Drake Stadium - Site License
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013
Event 700 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Zack Skibinski SR Bishop Heelan 11.41 -5.6
2 Anthony Dreeszen SR SC- East 11.43 -5.6
3 Ronald Nash JR SC- East 11.51 -5.6
4 Nick Steingreaber SR Xavier- CR 11.52 -5.6
5 Brandon Norman SR IA Falls- Alden 11.55 -5.6 11.542
6 Trever Ryen SR OA-BCIG 11.55 -5.6 11.549
7 Lance Dunn JR WAT West 11.56 -5.6
8 Tavian Smith SR IC, West 11.59 -5.6
Event 700 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Ronald Nash JR SC- East 11.37q
2 Trever Ryen SR OA-BCIG 11.42q
3 Ty Williams SR West Liberty 11.53 11.530
4 Devin LeBeau SR Marion 11.58
5 Randy Schmidt SR North Scott 11.62
6 Gerald Heiskell SR SC- West 11.75
7 Grant Hammann JR Beckman, D 11.78
8 Taylor Briles SR Griswold 12.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Tavian Smith SR IC, West 11.38q
2 Zack Skibinski SR Bishop Heelan 11.39q
3 Lance Dunn JR WAT West 11.40q
4 Jordan Weddington SO Johnston 11.60
5 Dequayvious Martin SR WAT West 11.64
6 Bryson Runge SO IC- City High 11.67
7 Tanner Dunkin SO Knoxville 11.71
8 Jake Feldpausch JR Central Clinton 11.86
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -5.5
1 Aaron Taylor SR WAT East 11.53 11.530
2 Cray Washington SO Fort Dodge 11.81 11.806
3 Zach Minch SR DVPT- Central 11.93 11.925
4 Chris Brogden SR Pella 11.93 11.929
5 Jordan Cheatem SR DSM Lincoln 11.95
6 Jared Fronk SR Saydel 11.97
7 Hunter Gerken SR Nwood-Kensett 12.27
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -3.5
1 Nick Steingreaber SR Xavier- CR 11.49q
2 Anthony Dreeszen SR SC- East 11.50q
3 Brandon Norman SR IA Falls- Alden 11.51q 11.501
4 Meliek Meyer JR Lynnville-Sully 11.51 11.505
5 Deshond Robinson JR Clinton 11.68
6 Moussa Kuyetah SO SE Polk 11.69
7 Darrion Sanders SR Keokuk 11.81 11.808
8 Jason Millett SR WAT West 11.82
=====================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronald Nash JR SC- East 11.37q -3.3
2 Tavian Smith SR IC, West 11.38q NWI
3 Zack Skibinski SR Bishop Heelan 11.39q NWI
4 Lance Dunn JR WAT West 11.40q NWI
5 Trever Ryen SR OA-BCIG 11.42q -3.3
6 Nick Steingreaber SR Xavier- CR 11.49q -3.5
7 Anthony Dreeszen SR SC- East 11.50q -3.5
8 Brandon Norman SR IA Falls- Alden 11.51q -3.5 11.501
9 Meliek Meyer JR Lynnville-Sully 11.51 -3.5 11.505
10 Ty Williams SR West Liberty 11.53 -3.3 11.530
10 Aaron Taylor SR WAT East 11.53 -5.5 11.530
12 Devin LeBeau SR Marion 11.58 -3.3
13 Jordan Weddington SO Johnston 11.60 NWI
14 Randy Schmidt SR North Scott 11.62 -3.3
15 Dequayvious Martin SR WAT West 11.64 NWI
16 Bryson Runge SO IC- City High 11.67 NWI
17 Deshond Robinson JR Clinton 11.68 -3.5
18 Moussa Kuyetah SO SE Polk 11.69 -3.5
19 Tanner Dunkin SO Knoxville 11.71 NWI
20 Gerald Heiskell SR SC- West 11.75 -3.3
21 Grant Hammann JR Beckman, D 11.78 -3.3
22 Cray Washington SO Fort Dodge 11.81 -5.5 11.806
23 Darrion Sanders SR Keokuk 11.81 -3.5 11.808
24 Jason Millett SR WAT West 11.82 -3.5
25 Jake Feldpausch JR Central Clinton 11.86 NWI
26 Zach Minch SR DVPT- Central 11.93 -5.5 11.925
27 Chris Brogden SR Pella 11.93 -5.5 11.929
28 Jordan Cheatem SR DSM Lincoln 11.95 -5.5
29 Jared Fronk SR Saydel 11.97 -5.5
30 Hunter Gerken SR Nwood-Kensett 12.27 -5.5
31 Taylor Briles SR Griswold 12.82 -3.3