G & B, Combined Varsity & JV

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                     Registered to: Lyle Knudson, MileSplit.com

            Woodbury Central  Kingsley-Pierson Invitational - 2013-10-07             
                          Meadows Golf Course, Moville, IA                           

                    Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Halee Rahbusch        12 SouthO'Brien          17:07.97     1   
  2 Kayla Morgan          11 MapleValley-Anthon-O  17:38.27     2   
  3 Michaela Foster       11 WestHarrison          17:47.40     3   
  4 Danielle Marcoux      12 WestHarrison          17:56.21     4   
  5 Halle Still           11 WooburyCentral/K-P    18:06.77     5   
  6 Renee Choquette       12 Westwood              18:22.75    --   
  7 Kayla Brady           10 Marcus-Meriden-Clegh  18:33.45    --   
  8 Alexis Madsen         12 GehlenCatholic        18:34.62     6   
  9 Sarah Seuntjens       12 WooburyCentral/K-P    18:47.74     7   
 10 Amanda Ricard         12 WooburyCentral/K-P    18:51.65     8   
 11 Allison Portz         11 RemsenStMary's        18:55.31    --   
 12 Clarissa Biancotti    11 Hinton                18:56.16     9   
 13 Shayna Gries          10 WestMonona            18:56.91    --   
 14 Brink Abigail          9 Lawton-Bronson        19:05.32    10   
 15 Brooke Nettleton       9 WooburyCentral/K-P    19:08.83    11   
 16 Maggie DeRocher       11 GehlenCatholic        19:11.67    12   
 17 Christina Schmit      10 GehlenCatholic        19:12.69    13   
 18 Laura Perez           11 MapleValley-Anthon-O  19:22.25    14   
 19 Morgan Shearer        11 WestHarrison          19:24.27    15   
 20 Leah Ellensohn        12 GehlenCatholic        19:28.33    16   
 21 Miranda Bertelsen     12 WestHarrison          19:30.59    17   
 22 Cara Shanks           12 WooburyCentral/K-P    19:33.99    18   
 23 Mckenzi Brinkman       9 Westwood              19:46.89    --   
 24 Emily Pohlen          12 GehlenCatholic        19:53.61    19   
 25 Makenzie Melby        12 WooburyCentral/K-P    20:09.55    20   
 26 Olivia Sickelka       11 SouthO'Brien          20:12.17    21   
 27 Angie Treft           12 Lawton-Bronson        20:20.12    22   
 28 Rachel Tentinger      11 GehlenCatholic        20:37.14    23   
 29 Jessica Olson          9 WestHarrison          20:47.14    24   
 30 Alyssa Rossenbaum      9 Hinton                20:47.48    25   
 31 Taylor Arndt          11 WooburyCentral/K-P    21:01.06    26   
 32 Mercedes Jochims      12 MapleValley-Anthon-O  21:09.11    27   
 33 Hannah Sorensen        9 WestMonona            21:15.75    --   
 34 Hannah Sitzmann       12 GehlenCatholic        21:20.72    28   
 35 Alex Haafke           12 Lawton-Bronson        21:25.32    29   
 36 Brooklyn Olesen       10 Lawton-Bronson        21:28.59    30   
 37 Brooke Bailey          9 MapleValley-Anthon-O  21:30.67    31   
 38 Miranda Liebsack      11 SouthO'Brien          21:35.19    32   
 39 Kara Ommen            11 Hinton                21:39.22    33   
 40 Rebecca Quade            WooburyCentral/K-P    21:42.49    --   
 41 Alicia Case           10 SouthO'Brien          21:53.46    34   
 42 Hannah Dodds             Hinton                21:56.62    35   
 43 Kendra Chavis            Lawton-Bronson        21:57.64    36   
 44 Tessa DeRocher           Hinton                22:01.46    37   
 45 Christine Bowman         Hinton                22:09.22    38   
 46 Courtney Terry           WestMonona            22:11.22    --   
 47 Hannah Ott               Lawton-Bronson        22:42.51    39   
 48 Jacey Ross               Lawton-Bronson        22:46.35    40   
 49 Paige Copple             Westwood              22:54.65    --   
 50 Shawna Koch              WooburyCentral/K-P    22:55.88    --   
 51 Heidi Graff              WestHarrison          22:55.92    41   
 52 McKenzie Struble         WestMonona            23:01.96    --   
 53 Rachel Kellen            GehlenCathlolic       23:25.99    --   
 54 Keyanna Delfs            WooburyCentral/K-P    23:47.17    --   
 55 Kristin McArthur         Lawton-Bronson        24:25.25    --   
 56 Jordyn Nilles            GehlenCathlolic       24:40.93    --   
 57 Kaitlyn Newman           Lawton-Bronson        24:57.99    --   
 58 Kaylee Oehlerking        Lawton-Bronson        25:12.30    --   
 59 Shyanne Jochims          MapleValley-Anthon-O  25:12.35    42   
 60 Maddie Wankum            GehlenCathlolic       26:01.68    --   
 61 Shelby Case              SouthO'Brien          26:22.50    43   
 62 Jenna Drew               Lawton-Bronson        26:38.05    --   
 63 Kayla Wede               Lawton-Bronson        26:38.58    --   
 64 Jordan Drew              Lawton-Bronson        28:36.48    --   
 65 Alex Lindgren            WooburyCentral/K-P    29:46.36    --   
 66 Andrea Willroth          WooburyCentral/K-P    30:09.46    --   
 67 Celia McGaffery          Hinton                31:25.83    44   



              Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run Team Scores              
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 WooburyCentral/K-P     49      5    7    8   11   18   20   26  
      Total Time: 1:34:29      Average: 18:53.80      1-5 Split: 1:28
  2 WestHarrison           63      3    4   15   17   24   41    -  
      Total Time: 1:35:26      Average: 19:05.13      1-5 Split: 2:60
  3 GehlenCatholic         66      6   12   13   16   19   23   28  
      Total Time: 1:36:21      Average: 19:16.19      1-5 Split: 1:19
  4 MapleValley-Anthon-O   116     2   14   27   31   42    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:44:53      Average: 20:58.53      1-5 Split: 7:35
  5 Lawton-Bronson         127    10   22   29   30   36   39   40  
      Total Time: 1:44:17      Average: 20:51.40      1-5 Split: 2:53
  6 SouthO'Brien           131     1   21   32   34   43    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:47:12      Average: 21:26.26      1-5 Split: 9:15
  7 Hinton                 139     9   25   33   35   37   38   44  
      Total Time: 1:45:21      Average: 21:04.19      1-5 Split: 3:06


                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Hostetler      12 Westwood              17:24.71    --   
  2 Skyler Hostetler      12 Westwood              17:46.07    --   
  3 Ben Aberson           10 SouthO'Brien          18:08.71     1   
  4 Brian Haden           10 SouthO'Brien          18:41.20     2   
  5 Derik Bailey          12 MapleValley-Anthon-O  18:44.73     3   
  6 Austin Hazard         11 MapleValley-Anthon-O  18:48.65     4   
  7 James Schram          11 MapleValley-Anthon-O  19:06.29     5   
  8 Ryan Fouts            11 WoodburyCentral/K-P   19:12.23     6   
  9 Jake Vondrak          11 Hinton                19:18.88     7   
 10 Nathan Klein          11 GehlenCathlolic       19:19.65     8   
 11 Alex Harris           10 WestMonona            19:42.07     9   
 12 Keaton Bohnenkamp     10 RemsenStMary's        19:42.93    10   
 13 Cole Mills            12 Hinton                19:43.89    11   
 14 Ben Fuentes           11 GehlenCathlolic       19:51.21    12   
 15 Paul Weber            12 MapleValley-Anthon-O  19:55.06    13   
 16 Nathan Ruba           11 Marcus-Meriden-Clegh  20:11.17    --   
 17 Kobey Gray            11 WoodburyCentral/K-P   20:11.68    14   
 18 Kyle Drees            10 MapleValley-Anthon-O  20:12.26    15   
 19 Tom Ahlers             9 RemsenStMary's        20:17.07    16   
 20 Andrew Cullison       10 SouthO'Brien          20:21.40    17   
 21 Justin Parr           12 WestMonona            20:22.61    18   
 22 Ben Erdmann           12 WoodburyCentral/K-P   20:27.81    19   
 23 Tanner Hedberg        12 SouthO'Brien          20:32.12    20   
 24 Brandon Croghan       10 Westwood              20:34.75    --   
 25 Wyatt Sickelka        11 SouthO'Brien          20:35.71    21   
 26 A.J. Lefler            9 Lawton-Bronson        20:38.55    22   
 27 Karson Kingsbury      11 Lawton-Bronson        20:38.99    23   
 28 Kyle Still            12 Lawton-Bronson        20:42.53    24   
 29 Wyatt Hicks           11 SouthO'Brien          20:52.23    25   
 30 Kenten Kingsbury      11 Lawton-Bronson        21:02.37    26   
 31 Tate Phelps           10 WestMonona            21:05.09    27   
 32 Alex Stack            10 Hinton                21:10.84    28   
 33 Brandon Blumer        11 WestMonona            21:13.01    29   
 34 Ben Vonheeder         12 Hinton                21:17.95    30   
 35 Keith Lewis            9 WestHarrison          21:21.47    --   
 36 Greg Langel           12 GehlenCathlolic       21:28.83    31   
 37 Joe Hayden            10 WoodburyCentral/K-P   21:39.87    32   
 38 Adam Sitzmann         12 WoodburyCentral/K-P   21:46.34    33   
 39 Luis Hamman              WoodburyCentral/K-P   21:47.92    34   
 40 JC Lange                 SouthO'Brien          22:02.90    35   
 41 Gavin Foss            11 WestMonona            22:07.65    36   
 42 Anthony Gallagher        WoodburyCentral/K-P   22:12.41    37   
 43 Daniel Russell        11 RemsenStMary's        22:17.55    38   
 44 Noah Clapper             WestHarrison          22:22.62    --   
 45 Tony Eyer                WoodburyCentral/K-P   22:22.97    --   
 46 Evan Thiel               SouthO'Brien          22:25.88    --   
 47 Seth Holveson            WestMonona            22:27.49    39   
 48 TJ VanMuyden             Westwood              22:29.41    --   
 49 Tyler Full               GehlenCathlolic       22:33.87    40   
 50 Brody Schiefen           SouthO'Brien          22:42.02    --   
 51 Jacob Hjort              Hinton                22:46.90    41   
 52 Ryley Price              GehlenCathlolic       22:54.13    42   
 53 Adler Bailey             Marcus-Meriden-Clegh  23:00.50    --   
 54 David Puhl               GehlenCathlolic       23:02.42    43   
 55 Logan Johnson            Hinton                23:03.65    44   
 56 Tyler Phelps             WestMonona            23:13.13    45   
 57 Blake Lipinski           WooburyCentral/K-P    23:14.68    --   
 58 Jacob Loutsch            RemsenStMary's        23:18.36    46   
 59 Dean Kruse               Hinton                23:19.41    47   
 60 Nathan Briggs            Hinton                23:25.96    --   
 61 Alex Tidmore             Lawton-Bronson        23:40.02    48   
 62 Greg Weiler              RemsenStMary's        23:44.12    49   
 63 Sam Maule                WestMonona            23:45.85    --   
 64 Mitchell Ruba            RemsenStMary's        23:50.52    50   
 65 Brady Meister            WoodburyCentral/K-P   23:50.54    --   
 66 Preston Feller           RemsenStMary's        23:57.36    51   
 67 Tobey Horsley            Lawton-Bronson        24:06.80    52   
 68 Daniel Wester            SouthO'Brien          24:09.55    --   
 69 Kevin Hamm               Lawton-Bronson        24:12.61    53   
 70 C.J. Phelan              WoodburyCentral/K-P   24:20.11    --   
 71 Casey Briggs             Hinton                24:23.25    --   
 72 Chase Delfs              WoodburyCentral/K-P   24:24.37    --   
 73 Jeremy Parr              WestMonona            24:37.12    --   
 74 Andew Moos               Hinton                24:38.75    --   
 75 Tony Luu                 Hinton                31:46.11    --   



              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 MapleValley-Anthon-O   40      3    4    5   13   15    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.40      1-5 Split: 1:28
  2 SouthO'Brien           61      1    2   17   20   21   25   35  
      Total Time: 1:38:20      Average: 19:39.83      1-5 Split: 2:27
  3 WoodburyCentral/K-P    104     6   14   19   32   33   34   37  
      Total Time: 1:43:18      Average: 20:39.59      1-5 Split: 2:35
  4 Hinton                 117     7   11   28   30   41   44   47  
      Total Time: 1:44:19      Average: 20:51.70      1-5 Split: 3:29
  5 WestMonona             119     9   18   27   29   36   39   45  
      Total Time: 1:44:31      Average: 20:54.09      1-5 Split: 2:26
  6 GehlenCathlolic        133     8   12   31   40   42   43    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:08      Average: 21:13.54      1-5 Split: 3:35
  7 Lawton-Bronson         143    22   23   24   26   48   52   53  
      Total Time: 1:46:43      Average: 21:20.50      1-5 Split: 3:02
  8 RemsenStMary's         159    10   16   38   46   49   50   51  
      Total Time: 1:49:21      Average: 21:52.01      1-5 Split: 4:02