Hawkeye Ten Conference
Atlantic High School
Atlantic, IA
Monday, May 9, 2011
Team Results:
1 Glenwood High School 178.00
2 Atlantic High School 82.00
3 Lewis Central High School 72.00
4 Harlan High School 66.00
5 Kuemper Catholic High School 57.50
6 Creston High School 45.00
7 Shenandoah High School 26.00
8 Clarinda High School 22.50
9 Denison-Schleswig High School 7.00
10 Red Oak High School 2.00
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1 Eric Toole Lewis Central High School 11.47 10.00
2 Alan Dalley Shenandoah High School 11.66 8.00
3 Kirby Gunnerson Kuemper Catholic High School 11.74 6.00
4 Dylan Bordenaro Kuemper Catholic High School 12.09 4.00
5 Trevor Langholdt Denison-Schleswig High School 12.22 2.00
8 Chance Otto Lewis Central High School 12.49
8 Collin Bevins Creston High School 12.49
10 Rhett Turner Glenwood High School 12.58
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
6 Ethan Westering Atlantic High School 12.31 1.00
7 Joe Racine Shenandoah High School 12.47
11 Alex Lovan Denison-Schleswig High School 12.60
12 Andrew Schaefer Creston High School 12.63
14 Jeremiah Bieker Harlan High School 12.77
15 Riley Nelson Glenwood High School 12.79
16 Matt Soe Red Oak High School 12.84
19 Brandon Bruce Red Oak High School 13.13
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
13 Christian Hozaphel Atlantic High School 12.63
17 Ethan Williams Harlan High School 12.85
18 Jack Davidson Clarinda High School 13.09
20 Logan Wilham Clarinda High School 13.76
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1 Eric Toole Lewis Central High School 22.34 10.00
2 Daniel Thomsen Atlantic High School 23.75 8.00
3 Austin Bolinger Creston High School 24.21 6.00
4 Nate Connealy Lewis Central High School 24.37 4.00
5 Trevor Langholdt Denison-Schleswig High School 24.61 2.00
6 Christian Meek Red Oak High School 24.85 1.00
8 Rhett Turner Glenwood High School 25.41
10 Nathan Kloewer Harlan High School 25.46
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
7 Luke Eblen Creston High School 25.19
9 Sam Kroepel Shenandoah High School 25.45
11 Ethan Williams Harlan High School 25.51
12 Riley Nelson Glenwood High School 25.54
13 Zach Smith Atlantic High School 25.65
14 Chris Count Shenandoah High School 26.21
15 Dan Scharfenkamp Kuemper Catholic High School 26.24
16 Geoff Sellers Red Oak High School 26.28
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
17 Adam Sibbel Kuemper Catholic High School 26.50
18 Jordan Peterman Clarinda High School 27.99
19 Isaac Durfey Clarinda High School 28.47
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1 Cole Johnson Lewis Central High School 50.38 10.00
2 Kyle Pudenz Kuemper Catholic High School 52.33 8.00
3 Jared Cook Glenwood High School 52.64 6.00
4 Tyler Beck Harlan High School 53.25 4.00
5 Hector Rendon Shenandoah High School 54.47 2.00
9 Maxx Walters Creston High School 56.11
10 Josh Davis Glenwood High School 56.19
13 Geoff Sellers Red Oak High School 57.30
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
6 Damian Moore Shenandoah High School 54.86 1.00
8 Mark Savage Lewis Central High School 55.81
11 Denny Kramer Harlan High School 56.84
12 Nick Leinen Red Oak High School 57.18
14 Dalton Young Clarinda High School 58.90
15 Steve Dickman Kuemper Catholic High School 59.09
16 Zach Smith Atlantic High School 59.76
17 Sam Bateman Atlantic High School 1:00.53
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
7 Grant Reitz Denison-Schleswig High School 54.86
18 Travis Miller Creston High School 1:00.99
19 Troy Aldrich Clarinda High School 1:02.20
800M Run - Finals
1 Kyle Wheeler Glenwood High School 1:59.04 10.00
2 Luke Karamitros Atlantic High School 2:06.51 8.00
3 Jonah Strand Glenwood High School 2:07.90 6.00
4 Trevor Knuth Atlantic High School 2:09.86 4.00
5 Brandon Phipps Creston High School 2:10.89 2.00
6 James Klein Harlan High School 2:11.19 1.00
7 Dirk Johnston Harlan High School 2:14.97
8 Spencer Schultz Denison-Schleswig High School 2:16.75
9 Sam Kroepel Shenandoah High School 2:18.04
10 Micheal Plunkett Lewis Central High School 2:18.61
11 Garrett Andersen Lewis Central High School 2:19.28
12 Jason McCall Clarinda High School 2:22.30
13 Alex Jorgenson Red Oak High School 2:22.35
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1 Ian Eflin Glenwood High School 15.50 10.00
2 Mitch Bowden Glenwood High School 16.01 8.00
3 Jared Stansbury Clarinda High School 16.09 6.00
4 Dylan Barrett Harlan High School 16.16 4.00
5 Briar Evans Creston High School 16.73 2.00
6 Jacob Rodgers Lewis Central High School 17.06 1.00
7 Brandon Sweet Clarinda High School 17.32
10 Jon Osborn Lewis Central High School 18.13
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
8 Kyle Hiser Shenandoah High School 17.33
9 Tony Dawson Harlan High School 17.43
11 Parker Rice Shenandoah High School 18.51
12 Mike Manchester Red Oak High School 19.16
13 Kolby Hilgenberg Kuemper Catholic High School 19.81
14 Brandon Bergren Red Oak High School 23.64
1600M Run - Finals
1 Johnny Fuller Glenwood High School 4:30.36 10.00
2 Mark Abrams Glenwood High School 4:32.43 8.00
3 Luke Karamitros Atlantic High School 4:35.00 6.00
4 Brandon Phipps Creston High School 4:48.95 4.00
5 Sean Skillern Shenandoah High School 4:56.25 2.00
6 John Schwarte Harlan High School 5:05.36 1.00
7 Alex Jorgenson Red Oak High School 5:08.46
8 Chris Jorgenson Red Oak High School 5:11.09
3200M Run - Finals
1 Johnny Fuller Glenwood High School 10:12.49 10.00
2 Brandon Phipps Creston High School 10:17.13 8.00
3 Luke Karamitros Atlantic High School 10:23.68 6.00
4 Dustin Werner Kuemper Catholic High School 10:42.14 4.00
5 Sean Skillern Shenandoah High School 11:20.95 2.00
6 Luke Powell Creston High School 11:39.00 1.00
7 Philip Sciranko Harlan High School 11:45.53
8 Chris Jorgenson Red Oak High School 11:46.63
9 Justin Sunderman Glenwood High School 11:56.26
10 Cody Bremser Denison-Schleswig High School 11:58.03
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 3
1 Derek Jones Glenwood High School 55.43 10.00
2 Taylor Kaufman Glenwood High School 57.47 8.00
3 Brandon Sweet Clarinda High School 58.00 6.00
4 Matt Evers Harlan High School 1:01.15 4.00
6 Parker Rice Shenandoah High School 1:02.13 1.00
7 Jon Richard Denison-Schleswig High School 1:03.31
9 Brandon Bergren Red Oak High School 1:04.48
13 Jared Stansbury Clarinda High School 1:07.09
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 2
5 Andrew Schaefer Creston High School 1:01.45 2.00
8 Dakota Collins Denison-Schleswig High School 1:03.47
10 Ty Healy Kuemper Catholic High School 1:04.49
11 Preston Hoye Atlantic High School 1:05.74
15 Kolby Hilgenberg Kuemper Catholic High School 1:07.92
16 Dustin Jones Red Oak High School 1:09.32
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 1
12 Ethan Ruby Lewis Central High School 1:06.94
14 Scott Hastings Shenandoah High School 1:07.59
17 Josiah Williams Atlantic High School 1:10.70
Discus - Finals - Heat 2
1 Tyler Hovey Atlantic High School 145-06 10.00
2 Dan Gorman Glenwood High School 138-05 8.00
3 Clayton Giesting Glenwood High School 136-11 6.00
4 Nick Tangeman Lewis Central High School 130-05 4.00
5 Seth Lansman Harlan High School 129-01 2.00
6 Sam Gehling Kuemper Catholic High School 124-05 1.00
Discus - Finals - Heat 1
7 Jacob Barents Lewis Central High School 123-02
High Jump - Finals
1 Ian Eflin Glenwood High School 6-04.00 10.00
2 Riley Blay Lewis Central High School 6-04.00 8.00
3 Brandon Sweet Clarinda High School 6-00.00 6.00
4 Tony Dawson Harlan High School 6-00.00 4.00
5 Chase Rupiper Kuemper Catholic High School 5-10.00 1.50
5 Noah Bix Clarinda High School 5-10.00 1.50
6 Andy Vial Red Oak High School 5-10.00
7 Austin Mumm Harlan High School 5-08.00
8 Devin Savage Lewis Central High School 5-06.00
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1 Cole Darrow Glenwood High School 20-10.50 10.00
2 Kirby Gunnerson Kuemper Catholic High School 20-06.50 8.00
3 Dalton Franken Atlantic High School 19-11.25 6.00
4 Taylor Kaufman Glenwood High School 19-06.50 4.00
5 Alex Reed Lewis Central High School 19-04.50 2.00
7 Marcus Johnson Shenandoah High School 18-01.75
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 1
6 Briar Evans Creston High School 18-10.00 1.00
8 Austin Mumm Harlan High School 17-10.75
Shot Put - Finals
1 Joe Brummer Harlan High School 50-11.00 10.00
2 Tyler Hovey Atlantic High School 47-09.00 8.00
3 Clayton Giesting Glenwood High School 47-06.25 6.00
4 Collin Bevins Creston High School 46-05.00 4.00
5 Riley Bach Kuemper Catholic High School 44-10.75 2.00
6 Jacob Barents Lewis Central High School 43-11.25 1.00
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Lewis Central High School 43.88 10.00 Runners
Alex Reed Cole Johnson Nate Connealy Eric Toole
2 Kuemper Catholic High School 45.46 8.00 Runners
Michael Strautman Casey Berg Dylan Bordenaro Kirby Gunnerson
3 Harlan High School 45.97 6.00 Runners
Dylan Barrett Conner Clayton Jared Klein Ben Bruck
4 Glenwood High School 46.14 4.00 Runners
Ian Eflin Cole Darrow Sam Jameson Joe Blankenship
5 Shenandoah High School 46.22 2.00 Runners
Kyle Hiser Joe Racine Jordan Poe Alan Dalley
7 Red Oak High School 47.65 Runners
Matt Soe Tanner Johnson Jesse Wilwerding Christian Meek
8 Denison-Schleswig High School 47.72 Runners
Dakota Collins Grant Reitz Alex Lovan Trevor Langholdt
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6 Atlantic High School 47.49 1.00 Runners
Kray Lukehart Christian Hozaphel Tye Nielsen Zach Smith
9 Creston High School 48.28 Runners
Luke Eblen J.D. Routh Trevor Frain Andrew Schaefer
10 Clarinda High School 51.31 Runners
Jack Davidson Scott Brockman Logan Wilham Jordan Peterman
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Lewis Central High School 1:34.92 10.00 Runners
Alex Reed Seth Pope Nate Connealy Chance Otto
2 Glenwood High School 1:35.25 8.00 Runners
Derek Jones Taylor Kaufman Cole Darrow Joe Blankenship
4 Harlan High School 1:37.36 4.00 Runners
Jared Klein Conner Clayton Jeremiah Bieker Ben Bruck
5 Atlantic High School 1:39.02 2.00 Runners
Christian Hozaphel Tye Nielsen Philip Iekel Kray Lukehart
6 Kuemper Catholic High School 1:39.39 1.00 Runners
Will Klocke Dylan Bordenaro Colby Baumhover Michael Strautman
7 Red Oak High School 1:40.20 Runners
Matt Soe Tanner Johnson Jesse Wilwerding Christian Meek
Shenandoah High School DQ Runners
Alan Dalley Joe Racine Kyle Hiser Jordan Poe
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
3 Creston High School 1:36.53 6.00 Runners
Luke Eblen Juwan Parrish Collin Bevins Austin Bolinger
8 Denison-Schleswig High School 1:43.63 Runners
Blake Beymer Garrett Beeck Daniel Rodriguez Ismael Corona
9 Clarinda High School 1:46.48 Runners
Jack Davidson Scott Brockman Tony McGlade Justin Cabeen
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Glenwood High School 3:29.95 10.00 Runners
Eliot Lincoln Jared Cook Taylor Kaufman Derek Jones
2 Harlan High School 3:31.48 8.00 Runners
Tyler Beck John Schwarte Ben Bruck Dylan Barrett
3 Atlantic High School 3:34.02 6.00 Runners
Ethan Westering Daniel Thomsen Philip Iekel Jake Auerbach
4 Shenandoah High School 3:36.71 4.00 Runners
Alan Dalley Hector Rendon Marcus Johnson Joe Racine
6 Red Oak High School 3:44.54 1.00 Runners
Matt Soe Jesse Wilwerding Geoff Sellers Christian Meek
8 Kuemper Catholic High School 3:51.24 Runners
Carter Ludwig Logan Nolting A.J. Pottebaum Colby Baumhover
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
5 Creston High School 3:42.84 2.00 Runners
Briar Evans Maxx Walters Juwan Parrish Austin Bolinger
7 Lewis Central High School 3:46.84 Runners
Mark Savage Nolan Darnell Alex Martin Dylan Miller
9 Clarinda High School 4:04.18 Runners
Noah Bix Dalton Young Justin Cabeen Aaron Spinler
4X800M Relay - Finals
1 Glenwood High School 8:25.44 10.00 Runners
Eliot Lincoln Jordan Krug Mark Abrams Kyle Wheeler
2 Atlantic High School 8:44.61 8.00 Runners
Chad Christensen Logan Steffens Trevor Knuth Parker Hoye
3 Harlan High School 8:44.87 6.00 Runners
John Schwarte Matt Evers James Klein Jarod Juhl
4 Shenandoah High School 8:58.40 4.00 Runners
Sean Skillern Hector Rendon Marcus Johnson Derrick kellison
5 Clarinda High School 9:17.43 2.00 Runners
Jason McCall Dalton Young Tony McGlade Aaron Spinler
6 Denison-Schleswig High School 9:24.43 1.00 Runners
Spencer Schultz Blake Miller Devin Platt Michael McManigal
7 Red Oak High School 9:32.49 Runners
Caleb Gould Alex Jorgenson Teddy Fields Logan Harris
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 3
1 Glenwood High School 1:00.13 10.00 Runners
Cole Darrow Michael Lawler Mitch Bowden Ian Eflin
2 Harlan High School 1:02.94 8.00 Runners
Dylan Barrett Austin Mumm Tony Dawson Conner Clayton
3 Creston High School 1:02.95 6.00 Runners
Briar Evans Maxx Walters Collin Bevins Austin Bolinger
4 Kuemper Catholic High School 1:05.44 4.00 Runners
Ty Healy Casey Berg Colby Baumhover Kirby Gunnerson
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 2
5 Lewis Central High School 1:05.75 2.00 Runners
Lincole Rodenberg Jacob Rodgers Matt Scheidle Jon Osborn
6 Clarinda High School 1:05.88 1.00 Runners
Noah Bix Brandon Sweet Jordan Peterman Jared Stansbury
7 Shenandoah High School 1:06.44 Runners
Parker Rice Nick Williams Scott Hastings Kyle Hiser
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 1
8 Red Oak High School 1:07.25 Runners
Mike Manchester Andy Vial Brandon Bergren Jesse Wilwerding
9 Denison-Schleswig High School 1:09.51 Runners
Jon Richard Destry Beeck Blake Beymer Dakota Collins
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Kuemper Catholic High School 3:48.66 10.00 Runners
Dylan Bordenaro Casey Berg A.J. Pottebaum Dustin Werner
2 Atlantic High School 3:49.31 8.00 Runners
Ethan Westering Jake Auerbach Daniel Thomsen Parker Hoye
3 Glenwood High School 3:52.41 6.00 Runners
Grant May Michael Lawler Jared Cook Kyle Gray
4 Harlan High School 4:03.37 4.00 Runners
Jared Klein Tyler Beck Conner Clayton Jarod Juhl
5 Denison-Schleswig High School 4:04.53 2.00 Runners
Ismael Corona Daniel Rodriguez Jon Richard Spencer Schultz
6 Creston High School 4:08.21 1.00 Runners
J.D. Routh Maxx Walters Trevor Frain Luke Powell
10 Shenandoah High School 4:30.04 Runners
Chris Count Jordan Poe Nick Williams Derrick kellison
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 1
7 Red Oak High School 4:12.26 Runners
Geoff Sellers Tanner Johnson Nick Leinen Teddy Fields
8 Clarinda High School 4:16.22 Runners
Jack Davidson Scott Brockman Aaron Spinler Dalton Young
9 Lewis Central High School 4:28.20 Runners
Tanner George Matt Scheidle Dillon Gubbels Parker Smith