Complete Results

Mens Results
BOYS 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 4
1	Mavrick Decker	Glenwood	11.26	10.00
2	Gratt Reed	Atlantic	11.38	8.00
3	Nick Foss	Harlan Community	11.52	6.00
4	Joey Saddler	Glenwood	11.59	5.00
5	Collin Rew	Lewis Central	11.65	4.00
6	Alec Mass	Lewis Central	11.72	3.00
7	Connor Ellis	CB Abraham Lincoln	11.80	2.00
15	Carter Maynes	Red Oak	12.57
BOYS 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 3
8	Andy Burchett	Harlan Community	11.87	1.00
9	Jayden Barnwell	Atlantic	12.04
12	Jon Lee	Glenwood	12.18
13	Jake Snipes	CB Abraham Lincoln	12.38
14	Nick Tarney	Harlan Community	12.55
17	Grant Smith	Harlan Community	12.58
18	CHANDLER LESLEY	CB Thomas Jefferson	12.61
19	Carson Campbell	Clarinda	12.65
BOYS 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
10	Dylan Foote	Lewis Central	12.11
11	EMILIO RUBIO	CB Thomas Jefferson	12.16
16	Cole Mayberry	Glenwood	12.57
21	Logan Reilly	Atlantic	12.91
22	Ben Fichter	CB Abraham Lincoln	12.94
26	JASON SALAZAR	CB Thomas Jefferson	13.65
27	Carlos Zamarron	Red Oak	13.81
29	Obed Gomez-Diaz	CB Abraham Lincoln	14.82
BOYS 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
20	Zach Self	CB Abraham Lincoln	12.79
23	Austin Mills	Atlantic	12.99
24	Hank Looney	Creston	13.39
25	Nathan Gray	Atlantic	13.57
28	Jared Moreland	Creston	14.42
30	Zac Hague	Creston	15.84
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 4
1	Mavrick Decker	Glenwood	23.01	10.00
2	Nick Foss	Harlan Community	23.78	8.00
3	Matt Bowden	Glenwood	23.92	6.00
4	Andy Burchett	Harlan Community	24.65	5.00
7	Isaac Birt	Red Oak	24.92	2.00
9	Tyler Moen	Atlantic	24.95
12	Christian Erwin	Glenwood	25.35	Connor Ellis	CB Abraham Lincoln
SCR
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 3
6	Lanny Herzog	CB Abraham Lincoln	24.73	3.00
8	THANACORN SAOKAEO	CB Thomas Jefferson	24.92	1.00
10	Cullen Wake	Glenwood	25.30
11	Carson Campbell	Clarinda	25.33
14	Brady Strait	Clarinda	25.57
16	Grant Smith	Harlan Community	25.81
17	Nick Tarney	Harlan Community	25.94
18	Nik Landhuis	Clarinda	26.56
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
5	Collin Rew	Lewis Central	24.73	4.00
13	Ethan Halterman	Atlantic	25.53
15	Jack Sulentic	Lewis Central	25.81
19	Julian Brown	Lewis Central	27.46
20	Camden Peterson	Creston	27.89
23	Jake Daharsh	CB Abraham Lincoln	28.18
24	Hank Looney	Creston	28.99
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
21	Nathan Gray	Atlantic	27.90
22	ZACH PUTERBAUGH	CB Thomas Jefferson	27.99
25	Garrett Grooms	Atlantic	29.62
26	JASON SALAZAR	CB Thomas Jefferson	29.68
400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 3
1	Nate Kennedy	Glenwood	50.89	10.00
2	Kohen Watson	Glenwood	52.78	8.00
3	Seth Childers	Lewis Central	55.47	6.00
4	Jake McLaughlin	Harlan Community	55.66	5.00
5	Erik Dawson-Anderson	Harlan Community	56.11	4.00
6	Jose Hernandez	Atlantic	57.52	3.00
7	Nik Landhuis	Clarinda	59.03	2.00
14	Justin McCunn	Red Oak	1:03.26
400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
8	Zach Chase	Glenwood	59.21
9	Zach Mathiesen	Atlantic	59.56	1.00
11	Jace Morgenstern	Clarinda	1:00.62
12	William Black	Glenwood	1:01.83
13	Cody Fouts	Red Oak	1:02.27
15	Easton Dermody	Lewis Central	1:03.77
18	Nathan Gray	Atlantic	1:04.63
21	D'Mitre Hedrick	CB Thomas Jefferson	1:05.59
400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
10	Camden Peterson	Creston	59.63
16	Nick Garner	CB Abraham Lincoln	1:04.03
17	Cayman Muzney	Atlantic	1:04.38
19	WIMACH GILO	CB Thomas Jefferson	1:04.81
20	Tyrome Karels	CB Abraham Lincoln	1:05.29
22	James Beck	Lewis Central	1:06.01
23	Garrett Grooms	Atlantic	1:06.73
800M RUN - FINALS
1	Parson Covington	Glenwood	2:09.01	10.00
2	Bradley Dennis	Atlantic	2:13.38	8.00
3	KYLE SORIANO	CB Thomas Jefferson	2:15.02	6.00
4	CJ Schechinger	Harlan Community	2:16.89	5.00
5	AUSTIN Baker	CB Thomas Jefferson	2:17.13	4.00
6	Nathan Behrends	Atlantic	2:17.32	3.00
7	Lucas Carter	Harlan Community	2:17.36	2.00
8	ANTHONY HUMPEL	CB Thomas Jefferson	2:19.41
9	ALLEN ZERMENO	CB Thomas Jefferson	2:22.66
10	Jackson Carr	Glenwood	2:23.54	1.00
11	Dalton VanWinkle	Lewis Central	2:26.02
12	Connor Koppa	Red Oak	2:26.06
13	Adison Presley	Glenwood	2:26.37
14	Avery Graham	Red Oak	2:31.37
15	Austin Wickman	CB Abraham Lincoln	2:32.81
16	Jared Moreland	Creston	2:33.79
17	Jace Morgenstern	Clarinda	2:35.56
18	Jake Duncan	CB Abraham Lincoln	2:38.74
19	Cayman Muzney	Atlantic	2:39.01
20	Seth Jones	Glenwood	2:49.19	Cody Bentley	Red Oak	SCR	DANIEL CAREY	CB Thomas Jefferson	SCR
110M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 2
1	Gratt Reed	Atlantic	14.73	10.00
2	Alec Mass	Lewis Central	15.54	8.00
3	Lucas Shatava	Clarinda	16.04	6.00
4	Austin Tye	Glenwood	16.23	5.00
5	Drake Roller	Atlantic	16.36	4.00
6	JERON SAMPSON	CB Thomas Jefferson	16.66	3.00
8	Brady Weddum	Glenwood	17.52
11	Nolan McKenzie	Lewis Central	18.39
110M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 1
7	Cody Buresh	Glenwood	16.90	2.00
9	Jake McLaughlin	Harlan Community	18.08	1.00
10	Cam Vanderhoof	Red Oak	18.18
12	Caleb Barnhouse	CB Abraham Lincoln	21.89
13	Devin Nichols	CB Abraham Lincoln	22.00
14	IZAIHA MAXWELL	CB Thomas Jefferson	23.08	Mack Dofner	CB Thomas Jefferson
SCR
1600M RUN - FINALS
1	Jaxson Eden	Atlantic	4:52.89	10.00
2	Mason Parks	Glenwood	4:53.44	8.00
3	Phoenix Shadden	Atlantic	4:54.42	6.00
4	CESAR SALAZAR	CB Thomas Jefferson	4:59.66	5.00
5	Caleb Leinen	CB Abraham Lincoln	5:06.42	4.00
6	Steven Hornberg	CB Abraham Lincoln	5:07.05	3.00
7	Jalen Petersen	Atlantic	5:10.78
8	Drake Nettles	Lewis Central	5:13.48	2.00
9	Andrew Escobar	CB Thomas Jefferson	5:15.67	1.00
10	Sam McIntyre	Glenwood	5:17.77
11	Cael Woltmann	Lewis Central	5:18.09
12	ARCHIE POWDERS	CB Thomas Jefferson	5:19.11
13	Logan Klaassen	Harlan Community	5:22.03
14	D'Mitre Hedrick	CB Thomas Jefferson	5:27.84
15	Liam Eubank	Red Oak	5:29.88
16	William Ingels	Glenwood	5:29.92
17	Jesse Espinosa	Clarinda	5:38.03
18	Hunter Yearington	Clarinda	5:38.08
19	Bruce Lukehart	Red Oak	5:43.56
20	Jacob Parks	Glenwood	5:49.48
21	Caleb Spurr	Atlantic	5:49.66
22	Devin Nichols	CB Abraham Lincoln	5:51.17	Brian Andersen	Harlan Community	SCR	Reagan Hansen	Harlan Community	SCR	Perry Headlee	CB Abraham Lincoln
SCR
3200M RUN - FINALS
1	Phoenix Shadden	Atlantic	10:18.06	10.00
2	Bradley Dennis	Atlantic	10:40.38	8.00
3	ARCHIE POWDERS	CB Thomas Jefferson	10:55.24	6.00
4	Steven Hornberg	CB Abraham Lincoln	11:09.70	5.00
5	Liam Eubank	Red Oak	11:14.85	4.00
6	ANTHONY HUMPEL	CB Thomas Jefferson	11:15.52	3.00
7	Sam McIntyre	Glenwood	11:20.04	2.00
8	Caleb Leinen	CB Abraham Lincoln	11:26.21	1.00
9	Jayden Brooks	Glenwood	11:28.41
10	Nate Hughes	Glenwood	11:41.01
11	Christian Congdon	Glenwood	12:17.22
12	Jesse Espinosa	Clarinda	12:18.04
13	Caleb Spurr	Atlantic	12:54.67
14	Tim Mumm	Harlan Community	13:13.65
15	Jackson Parkhurst	Harlan Community	13:27.76	Brian Andersen	Harlan Community
SCR
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 3
1	Gratt Reed	Atlantic	55.21	10.00
2	JERON SAMPSON	CB Thomas Jefferson	55.45	8.00
3	Lucas Shatava	Clarinda	58.86	6.00
4	Austin Tye	Glenwood	58.95	5.00
5	Seth Little	Glenwood	59.77	4.00
6	Jon Owens	Harlan Community	1:00.64	3.00
8	Thomas Fah	Harlan Community	1:04.57
14	Gabe Bright	Lewis Central	1:06.89
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 2
7	Brandon Trevino	Harlan Community	1:04.39	2.00
9	ZACH BOOTON	CB Thomas Jefferson	1:04.89	1.00
10	Frannie Rohner	Red Oak	1:05.28
11	Josh Sell	Lewis Central	1:05.79
12	Martin Arellano	Glenwood	1:06.62
13	Blake Pelzer	Atlantic	1:06.75
16	Nathan Lindsay	Clarinda	1:08.75
17	Nolan McKenzie	Lewis Central	1:09.52
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 1
15	Dawson Sams	Clarinda	1:07.77
18	Alex Nusser	Glenwood	1:12.34
19	Wyatt Green	CB Abraham Lincoln	1:13.46
20	Mack Dofner	CB Thomas Jefferson	1:15.31
21	WIMACH GILO	CB Thomas Jefferson	1:17.12
22	IZAIHA MAXWELL	CB Thomas Jefferson	1:18.00
DISCUS - FINALS
1	Logan Jones	Lewis Central	149-04	10.00
2	CAMERON BAKER	CB Thomas Jefferson	136-03	8.00
3	Dane Theobald	Lewis Central	133-08	6.00
4	Caleb Bieker	Harlan Community	131-03	5.00
5	Cody Sorenson	Glenwood	129-09	4.00
6	Caleb Brouse	Harlan Community	124-09	3.00
7	Caleb Sanders	Glenwood	118-08	2.00
8	Logan Giesting	Glenwood	117-09
9	Seth Deets	Atlantic	117-06	1.00
10	Zac Hague	Creston	115-07
11	Kelton Mitchell	Glenwood	114-05
12	Bryan VanFossen	Clarinda	112-01
13	Cody McClarnon	Clarinda	111-07
14	Riley Allman	CB Abraham Lincoln	110-04
15	AJ Hughes	Glenwood	102-08
16	Derec Weyer	Harlan Community	101-10
17	Austin Mills	Atlantic	101-03
18	Dawson Walter	Atlantic	101-01
19	Jon Lee	Glenwood	96-02
20	Colton Kinnison	Red Oak	95-05
21	Ben Jones	CB Abraham Lincoln	93-09
22	Konner Peterson	Glenwood	92-08
23	MASON ROCHA	CB Thomas Jefferson	91-08
24	Jayce Fisher	CB Abraham Lincoln	91-03
25	Caleb Nordyke	Clarinda	89-09
26	Zach Lacy	Glenwood	86-02
27	Cale Roller	Atlantic	82-09
28	Trache Sorenson	CB Abraham Lincoln	78-06
29	Hunter McMann	Red Oak	77-02
30	Tanner Teegarden	Glenwood	50-02
31	Dawson Hernandez	Red Oak	45-07
32	Zach Akers	Glenwood	39-05
33	Mitch Flowers	CB Thomas Jefferson
1
34	Wyatt Schaben	Harlan Community	Andre Topete	Glenwood	SCR	JARRED MASEK	CB Thomas Jefferson	SCR
HIGH JUMP - FINALS
1	Zach Shipman	Lewis Central	5-08.00	10.00
2	Cody Buresh	Glenwood	5-06.00	8.00
3	Jonathon Monson	Harlan Community	5-04.00	5.50
3	Austin Alexander	Atlantic	5-04.00	5.50
5	Nick Garner	CB Abraham Lincoln	5-04.00	3.50
5	Brendan Petry	Lewis Central	5-04.00	3.50
7	Colbey Roth	Lewis Central	5-04.00
8	Brady Weddum	Glenwood	5-04.00	2.00
9	Tyler Moen	Atlantic	5-02.00	1.00	Conner Brown	Clarinda	NH	Jake McLaughlin	Harlan Community	SCR
LONG JUMP - FINALS
1	Nick Foss	Harlan Community	21-02.50	10.00
2	Kolten Wilwerding	Glenwood	19-11.00	8.00
3	EMILIO RUBIO	CB Thomas Jefferson	19-08.50	6.00
4	CAMERON LUKAVSKY	CB Thomas Jefferson	19-07.50	5.00
5	Andy Burchett	Harlan Community	19-03.50	4.00
6	Zach Vondra	Glenwood	19-00.00	3.00
7	Matt Millikan	Clarinda	18-06.50	2.00
8	Carter Morris	Clarinda	18-01.50	1.00
9	Dylan Foote	Lewis Central	18-01.00
10	Jake Snipes	CB Abraham Lincoln	17-08.50
11	Preston Lincoln	Glenwood	16-11.50
12	Cody Buchman	Atlantic	16-10.00
13	RAEMON PEAK	CB Thomas Jefferson	16-00.00
14	Christian Erwin	Glenwood	15-11.00
15	Julian Brown	Lewis Central	15-05.00
SHOT PUT - FINALS
1	Caleb Sanders	Glenwood	48-03.50	10.00
2	Dane Theobald	Lewis Central	47-05.75	8.00
3	Caleb Bieker	Harlan Community	45-03.25	6.00
4	Caleb Brouse	Harlan Community	44-07.50	5.00
5	Carlos Guerra	Red Oak	42-10.50	4.00
6	CAMERON BAKER	CB Thomas Jefferson	42-04.50	3.00
7	Logan Jones	Lewis Central	42-02.75	2.00
8	John McConkey	Atlantic	40-01.00	1.00
9	Kelton Mitchell	Glenwood	38-11.50
10	Cody McClarnon	Clarinda	37-10.50
11	Konnor Filip	CB Abraham Lincoln	37-09.25
12	Derec Weyer	Harlan Community	37-06.25
13	Bryan VanFossen	Clarinda	37-05.00
14	Logan Giesting	Glenwood	36-09.00
15	Cody Fouts	Red Oak	36-04.50
16	Konner Peterson	Glenwood	35-08.00
17	Dawson Walter	Atlantic	35-05.00
18	Colton Kinnison	Red Oak	35-03.00
19	Jayce Fisher	CB Abraham Lincoln	34-11.50
20	Cody Bentley	Red Oak	34-02.50
21	Austin Mills	Atlantic	34-00.25
22	Mitchell Johnson	Red Oak	33-07.00
23	Jon Lee	Glenwood	33-02.25
24	Spenser Denison	Atlantic	33-01.25
25	AJ Hughes	Glenwood	33-01.00
26	Zach Lacy	Glenwood	33-00.75
27	Dylan Fahey	Clarinda	31-11.25
28	Caleb Nordyke	Clarinda	31-04.00
29	Trache Sorenson	CB Abraham Lincoln	31-03.00
30	Hunter McMann	Red Oak	30-10.75
31	Cale Roller	Atlantic	30-08.00
32	MASON ROCHA	CB Thomas Jefferson	28-09.75
33	Billie Luna	Red Oak	28-01.00
34	Brody Foutch	CB Abraham Lincoln	25-04.75
35	Jake James	CB Abraham Lincoln	24-02.00
36	Tanner Teegarden	Glenwood	23-01.00
37	Zach Akers	Glenwood	20-02.50
38	Dillon Wiser	Glenwood	0.25	JARRED MASEK	CB Thomas Jefferson	SCR	Andre Topete	Glenwood	SCR	COLTON KINNEY	CB Thomas Jefferson
SCR
4X100M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		Glenwood	44.45	10.00
2		Atlantic	46.36	8.00
3		Clarinda	46.85	6.00
4		Lewis Central	46.93	5.00
5		CB Abraham Lincoln	47.46	4.00
6		Glenwood	47.64
7		CB Thomas Jefferson	48.11	3.00
10		Red Oak	49.32	2.00
4X100M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
8		Lewis Central	49.03
9		Atlantic	49.07
11		CB Thomas Jefferson	51.65
12		Harlan Community	52.45	1.00
13		Atlantic	54.49
14		CB Abraham Lincoln	55.08
15		CB Thomas Jefferson	55.47
4X200M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		Glenwood	1:34.80	10.00
2		Harlan Community	1:37.05	8.00
3		CB Thomas Jefferson	1:38.25	6.00
4		Lewis Central	1:38.36	5.00
5		Clarinda	1:40.74	4.00
9		Atlantic	1:46.12
10		Red Oak	1:52.38	2.00
4X200M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
6		Glenwood	1:41.91
7		Atlantic	1:42.57	3.00
8		Lewis Central	1:42.85
4X400M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		Glenwood	3:30.22	10.00
2		CB Thomas Jefferson	3:35.26	8.00
3		Atlantic	3:37.13	6.00
4		Harlan Community	3:42.50	5.00
5		Lewis Central	3:44.73	4.00
9		Clarinda	4:00.59	3.00
4X400M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
6		CB Thomas Jefferson	3:54.74
7		Lewis Central	3:54.96
8		Glenwood	3:59.97
10		Red Oak	4:19.02	2.00
4X800M RELAY - FINALS
1		Glenwood	8:32.37	10.00
2		CB Thomas Jefferson	8:50.86	8.00
3		Harlan Community	8:54.13	6.00
4		Lewis Central	8:56.75	5.00
5		Atlantic	8:57.51	4.00
6		Lewis Central	9:44.39
7		Red Oak	10:02.96	3.00
400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		Glenwood	1:01.51	10.00
2		Harlan Community	1:08.08	8.00
5		Red Oak	1:12.00	5.00
7		Lewis Central	1:14.09	3.00
400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
3		Atlantic	1:08.31	6.00
4		Glenwood	1:10.11
6		Clarinda	1:13.24	4.00
8		CB Thomas Jefferson	1:24.79	2.00
800-SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		Glenwood	1:35.62	10.00
2		Clarinda	1:39.82	8.00
3		Atlantic	1:40.59	6.00
4		CB Abraham Lincoln	1:41.41	5.00
5		CB Thomas Jefferson	1:42.98	4.00
6		Harlan Community	1:45.16	3.00
7		Red Oak	1:45.73	2.00
8		Lewis Central	1:45.82	1.00
800-SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
9		Atlantic	1:47.74
10		Lewis Central	1:48.95
11		Glenwood	1:53.39
12		Creston	2:09.18
Sprint MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		CB Thomas Jefferson	3:41.39	10.00
2		Atlantic	3:54.87	8.00
3		Glenwood	3:59.08	6.00
4		Lewis Central	4:02.44	5.00
5		Harlan Community	4:04.61	4.00
6		Red Oak	4:10.64	3.00
7		Clarinda	4:10.98	2.00
Sprint MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
8		CB Thomas Jefferson	4:11.69
9		Lewis Central	4:19.22
10		Glenwood	4:19.92