Vinton-Shellsburg Invitational MS Boys - 1.5 Miles Cross Country Meet
MS Girls
MS Boys
JV Girls
JV Boys
Var Girls
Var Boys
Event: MS - 1.5 Miles
Date: Tuesday, September 22, 2015
Location: Rodger's Park, Vinton, IA
Weather: Overcast, Wind SSE 5-10mph & 81°
Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing
Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total
Time Ave Time Spread
1 Union 1 3 12 13 21
50
9:56 2:34
2 West Delaware MS 5 7 8 14 18 19 24
52
10:06 0:56
3 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 2 6 20 23 34 35 36
85
10:41 3:12
4 Benton Community MS 9 15 17 27 28 30 31
96
10:51 1:40
5 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 4 11 16 32 33
96
10:51 2:44
6 Independence MS 10 22 25 26 29 37 38
112
11:11 1:34
Incomplete Teams: Durant
Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Lake Lebohn, 8 Union 8:32 5:41/M
2 2 Cameron Karr, 8 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 8:32 5:41/M
3 3 Lane Hennings, 8 Union 9:22 6:14/M
4 4 Daniel Pranger, 7 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 9:29 6:19/M
5 5 Blake Smith, 7 West Delaware MS 9:43 6:29/M
6 6 Payton Haefner, 8 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 9:46 6:31/M
7 7 Brady Moulds, 7 West Delaware MS 9:49 6:33/M
8 8 Isaiah Rich, 8 West Delaware MS 9:54 6:36/M
9 9 Brady Sadler, 8 Benton Community MS 9:55 6:37/M
10 10 Mark Morkel, 8 Independence MS 10:06 6:44/M
11 11 Dylan MacK, 8 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 10:08 6:45/M
12 12 Cayden Thiele, 8 Union 10:14 6:49/M
13 13 Garret Rotinghaus, 8 Union 10:25 6:57/M
14 14 Jacob Butler, 8 West Delaware MS 10:26 6:57/M
15 15 Paul Hoopes, 7 Benton Community MS 10:29 6:59/M
16 16 Gabe Roche, 7 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 10:33 7:02/M
17 17 Colton Usher, 7 Benton Community MS 10:38 7:05/M
18 18 Jacob Wenger, 7 West Delaware MS 10:39 7:06/M
19 19 Parker Kleusner, 8 West Delaware MS 10:48 7:12/M
20 20 Cyrus Elwick, 8 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 11:05 7:23/M
21 21 Caleb Reel, 8 Union 11:06 7:24/M
22 22 Ethan Vanderpool, 8 Independence MS 11:08 7:25/M
23 23 Eli Lint, 7 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 11:27 7:38/M
24 24 Brandon Larsen, 8 West Delaware MS 11:29 7:39/M
25 25 Victor Mateo-Navarro, 8 Independence MS 11:30 7:40/M
26 26 Noah Weber, 7 Independence MS 11:32 7:41/M
27 Isaac Zirtzman, 7 West Delaware MS 11:32 7:41/M
28 27 Jacob Heit, 7 Benton Community MS 11:35 7:43/M
29 28 Will Van Ahsen, 7 Benton Community MS 11:38 7:46/M
30 29 Craig Bantz, 7 Independence MS 11:40 7:47/M
31 30 Jack McGovern, 8 Benton Community MS 11:40 7:47/M
32 31 Hunter Kimm, 7 Benton Community MS 11:41 7:47/M
33 Mitch Ungs, 8 West Delaware MS 11:47 7:51/M
34 32 Sam Hackett, 7 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 11:56 7:57/M
35 Koby Paulsen, 7 Durant 11:56 7:58/M
36 Andrew Salas, 7 West Delaware MS 12:05 8:03/M
37 Ian Rogers, 7 West Delaware MS 12:08 8:05/M
38 33 Ben Skyles, 8 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 12:13 8:08/M
39 Sam Gilbert, 7 Benton Community MS 12:15 8:10/M
40 Kaden Betterton, 7 Benton Community MS 12:26 8:17/M
41 34 Rickey Chase, 8 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 12:35 8:24/M
42 Joe Miller, 8 Benton Community MS 12:38 8:25/M
43 Nicholas Stocks, 7 West Delaware MS 12:42 8:28/M
44 Tanner Kelchen, 8 West Delaware MS 12:56 8:37/M
45 Jacob Ludeking, 8 Benton Community MS 12:57 8:38/M
46 35 Conner Hicok, 7 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 13:06 8:44/M
47 Aaron Schwarz, 7 Durant 13:06 8:44/M
48 36 Isaac Allsup, 7 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 13:25 8:56/M
49 Matt Mensen, 7 West Delaware MS 13:41 9:07/M
50 37 Ben Kremer, 7 Independence MS 13:53 9:15/M
51 38 Caleb Kilby, 8 Independence MS 13:54 9:16/M
52 Murphy Oakleaf, 7 West Delaware MS 17:09 11:26/M
53 Andrew Jessen, 7 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 17:49 11:52/M
54 Laiken Blommers, 7 West Delaware MS 18:23 12:15/M
55 Sage Holmes, 7 Vinton-Shellsburg MS 21:03 14:02/M
Place 1 Union Time Spread = 2:34 Ave Time = 9:56 Score = 50
Place Name Time Pace mpm
1 Lake Lebohn, 8 8:32 5:41
3 Lane Hennings, 8 9:22 6:14
12 Cayden Thiele, 8 10:14 6:49
13 Garret Rotinghaus, 8 10:25 6:57
21 Caleb Reel, 8 11:06 7:24
Place 2 West Delaware MS Time Spread = 0:56 Ave Time = 10:06 Score = 52
Place Name Time Pace mpm
5 Blake Smith, 7 9:43 6:29
7 Brady Moulds, 7 9:49 6:33
8 Isaiah Rich, 8 9:54 6:36
14 Jacob Butler, 8 10:26 6:57
18 Jacob Wenger, 7 10:39 7:06
19 Parker Kleusner, 8 10:48 7:12
24 Brandon Larsen, 8 11:29 7:39
Isaac Zirtzman, 7 11:32 7:41
Mitch Ungs, 8 11:47 7:51
Andrew Salas, 7 12:05 8:03
Ian Rogers, 7 12:08 8:05
Nicholas Stocks, 7 12:42 8:28
Tanner Kelchen, 8 12:56 8:37
Matt Mensen, 7 13:41 9:07
Murphy Oakleaf, 7 17:09 11:26
Laiken Blommers, 7 18:23 12:15
Place 3 Vinton-Shellsburg MS Time Spread = 3:12 Ave Time = 10:41 Score = 85
Place Name Time Pace mpm
2 Cameron Karr, 8 8:32 5:41
6 Payton Haefner, 8 9:46 6:31
20 Cyrus Elwick, 8 11:05 7:23
23 Eli Lint, 7 11:27 7:38
34 Rickey Chase, 8 12:35 8:24
35 Conner Hicok, 7 13:06 8:44
36 Isaac Allsup, 7 13:25 8:56
Andrew Jessen, 7 17:49 11:52
Sage Holmes, 7 21:03 14:02
Place 4 Benton Community MS Time Spread = 1:40 Ave Time = 10:51 Score = 96
Place Name Time Pace mpm
9 Brady Sadler, 8 9:55 6:37
15 Paul Hoopes, 7 10:29 6:59
17 Colton Usher, 7 10:38 7:05
27 Jacob Heit, 7 11:35 7:43
28 Will Van Ahsen, 7 11:38 7:46
30 Jack McGovern, 8 11:40 7:47
31 Hunter Kimm, 7 11:41 7:47
Sam Gilbert, 7 12:15 8:10
Kaden Betterton, 7 12:26 8:17
Joe Miller, 8 12:38 8:25
Jacob Ludeking, 8 12:57 8:38
Place 5 Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta Time Spread = 2:44 Ave Time = 10:51 Score = 96
Place Name Time Pace mpm
4 Daniel Pranger, 7 9:29 6:19
11 Dylan MacK, 8 10:08 6:45
16 Gabe Roche, 7 10:33 7:02
32 Sam Hackett, 7 11:56 7:57
33 Ben Skyles, 8 12:13 8:08
Place 6 Independence MS Time Spread = 1:34 Ave Time = 11:11 Score = 112
Place Name Time Pace mpm
10 Mark Morkel, 8 10:06 6:44
22 Ethan Vanderpool, 8 11:08 7:25
25 Victor Mateo-Navarro, 8 11:30 7:40
26 Noah Weber, 7 11:32 7:41
29 Craig Bantz, 7 11:40 7:47
37 Ben Kremer, 7 13:53 9:15
38 Caleb Kilby, 8 13:54 9:16
Incomplete Teams:
Durant
Place Name Time Pace
35 Koby Paulsen, 7 11:56.33 7:58
47 Aaron Schwarz, 7 13:05.74 8:44
Return to home page
Printed on: 9/22/2015 5:04:05 PM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing