Men's 60 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.18 10
2. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.28 8
3. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 6
4. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.30 5
5. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.32 4
6. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42 3
7. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.43 2
McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt DQ -
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.25
2. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.36
3. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.40
4. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.49
6. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.36
7. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.36
8. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.39
9. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42
10. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.43
11. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.46
12. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.49
13. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 7.59
14. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.62
15. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 7.62
16. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.67
17. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.75
18. Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76
19. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 7.77
20. Joachim, Cole SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.78
21. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 7.81
22. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 7.82
23. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 7.93
24. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 8.33
Bertelson, Eric BVU Alumni 7.05
Dostal, Brennan BVU Alumni 7.33
Winterton, Peter BVU Alumni 7.67
Woodson, Seth BVU Alumni 7.35
Woodson, Garrett BVU Alumni 7.70
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.36
2. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.39
3. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.46
4. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 7.82
5. Bertelson, Eric BVU Alumni 7.05
6. Dostal, Brennan BVU Alumni 7.33
7. Winterton, Peter BVU Alumni 7.67
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.25
2. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42
3. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.43
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.40
2. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.49
3. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 7.62
4. Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76
5. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 8.33
6. Woodson, Seth BVU Alumni 7.35
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.49
2. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 7.59
3. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.62
4. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 7.81
5. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 7.93
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.36
2. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.36
3. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.67
4. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.75
5. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 7.77
6. Joachim, Cole SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.78
7. Woodson, Garrett BVU Alumni 7.70
Men's 200 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.19 10
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 23.35 8
3. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.45 6
4. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.52 5
5. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.57 4
6. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.57 3
7. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 23.62 2
8. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 24.10 1
9. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 24.12 -
10. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 24.16 -
11. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 24.19 -
12. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 24.27 -
13. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 24.40 -
14. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.48 -
15. Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 24.51 -
16. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 24.84 -
17. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 25.12 -
18. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 25.14 -
19. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 25.33 -
20. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.63 -
21. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 25.65 -
22. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 25.81 -
23. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 25.94 -
24. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.10 -
25. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 26.68 -
26. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 26.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 24.40 -
2. Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 24.51 -
3. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 26.68 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 24.10 1
2. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 24.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 25.12 -
2. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 25.14 -
3. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 25.94 -
4. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 26.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 24.19 -
2. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 25.33 -
3. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 25.65 -
4. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 25.81 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 24.27 -
2. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.48 -
3. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.63 -
4. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.10 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.57 3
2. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 23.62 2
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.45 6
2. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.57 4
3. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 24.16 -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.19 10
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 23.35 8
3. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.52 5
4. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 24.12 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 51.27 10
2. Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.91 8
3. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 53.34 6
4. Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 53.54 5
5. Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 53.54 4
6. Lamle, Casey SR-4 Buena Vista 53.64 3
7. Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 54.08 2
8. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.52 1
9. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.36 -
10. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.14 -
11. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 56.24 -
12. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 56.29 -
13. Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 56.64 -
14. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 57.46 -
15. Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 58.74 -
16. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 59.33 -
17. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 59.57 -
18. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 1:00.31 -
19. Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 1:00.39 -
20. Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
21. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
22. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 1:07.77 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 54.08 2
2. Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 56.64 -
3. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 57.46 -
4. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 59.33 -
5. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 1:07.77 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 56.29 -
2. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 59.57 -
3. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 1:00.31 -
4. Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 1:00.39 -
5. Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
6. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 53.54 4
2. Lamle, Casey SR-4 Buena Vista 53.64 3
3. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.36 -
4. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.14 -
5. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 56.24 -
6. Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 58.74 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.91 8
2. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 53.34 6
3. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.52 1
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 51.27 10
2. Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 53.54 5
Men's 600 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:22.75 10
2. Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 1:23.63 8
3. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 1:28.16 6
4. Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:28.16 5
5. Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:28.33 4
6. Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 1:29.18 3
7. Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.69 2
8. Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.88 1
9. Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:31.53 -
10. Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 1:31.67 -
11. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:34.47 -
12. Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:38.12 -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:31.53 -
2. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:34.47 -
3. Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:38.12 -
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:28.16 5
2. Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:28.33 4
3. Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.69 2
4. Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.88 1
5. Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 1:31.67 -
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:22.75 10
2. Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 1:23.63 8
3. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 1:28.16 6
4. Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 1:29.18 3
Men's 800 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 2:01.97 10
2. Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 2:03.48 8
3. Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.36 6
4. Loerts, Alex JR-3 Buena Vista 2:04.65 5
5. Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.77 4
6. Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 2:04.91 3
7. Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.59 2
8. Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:07.56 1
9. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:08.17 -
10. Baird, Anthony FR-1 Buena Vista 2:10.52 -
11. Patten, Blake SO-2 Buena Vista 2:11.29 -
12. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 2:18.98 -
13. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 2:19.49 -
Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF -
Wensink, Sam Unattached 1:58.38 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.59 2
2. Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:07.56 1
3. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:08.17 -
4. Baird, Anthony FR-1 Buena Vista 2:10.52 -
5. Patten, Blake SO-2 Buena Vista 2:11.29 -
6. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 2:18.98 -
7. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 2:19.49 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 2:01.97 10
2. Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 2:03.48 8
3. Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.36 6
4. Loerts, Alex JR-3 Buena Vista 2:04.65 5
5. Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.77 4
6. Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 2:04.91 3
Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF -
8. Wensink, Sam Unattached 1:58.38 -
Men's 1000 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 2:30.82 10
2. Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:34.93 8
3. Hirsch, Alec FR-1 Buena Vista 2:50.68 6
4. Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:52.57 5
5. Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:56.00 4
6. DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 2:57.40 3
Men's Mile Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 4:25.40 10
2. Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 8
3. Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:27.79 6
4. Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.27 5
5. Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 4
6. Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:41.41 3
7. Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:43.30 2
8. De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:46.87 1
9. Kaltschnee, Cameron SO-2 Buena Vista 4:49.24 -
10. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 4:49.33 -
11. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 -
12. Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 4:54.65 -
13. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 -
14. Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 -
15. Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.46 -
16. Grames, Tyler FR-1 Buena Vista 5:00.67 -
17. Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 5:00.82 -
18. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 5:04.38 -
19. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.53 -
20. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.66 -
21. Thompson, Ethan FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.74 -
22. DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 5:14.45 -
23. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 5:15.99 -
24. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 5:26.98 -
Laird, Andrew BVU Alumni 5:42.19 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kaltschnee, Cameron SO-2 Buena Vista 4:49.24 -
2. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 4:49.33 -
3. Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 4:54.65 -
4. Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 -
5. Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.46 -
6. Grames, Tyler FR-1 Buena Vista 5:00.67 -
7. Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 5:00.82 -
8. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 5:04.38 -
9. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.53 -
10. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.66 -
11. Thompson, Ethan FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.74 -
12. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 5:15.99 -
13. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 5:26.98 -
14. Laird, Andrew BVU Alumni 5:42.19 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 4:25.40 10
2. Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 8
3. Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:27.79 6
4. Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.27 5
5. Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 4
6. Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:41.41 3
7. Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:43.30 2
8. De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:46.87 1
9. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 -
10. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 -
11. DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 5:14.45 -
Men's 3000 Meters Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 9:02.81 10
2. Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:09.50 8
3. Hirsch, Alec FR-1 Buena Vista 9:24.98 6
4. Tystahl, Greg FR-1 Buena Vista 9:25.95 5
5. Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 9:32.99 4
6. Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 9:33.45 3
7. Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 10:07.81 2
8. Vander Griend, Bailey FR-1 Dordt 10:13.55 1
9. Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 10:21.13 -
10. Sagstetter, Nevin FR-1 Dordt 10:33.87 -
11. Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:36.77 -
12. Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 10:48.32 -
Logdson, Cory LRCN 9:07.07 -
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.40 10
2. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.70 8
3. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.74 6
4. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.84 5
5. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.22 4
6. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.55 3
7. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.44 2
8. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 10.79 1
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.50
2. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.68
3. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.76
4. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.92
5. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.37
6. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.43
7. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98
8. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 10.59
McSorley, Cody Unattached 10.08
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.50
2. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.76
3. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.43
4. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98
5. McSorley, Cody Unattached 10.08
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.68
2. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.92
3. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.37
4. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 10.59
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Finals Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Briar Cliff A Sage Lloyd, Kalen Murray, Jared Samms, Collin Glazek 1:32.21 10
2. Briar Cliff B Joseph Washington, Joseph Rosas, Ryan Harrel, James House 1:34.44 -
3. Dordt A Lucas Van Eps, Nathan Kabongo, Luther Mukanga, Noah Imperial 1:34.83 8
4. Dordt B Nic Herman, Charley Young, Micah Brands, Peyton Miller 1:36.56 -
BVU Alumni A 1:34.46 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Morningside A Chase Hiser, Logan Roberts, Camden Beller, Zach Ambrose 3:26.77 10
2. Northwestern (Iowa) A Justin Grevengoed, Justus Adams, Kyle Bakker, Perkins Aiyegbeni 3:28.85 8
3. Dordt A Matthew Van Eps, Mark Bakker, Michael Buma, Lucas Van Eps 3:28.99 6
4. Dordt B Micah Brands, Luther Mukanga, Jebediah Merkle, Charley Young 3:36.99 -
5. Waldorf A Jacob Conlon, Ryan Martinez, Chase Bennett, Joshua Sauren 3:41.80 5
6. Buena Vista A Casey Lamle, Austin Larson, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten 3:43.01 4
7. Morningside C Grant Staats, Jacob Roder, Connor Ritz, Lane Ausdemore 3:48.65 -
8. Buena Vista B Max Powers, Greg Tystahl, Anthony Baird, Ethan Thompson 3:49.84 -
Morningside B Wyatt McAlpin, Dylan Lindstrom, Tyler Carney, Devon Fritz DNF -
BVU Alumni A DNF -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Waldorf Conlon, Martinez, Bennett, Sauren 3:41.80 5
2. Morningside (C) Staats, Roder, Ritz, Ausdemore 3:48.65 -
3. Buena Vista (B) Powers, Tystahl, Baird, Thompson 3:49.84 -
Morningside (B) McAlpin, Lindstrom, Carney, Fritz DNF -
BVU Alumni DNF -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Morningside Hiser, Roberts, Beller, Ambrose 3:26.77 10
2. Northwestern (Iowa) Grevengoed, Adams, Bakker, Aiyegbeni 3:28.85 8
3. Dordt Van Eps, Bakker, Buma, Van Eps 3:28.99 6
4. Dordt (B) Brands, Mukanga, Merkle, Young 3:36.99 -
5. Buena Vista Lamle, Larson, Loerts, Patten 3:43.01 4
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Finals Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Dordt A Anthony Ghiorso, David Temte, Jacob Vander Plaats, Matthew Van Eps 7:52.10 10
2. Northwestern (Iowa) A Caleb Benzing, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Chase Bulten, Peter Hollinger 7:55.41 8
3. Dordt B Franklin Reinders, Lance Van Zee, Eric Steiger, P.J. Kooima 8:09.88 -
4. Buena Vista A Alex Loerts, Tyler Grames, Cameron Kaltschnee, Blake Patten 8:28.80 6
5. Northwestern (Iowa) B Benjamin Aberson, Isaiah Lee, Dylan Hendricks, Steven Van Meeteren 8:38.60 -
Men's High Jump Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Johnson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.02m 6-7.5" 10
1.62
P
1.67
P
1.72
P
1.77
P
1.82
P
1.87
O
1.92
O
1.97
XXO
2.02
O
2.07
XXX
2. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 1.97m 6-5.5" 8
1.62
O
1.67
O
1.72
O
1.77
O
1.82
O
1.87
O
1.92
XXO
1.97
O
2.02
XXX
Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf NH -
1.62
XXX
Men's Pole Vault Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 3.80m 12-5.5" 10
3.50
O
3.65
O
3.80
O
4.00
XXX
2. Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 3.05m 10-0" 8
2.45
O
2.60
O
2.75
O
2.90
XO
3.05
O
3.20
XXX
Men's Long Jump Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 6.53m 21-5.25" 10
FOUL FOUL 6.13m FOUL 6.53m FOUL
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 6.48m 21-3.25" 8
3.47m 3.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.48m
3. Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 6.28m 20-7.25" 6
6.03m FOUL 5.79m 6.25m 6.22m 6.28m
4. Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 6.24m 20-5.75" 5
6.09m 6.07m 6.02m 5.94m 6.24m 6.18m
5. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.13m 20-1.5" 4
6.08m FOUL 6.07m 6.13m FOUL 6.08m
6. Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 6.09m 19-11.75" 3
5.95m 6.09m 5.95m 5.83m 5.84m 5.91m
7. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 6.03m 19-9.5" 2
FOUL 5.94m 5.87m 6.03m FOUL FOUL
8. Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.78m 18-11.75" 1
5.67m FOUL 5.32m 5.47m 5.52m 5.78m
9. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 5.71m 18-9" -
5.41m 5.71m 5.65m 4.95m FOUL FOUL
10. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 5.66m 18-7" -
5.53m 5.66m FOUL
11. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 5.50m 18-0.5" -
5.50m 5.41m 5.24m
12. Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf 5.46m 17-11" -
FOUL 5.46m 5.12m
13. Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 5.23m 17-2" -
5.13m 4.96m 5.23m
Men's Triple Jump Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.09m 42-11.5" 10
1.22m 12.77m 12.84m 12.46m FOUL 13.09m
2. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 12.83m 42-1.25" 8
12.52m 12.26m 12.48m 12.20m 12.83m 12.78m
3. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 12.39m 40-7.75" 6
FOUL 12.11m FOUL 12.02m 11.98m 12.39m
4. Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 12.28m 40-3.5" 5
12.15m 12.28m FOUL 12.08m 11.14m 12.08m
Men's Shot Put Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 15.16m 49-9" 10
14.69m 15.16m 14.63m 14.98m 14.28m FOUL
2. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 13.78m 45-2.5" 8
13.25m 13.78m 13.46m 12.95m 13.53m FOUL
3. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.66m 44-9.75" 6
13.21m 13.66m 13.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 13.17m 43-2.5" 5
11.77m 12.50m FOUL FOUL 13.14m 13.17m
5. Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.26m 40-2.75" 4
11.69m 11.23m FOUL 11.94m 11.68m 12.26m
6. Whipple, Dane FR-1 Waldorf 12.15m 39-10.5" 3
12.15m FOUL 11.55m 10.17m 11.91m 11.17m
7. Kinnaman, Byrnden FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.32m 37-1.75" 2
9.89m 10.47m 10.73m 11.17m 11.03m 11.32m
8. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 11.28m 37-0.25" 1
11.28m 10.70m 11.06m FOUL FOUL 11.20m
9. Greenlee, Kameron FR-1 Waldorf 10.36m 34-0" -
10.36m 9.27m FOUL 9.05m 9.81m 9.95m
10. Bobo, Donovan FR-1 Waldorf 10.07m 33-0.5" -
10.00m 9.91m 10.07m
Rohlk, Garrett BVU Alumni 13.14m 43-1.5" -
12.45m 12.81m FOUL 11.90m 12.40m 13.14m
Harrison, Nick FR-1 Waldorf FOUL -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men's Weight Throw Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Van Kempen, Ike SR-4 Dordt 18.40m 60-4.5" 10
16.81m 16.21m 17.16m 17.77m 18.23m 18.40m
2. Mercalina, Shelmund SR-4 Buena Vista 16.08m 52-9.25" 8
15.02m 15.52m 15.38m 15.97m FOUL 16.08m
3. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 16.05m 52-8" 6
FOUL 14.64m 15.61m FOUL 16.05m 15.20m
4. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 15.95m 52-4" 5
14.02m 15.42m 15.95m 14.44m 14.38m 15.95m
5. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 14.00m 45-11.25" 4
14.00m FOUL FOUL 13.63m 13.42m 13.77m
6. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.15m 43-1.75" 3
12.01m FOUL 12.94m FOUL 12.89m 13.15m
7. Harrison, Nick FR-1 Waldorf 12.10m 39-8.5" 2
FOUL FOUL 12.10m FOUL 11.06m FOUL
8. Greenlee, Kameron FR-1 Waldorf 11.80m 38-8.75" 1
10.03m FOUL 10.42m 11.06m 11.80m 11.80m
Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt FOUL -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Bobo, Donovan FR-1 Waldorf FOUL -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men's Heptathlon Finals Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 4302 10
2. Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 4238 8
3. De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 3968 6
4. Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3696 5
5. Elsten, Mike SO-2 Briar Cliff 2736 4