Event 310 Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
Relays: D 3:49.11 4/24/2010 Nebraska-Omaha, Neb-Omaha
S Moore, M Mihalinec, P Saka, A Puc
Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 Arkansas-Little Rock
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashford 4:16.51
1) Channelle Whittington FR 2) Laura Minertz JR
3) Myelle Vann FR 4) Nkemdilim Okwumabua SO
2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:25.62
1) Kari Ludwig SO 2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg JR
3) Megan Hoffman SO 4) Gina Weiss FR
3 Hamline 4:26.78
1) Carly Braun SO 2) Keelie Sorensen FR
3) Christina Walker SO 4) Emily Brown-Phillips FR
4 St. Ambrose 4:26.85
1) Ebonie Butler SO 2) Kelsey Schilling FR
3) Lauren Flahive SO 4) Dana Maier JR
Section 2
1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:05.37
1) Kirsten Bjork SO 2) Taylor Kosey SO
3) Lexi Williams JR 4) Carolyn Wardell JR
2 UW-River Falls 4:07.49
1) Alyssa Rasmussen SO 2) Alicia Potting FR
3) Megan Belger JR 4) Leah Korf SR
3 Minnesota St-Mankato 4:08.93
1) Yanique Black SO 2) Sharhonda York FR
3) Danielle Jones SO 4) Rheindie Richemond FR
4 UW-La Crosse 4:09.00
1) Kailey Charlton SR 2) Caitlin Wippermann JR
3) Laurel Beck JR 4) Rebecca Scheuermann SO
5 Augustana (IL) 4:09.76
1) Brittney Bennett SR 2) Amy Walsh SR
3) Kierra Smith FR 4) Hannah Hottle SR
6 St. Catherine 4:11.01
1) Brianna Ludtke JR 2) Erin Coughlin SO
3) Kim Engel SR 4) Kayla Engel SR
7 St. Thomas (MN) 4:20.22
1) Jenna Ewing SR 2) Emily Van Heel FR
3) Erin Sheehan FR 4) Jen Strong FR
Section 3
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:54.07
1) Stacy Warrior FR 2) Gayon Evans SO
3) Verone Chambers JR 4) Yesenia Avila SR
2 Coe 3:58.27
1) Stefani Wright FR 2) Alisa Denny JR
3) Hanah Breitbach FR 4) Keelie Finnel SO
3 Lincoln (MO) 4:00.47
1) Latoya King SO 2) Judith Riley JR
3) Keniesha Jones SR 4) Twishana Williams SO
4 Wartburg 4:03.18
1) Jen Ganshirt SR 2) Skye Morrison JR
3) Faith Burt JR 4) Nevada Morrison JR
5 Emporia St 4:03.45
1) Marqueita Marisette SO 2) Carley Herring FR
3) Kathryn Davison SR 4) Katelyn Mona SO
6 UW-Stevens Pt 4:03.71
1) Hannah School FR 2) Kimberley Schneider FR
3) Jasmine Haines FR 4) Claire Roberts SR
7 Illinois Wesleyan 4:07.72
1) Shavantay Thomas JR 2) Lauren Alpert JR
3) Lauren Rock SO 4) Tara Clemens JR
8 Harding 4:15.73
1) Cathy Ebenja JR 2) Ryane Ledington FR
3) Portia Bell FR 4) Gladys Kimtai SO
================================================================
Relays: D 3:49.11 4/24/2010 Nebraska-Omaha, Neb-Omaha
S Moore, M Mihalinec, P Saka, A Puc
Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 Arkansas-Little Rock
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:54.07
1) Stacy Warrior FR 2) Gayon Evans SO
3) Verone Chambers JR 4) Yesenia Avila SR
2 Coe 3:58.27
1) Stefani Wright FR 2) Alisa Denny JR
3) Hanah Breitbach FR 4) Keelie Finnel SO
3 Lincoln (MO) 4:00.47
1) Latoya King SO 2) Judith Riley JR
3) Keniesha Jones SR 4) Twishana Williams SO
4 Wartburg 4:03.18
1) Jen Ganshirt SR 2) Skye Morrison JR
3) Faith Burt JR 4) Nevada Morrison JR
5 Emporia St 4:03.45
1) Marqueita Marisette SO 2) Carley Herring FR
3) Kathryn Davison SR 4) Katelyn Mona SO
6 UW-Stevens Pt 4:03.71
1) Hannah School FR 2) Kimberley Schneider FR
3) Jasmine Haines FR 4) Claire Roberts SR
7 Minnesota-Duluth 4:05.37
1) Kirsten Bjork SO 2) Taylor Kosey SO
3) Lexi Williams JR 4) Carolyn Wardell JR
8 UW-River Falls 4:07.49
1) Alyssa Rasmussen SO 2) Alicia Potting FR
3) Megan Belger JR 4) Leah Korf SR
9 Illinois Wesleyan 4:07.72
1) Shavantay Thomas JR 2) Lauren Alpert JR
3) Lauren Rock SO 4) Tara Clemens JR
10 Minnesota St-Mankato 4:08.93
1) Yanique Black SO 2) Sharhonda York FR
3) Danielle Jones SO 4) Rheindie Richemond FR
11 UW-La Crosse 4:09.00
1) Kailey Charlton SR 2) Caitlin Wippermann JR
3) Laurel Beck JR 4) Rebecca Scheuermann SO
12 Augustana (IL) 4:09.76
1) Brittney Bennett SR 2) Amy Walsh SR
3) Kierra Smith FR 4) Hannah Hottle SR
13 St. Catherine 4:11.01
1) Brianna Ludtke JR 2) Erin Coughlin SO
3) Kim Engel SR 4) Kayla Engel SR
14 Harding 4:15.73
1) Cathy Ebenja JR 2) Ryane Ledington FR
3) Portia Bell FR 4) Gladys Kimtai SO
15 Ashford 4:16.51
1) Channelle Whittington FR 2) Laura Minertz JR
3) Myelle Vann FR 4) Nkemdilim Okwumabua SO
16 St. Thomas (MN) 4:20.22
1) Jenna Ewing SR 2) Emily Van Heel FR
3) Erin Sheehan FR 4) Jen Strong FR
17 Concordia-Moorhead 4:25.62
1) Kari Ludwig SO 2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg JR
3) Megan Hoffman SO 4) Gina Weiss FR
18 Hamline 4:26.78
1) Carly Braun SO 2) Keelie Sorensen FR
3) Christina Walker SO 4) Emily Brown-Phillips FR
19 St. Ambrose 4:26.85
1) Ebonie Butler SO 2) Kelsey Schilling FR
3) Lauren Flahive SO 4) Dana Maier JR