Drake Stadium - Site License
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013
Event 855 Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
Relays: D 1:44.98 1985 , Des Moines Roosevelt
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ankeny 1:50.52
1) Kellie Wong JR 2) Megan Marshall SO
3) Claire Netten SO 4) Jenny Roberts SR
2 Pleasant Valley 1:51.06
1) Kathryn Leidahl SR 2) Emily Paul FR
3) Claire Schwarz SO 4) Carly Donahue FR
3 Harlan 1:51.23
1) Courtney Scheffler SO 2) Asia Kloewer SO
3) Mikayla Evers SO 4) Jessica Feldman SR
4 Wahlert- Dub 1:51.79
1) Brittany Allendorf SO 2) Elizabeth Welu JR
3) Laura Sherman FR 4) Betsy Duehr JR
5 Marshalltown 1:52.51
1) Chione Brooks JR 2) Karli McClure SO
3) Jasmine Scott SO 4) Eisha Oden SR
6 Pella 1:53.18
1) Jessica Holterhaus SO 2) Lauren Manecke SR
3) Nadine VanZomeren SR 4) Mackenzie Gustafson SO
7 CR Kennedy 1:54.41
1) Breyana Cooper SR 2) Tianna Drahn FR
3) Marisa Estelle SR 4) Kathia Wampole SR
8 IC, West 1:55.07
1) Katherine Mukumbilwa FR 2) Kristina Bauer JR
3) Cali Kinney JR 4) Annie Schaeckenbach SR
Section 2
1 Bettendorf 1:50.14
1) Olivia Drexler JR 2) Juj Trizzino JR
3) Katie Moore SR 4) Mahnee Watts SR
2 Linn-Mar 1:50.81
1) Lauren Dalecky SR 2) Brooke Lorenz FR
3) Halley Morgan JR 4) Amber Decker FR
3 Anamosa 1:50.84
1) Kamry McLaughlin SR 2) Nicole Sanborn SR
3) Mikayla Whitman FR 4) Olivia Loy JR
4 Cascade, WD 1:51.24
1) Sydney Rickels SO 2) Holly Hunt JR
3) Tessa Helmle SR 4) Abbey Meyer JR
5 Belle Plaine 1:51.60
1) Larissa Fowler JR 2) Shayla Hinschberger JR
3) Julie Long SR 4) Emily Toennies SR
6 Cedar Falls 1:53.07
1) Daianera Whitaker SR 2) Katelyn Haan SR
3) Alicia Harrington FR 4) Brianna King SR
-- Valley- WDM DQ out of zone
1) Chloe Matthews SR 2) Briana Andrew FR
3) Katie Iles SO 4) Emily Seibel SO
-- N Linn- TM DQ out of zone
1) Taylor Burke SO 2) Madison Adams SR
3) Maddie Boer SO 4) Nicole Miller SO
Section 3
1 DSM- Roosevelt 1:47.98
1) Tyanna Whitaker FR 2) Briyana Carter FR
3) Teanna Lewis SO 4) Agnes Sayeh SR
2 Urbandale 1:48.70
1) Lexus Lovan SO 2) Jessie Hovey SO
3) Mary Young JR 4) Ashley Norem JR
3 IC- City High 1:48.92
1) Mickey Hansche SR 2) Kiera Washpun JR
3) Claire Crew SR 4) Sarah Plock SO
4 Assumption 1:49.31
1) Emma Bassier JR 2) Christine Rohlf SO
3) Rose Ripslinger JR 4) Maddie Irmen JR
5 Dowling C- WDM 1:50.21
1) Gabby White SO 2) Kaila Konz JR
3) Jessica Campbell SR 4) Emma Kasap JR
6 CR Jefferson 1:51.28
1) Maliya Rattliffe SR 2) Lucy Schneekloth SO
3) Jasmine Blue FR 4) Rachel Broghammer SR
7 Waukee 1:52.77
1) Abigail Krantz SR 2) Tori Giudici SR
3) Talia Buss FR 4) Gabi Gaines SO
-- DVPT, North DQ passed out of zone
1) Pauline Wyatt SR 2) Krystal Pollard JR
3) Tamika Tucker JR 4) Alisha Jones SR
================================================================
Relays: D 1:44.98 1985 , Des Moines Roosevelt
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DSM- Roosevelt 1:47.98
1) Tyanna Whitaker FR 2) Briyana Carter FR
3) Teanna Lewis SO 4) Agnes Sayeh SR
2 Urbandale 1:48.70
1) Lexus Lovan SO 2) Jessie Hovey SO
3) Mary Young JR 4) Ashley Norem JR
3 IC- City High 1:48.92
1) Mickey Hansche SR 2) Kiera Washpun JR
3) Claire Crew SR 4) Sarah Plock SO
4 Assumption 1:49.31
1) Emma Bassier JR 2) Christine Rohlf SO
3) Rose Ripslinger JR 4) Maddie Irmen JR
5 Bettendorf 1:50.14
1) Olivia Drexler JR 2) Juj Trizzino JR
3) Katie Moore SR 4) Mahnee Watts SR
6 Dowling C- WDM 1:50.21
1) Gabby White SO 2) Kaila Konz JR
3) Jessica Campbell SR 4) Emma Kasap JR
7 Ankeny 1:50.52
1) Kellie Wong JR 2) Megan Marshall SO
3) Claire Netten SO 4) Jenny Roberts SR
8 Linn-Mar 1:50.81
1) Lauren Dalecky SR 2) Brooke Lorenz FR
3) Halley Morgan JR 4) Amber Decker FR
9 Anamosa 1:50.84
1) Kamry McLaughlin SR 2) Nicole Sanborn SR
3) Mikayla Whitman FR 4) Olivia Loy JR
10 Pleasant Valley 1:51.06
1) Kathryn Leidahl SR 2) Emily Paul FR
3) Claire Schwarz SO 4) Carly Donahue FR
11 Harlan 1:51.23
1) Courtney Scheffler SO 2) Asia Kloewer SO
3) Mikayla Evers SO 4) Jessica Feldman SR
12 Cascade, WD 1:51.24
1) Sydney Rickels SO 2) Holly Hunt JR
3) Tessa Helmle SR 4) Abbey Meyer JR
13 CR Jefferson 1:51.28
1) Maliya Rattliffe SR 2) Lucy Schneekloth SO
3) Jasmine Blue FR 4) Rachel Broghammer SR
14 Belle Plaine 1:51.60
1) Larissa Fowler JR 2) Shayla Hinschberger JR
3) Julie Long SR 4) Emily Toennies SR
15 Wahlert- Dub 1:51.79
1) Brittany Allendorf SO 2) Elizabeth Welu JR
3) Laura Sherman FR 4) Betsy Duehr JR
16 Marshalltown 1:52.51
1) Chione Brooks JR 2) Karli McClure SO
3) Jasmine Scott SO 4) Eisha Oden SR
17 Waukee 1:52.77
1) Abigail Krantz SR 2) Tori Giudici SR
3) Talia Buss FR 4) Gabi Gaines SO
18 Cedar Falls 1:53.07
1) Daianera Whitaker SR 2) Katelyn Haan SR
3) Alicia Harrington FR 4) Brianna King SR
19 Pella 1:53.18
1) Jessica Holterhaus SO 2) Lauren Manecke SR
3) Nadine VanZomeren SR 4) Mackenzie Gustafson SO
20 CR Kennedy 1:54.41
1) Breyana Cooper SR 2) Tianna Drahn FR
3) Marisa Estelle SR 4) Kathia Wampole SR
21 IC, West 1:55.07
1) Katherine Mukumbilwa FR 2) Kristina Bauer JR
3) Cali Kinney JR 4) Annie Schaeckenbach SR
-- DVPT, North DQ passed out of zone
1) Pauline Wyatt SR 2) Krystal Pollard JR
3) Tamika Tucker JR 4) Alisha Jones SR
-- Valley- WDM DQ out of zone
1) Chloe Matthews SR 2) Briana Andrew FR
3) Katie Iles SO 4) Emily Seibel SO
-- N Linn- TM DQ out of zone
1) Taylor Burke SO 2) Madison Adams SR
3) Maddie Boer SO 4) Nicole Miller SO