Most Improved: Iowa Boys In 400m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter hurdles in the state of Iowa.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Ben Kyllingstad1:16.101:01.89-14.21
2Trajen Thornton1:11.1559.78-11.37
3David Eason1:18.261:08.47-9.79
4Casey Reuter1:12.801:03.16-9.64
5Seth Chumbley1:17.731:08.87-8.86
6Cade Hardy1:10.441:01.87-8.57
7Billy Larsen1:04.7056.54-8.16
8Danny Koos1:17.761:09.77-7.99
9Wyatt Green1:07.2259.27-7.95
10Daniel Ramaeker1:11.081:03.27-7.81
11Nolan Shay1:14.801:06.99-7.81
12Drew Jauron1:14.111:06.52-7.59
13Collin Kramer1:09.711:02.21-7.5
14Preston Good1:06.3959.05-7.34
15Caden Christinson1:11.181:04.00-7.18
16Carson Reilly1:07.171:00.08-7.09
17Chris Tran1:08.621:01.72-6.9
18Tanner Malanaphy1:21.511:14.65-6.86
19Garrett Murray1:10.311:03.52-6.79
20Cade Klein1:07.611:00.95-6.66
21Traer Owens1:11.361:04.79-6.57
22Nathan Helle1:10.781:04.29-6.49
23Wyatt Bickford1:07.931:01.64-6.29
24Jamaar Tanniehill1:13.081:06.79-6.29
25Nolan Brand1:10.251:04.02-6.23
26Wimach Gilo1:12.421:06.21-6.21
27Jedd Paulsen1:04.1358.02-6.11
28Max Murphy1:04.3258.22-6.1
29Kyle Koppes1:13.311:07.30-6.01
30Dylan Marker1:05.3159.33-5.98
31Will Keck1:10.901:05.11-5.79
32River Baker1:12.121:06.35-5.77
33Alec Boege1:16.021:10.25-5.77
34Bret Price59.5253.76-5.76
35Nick Moser1:08.631:02.93-5.7
36Brenton Ross1:07.451:01.77-5.68
37Deyton Love1:00.7255.1-5.62
38Zackery Lane1:07.351:01.84-5.51
39Jordan Buma1:03.7458.34-5.4
40Ben Jongewaard1:02.3757.03-5.34
41Jake Flickinger1:16.641:11.37-5.27
42Lane Krukow1:08.391:03.17-5.22
43Tyler Brummer1:00.9555.78-5.17
44Ethan Clarke1:00.4555.32-5.13
45James Pleasant1:02.2657.15-5.11
46Carter Phippen1:09.701:04.84-4.86
47Joe Beary1:07.401:02.56-4.84
48Jacob Reifert1:18.121:13.29-4.83
49Ben Wilson1:00.3655.63-4.73
50Luis Sanchez1:10.131:05.42-4.71
51Seamus O'connor Walker1:01.2156.62-4.59
52Lucas Heitz1:02.1957.62-4.57
53Trace Markle1:12.541:07.98-4.56
54Jacob Mickelson1:11.771:07.22-4.55
55Ted Kruse1:00.9156.38-4.53
56Carter Morton1:01.9257.42-4.5
57Joven Nelson1:01.9557.57-4.38
58Nigel Sperfslage1:02.3557.98-4.37
59Conner Burk1:04.471:00.13-4.34
60Ryan Kautzky1:11.141:06.85-4.29
61Josh Hahn1:03.6259.38-4.24
62Tony Hanson1:14.211:10.01-4.2
63Chase Lamm1:02.2258.04-4.18
64Kyle Schneider1:05.221:01.04-4.18
65Trent Davis58.8454.67-4.17
66Cade Akers1:03.2959.15-4.14
67Skeeter Bostwick1:10.841:06.73-4.11
68Ethan Wenell1:05.091:01.02-4.07
69Pete Sarver1:00.8456.8-4.04
70Adrian Dillon1:04.791:00.75-4.04
71Ike Appleton1:03.0459.06-3.98
72Nick Casey1:01.2857.38-3.9
73Logan Benjegerdes1:00.7256.85-3.87
74Casey Tegrotenhuis1:11.761:07.92-3.84
75Carter Krull1:01.3357.51-3.82
76James Switzer1:02.1258.31-3.81
77Braydon Simms1:06.661:02.85-3.81
78Nolan Roethler56.4852.73-3.75
79Ethan Achenbach1:08.501:04.77-3.73
80Maverick Gatrost1:04.321:00.63-3.69
81Nate Stoltenburg1:05.501:01.84-3.66
82Imanuel Rowland1:01.9758.39-3.58
83Grant Rickertsen1:03.4259.88-3.54
84Dawson Trebon1:11.841:08.30-3.54
85Derek Oeser1:03.1059.57-3.53
86Thomas Brandt1:03.0159.52-3.49
87Steven Mentley1:11.471:07.99-3.48
88Conner Tigges1:06.171:02.71-3.46
89Jacob Schutt1:03.881:00.48-3.4
90Blake Pelzer1:06.651:03.25-3.4
91Augie Muenzenmay1:03.891:00.51-3.38
92Nikalo Coulthard1:11.621:08.26-3.36
93Dalen Acton1:02.8059.48-3.32
94Nathan Reynolds1:15.331:12.01-3.32
95Zach Vogelzang1:02.1858.9-3.28
96Grant Embretson1:03.631:00.36-3.27
97Evan Gossling1:01.3058.05-3.25
98Alex Mccuddin1:04.381:01.18-3.2
99Justin Groen1:01.3658.2-3.16
100Ethan Cristensen1:06.091:02.96-3.13
101Taylor Fox1:15.941:12.82-3.12
102Ethan Stallman1:06.361:03.32-3.04
103Parker Marschel58.8655.83-3.03
104Brock Hillers1:02.5359.54-2.99
105Dylan Corlett1:06.531:03.56-2.97
106Keegan Balk1:07.031:04.06-2.97
107Luca Passeri1:05.291:02.34-2.95
108Dillon Mcintyre1:01.6258.68-2.94
109Isaac Vrba1:02.951:00.05-2.9
110Cole Reams1:02.8559.97-2.88
111Mack Dofner1:13.331:10.46-2.87
112Gabe Rowley1:02.6059.74-2.86
113Ethan Barnard1:01.3858.53-2.85
114Blake Sievers1:05.191:02.36-2.83
115Andrew Swails1:10.271:07.44-2.83
116Caleb Schneider58.9456.13-2.81
117Vance Bushong1:04.561:01.75-2.81
118Luke Heitz59.6656.86-2.8
119Garrett Straight1:01.7259-2.72
120Chance Colby1:07.111:04.39-2.72
121Anthony King1:03.481:00.79-2.69
122Brent Mcclanahan1:06.361:03.67-2.69
123Dom Schirmer1:04.391:01.71-2.68
124Drew Rathe1:01.1658.49-2.67
125Ethan Taylor1:03.311:00.69-2.62
126Tyler Lynde1:04.411:01.79-2.62
127Alex Nation56.8354.22-2.61
128Clayton Moore1:01.5958.99-2.6
129Pacey Moats1:07.511:04.94-2.57
130Angelo Romagna55.6153.13-2.48
131Brody Imler1:00.8258.37-2.45
132Ryan Myers1:07.381:04.94-2.44
133Shawn Jakobsen1:01.0458.61-2.43
134Ryan Gruman1:03.471:01.04-2.43
135Nicholas Oleson1:02.971:00.58-2.39
136Isaac Thornton1:10.481:08.10-2.38
137Jarius Hurst59.2256.87-2.35
138Angelo Romanga59.0456.72-2.32
139Connor Belken1:06.651:04.36-2.29
140John Harris1:01.1358.86-2.27
141Logan Seeley59.9857.72-2.26
142Colton Horak58.7156.46-2.25
143Harley Martin59.9157.67-2.24
144Colton Hauschild1:06.241:04.00-2.24
145Hale Hulme1:02.1659.93-2.23
146Kian Davis1:01.7459.52-2.22
147Nick Martin5855.79-2.21
148Wesley Smith1:03.911:01.72-2.19
149Quinten Wynia1:01.5159.33-2.18
150Bret Myli1:03.091:00.92-2.17
151Zachary Lehmann1:01.4359.27-2.16
152Scott Martin1:07.421:05.26-2.16
153Christian Kremer1:13.541:11.39-2.15
154Chris Guest58.9356.79-2.14
155Jack Nelson1:07.511:05.37-2.14
156Jaden Henrichs1:05.251:03.12-2.13
157Matthew Wittstock1:05.851:03.72-2.13
158Reese Larson1:05.191:03.09-2.1
159Chavi Parks57.5855.5-2.08
160Reece Welcher1:04.441:02.36-2.08
161Sam Joerger58.2556.18-2.07
162Timothy Long1:04.781:02.71-2.07
163Robert Larson1:03.241:01.18-2.06
164Kyle Christensen1:03.151:01.10-2.05
165Austin Denney1:06.791:04.74-2.05
166Treat Spahr59.7357.69-2.04
167Jace Christensen56.6354.62-2.01
168Matt Schuchard1:02.501:00.53-1.97
169Dawson Frost1:03.701:01.75-1.95
170Peyton Brown1:13.011:11.07-1.94
171Grant Bixby58.2456.32-1.92
172Paden Zell1:03.721:01.82-1.9
173Elisha Zanders1:09.431:07.55-1.88
174Brandyn Feighner1:08.391:06.52-1.87
175Demari Nicholson54.652.79-1.81
176Isaac Vaske1:01.2959.5-1.79
177Tyler Miller57.4555.68-1.77
178Alex Rickabaugh1:00.9159.14-1.77
179Jaxson Hannan58.3656.6-1.76
180Mike Jasa56.0954.37-1.72
181Adam Mortensen1:00.3858.68-1.7
182Avery Graham1:09.891:08.21-1.68
183Kyle Shapcott1:00.1958.52-1.67
184Izak Baumhover57.6456-1.64
185Jon Owens58.757.07-1.63
186Devin Smith56.5854.96-1.62
187Drake Johnson57.7556.13-1.62
188Ben Reams59.858.18-1.62
189Garrett Whitmore58.8857.27-1.61
190Ethan Sahr1:04.131:02.52-1.61
191Nate Joyce1:02.581:00.98-1.6
192Tristan Bell1:03.941:02.35-1.59
193Parker Johnson1:16.081:14.49-1.59
194Joel Hyler1:00.6859.11-1.57
195Parker Rogstad1:08.821:07.25-1.57
196Zach Mead58.9257.36-1.56
197Kelly Gray1:00.4358.87-1.56
198Trevor Guyett1:05.351:03.81-1.54
199Ty Reeves1:00.7759.24-1.53
200Thomas Wilkin1:05.511:03.99-1.52
201Will Stecker59.3757.88-1.49
202Frank Bierman1:01.1559.66-1.49
203Thomas Fah1:02.701:01.21-1.49
204Ryan Miller56.2854.8-1.48
205Austin Knoblauch1:00.1758.7-1.47
206Grady Laabs1:04.911:03.47-1.44
207Creighton Nelson1:03.901:02.48-1.42
208Jayden Weber57.4356.03-1.4
209Dillon Weis1:08.181:06.80-1.38
210Carter Irlmeier1:03.411:02.04-1.37
211Michael Hartman56.7155.38-1.33
212Jake Gaumer1:06.141:04.81-1.33
213Isaac Neel1:05.231:03.91-1.32
214Patrick Breitsprecher59.4658.15-1.31
215Andres Frambach1:01.691:00.38-1.31
216Matt Meierotto1:08.281:07.02-1.26
217Damien Magnuson1:02.761:01.51-1.25
218Izak Kruger1:09.801:08.55-1.25
219Tyson Vander Linden54.3153.07-1.24
220Nicholas Dittmer1:03.201:01.98-1.22
221Samuel Thomas1:03.311:02.09-1.22
222Michael Millslagle1:17.181:15.96-1.22
223Kody Carlson1:01.851:00.64-1.21
224Dylan Schroeder1:03.011:01.81-1.2
225Jack Haren1:01.411:00.24-1.17
226Nolan Brunsen59.9858.82-1.16
227Austin West53.0951.96-1.13
228Weston Fantz1:00.7959.66-1.13
229Jerrad Downer1:13.011:11.91-1.1
230Jered Narber1:06.221:05.15-1.07
231Austin Freiberg59.158.04-1.06
232Tommy Kaktis59.958.85-1.05
233Quinton Sommers57.5756.53-1.04
234Andres Carbajal55.8454.82-1.02
235August Muenzenmay1:00.4759.45-1.02
236Brayden White1:06.131:05.12-1.01
237Mitchell Gibbs58.4857.5-0.98
238Nick Beversdorf1:04.301:03.34-0.96
239Andrew Newlon1:06.421:05.48-0.94
240Resse Thornburg1:07.091:06.19-0.9
241Luke Mastin1:09.691:08.80-0.89
242Anthony Wagner1:01.991:01.12-0.87
243Thurston Taets59.7258.87-0.85
244Noah Kabat59.8458.99-0.85
245Sawyer Savery1:00.4659.62-0.84
246Kody Crawford1:03.581:02.74-0.84
247Austin Chase55.5954.78-0.81
248Trey Albert1:00.7059.9-0.8
249Grady Gaubatz1:05.901:05.12-0.78
250Patrick Carney1:01.371:00.61-0.76
251Brady Geilenfeldt1:09.601:08.86-0.74
252Cole Mabry56.956.18-0.72
253Blake Hardison58.7157.99-0.72
254Ty Mcgruder56.6955.98-0.71
255Jackson Jensen1:00.6059.9-0.7
256Ethan Hunt58.9858.29-0.69
257Dylan Collison59.2558.57-0.68
258Zechariah Mundy1:05.421:04.77-0.65
259Dylan Cain1:04.801:04.16-0.64
260Ethan Albright56.7656.13-0.63
261Collin Westra1:04.711:04.09-0.62
262John Ronan1:06.721:06.10-0.62
263Ian Heck1:00.921:00.31-0.61
264Ben Schiefer1:03.211:02.64-0.57
265Michael Alexander1:06.111:05.57-0.54
266Dragon Cinkovich1:08.821:08.29-0.53
267Levi Marcoux1:02.001:01.48-0.52
268Anthony Jack1:06.881:06.40-0.48
269Matt Riedemann1:08.661:08.24-0.42
270Axel Tjaden1:00.611:00.20-0.41
271Ethan Meyer1:05.381:04.98-0.4
272Tanner Naughton1:12.731:12.34-0.39
273Hunter Parker1:03.691:03.31-0.38
274Ty Griffin1:00.421:00.09-0.33
275Mason Merkley59.4459.12-0.32
276Matt Oliver1:03.041:02.75-0.29
277Josh Sell1:01.051:00.79-0.26
278Bryce Vandelune1:05.531:05.27-0.26
279Shane Starcevich1:02.881:02.64-0.24
280Avery Van Zee54.8954.66-0.23
281Blake Kennedy1:01.671:01.44-0.23
282Jay Oostendorp1:05.571:05.34-0.23
283Aiden Brock1:07.211:06.99-0.22
284Max Deprenger59.3959.19-0.2
285Braydon Fisher56.9456.76-0.18
286Louie Forret1:04.491:04.31-0.18
287Matt Brockway1:12.871:12.70-0.17
288Dakota Davis1:10.221:10.08-0.14
289Brandon Finch56.5556.42-0.13
290Jaxson Ocker57.6557.52-0.13
291Trevor Taul1:05.461:05.33-0.13
292Jeron Sampson54.153.98-0.12
293Sonny Demarce1:05.501:05.38-0.12
294Colton Sandell1:03.951:03.86-0.09
295Colby Svestka1:04.501:04.42-0.08
296Lukas Olson58.2458.2-0.04
297Quentin Schneider1:01.691:01.65-0.04
298Austin Yanney1:04.321:04.29-0.03
299Dawson Ahrenstorff57.4657.460
300Sam Reiter1:07.501:07.500
301Caden Hale1:08.921:08.920
302T.j. Yates1:00.251:00.260.01
303Cordale Armstrong1:06.881:06.900.02
304Caleb Swalla59.4759.510.04
305Emigidio Guterriez1:05.491:05.540.05
306Kade Klommhaus1:11.621:11.680.06
307Jacob Oliver1:08.531:08.620.09
308Carson Luttenegger1:06.571:06.670.1
309Noah Boyer1:01.301:01.430.13
310Mamor Karawa1:05.251:05.400.15
311Collin Kime1:04.691:04.850.16
312Keenan Rose1:02.731:02.900.17
313Andrew Dammen1:04.521:04.690.17
314Will Krapfl54.0454.240.2
315Alex Sharp55.0755.310.24
316Gratt Reed54.3954.640.25
317Ac Thorson1:03.011:03.270.26
318Peyton Miller55.755.970.27
319Diego Alvarez1:03.961:04.250.29
320John Richard1:05.101:05.390.29
321Christian Ossman1:15.621:16.010.39
322Kyle Trunnell1:02.821:03.230.41
323Gauge Van Haalen57.2957.710.42
324Luka Elges1:07.091:07.530.44
325Adnan Rizvanovic1:08.951:09.400.45
326Conner Niffenegger57.1957.650.46
327Garrett Skalnik56.1356.650.52
328Kolton Johnson1:00.331:00.850.52
329Cale Reicks58.959.440.54
330Nathan Lindsay1:06.831:07.390.56
331Zach Schocker1:01.941:02.550.61
332Matt Barnett1:03.501:04.140.64
333Marshall Shellhorn1:08.961:09.620.66
334Mark Brown54.3254.990.67
335Nick Mcvey1:06.441:07.110.67
336Duke Kyle58.4359.110.68
337Jeff Herbers1:03.671:04.370.7
338Neifer Ralston1:00.241:00.950.71
339Austin Fickbohm1:01.301:02.030.73
340Gabriel Hoyt1:01.581:02.310.73
341Frank Cruz1:14.241:14.990.75
342Liam Stubbe55.6356.410.78
343Dylan Eygabroad1:02.061:02.850.79
344Joe Keeling1:02.081:02.870.79
345Owen Vanwaus1:03.271:04.090.82
346Jake Beaulieu1:04.281:05.130.85
347Xavier Roberts56.3557.240.89
348Noble Briggs1:00.551:01.440.89
349Daven Rees1:04.001:04.890.89
350Caedyn Sandvig1:10.261:11.150.89
351Aaron Mccrary58.2759.170.9
352Zech Origer1:11.151:12.050.9
353Michael Davis1:00.401:01.330.93
354Jacob Graves1:03.581:04.550.97
355Ben Degen1:01.811:02.790.98
356Luke Mosinski1:08.441:09.491.05
357Jack Seward59.611:00.671.06
358Jake Lowe56.3457.461.12
359Joey Wolf59.271:00.431.16
360Matt Saunders1:00.201:01.401.2
361Sayer Woodson55.8257.051.23
362Matthew Knox57.5958.821.23
363Abel Mena57.6358.861.23
364Luke South58.841:00.081.24
365Grant Maurer57.1158.381.27
366Dakota Brimmer57.6959.021.33
367Derek Maxfield1:03.721:05.061.34
368Tyler Wittrock1:04.911:06.341.43
369Nic Edwards1:06.471:07.911.44
370Brennan Bock56.4257.871.45
371Sean Westergaard1:01.401:02.911.51
372Isaac Brandt1:03.191:04.721.53
373Zach Renken55.9857.531.55
374Zach Lester57.7859.391.61
375Riley Flint1:00.471:02.101.63
376Wyatt Love1:03.221:04.911.69
377Cade Nolan1:04.161:05.861.7
378Thomas Doeden1:00.371:02.121.75
379Max Powers1:03.151:04.901.75
380Ben Bergman59.971:01.771.8
381R.j. Rojas1:09.101:10.971.87
382Zack Booton1:00.451:02.341.89
383Chris Campbell1:09.221:11.131.91
384Jaron Todd1:07.581:09.521.94
385Riley Fichter1:03.951:05.901.95
386Asle Thorson1:00.721:02.701.98
387Cole Engel58.861:00.851.99
388Alec Doran57.6459.652.01
389Landon Hickman59.951:01.992.04
390Jarrett Trenkamp1:04.661:06.732.07
391Mitchell Raber1:04.971:07.062.09
392Curtis Niedert57.6559.752.1
393Luke Becker1:04.831:06.942.11
394Matt Swamberger1:06.481:08.702.22
395Nolan Mckenzie1:04.961:07.282.32
396Luke Olesen1:04.411:06.742.33
397Tj Stephenson57.91:00.362.46
398Tyler Williams57.651:00.302.65
399Hoang Mai1:02.591:05.252.66
400Ben Jorgenson1:08.071:10.782.71
401Mark Dawson1:05.181:07.932.75
402Payton Kuchel57.681:00.472.79
403Brandon Johnson1:06.901:09.742.84
404Dalton Connelly1:01.651:04.502.85
405Ryan Van Gilst1:01.281:04.232.95
406Chase Madison56.4559.453
407Chevy Burnell1:03.101:06.123.02
408Brenden Christensen1:00.421:03.503.08
409Eian O'brian55.0158.273.26
410Nathan Dietiker58.391:01.683.29
411Nicholas Holste1:01.051:04.353.3
412Ben Rapp1:10.141:13.503.36
413Randy Vaughan1:02.031:05.473.44
414Gabe Rummel1:03.071:06.523.45
415Nick Hernandez1:02.081:05.553.47
416Lucas Paskach581:01.513.51
417Austin Acker1:08.571:12.163.59
418Dakota Tuttle1:04.971:08.893.92
419Peyton Kamradt1:12.641:16.623.98
420Daniel Ostrander1:07.601:11.624.02
421Braydon Holder1:11.831:15.984.15
422Oisin Leopold1:04.121:08.574.45
423Turner Soden1:11.391:15.894.5
424Trevor Foley1:03.071:07.834.76
425Devin Vandemark1:13.121:17.914.79
426Daniel Kellen1:05.611:10.675.06
427Carson Hennings1:05.361:10.875.51
428Spencer Thomas1:00.301:05.965.66
429Bronson Carpenter57.761:04.176.41
430Jordan Dixon1:04.291:10.786.49
431Katrell Graham1:06.471:13.056.58
432Jaden Forde1:02.231:08.996.76
433Kyle Mattson1:10.851:19.178.32
434Nick Dredge1:03.661:12.588.92
435Peter Lande1:06.281:16.069.78
436Austin Larson1:03.281:22.4019.12
437Nik Dykstra1:07.111:46.0038.89

Comments