Results

Cardinal Relays   results provide by aspi meetz

TEAM SCORES FOR CARDINAL RELAYS - MALE
1
Woodward Academy
164.60
Point Breakdown
2
Dsm North
117.60
Point Breakdown
3
Mount Ayr
112.20
Point Breakdown
4
Central Decatur
107.60
Point Breakdown
5		Ottumwa	39.00
Point Breakdown
6		Clarinda Academy	22.00
Point Breakdown
7		Murray	19.00
Point Breakdown
8		Seymour	6.00
Point Breakdown
Boys 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 3
1	Kameron Rusell	Dsm North	11.47	10.00
2	Will Darden	Woodward Academy	11.79	8.00
3	Hunter Arends	Mount Ayr	12.27	6.00
4	Dustin Teas	Murray	12.31	4.00
5	Julius Pyne	Dsm North	12.40	2.00
6	Andrew Cole	Ottumwa	12.42	1.00
8	Gage Cole	Ottumwa	12.67	Kyle Potter	Central Decatur
SCR
Boys 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
9	Rudy Dean	Woodward Academy	12.77
12	Josh Webb	Murray	13.03
14	Anthony Paggett	Clarinda Academy	13.26
15	Heath Andresen	Mount Ayr	14.38
16	Trevin Rader	Clarinda Academy	14.40
17	Isaac Hall	Central Decatur	14.75
18	Brad Sobota	Seymour	15.95
Boys 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
7	Kierre Jones	Ottumwa	12.66
10	Kameron Jones	Ottumwa	12.94
10	Colton Carnahan	Ottumwa	12.94
13	Ahmad Jimerson	Dsm North	13.18
19	Colton Hiatt	Murray	18.08
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 3
1	Kameron Rusell	Dsm North	23.63	10.00
3	Carter Boothe	Central Decatur	24.23	6.00
4	Javontez McCray	Woodward Academy	24.82	4.00
5	Andrew Cole	Ottumwa	25.27	2.00
8	Anthony Paggett	Clarinda Academy	27.25
11	Hunter Arends	Mount Ayr	27.79
15	Chase Spillman	Ottumwa	30.01	Kyle Potter	Central Decatur
SCR
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
2	Will Darden	Woodward Academy	24.07	8.00
6	Dustin Teas	Murray	25.33	1.00
12	Payton Flaherty	Murray	27.80
13	Taylor Smith	Seymour	28.53
14	Ahmad Jimerson	Dsm North	29.51
16	Trevin Rader	Clarinda Academy	30.25
17	Dylan McAlexander	Mount Ayr	32.00
19	Brad Sobota	Seymour	35.55
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
7	Peyton Johnson	Ottumwa	26.12
9	Hams Pyne	Dsm North	27.46
10	Wyatt Hewlett	Murray	27.49
18	Reiley Kerns	Ottumwa	32.73
400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
1	Kameron Rusell	Dsm North	54.44	10.00
2	Rashawn Marshal	Woodward Academy	55.48	8.00
3	Grant Atwood	Central Decatur	55.84	6.00
4	Bryce Keller	Murray	58.13	4.00
7	John Shields	Mount Ayr	1:01.84
12	Orion Hodgson	Clarinda Academy	1:07.94
14	Richard James-Bell	Clarinda Academy	1:13.66

400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
5	Jacob Wiley	Ottumwa	59.65	2.00
6	Hams Pyne	Dsm North	1:00.86	1.00
8	Hunter Paschke	Murray	1:01.94
9	Wyatt Hewlett	Murray	1:03.48
10	Ahmad Jimerson	Dsm North	1:04.59
11	Justin Baird	Ottumwa	1:07.74
13	Jordan McAlexander	Mount Ayr	1:09.29
800M RUN - FINALS
1	Kashad Hawthorne	Woodward Academy	2:09.53	10.00
2	Rashawn Marshal	Woodward Academy	2:13.36	8.00
3	Dawson Frost	Mount Ayr	2:16.72	6.00
4	Tayler Young	Ottumwa	2:18.71	4.00
5	Tucker Darrah	Mount Ayr	2:23.01	2.00
6	Royden Ross	Clarinda Academy	2:23.03	1.00
7	Chawol Niphong	Dsm North	2:25.38
8	Jarin Cowman	Dsm North	2:26.35
9	Jeremiah McGregor	Dsm North	2:31.63
10	Gunner Graham	Central Decatur	2:33.65
11	Preystyn Lawson	Seymour	2:34.74
12	Brogan Bundt	Central Decatur	2:37.54
13	Jesus Aldaba	Ottumwa	2:39.01
14	Wyatt Monohon	Seymour	2:40.52
15	Jeran Cosner	Murray	2:40.99
110M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 2
1	Tyler Davis	Central Decatur	16.51	10.00
2	Devin King	Dsm North	16.65	8.00
3	Cauy Spidle	Central Decatur	17.11	6.00
4	Ruben Islas	Woodward Academy	17.95	4.00
6	Casey Bynum	Woodward Academy	18.30	1.00
8	Keelan Klommhaus	Mount Ayr	20.18
110M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 1
5	Meshach Zarwie	Dsm North	18.19	2.00
7	Trenton Stull	Mount Ayr	18.87
9	Joshua Barber	Murray	21.68
1600M RUN - FINALS
1	Isaac Timmerman	Mount Ayr	5:02.86	10.00
2	Tre Freeman	Clarinda Academy	5:14.15	8.00
3	Casey Bynum	Woodward Academy	5:16.36	6.00
4	Chase Smith	Mount Ayr	5:17.80	4.00
5	Brier Wallace	Ottumwa	5:24.03	2.00
6	Merced Campos	Woodward Academy	5:24.14	1.00
7	Issac Ford	Ottumwa	5:34.03
8	Josh Webb	Murray	5:41.81
9	Nick Bishop	Central Decatur	5:42.92
10	Parker Swigert	Dsm North	5:53.66
11	Richard James-Bell	Clarinda Academy	6:05.87
12	Wyatt Monohon	Seymour	6:18.04
13	Philip Kunze	Central Decatur	6:22.66
14	Jaxon Jellison	Seymour	6:27.39	Adrian Dubon	Ottumwa
SCR
3200M RUN - FINALS
1	Tucker Darrah	Mount Ayr	11:28.08	10.00
2	Keshawn St. Mary	Woodward Academy	11:34.10	8.00
3	Christian Buffington	Ottumwa	11:37.78	6.00
4	Nick Bishop	Central Decatur	12:20.18	4.00
5	Dalton Stockton	Woodward Academy	12:55.31	2.00
6	Ryker Hickman	Mount Ayr	12:58.16	1.00
7	Wyatt Monohon	Seymour	13:25.01
8	Orion Hodgson	Clarinda Academy	13:53.83
9	Jaxon Jellison	Seymour	15:30.12
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 2
1	Devin King	Dsm North	59.61	10.00
2	Jeremiah George	Woodward Academy	1:00.70	8.00
3	Marcus Daughton	Mount Ayr	1:02.02	6.00
5	Cauy Spidle	Central Decatur	1:04.25	2.00
6	Trent Stewart	Mount Ayr	1:04.72	1.00
7	Bryce Keller	Murray	1:04.77
10	Orion Hodgson	Clarinda Academy	1:15.49
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 1
4	Kolten Johnson	Central Decatur	1:03.66	4.00
8	Vaughn Harris	Woodward Academy	1:04.91
9	Hunter Paschke	Murray	1:09.79
DISCUS - FINALS
1	Jacob McCreary	Mount Ayr	120-01	10.00
2	Louis Montoya	Dsm North	113-03	8.00
3	Jonathan Papiani	Dsm North	111-03	6.00
4	Brody Lawson	Seymour	103-01	4.00
5	Mitchell Lutrick	Mount Ayr	100-05	2.00
6	Bryce Keller	Murray	99-10	1.00
7	Jon Locks	Woodward Academy	95-07
8	Daniel Candelaria	Woodward Academy	94-01
9	Grant Atwood	Central Decatur	84-06
10	Sloan Sulser	Seymour	81-07
11	Zane Black	Murray	78-09
12	Danard Mc Daniels	Clarinda Academy	70-00
13	Gage Rose	Clarinda Academy	67-09
14	Trenton Sheets	Ottumwa	57-02
15	Hunter Bresch	Ottumwa	51-09	Marquette Lockett	Woodward Academy	89-10	Brandon Gordon	Dsm North	88-08	Hunter Parham	Seymour	78-00	Wyatt Myers	Murray	79-08
HIGH JUMP - FINALS
1	Cauy Spidle	Central Decatur	6-04.00	10.00
2	Ammari Johnson	Woodward Academy	6-02.00	8.00
3	Rashawn Marshal	Woodward Academy	5-02.00	2.60
3	Dawson Frost	Mount Ayr	5-02.00	2.60
3	Imajae Lee	Dsm North	5-02.00	2.60
3	Trenton Stull	Mount Ayr	5-02.00	2.60
3	Kolten Johnson	Central Decatur	5-02.00	2.60	Hunter Paschke	Murray	NH	Carlmain Lottie-Harris		Woodward Academy	5-06.00	Noah Wells	Seymour	NH	Quentin Bishop	Ottumwa	NH
LONG JUMP - FINALS
1	Cole Pedersen	Central Decatur	19-04.50	10.00
2	Kyle Potter	Central Decatur	18-05.75	8.00
3	Andrew Cole	Ottumwa	17-06.75	6.00
4	Hunter Paschke	Murray	17-01.50	4.00
5	Darnell Green	Woodward Academy	16-11.75	2.00
6	Isaac Grose	Mount Ayr	16-09.25	1.00
7	Carlmain Lottie-Harris	Woodward Academy	16-07.50
8	Kolben Klommhaus	Mount Ayr	16-03.50
9	Dominick Delehay	Ottumwa	15-08.00
10	DeAndrey King	Dsm North	15-03.00
11	Wyatt Hewlett	Murray	13-09.75	Ahmad Jimerson	Dsm North
DNF	Leonard Motes	Woodward Academy	15-08.75	Philip Kunze	Central Decatur	14-02.25
SHOT PUT - FINALS
1	Eli Rudy	Woodward Academy	43-05.25	10.00
2	Jared Dollison	Dsm North	42-06.25	8.00
3	Mike Ballin-Skelton	Woodward Academy	41-10.25	6.00
4	Grant Atwood	Central Decatur	38-03.00	4.00
5	Louis Montoya	Dsm North	36-00.75	2.00
6	Brody Lawson	Seymour	35-11.75	1.00
7	Danard Mc Daniels	Clarinda Academy	34-06.50
8	Zach Murphy	Mount Ayr	34-00.25
9	Joshua Barber	Murray	33-04.25
10	Jacob McCreary	Mount Ayr	32-11.50
11	Trenton Sheets	Ottumwa	32-06.00
12	Joshua Brown	Seymour	31-06.75
13	Kris Davis	Murray	29-04.25
14	Will Klodt	Ottumwa	23-10.25
15	Gage Rose	Clarinda Academy	21-09.50	Toma Jarema	Woodward Academy	36-11.00	Colton Hiatt	Murray	23-06.00	Brandon Gordon	Dsm North	29-09.50	Hunter Parham	Seymour	30-01.00
4X100M RELAY - FINALS
1		Woodward Academy	47.35	10.00

2		Central Decatur	47.70	8.00

3		Ottumwa	48.71	6.00

4		Mount Ayr	49.15	4.00

5		Dsm North	49.75	2.00

6		Murray	50.39	1.00

7		Seymour	57.31

4X200M RELAY - FINALS
1		Woodward Academy	1:35.60	10.00

2		Dsm North	1:43.02	8.00

3		Mount Ayr	1:43.58	6.00

4		Clarinda Academy	1:47.40	4.00

5		Central Decatur	1:48.97	2.00

6		Murray	1:51.54	1.00		

4X400M RELAY - FINALS
1		Woodward Academy	3:37.04	10.00

2		Mount Ayr	3:47.06	8.00

3		Dsm North	3:50.04	6.00

4		Central Decatur	4:13.75	4.00

5		Ottumwa	4:22.68	2.00

6		Murray	5:09.35	1.00

4X800M RELAY - FINALS
1		Mount Ayr	9:06.91	10.00

2		Woodward Academy	9:33.28	8.00

3		Ottumwa	9:48.12	6.00

4		Clarinda Academy	9:58.66	4.00

5		Dsm North	9:59.54	2.00

6		Central Decatur	10:29.12	1.00

7		Murray	10:41.24

400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
1		Central Decatur	1:02.16	10.00

2		Mount Ayr	1:06.66	8.00

3		Woodward Academy	1:07.74	6.00

400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
4		Dsm North	1:15.12	4.00

5		Murray	1:21.20	2.00

800M SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS
1		Dsm North	1:40.16	10.00

2		Central Decatur	1:44.02	8.00

3		Woodward Academy	1:44.33	6.00

4		Mount Ayr	1:46.27	4.00

5		Ottumwa	1:49.35	2.00

6		Clarinda Academy	1:53.09	1.00

7		Seymour	1:54.05

8		Murray	1:58.55

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS
1		Woodward Academy	3:55.22	10.00

2		Mount Ayr	4:07.73	8.00

3		Dsm North	4:13.31	6.00

4		Clarinda Academy	4:18.22	4.00

5		Central Decatur	4:23.20	2.00

6		Seymour	4:34.20	1.00

7		Ottumwa	4:41.62

8		Murray	5:32.30



Copyright © ASPi Solutions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.