Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 11 Kyle Lin 11.55a SR Sonora
3. 11 Jonathan Patino 11.77a PR California (Whittier)
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 11 Chigozie Anusium 22.96a PR Sonora
4. 11 Kyle Lin 24.02a SR Sonora
7. 12 Hector Benavidez 24.87a PR California (Whittier)
8. 11 Marco Miramontes 25.34a PR California (Whittier)
9. 11 Elijah S. Jimenez 26.52a SR Sonora
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 11 Broc Stramler 54.35a SR Sonora
3. 12 Hector Benavidez 54.77a PR California (Whittier)
4. 11 Blake Tourville 55.06a PR Sonora
6. 11 Elijah S. Jimenez 57.20a PR Sonora
7. 11 Marco Miramontes 58.12a California (Whittier)
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Alejandro Contreras 2:06.94a California (Whittier)
2. 11 Miguel Fausto 2:08.82a PR California (Whittier)
3. 11 Matthew Fonseca 2:09.62a SR California (Whittier)
4. 10 Tyler Hernandez 2:10.37a PR California (Whittier)
6. 11 Ezequiel Gurule 2:13.52a California (Whittier)
7. 12 Ryan Bennett 2:14.64a California (Whittier)
9. 11 Branden Cruz 2:36.99a Sonora
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Adrian Miranda 4:44.84a California (Whittier)
3. 11 Fidel Lopez 4:49.93a California (Whittier)
4. 11 Andy Zarate 4:50.02a California (Whittier)
5. 12 Joseph Torres 4:51.37a California (Whittier)
8. 11 Nestor Rivera Acosta 4:55.62a California (Whittier)
9. 12 Joseph Alanis 4:57.23a California (Whittier)
10. 11 Gabriel Ramirez 4:57.52a California (Whittier)
12. 11 Mathew Fraijo 5:20.99a Sonora
13. 11 Jonathan Castersen 5:22.06a SR Sonora
14. 11 Branden Cruz 5:22.92a SR Sonora
15. 12 Julio Ortiz 5:57.86a PR Sonora
16. 12 Nathan Dillon 6:28.26a Sonora
17. 12 Gilbert Espino 6:48.03a PR Sonora
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
3. 9 Joahan Torres 11:05.75a PR California (Whittier)
4. 9 Israel Alvarez 11:11.28a PR California (Whittier)
5. 11 Mathew Fraijo 11:20.11a SR Sonora
6. 9 Juan Lozano 11:42.77a PR California (Whittier)
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Eugene Leduc 16.57a SR California (Whittier)
2. 12 Garrett Silva 16.70a PR California (Whittier)
3. 12 Luis Torres 16.93a California (Whittier)
5. 12 Edward Corros 18.93a SR Sonora
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Eugene Leduc 41.59a PR California (Whittier)
2. 11 Humberto Arteaga 43.40a California (Whittier)
4. 11 Nathaniel Carranza 46.48a PR California (Whittier)
9. 12 Michyl Magdaleno 55.94a PR Sonora
4x100m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Eugene Leduc 45.63a California (Whittier)
Kyle Lin
Broc Stramler
Landon Williams
Chigozie Anusium DNF Sonora
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Jonathan Patino 3:38.95a California (Whittier)
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Troy McDonald 39-00.00 SR Sonora
3. 10 Adrian Luna 35-11.50 California (Whittier)
4. 11 Adam Loya 35-06.50 California (Whittier)
5. 12 Andrew Manriquez 34-01.50 California (Whittier)
6. 12 Michyl Magdaleno 33-01.00 PR Sonora
7. 11 Sebastian Perez 32-10.50 PR Sonora
8. 12 Johnathan Lopez 32-04.50 California (Whittier)
9. 11 Calvin Chuayiuso 31-10.00 PR Sonora
10. 12 Jacob Perea 30-07.50 PR Sonora
12. 11 Greg Salazar 29-04.50 PR Sonora
14. 12 Dylan Tindal 28-03.00 SR California (Whittier)
15. 11 Colin Garofalo 20-05.50 PR Sonora
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 12 Tyler Allison 108-04 PR Sonora
3. 11 Troy McDonald 107-01 PR Sonora
4. 12 Dylan Tindal 106-05 SR California (Whittier)
6. 12 Johnathan Lopez 94-06 PR California (Whittier)
7. 10 Adrian Luna 88-09 California (Whittier)
8. 11 Adam Loya 88-02 California (Whittier)
9. 12 Jacob Perea 87-02 SR Sonora
10. 12 Andrew Manriquez 78-10 California (Whittier)
13. 11 Colin Garofalo 54-04 PR Sonora
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Luis Torres 5-06.00 California (Whittier)
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Garrett Silva 14-00.00 California (Whittier)
2. 11 Nathaniel Carranza 11-06.00 California (Whittier)
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Luis Torres 19-01.00 California (Whittier)
2. 12 Daniel Castillo 17-01.00 PR California (Whittier)
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Humberto Arteaga 39-03.25 PR California (Whittier)
2. 11 Jonathan Patino 39-00.50 SR California (Whittier)
4. 11 Broc Stramler 38-02.00 PR Sonora
8. 12 Daniel Castillo 32-08.00 SR California (Whittier)
9. 11 Branden Cruz 31-10.50 PR Sonora
Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 11 Valerie Martinez 12.98a PR California (Whittier)
3. 11 Alicia Victoria 13.55a PR California (Whittier)
4. 12 Alondra Alvarez 13.87a SR California (Whittier)
5. 9 Katelyn King 13.95a PR California (Whittier)
6. 10 Ashley Abeelen 13.98a PR Sonora
7. 11 Michelle Barreto 14.04a PR California (Whittier)
8. 11 Chelsea Publico 14.16a SR Sonora
10. 11 Alexis Hernandez 14.37a PR California (Whittier)
11. - Kristen Min Ju Kim 14.44a PR Sonora
12. 9 Adriana Guzman 14.52a PR Sonora
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 11 Michelle Barreto 28.95a SR California (Whittier)
3. 12 Alondra Alvarez 28.97a SR California (Whittier)
4. - Kristen Min Ju Kim 30.54a PR Sonora
5. 9 Adriana Guzman 36.09a PR Sonora
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Alicia Victoria 62.67a SR California (Whittier)
3. 12 Annabelle Ortiz 64.13a California (Whittier)
4. 11 Meeka Lyseight 68.28a PR Sonora
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Vivian Flores 2:34.63a California (Whittier)
2. 10 Isabela Garcia 2:36.78a California (Whittier)
4. 11 Serena Lopez 2:38.69a PR California (Whittier)
5. 9 Sandra Ramirez 2:38.97a PR California (Whittier)
6. 10 Ashley Moya 2:39.31a California (Whittier)
7. 10 Alexis Cervantes 2:39.92a PR California (Whittier)
8. 9 Lizbeth Velasquez 2:41.51a PR California (Whittier)
10. 12 Alexandra Smith 3:26.89a PR Sonora
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Caroline Stetina 5:40.29a SR Sonora
2. 10 Stephanie Reynoso 5:40.64a California (Whittier)
4. 12 Alize Magana 5:49.69a California (Whittier)
6. 11 Ariana Chacon 5:55.79a California (Whittier)
7. 12 Marlene Ramos 5:58.42a California (Whittier)
8. 12 Annie Wubbena 6:03.57a PR Sonora
10. 12 Elizabeth Reyes 9:24.07a SR Sonora
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Caroline Stetina 12:27.28a Sonora
3. 12 Natalia Gonzalez 13:03.90a PR California (Whittier)
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 11 Valerie Martinez 17.78a California (Whittier)
5. 11 Lauren C. Govaerts 22.55a PR Sonora
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 12 Nicole Cosico 57.36a SR California (Whittier)
3. 11 Erika Guzman 58.90a PR Sonora
4x100m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
2 Valerie Martinez 50.99a California (Whittier)
3 Alyssa Salgado 55.17a Sonora
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Michelle Barreto 4:33.37a California (Whittier)
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
2. 12 Lauren Anderson 31-08.50 California (Whittier)
3. 10 Alejah Navarro 29-11.00 SR California (Whittier)
4. 11 Julissa Banuelos 27-10.00 PR California (Whittier)
6. 10 Justice Spurgeon 25-01.50 California (Whittier)
7. 12 Katelyn Guevara 24-05.00 California (Whittier)
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Lauren Anderson 92-04 California (Whittier)
3. 12 Aubree Rodriguez 84-03 SR Sonora
5. 10 Alejah Navarro 78-04 California (Whittier)
6. 11 Julissa Banuelos 77-09 PR California (Whittier)
7. 10 Justice Spurgeon 77-03 California (Whittier)
9. 12 Katelyn Guevara 66-03 California (Whittier)
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Fernanda Ponce 4-08.00 California (Whittier)
2. 12 Kaylee Medina 4-06.00 PR Sonora
3. 9 Katelyn King 4-00.00 California (Whittier)
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Andrea Nichols 8-00.00 PR California (Whittier)
2. 11 Alexis Hernandez 7-00.00 PR California (Whittier)
4. 12 Nicole Cosico 6-06.00 California (Whittier)
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Valerie Martinez 16-04.00 PR California (Whittier)
4. 11 Carrigan Songer 14-05.50 PR Sonora
5. 12 Annie Wubbena 13-08.50 PR Sonora
7. 12 Kaylee Medina 12-10.00 PR Sonora
8. 9 Katelyn King 12-09.50 PR California (Whittier)
9. 11 Erika Guzman 12-06.00 PR Sonora
11. 11 Chelsea Publico 12-00.00 PR Sonora
12. 11 Savannah Brown 11-10.50 PR Sonora
14. 11 Meeka Lyseight 11-03.00 PR Sonora