnie Getzschman18.8617.42-1.44
49Kierra Mckernan19.1717.75-1.42
50Caitlin Sliger20.1518.74-1.41
51Keely York2119.59-1.41
52Elle Brownell18.4117.01-1.4
53Bailey Drent19.3217.93-1.39
54Alise Kuennen19.0717.7-1.37
55Sophie Curtis19.5518.18-1.37
56Serenity Keomanivong17.716.34-1.36
57Jaiden Davison18.6417.29-1.35
58Crystal Kennett19.418.06-1.34
59Brooke Freeman20.6519.33-1.32
60Stacey Slaven18.3617.06-1.3
61Emma Cotant19.4118.11-1.3
62Mackenzie Springsteen20.1718.87-1.3
63Linsey Ford17.2716-1.27
64Ashlyn Curry18.5917.35-1.24
65Abby Gruver19.1517.93-1.22
66Paige Richey20.6819.46-1.22
67Lexy Cummins20.2719.09-1.18
68Caroly Coronado-vargas19.1517.98-1.17
69Olivia Diggins17.0315.87-1.16
70Peyton Tahahwah21.720.54-1.16
71Macee Buss16.5515.4-1.15
72Cheyanne Loomis19.7418.59-1.15
73Ali Laubenthal17.8716.73-1.14
74Jennie Barkema19.2318.09-1.14
75Madison Edwards19.818.68-1.12
76Heather Boeckenstedt16.3415.24-1.1
77Sarah Kakert21.2520.15-1.1
78Nicole Marvin18.3617.27-1.09
79Jewels Buss18.4317.34-1.09
80Kiana Chalupa19.6718.59-1.08
81Addie Drees16.8715.8-1.07
82Ashton Graham17.5416.47-1.07
83Riley Bell17.6416.57-1.07
84Elle Weilbrenner19.4718.4-1.07
85Britney Young17.8316.77-1.06
86Brie Bennis18.4317.38-1.05
87Maddy Madel19.9318.89-1.04
88Jaclyn Reding17.7416.72-1.02
89Sutton Schlumbohm17.9216.9-1.02
90Sailor Hinegardner16.4615.45-1.01
91Annika Sutter20.9819.97-1.01
92Dakota Sliter18.5217.53-0.99
93Naliya Van Beek19.2318.24-0.99
94Macy Larson19.1618.18-0.98
95Konner Knop19.0418.07-0.97
96Kassidy Croghan19.1218.15-0.97
97Desarae Letts19.4518.5-0.95
98Lily Schaum21.3720.42-0.95
99Isabel Ingram15.0814.15-0.93
100Jessa Gasteiger19.8718.94-0.93
101Sayde Mull20.9320-0.93
102Baylyn Johnson18.117.18-0.92
103Dana Denherder19.0418.12-0.92
104Juru Okwaramoi15.5914.68-0.91
105Malea Daugherty16.315.39-0.91
106Jalissa Peiffer19.5518.65-0.9
107Maria Eure19.0518.19-0.86
108Hannah Irlbeck16.6515.8-0.85
109Torie Alexander18.2717.42-0.85
110Hailey Watts18.5517.7-0.85
111Reagan Bahrke20.519.65-0.85
112Hope Morken17.5116.67-0.84
113Abbie Bunch17.4316.6-0.83
114Kenzi Downing20.1719.34-0.83
115Shanay Sloan18.6717.86-0.81
116Anna Keplinger16.0815.28-0.8
117Emily Mars21.8821.1-0.78
118Mira Bacille15.6614.92-0.74
119Kitra Bell15.7615.03-0.73
120Morgan Johnk16.0115.29-0.72
121Isabelle Hawkins17.7817.06-0.72
122Allison Dicks19.6318.91-0.72
123Rylee Bockenstedt18.0617.36-0.7
124Jenna Aalbers19.218.5-0.7
125Abby Vogel17.0216.33-0.69
126Jessica Sump17.0216.35-0.67
127Emily Ryerson17.3716.7-0.67
128Scoutt Buster18.6317.96-0.67
129Kylee Neighbors16.7416.09-0.65
130Audrey Arnold17.0816.43-0.65
131Carin Corrick17.917.28-0.62
132Izzy Bravard18.3317.71-0.62
133Wendolyn Hannum17.2816.67-0.61
134Zipporah Hurst17.5316.92-0.61
135Jadyn Michels19.2618.65-0.61
136Makia Fessler17.1916.59-0.6
137Breanna Howard20.4619.86-0.6
138Siona Smith21.7421.14-0.6
139Kady Leusin17.7117.12-0.59
140Abbie Davitt17.8117.23-0.58
141Brianda Bane18.1417.56-0.58
142Sydney Winger14.6914.12-0.57
143Brittany Koppes17.4116.84-0.57
144Jocelyn Hendrix18.7318.16-0.57
145Leah Whiting20.9220.36-0.56
146Jaslyn Riherd16.8916.34-0.55
147Erika Canada17.0116.46-0.55
148Kate Swenning17.9517.41-0.54
149Demeri Bell18.2417.7-0.54
150Leslie Housken19.9919.45-0.54
151Rylee Woodall17.8917.36-0.53
152Hala Abu-assaf18.1917.66-0.53
153Annie Leopold16.1815.66-0.52
154Dani Montgomery18.4917.97-0.52
155Theresa Lampe15.7615.25-0.51
156Peyton Gallentine23.7423.25-0.49
157Vina Bui18.0617.58-0.48
158Aubrey Mcenroe18.4818-0.48
159Liz Pierce17.817.34-0.46
160Kali Spicer18.5218.06-0.46
161Kira Smith19.1318.67-0.46
162Erin Mcmains17.3316.88-0.45
163Kelsey Koch16.1515.71-0.44
164Grace Syverson16.8316.39-0.44
165Bri Young17.5917.16-0.43
166Jenna Schlueter19.9419.51-0.43
167Megan Cowman16.9316.51-0.42
168Sarah Stolte17.1716.75-0.42
169Kaylee Finnegan17.416.98-0.42
170Sarah Petersen18.9418.52-0.42
171Abbey Jamison19.1718.75-0.42
172Laura Maschino1716.59-0.41
173Esther Ubadigo15.5515.15-0.4
174Megan Geisler17.2416.84-0.4
175Kayla Micek18.6218.22-0.4
176Regan Mazour18.7418.34-0.4
177Emma Terpstra20.8120.41-0.4
178Anna Lowary18.1817.79-0.39
179Chana Northrup15.8615.48-0.38
180Megan Giesler17.1716.79-0.38
181Hannah Isley16.516.14-0.36
182Ashton Catlett18.217.84-0.36
183Autumn Sedgwick21.1820.82-0.36
184Sydney Burgardt18.618.26-0.34
185Kerstyn Matusik16.6316.3-0.33
186Grace Burken15.7615.44-0.32
187Meghan Prohaska16.3416.02-0.32
188Avery Rowlands17.4217.1-0.32
189Tyzha Clark17.5917.27-0.32
190Leah Elliott17.8917.57-0.32
191Blake Ehler18.1117.79-0.32
192Tarynn Kuehl19.1918.87-0.32
193Shelby Helm19.2818.96-0.32
194Andrea Gibbs19.6219.3-0.32
195Bridget Reese20.8720.55-0.32
196Rachel Patton19.0718.76-0.31
197Cassie Yardley15.415.1-0.3
198Emma Atwood16.2315.93-0.3
199Lydia Berns-schweingruber16.6716.37-0.3
200Sydney Livermore16.5916.31-0.28
201Sadie Ruzicka16.6716.39-0.28
202Hailey Foxhoven17.8817.6-0.28
203Marian Coover16.3116.04-0.27
204Grace Reineke17.5417.27-0.27
205Ellen Strittmater18.1317.86-0.27
206Chloe Hansen16.8516.6-0.25
207Jesslyn Messerly20.320.05-0.25
208Ellen Keplinger17.4117.17-0.24
209Heidi Clarahan17.9117.67-0.24
210Autum Barthelman15.0614.83-0.23
211Jessica Flaherty16.616.37-0.23
212Kristen Baier17.3917.16-0.23
213Bailey Harmston18.117.87-0.23
214Ryin Lehmann18.4518.22-0.23
215Kaitlyn Lester2019.77-0.23
216Miasia Bergmann14.8614.64-0.22
217Lexi Jirak18.1817.96-0.22
218Elayna Bahl15.2315.02-0.21
219Alexis Peterson16.416.19-0.21
220Ashley Lindner17.8317.62-0.21
221Hannah Schmitt18.3718.16-0.21
222Gabby Himes19.218.99-0.21
223Jolynn Harris16.3316.13-0.2
224Hannah Burrows16.6416.44-0.2
225Dannielle Boettcher1716.8-0.2
226Mary Puffett17.917.7-0.2
227Molly Schaffer18.1817.98-0.2
228Sarah Ritz18.9318.73-0.2
229Mckenna Dierks17.3917.2-0.19
230Brittany Bullock18.3918.2-0.19
231Ella Junker19.4619.27-0.19
232Olivia Miller16.2416.06-0.18
233Mya Irlmeier17.5617.38-0.18
234Ella Hawkins17.8717.69-0.18
235Laura Colsch21.6921.51-0.18
236Clara Schmitz18.6618.49-0.17
237Madeline Else17.8717.72-0.15
238Breanna Moeller17.7217.58-0.14
239Maggie Cullum17.8717.73-0.14
240Devin Isaacson20.2820.14-0.14
241Maggie Woodvine17.717.57-0.13
242Vanessa Gunderson16.6516.53-0.12
243Alexa Timmerman17.3317.21-0.12
244Lillie Tate16.4216.31-0.11
245Cassie Rose19.4319.32-0.11
246Aricka Lambson15.1215.02-0.1
247Pj Roadcap20.0319.94-0.09
248Alexis Kuecker18.2718.19-0.08
249Grace Martensen14.5814.51-0.07
250Maddie Williamson17.5417.47-0.07
251Olivia Amos17.8417.77-0.07
252Allison Doyle17.8717.81-0.06
253Gracie Stark18.1818.12-0.06
254Hayley Hartman16.0616.01-0.05
255Emily Feldman17.0416.99-0.05
256Gillian Borden18.2818.23-0.05
257Kylie Vermeer17.717.66-0.04
258Jordyn Jondle18.9218.88-0.04
259Jessica Remster20.9220.88-0.04
260Natalie Barth16.7416.71-0.03
261Avery Buseman19.1419.11-0.03
262Natalie Mcallister15.815.78-0.02
263Mallory Wilson16.8616.84-0.02
264Raeghan Breazeale18.7218.7-0.02
265Summer Brinkman18.7918.77-0.02
266Cambrie Mcbride20.0520.03-0.02
267Kristen Daugherty19.2719.26-0.01
268Kyarsten Mullen17.2317.230
269Keitra Cabinboy18.0718.070
270Liz Maurer18.4618.460
271Kaylee Tirevold19.3319.330
272Alexis Neilsen20.6920.690
273Kenlee Schilling21.8221.820
274Lynn Hoeft17.617.610.01
275Raeshel Andrews18.3318.340.01
276Bella Johnson18.4218.430.01
277Bridget Holcomb18.5418.550.01
278Lydia Alley18.5718.580.01
279Katie Price18.3818.40.02
280Alicia Vanderflught20.1120.130.02
281Olivia Renken17.217.230.03
282Kalynn Batey17.5117.540.03
283Hollie Miler20.320.330.03
284Raeleigh Tripp17.9918.030.04
285Aisha Conteh18.1518.190.04
286Lauren Eganhouse20.9220.970.05
287Macie Boots16.9417.010.07
288Olivia Hughes17.0617.130.07
289Liz Mcvey17.3817.450.07
290Payton Douglass17.8417.910.07
291Aubree Palmer16.92170.08
292Ebonie Bakken19.2119.290.08
293Kassidy State20.8820.960.08
294Kelsey Pagel17.7517.840.09
295Molly Tshantz18.518.590.09
296Alex Donohoe17.2117.310.1
297Christy Petty18.2418.340.1
298Kylan Straight16.1316.240.11
299Samantha Stewart18.2518.360.11
300Madlyn Danner17.4317.550.12
301Mallory Wilhelm18.2918.410.12
302Makenna Carl18.6918.810.12
303Danielle Castillo17.517.630.13
304Rynelle Reisma18.8418.980.14
305Aubrey Baylor18.8518.990.14
306Morgan Rhinehart20.4220.560.14
307Carsyn Vance15.9816.130.15
308Morgan Uhlenhopp17.6117.760.15
309Carie Walton17.6517.80.15
310Halle Van Rockel20.2620.410.15
311Raegan Welander19.8820.040.16
312Mya Moore15.5715.740.17
313Natalie Hoey16.7816.950.17
314Jadelyn Williams18.0518.220.17
315Alicia Engstrand19.5719.740.17
316Gabrielle Moellers16.0216.20.18
317Clara Schaaf16.7116.890.18
318Chloe Gilgen1818.180.18
319Olivia Hamilton15.6815.870.19
320Morgan Hobbs17.8618.050.19
321Brooke Zylstra16.9317.130.2
322Brenna Lansink18.318.520.22
323Jillian Hicklin18.3418.560.22
324Madison Burge18.718.920.22
325Alecca Gray16.1516.380.23
326Dana Loussaert16.5116.740.23
327Lexie Pollock17.7417.970.23
328Lauryn Griffith17.8918.120.23
329Maysun Marshall18.5318.760.23
330Mara Anderson17.4217.660.24
331Morgann Eide15.916.150.25
332Rachael Caryl17.0617.310.25
333Madison Schuster17.6317.880.25
334Taylor Jorgensen16.7216.980.26
335Addy Shane18.8219.080.26
336Savannah Smith20.921.160.26
337Avery True16.6316.90.27
338Brooke Lucas16.9317.20.27
339Sienna Durr14.8215.10.28
340Taylor Dowd18.9519.250.3
341Emily Lauer20.8321.130.3
342Avery Hendrickson18.8619.170.31
343Isabel Woodhouse19.820.110.31
344Najat Bresh14.8915.210.32
345Alyssa Johnson15.8716.20.33
346Alyssa Anderson19.7220.050.33
347Trinity Alcorn19.8420.170.33
348Catherine Yeoman15.315.640.34
349Alli Dykstra17.3817.720.34
350Jadyn Achenbach17.8218.160.34
351Brooke Alesch17.9218.260.34
352Macy Ticknor19.0819.420.34
353Emma Mobley19.8620.20.34
354Kim Robinson18.3318.680.35
355Helen Miller18.7619.110.35
356Hailey Cavan16.516.870.37
357Krissa Larson17.2217.610.39
358Faith Dailey17.4417.830.39
359Kelsey Tremel20.8321.230.4
360Sierra Gross16.8617.270.41
361Callie Gossman17.3317.740.41
362Grace Estes18.2618.670.41
363Lindsey Riese17.417.820.42
364Alexcia Carroll19.8520.270.42
365Isabelle Gradwell15.7516.180.43
366Kara Orcutt16.9917.420.43
367Noa Marting18.5418.970.43
368Kayla Schreck20.6221.050.43
369Leah Johnson17.0717.510.44
370Ava Vandewall18.7919.230.44
371Lily Becker16.5216.970.45
372Dani Geneser19.5119.960.45
373Andrea Wachendorf17.6318.090.46
374Brooke Allen18.0818.540.46
375Shelby Riebeling18.218.660.46
376Natalie Eick18.3118.770.46
377Peyton Steva15.0115.480.47
378Anna Millard16.5817.050.47
379Chastity Louis16.9717.450.48
380Gracie Cheville17.5518.030.48
381Brooke Barnett19.0719.550.48
382Jocelyn Haack15.3215.810.49
383Sami Schepers15.716.210.51
384Kaitlyn Severson18.519.020.52
385Alyssa Bemus18.519.020.52
386Alexus Hawk19.7320.260.53
387Mady Smith16.6417.180.54
388Katie Meyer16.7417.280.54
389Olivia Hall17.9618.50.54
390Karissa Hiesterman17.5118.070.56
391Brooke Mcgee17.9318.50.57
392Angela Willoughby16.7917.370.58
393Sydney Lively19.3519.940.59
394Abigail Calligan17.6518.250.6
395Ryleigh Thompson18.9419.540.6
396Jill Schulte19.4520.050.6
397Abby Borth15.8416.450.61
398Ellie Spelhaug14.8115.440.63
399Brittany Anderson17.5418.170.63
400Kyra Cother22.4623.090.63
401Olivia Japenga16.5517.20.65
402Abby Connolly17.2217.870.65
403Logan Joens17.7818.430.65
404Autumn Hardin19.9420.590.65
405Kaylee Maasdam18.7519.410.66
406Delaney Schnathorst18.2418.920.68
407Bailey Haushchild16.4117.10.69
408Mallory Thys17.0917.790.7
409Matayah Naylor16.8517.560.71
410Taiylor Wright17.5218.240.72
411Addi Moore18.1918.910.72
412Jaycee Knight18.8519.570.72
413Olivia Eckels16.0116.740.73
414Ali Rood18.6719.410.74
415Chloe Ross17.9918.760.77
416Jessi Inman19.9520.720.77
417Lisa Rick19.8220.60.78
418Madison Birkenholz20.0120.790.78
419Alicia Klimesh19.0519.840.79
420Alexa Riniker17.6718.470.8
421Cora Mcalister20.0620.860.8
422Alexis Dubrava20.7821.590.81
423Bailey Anderson18.5419.380.84
424Kriston Grisham18.9419.780.84
425Brooke Doohan16.6217.470.85
426Maria Recker16.7417.590.85
427Sidney Mcfee17.218.050.85
428Hannah Payne22.0322.890.86
429Jayda Tolentino16.0516.920.87
430Leah Subbert17.4118.280.87
431Madison Franzen19.6320.50.87
432Madison Huddleson19.9520.820.87
433Rebecca Schroeder17.0517.930.88
434Sydney Weppler18.6319.510.88
435Ellie Martens2222.880.88
436Avery Reicks20.4521.340.89
437Dalilah Galvez17.6418.540.9
438Lexi Evans18.1119.030.92
439Hannah Boeker18.3719.290.92
440Hannah Loring17.7918.740.95
441Angeline Lewis18.6119.580.97
442Lyla Kriegel16.8317.831
443Hannah Boucher18.0419.041
444Gabby Kukuk18.3919.391
445Jada Murphy17.8618.871.01
446Kayla Zevenbergen1920.041.04
447Sam Mcgowan16.1817.241.06
448Clara Huber18.9219.981.06
449Cindy Gard23.4524.541.09
450Haley Eckerman17.7118.861.15
451Nadallie Edfors17.0718.241.17
452Alexis Plym16.517.681.18
453Peyton Wilken19.1220.31.18
454Skylar Johnson17.9119.151.24
455Morgan Lose18.820.041.24
456Lexi Maas19.2320.471.24
457Susan Anil19.0520.31.25
458Hanna Ward25.3126.571.26
459Jadyn Lauritsen18.6319.911.28
460Emily Kerkhoff17.5818.871.29
461Destiny Hodges19.9221.311.39
462Erin Strohmyer15.316.71.4
463Hally Rittmer19.6921.111.42
464Miranda Loutsch17.8219.261.44
465Brooke Vermeys18.4319.881.45
466Morgan Schuh18.2919.81.51
467Kate Skarlis17.6319.161.53
468Natalie Jones19.0520.591.54
469Bree Richard16.7318.341.61
470Morgan Dunn17.7819.41.62
471Madi Lincoln20.9622.591.63
472Natalie Gallery17.7119.371.66
473Kara Krahn20.1421.831.69
474Kia Noibi15.917.721.82
475Maddie Rolling17.819.982.18
476Sara Maule18.9421.232.29
477Kalee Haile18.8621.722.86
478Hannah Cassens18.9921.862.87
479Brianna Yanga17.9720.872.9
480Allison Spieker17.4520.513.06
481Eva Anderson18.8922.123.23
482Dezirae Archer18.5421.93.36
483Heidi Bantz22.2725.633.36
484Ashlyn Ware19.6623.373.71
485Sophia Ausberger19.0123.254.24
486Raegan Tilley17.7622.444.68
487Camryn Gilchrist17.9122.634.72

Comments