Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Girls Team Results
Place Team Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Total Average Spread
1 Hempstead 3 4 6 8 11 12 17 32 20:09 1:36
2 Linn-Mar 1 2 7 9 15 16 25 34 20:08 2:53
3 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10 14 19 24 26 30 34 93 21:39 1:24
4 Cedar Rapids Washington 5 13 21 23 32 37 38 94 21:39 3:07
5 Xavier 20 22 28 31 33 35 36 134 22:29 1:09
6 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18 27 29 39 40 41 42 153 23:21 3:30
Girls 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
1 1 Micah Poellet FR Linn-Mar 18:38 6:00
2 2 Lilly Geelan FR Linn-Mar 19:20 6:14
3 3 Hannah Brown SO Hempstead 19:26 6:15
4 4 Heather Hostager SR Hempstead 19:51 6:23
5 5 Reagan Gorman JR Cedar Rapids Washington 19:52 6:24
6 6 Shaelyn Hostager SO Hempstead 20:02 6:27
7 7 Chloe Skidmore FR Linn-Mar 20:18 6:32
8 8 Casey Nichols SR Hempstead 20:25 6:34
9 9 Rachel Bohnenkamp SR Linn-Mar 20:50 6:42
10 10 Hannah Fusselman SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:53 6:43
11 11 Kaylee Leicht SO Hempstead 21:02 6:46
12 12 Emma Holesinger SO Hempstead 21:08 6:48
13 13 Sarah Altemeier SR Cedar Rapids Washington 21:15 6:50
14 14 Lauren Gray FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:19 6:52
15 15 Aj Kendrick JR Linn-Mar 21:31 6:56
16 16 Lindsay Ginger FR Linn-Mar 21:35 6:57
17 17 Emily Richter FR Hempstead 21:35 6:57
18 18 Rachel Nagel SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21:36 6:57
19 19 Olivia Hamblin SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:37 6:57
20 20 Hannah Denman SO Xavier 21:50 7:02
21 21 Mary Cline FR Cedar Rapids Washington 22:01 7:05
22 22 Ellie Tanko SO Xavier 22:01 7:05
23 23 Sydney Mitvalsky FR Cedar Rapids Washington 22:08 7:07
24 Lauren Gudenkauf SO Hempstead 22:10 7:08
25 24 Kaelyn Ryan SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 22:10 7:08
26 Erin Scott SO Hempstead 22:13 7:09
27 25 Emma Kelley JR Linn-Mar 22:16 7:10
28 26 Briana McLaughlin JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 22:17 7:10
29 Dimia Burrell SO Linn-Mar 22:22 7:12
30 Jessica Mendenhall SR Hempstead 22:25 7:13
31 Genskow Olivia SO Linn-Mar 22:28 7:14
32 Audrey Franklin FR Hempstead 22:32 7:15
33 27 Jenna Griffith SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:37 7:17
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 1 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Girls 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
34 28 Paige Diebold SR Xavier 22:44 7:19
35 29 Josie Chung JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:45 7:19
36 30 Anna Klein SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 22:49 7:21
37 31 Claire Iversen SR Xavier 22:51 7:21
38 32 Olivia Kennedy JR Cedar Rapids Washington 22:58 7:24
39 33 Rilee Lansing SO Xavier 22:59 7:24
40 34 Erica Schulte FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 23:03 7:25
41 Allison Till JR Hempstead 23:05 7:26
42 Kallie Kolthoff FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 23:07 7:26
43 35 Bridget Schmitt JR Xavier 23:13 7:28
44 Sage Smith SR Hempstead 23:14 7:29
45 36 Hannah Dake JR Xavier 23:17 7:30
46 Emily Fusselman FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 23:21 7:31
47 Grace Ries JR Hempstead 23:22 7:31
48 Emily Schmitt SR Hempstead 23:23 7:31
49 Megan Meyer SO Xavier 23:25 7:32
50 Emily Morley SO Hempstead 23:26 7:33
51 37 Emily Weis JR Cedar Rapids Washington 23:27 7:33
52 Jenna Coates SR Hempstead 23:32 7:34
53 Staker Sadie SO Linn-Mar 23:53 7:41
54 38 Jill Hughes JR Cedar Rapids Washington 23:54 7:42
55 Jamison Feldman SO Linn-Mar 23:57 7:42
56 Stacy Westman FR Linn-Mar 23:57 7:42
57 Eilders Katelyn SO Linn-Mar 23:58 7:43
58 Allisa Gray FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 23:59 7:43
59 Erin Connolly SR Hempstead 24:01 7:44
60 Emma Westphalen JR Cedar Rapids Washington 24:06 7:45
61 Victoria Larson SO Hempstead 24:14 7:48
62 Sarah Grams FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24:16 7:49
63 Alexis Lonning SO Hempstead 24:19 7:50
64 Mika Ndikumana FR Linn-Mar 24:21 7:50
65 Emily Jennings JR Xavier 24:24 7:51
66 Serena Eck SR Cedar Rapids Washington 24:25 7:52
67 Julia Drey FR Linn-Mar 24:26 7:52
68 Lily Gust JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24:26 7:52
69 39 Alex Smith JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 24:39 7:56
70 Kathryn Cosgrove JR Xavier 24:43 7:57
71 Cagnard Elise SO Linn-Mar 24:44 7:58
72 Katie Greiner JR Linn-Mar 24:49 7:59
73 Claire Paulson SO Hempstead 24:52 8:00
74 Jaime Weidemann FR Hempstead 24:52 8:00
75 Bushlack Lizzie SO Linn-Mar 24:54 8:01
76 Ella Davis FR Cedar Rapids Washington 24:57 8:02
77 Emma Clanin SR Linn-Mar 25:00 8:03
78 Riley Uthe JR Hempstead 25:06 8:05
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 2 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Girls 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
79 40 Jordan Hanna SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25:06 8:05
80 Alexandra Rump FR Xavier 25:13 8:07
81 Elizabeth Schmitt FR Xavier 25:17 8:08
82 Claire Daack SO Hempstead 25:22 8:10
83 Camryn Jeffords SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25:28 8:12
84 Sophie Fox SR Cedar Rapids Washington 25:29 8:12
85 Alexis Peterson SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25:35 8:14
86 Erin McGrath SR Hempstead 25:37 8:15
87 Emma Witt SR Cedar Rapids Washington 25:44 8:17
88 Mara Westphalen JR Cedar Rapids Washington 25:45 8:17
89 41 Izzy Bushman SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25:47 8:18
90 Ellie O'Neil SR Hempstead 25:48 8:18
91 Julie Cagnard FR Linn-Mar 5:49 8:19
92 Josie Winn FR Linn-Mar 25:52 8:19
93 Carley Beck JR Xavier 25:53 8:20
94 Gemma Tursi SR Xavier 25:55 8:20
95 Sarah Bouska SR Xavier 25:55 8:21
96 Skylynn Redding SO Hempstead 25:57 8:21
97 Ashley Hageman SR Cedar Rapids Washington 25:59 8:22
98 42 Corinne Hepker JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25:59 8:22
99 Rachel Less JR Hempstead 26:01 8:23
100 Abby Kallaher SO Hempstead 26:36 8:34
101 Shock Peyton SO Linn-Mar 26:37 8:34
102 Bushlack Emily SO Linn-Mar 26:38 8:34
103 Janessa Klein SR Xavier 26:38 8:34
104 Callie Christofferson FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 26:49 8:38
105 Ellen Houtz SO Cedar Rapids Washington 26:55 8:40
106 Aliyah Collins FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 26:55 8:40
107 Gabby Flynn FR Xavier 26:57 8:40
108 Doyle Marin SO Linn-Mar 26:57 8:41
109 Autumn Brosius SR Hempstead 26:58 8:41
110 Avery Arens FR Xavier 27:00 8:42
111 Ella Kane SO Xavier 27:02 8:42
112 Katrina Truitt FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27:07 8:44
113 Natalie Winger JR Heampstead 27:14 8:46
114 Annie Fettkether SR Xavier 27:21 8:48
115 Morgan Settlage SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27:21 8:48
116 Audra Steil SR Heampstead 27:26 8:50
117 Olivia Prochnow JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27:28 8:51
118 Anyssa Ball JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 27:32 8:52
119 Brooke Welter SR Xavier 27:35 8:53
120 Annabelle Hallan SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 27:44 8:55
121 Courtney Less FR Heampstead 27:55 8:59
122 Isabel Hogg SR Cedar Rapids Washington 28:05 9:02
123 Brianna Cox SR Heampstead 28:05 9:02
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 3 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Girls 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
124 Stanlick Abby SO Linn-Mar 28:09 9:04
125 Britany Gearheart FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 28:13 9:05
126 Haley Manders SR Heampstead 28:21 9:07
127 Sydney Miller SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 28:23 9:08
128 Ellie Rockwell FR Cedar Rapids Washington 28:24 9:09
129 Lauren Skala SO Xavier 28:29 9:10
130 Harley Murray FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 28:29 9:10
131 Eko Mason JR Cedar Rapids Washington 28:48 9:16
132 Anna Parr SR Xavier 28:51 9:17
133 Caitlin Kramer SR Xavier 28:51 9:17
134 Maddie Murphy SO Xavier 28:55 9:18
135 Emily O'Rourke JR Xavier 28:58 9:19
136 Kendra Hamilton JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 29:22 9:27
137 Samantha Robinson FR Xavier 29:28 9:29
138 Grace Duffy SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 29:30 9:30
139 Melody Miller JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 29:34 9:31
140 Emersen Rheingans SR Heampstead 29:46 9:35
141 Madalyn Appleby-Sparrow SR Cedar Rapids Washington 29:50 9:36
142 Grace Ries SO Xavier 30:22 9:46
143 Vicky Wang JR Linn-Mar 30:22 9:47
144 Joyce Sun JR Heampstead 30:26 9:48
145 Sierra Baur JR Heampstead 30:29 9:49
146 Hannah Kramer JR Heampstead 30:29 9:49
147 Alexandra Bonat JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 30:42 9:53
148 Grace Miller SR Xavier 31:12 10:02
149 Virginia Russell FR Xavier 31:12 10:03
150 Mallory Dillon SR Heampstead 31:14 10:03
151 Kristen Urquhart SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 31:30 10:08
152 Whitney Markham SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 31:36 10:10
153 Infinity Walkins JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 31:58 10:17
154 Theresa Lampe SR Xavier 32:34 10:29
155 Adelei Aitchenson JR Heampstead 32:58 10:37
156 Haley Rindfleifch FR Heampstead 33:22 10:44
157 Chiara Affatigato JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 34:49 11:12
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 4 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Boys Team Results
Place Team Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Total Average Spread
1 Hempstead 1 2 5 10 15 18 21 33 16:37 0:42
2 Linn-Mar 3 4 6 8 13 17 20 34 16:41 0:31
3 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 9 11 14 22 25 30 32 81 17:10 0:44
4 Cedar Rapids Washington 7 12 19 27 31 33 40 96 17:21 1:14
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23 26 28 29 35 39 42 141 17:51 0:55
6 Xavier 16 24 34 36 37 38 41 147 17:56 1:20
Boys 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
1 1 Addison Kalb SR Heampstead 16:18 5:15
2 2 David Holesinger JR Heampstead 16:21 5:16
3 3 Colin Johnston SR Linn-Mar 16:27 5:18
4 4 Dylan Dolezal SO Linn-Mar 16:29 5:18
5 5 Ben Hermiston JR Heampstead 16:32 5:19
6 6 Trent Long JR Linn-Mar 16:40 5:22
7 7 Max Locher SO Cedar Rapids Washington 16:49 5:25
8 8 Brycen Snell SR Linn-Mar 16:50 5:25
9 9 Jacob Green SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 16:52 5:26
10 10 Ryan Winger FR Heampstead 16:55 5:27
11 11 Lucas Middlekauff SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 16:56 5:27
12 12 Paul Schneidermann JR Cedar Rapids Washington 16:56 5:27
13 13 Johnny Seitz SR Linn-Mar 16:58 5:28
14 14 Jackson Foley SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 16:58 5:28
15 15 Matthew Jungk SO Heampstead 17:00 5:28
16 16 John Pape SR Xavier 17:07 5:30
17 17 Cadin Evans SO Linn-Mar 17:11 5:32
18 18 Nick Torrey JR Heampstead 17:13 5:33
19 19 Lewis Kleman SO Cedar Rapids Washington 17:14 5:33
20 20 Preston Stecklein JR Linn-Mar 17:16 5:34
21 21 Matt Schatz JR Heampstead 17:22 5:35
22 22 Ricardo Calderon JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:26 5:37
23 23 Lukas Lamparek FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 17:27 5:37
24 24 Jack Renning SO Xavier 17:27 5:37
25 Tye Skilang JR Linn-Mar 17:36 5:40
26 25 Sean Casey JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:36 5:40
27 Max Colton JR Linn-Mar 17:42 5:42
28 26 Robert Larson SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 17:43 5:42
29 27 Caleb Kleman SR Cedar Rapids Washington 17:43 5:42
30 28 Aidan Meyer JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 17:47 5:43
31 Nolan Welbes SR Heampstead 17:52 5:45
32 29 Sri Sheshashai SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 17:56 5:46
33 30 Jaxson Hornett SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:59 5:47
34 31 Bryan Ennis JR Cedar Rapids Washington 18:03 5:49
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 5 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Boys 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
35 Tryton Harper SO Linn-Mar 18:03 5:49
36 32 Gage Cadenhead SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:07 5:50
37 Matthew Hand SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:09 5:51
38 Matt Knox SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:11 5:51
39 33 Ethan Stout FR Cedar Rapids Washington 18:12 5:51
40 Jesse Smith SR Heampstead 18:14 5:52
41 34 Grayson Walther JR Xavier 18:17 5:53
42 Jacob Westermeyer SO Heampstead 18:19 5:54
43 Brandon Doser JR Heampstead 18:21 5:54
44 Zion Rios SO Linn-Mar 18:21 5:55
45 35 Blaze Bouzek JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18:23 5:55
46 36 Colby Flynn SR Xavier 18:23 5:55
47 Connor Gudenkauf SR Heampstead 18:23 5:55
48 37 Grant Schnoebelen JR Xavier 18:26 5:56
49 Will Stecker JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:31 5:58
50 Daniel Medin JR Linn-Mar 18:32 5:58
51 Levi Sullivan SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:33 5:58
52 Noah Keller JR Linn-Mar 18:40 6:00
53 Ryan Ehlinger SR Heampstead 18:42 6:01
54 Wes Turner SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:47 6:03
55 Bailey Voss SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:50 6:04
56 Jacob Derr FR Linn-Mar 18:53 6:05
57 38 Ethan Nasution JR Xavier 18:56 6:06
58 39 Andrew French SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 19:00 6:07
59 Sam Gingrich SR Linn-Mar 19:02 6:07
60 Drew Ginger JR Linn-Mar 19:02 6:08
61 Layne Turner JR Linn-Mar 19:03 6:08
62 Tyson Shock SR Linn-Mar 19:04 6:08
63 Carter Welbes SO Heampstead 19:05 6:08
64 Carter Rstom FR Linn-Mar 19:05 6:08
65 40 Campbell Mitvalsky SO Cedar Rapids Washington 19:07 6:09
66 Ethan Harthun SO Linn-Mar 19:07 6:09
67 41 Nathan Hagarty JR Xavier 19:08 6:09
68 Sean Bradley JR Heampstead 19:09 6:10
69 42 Zac Goodall SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 19:10 6:10
70 Andrew Johnson FR Heampstead 19:11 6:11
71 Thomas Digmann JR Linn-Mar 19:13 6:11
72 Kain Wempen FR Linn-Mar 19:15 6:12
73 Chris Karamitros SR Cedar Rapids Washington 19:18 6:13
74 Cooper Sanor SR Linn-Mar 19:18 6:13
75 Jake Kraemer SR Linn-Mar 19:20 6:13
76 Brandon Cano SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 19:24 6:15
77 Brandon Stanley SR Heampstead 19:25 6:15
78 Keegan Schultschik SR Xavier 19:26 6:15
79 Kayde Bowers SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:33 6:18
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 6 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Boys 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
80 Collin Musick SO Xavier 19:34 6:18
81 Dylan Falck SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:35 6:18
82 Nathaniel Burke SR Cedar Rapids Washington 19:35 6:18
83 Korbin Bateman FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:38 6:19
84 Adam Haut SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 19:38 6:19
85 Sean McGrath SO Heampstead 19:40 6:20
86 Adam Lange FR Heampstead 19:41 6:20
87 Drew Jensen SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:43 6:21
88 Nick Turnis FR Heampstead 19:44 6:21
89 Tim Robertson JR Heampstead 19:46 6:22
90 Isaac Littler SR Linn-Mar 19:46 6:22
91 Nathan Lauterwasser SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 19:46 6:22
92 Blake Bohon FR Xavier 19:47 6:22
93 Scott Hostager SO Heampstead 19:48 6:22
94 Josh King SR Linn-Mar 19:48 6:22
95 Quintin Gay JR Cedar Rapids Washington 19:51 6:23
96 Mason Suarez FR Heampstead 19:53 6:24
97 Dawson Gibbons SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:55 6:25
98 Jared Rutkowski JR Heampstead 19:57 6:25
99 Cade Kuennen SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:58 6:26
100 Sam Ross JR Heampstead 19:59 6:26
101 Riley Walton JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:04 6:28
102 Alex Johnson JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:07 6:29
103 Matthew Gearhart FR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:09 6:29
104 Keaton Maier SR Xavier 20:11 6:30
105 Daniel Ibarra SO Heampstead 20:15 6:31
106 Adam Riffel SO Heampstead 20:18 6:32
107 Thomas Gilkes FR Linn-Mar 20:21 6:33
108 Alex Drahos FR Linn-Mar 20:24 6:34
109 Drake Beauregard SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:25 6:34
110 Owen Maloney FR Heampstead 20:27 6:35
111 Obed Micomyiza SR Linn-Mar 20:29 6:35
112 Brandon Egger JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:29 6:36
113 Donovan Eichorst SO Linn-Mar 20:33 6:37
114 Justin Schultz SO Heampstead 20:36 6:38
115 Thomas Corbett SR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:37 6:38
116 Jacob Goode FR Linn-Mar 20:39 6:39
117 Gabe Greco JR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:40 6:39
118 James Schmidt SO Heampstead 20:46 6:41
119 Paul Cory SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:51 6:43
120 Perry Lindeman FR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:51 6:43
121 Kobe Chindlund FR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:51 6:43
122 Joe Foreman FR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:54 6:43
123 Trae Ellenz SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:54 6:44
124 Joe Skittone SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:55 6:44
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 7 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Boys 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
125 Blake Kellison FR Xavier 20:56 6:44
126 Dillon Vorwald JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:56 6:44
127 John Trotta FR Xavier 20:58 6:45
128 Kaden Fields FR Cedar Rapids Washington 20:59 6:45
129 Dylan Sines FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:01 6:46
130 Aidan Bostwick SO Xavier 21:02 6:46
131 Kyle Kenney FR Xavier 21:02 6:46
132 Sam Arkenberg FR Cedar Rapids Washington 21:03 6:46
133 Joey Sullivan SR Linn-Mar 21:03 6:47
134 Julian Debrower SR Linn-Mar 21:04 6:47
135 Jacob Schemmel FR Heampstead 21:05 6:47
136 Luke Kotz FR Heampstead 21:07 6:48
137 Ryan Hearn JR Linn-Mar 21:12 6:49
138 Xander Scaglione FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21:18 6:51
139 Tate Billmeyer SO Heampstead 21:20 6:52
140 Peter Serrot SR Xavier 21:31 6:56
141 Sean Deegan SO Xavier 21:36 6:57
142 Devin Muresan SO Xavier 21:44 7:00
143 Jack Goudy FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21:52 7:02
144 Max Stark SR Cedar Rapids Washington 21:59 7:05
145 Hal Versteegh SR Cedar Rapids Washington 21:59 7:05
146 Peter Kennedy JR Xavier 22:00 7:05
147 Jaxon Brandt SO Linn-Mar 22:05 7:06
148 Max Breitbach SO Hempstead 22:05 7:06
149 Drew Willer FR Linn-Mar 22:11 7:08
150 Elijah Shelby SR Linn-Mar 22:12 7:09
151 Ethan Lowder SR Xavier 22:13 7:09
152 Boris Miller FR Hempstead 22:16 7:10
153 Kunal Chugh FR Hempstead 22:18 7:11
154 Cael Abrams FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:22 7:12
155 Sameer Faruquee SO Hempstead 22:22 7:12
156 Kade Nordman JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:25 7:13
157 Jackson Bradley FR Hempstead 22:31 7:15
158 David Hebrink JR Cedar Rapids Washington 22:35 7:16
159 Nathan Eades SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 22:38 7:17
160 Nathan Nebraska JR Linn-Mar 22:40 7:18
161 Nick O'Toole SO Linn-Mar 22:41 7:18
162 Nick Standefer SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:47 7:20
163 Sam Jahnke FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:49 7:21
164 Brendan Suter SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:53 7:22
165 James Duggan SR Xavier 23:10 7:28
166 Nic Ryan FR Cedar Rapids Washington 23:13 7:28
167 Luke Schueller SR Xavier 23:20 7:31
168 Jacob Kiesey JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 23:29 7:34
169 Rory Bostwick JR Xavier 23:35 7:36
Results by: Kauder Racing, LLC. Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 8 of 12
Linn-Mar Invitational
Lowe Park, Marion, IA
September 2, 2017
Overcast, Wind S 5-10mph & 54°
Boys 5K
Place ------ Name Grade Team Time ------
170 Brent Kaliban FR Linn-Mar 23:37 7:36
171 Sam Miller SO Linn-Mar 23:39 7:37
172 Austin Carstens SO Linn-Mar 23:42 7:38
173 David Grommon JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23:45 7:39
174 Paul Linville JR Cedar Rapids Washington 23:48 7:40
175 Cole Kaufmann FR Hempstead 23:51 7:40
176 Billy Haut SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23:54 7:42
177 Landon Carter FR Linn-Mar 23:55 7:42
178 Lucas Lowder FR Xavier 24:04 7:45
179 Alex Larison FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24:06 7:45
180 Devin Tigges FR Hempstead 24:22 7:51
181 Sharik Khan SO Hempstead 24:29 7:53
182 Anthony Karl JR Xavier 24:48 7:59
183 Sam Hearden SO Hempstead 25:33 8:13
184 Luka Jones FR Linn-Mar 25:58 8:22
185 Alex Rivera FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 28:12 9:05
186 Zach Matheny FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 28:13 9:05
187 Brett Tigges JR Hempstead 28:19 9:07
188 Andrew McCormick FR Hempstead 28:56 9:19