Class 1A District - Iowa City (Regina) 2019 vs Class 1A District - Iowa City (Regina) 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +9 269 260
Overall Average -45.20 22:41.03 23:26.22
1st-10th Place -11.33 17:32.58 17:43.91
1st-25th Place -14.67 17:56.63 18:11.29
1st-50th Place -19.88 18:31.30 18:51.19
1st-100th Place -23.59 19:27.51 19:51.10
Common Athletes -- -- 96
Ran Faster 56 76 20
Ran Season Best 5 21 16
Average Time -38.69 21:43.37 22:22.07
Median Time -54.85 20:58.05 21:52.90
Middle 80% Times -38.54 21:27.40 22:05.94
Top 10% Times -20.21 17:34.66 17:54.87
Top 25% Times -33.58 18:03.53 18:37.11
Top 50% Times -36.00 19:06.67 19:42.67
Bottom 50% Times -41.39 24:20.08 25:01.46
Bottom 25% Times -47.81 26:21.90 27:09.71
Bottom 10% Times -1:02.48 28:22.08 29:24.55
Average Difference -38.69 -- --
Median Difference -3:41.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -37.96 -- --
Top 10% Difference -18.45 -- --
Top 50% Difference -30.84 -- --
Top 25% Difference -27.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -30.84 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -46.55 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -57.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:12.28 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Chase Knoche Calamus-Wheatland High School -23.19 16:53.81 17:17.00
Colten Glosser Pekin High School -20.41 17:20.29 17:40.70
Brady Millikin Pekin High School -19.55 17:20.95 17:40.50
Zach Hein Wilton High School -44.88 17:21.62 18:06.50
Matthew Hellige Holy Trinity Catholic Schools -32.99 17:31.01 18:04.00
Chandler Gannon Calamus-Wheatland High School -16.45 17:38.65 17:55.10
Aiden Housman Wapello High School -14.03 17:42.17 17:56.20
Chance Downs Maquoketa Valley High School +28.05 18:21.05 17:53.00
Magnus Sands Calamus-Wheatland High School -15.61 17:54.59 18:10.20
Aidan Gruver Easton Valley High School -25.44 18:00.06 18:25.50
Brett Mccartt Calamus-Wheatland High School -47.77 18:03.43 18:51.20
Brody Barton Winfield-Mount Union High School -24.99 18:06.21 18:31.20
Jonah Egli WACO High School -1:42.63 18:08.17 19:50.80
Zach Wise Pekin High School -3:41.90 18:12.00 21:53.90
Ethan Doyl Maquoketa Valley High School -23.10 18:17.20 18:40.30
Nolan Ries Maquoketa Valley High School -30.53 18:17.57 18:48.10
Tanner Conger Pekin High School -12.14 18:17.76 18:29.90
Drake Shelangoski Durant High School -2:10.79 18:18.81 20:29.60
Seth Beuthien Calamus-Wheatland High School -1:06.89 18:22.11 19:29.00
Mason Lubben Maquoketa Valley High School -39.49 18:25.81 19:05.30
Ethan Boileau Regina High School -2:02.71 18:29.69 20:32.40
Bryson Grove English Valleys High School -57.58 18:39.02 19:36.60
Derek Mensen Maquoketa Valley High School +24.58 19:06.68 18:42.10
Tristin Kauffman Wapello High School -29.45 18:50.25 19:19.70
Nathan Moomey Durant High School -33.11 18:52.49 19:25.60
Isaac Acosta Columbus Community High School -9.29 19:02.41 19:11.70
Ethan Bailey Wilton High School -43.24 19:14.76 19:58.00
Asa Gipple Winfield-Mount Union High School -14.34 19:38.36 19:52.70
Adam Boblenz Regina High School -1:36.71 19:40.19 21:16.90
Simeon Buie Pekin High School +32.79 20:15.69 19:42.90
Jacob Barnett Regina High School -58.58 19:43.72 20:42.30
Christopher Ewart Wapello High School -15.62 19:44.68 20:00.30
Jesse Parish Wapello High School -51.03 19:45.57 20:36.60
Brian Redmond Wapello High School +9.64 19:57.94 19:48.30
Freddy Vergara Columbus Community High School -1:29.94 19:50.76 21:20.70
Dane Sweezer Winfield-Mount Union High School -1:10.60 19:52.70 21:03.30
Alberto Cortes Lone Tree High School +11.06 20:16.26 20:05.20
Nick Saltzman Lone Tree High School -43.18 20:23.12 21:06.30
Mitchell Pothitakis Holy Trinity Catholic Schools -2:17.86 20:31.34 22:49.20
Jacob Mohrfeld Holy Trinity Catholic Schools +1.53 20:32.93 20:31.40
Garrett Palmer Columbus Community High School -46.99 20:36.11 21:23.10
Grifin Schoonover Wapello High School -13.52 20:41.08 20:54.60
Luis Gonzalez English Valleys High School -38.68 20:45.02 21:23.70
Jacob Roling Highland High School +1:00.61 21:45.91 20:45.30
Cale Cristofferson Lone Tree High School -13.41 20:47.89 21:01.30
Annalee Bartels Regina High School -22.29 20:48.01 21:10.30
Lauren Derscheid Pekin High School -1:21.48 20:50.82 22:12.30
Devin Fraise Pekin High School -3.42 20:53.28 20:56.70
Tanner Conwell WACO High School -1:18.78 20:55.92 22:14.70
Mason Hills-carrier Columbus Community High School -54.85 20:58.05 21:52.90
Colby Brown Wilton High School +2:35.62 23:47.12 21:11.50
Josie Voss Regina High School -17.47 21:14.83 21:32.30
Sophie Griffin Prince of Peace Prep High School -35.26 21:19.14 21:54.40
Leah Bontrager Hillcrest Academy -54.71 21:19.89 22:14.60
Madison Thomann Highland High School -11.90 21:20.20 21:32.10
Dustin Franzen Easton Valley High School -3:41.92 21:21.78 25:03.70
Talon Newton Winfield-Mount Union High School -38.45 21:26.65 22:05.10
Kennedy Scott Regina High School -42.96 21:30.14 22:13.10
Lily Fariss Pekin High School -2:43.33 21:32.57 24:15.90
Noah Oriano Highland High School -1:55.48 21:44.42 23:39.90
Kaelyn Goodsman Prince of Peace Prep High School +36.80 22:31.40 21:54.60
Emily Laumeyer Pekin High School +30.05 22:50.65 22:20.60
Sarah Eubanks Pekin High School -29.42 22:31.18 23:00.60
Collin Miller Hillcrest Academy -3:09.88 22:36.52 25:46.40
Madison Anglese Prince of Peace Prep High School -2:42.51 22:37.29 25:19.80
Macie Bopp Lone Tree High School +2.14 22:44.24 22:42.10
Sarena Gerber Hillcrest Academy -24.51 22:48.29 23:12.80
Ava Ruden Prince of Peace Prep High School -37.45 22:57.65 23:35.10
Emmy Drake Wilton High School +2:06.55 25:04.55 22:58.00
Kriya Atwell Maquoketa Valley High School -2:34.14 22:58.16 25:32.30
Tobias Chen Hillcrest Academy +45.61 23:59.71 23:14.10
Taylor Sublette Highland High School +1:45.71 25:02.61 23:16.90
Josie Pursley Regina High School -41.84 23:18.16 24:00.00
Evelyn Peck Wapello High School +37.50 24:06.40 23:28.90
Madison Koehn English Valleys High School +1:46.58 25:48.78 24:02.20
Fiona Mahler Highland High School -23.17 24:04.03 24:27.20
Abby Brown Wilton High School +1:53.04 25:58.44 24:05.40
Eryka Dickey Wapello High School -1:47.03 24:05.97 25:53.00
Avery Maeder Winfield-Mount Union High School -37.54 24:10.76 24:48.30
Heidi Wolf Durant High School -2:10.01 24:14.19 26:24.20
Alli Brand Highland High School +8.94 24:43.54 24:34.60
Anabel Blount Prince of Peace Prep High School -0.47 24:35.53 24:36.00
Evan Meyer Easton Valley High School -2:16.46 24:40.04 26:56.50
Megan Glandon English Valleys High School +1:07.42 26:25.82 25:18.40
Baylor Wiseman English Valleys High School -20.24 25:20.76 25:41.00
Juvixsa Valdez Columbus Community High School -3:25.35 25:35.65 29:01.00
Lindsey Randolph Wilton High School -1:55.40 25:37.70 27:33.10
Kyrnan Liske-rochholz Durant High School -2:17.97 26:13.43 28:31.40
Matt Butler Highland High School -1:51.94 26:13.46 28:05.40
Julia Boller Hillcrest Academy -1:00.48 26:25.62 27:26.10
Nevaeh Briggs English Valleys High School -2:22.23 26:39.47 29:01.70
Esther Lian Columbus Community High School -1:57.59 27:28.81 29:26.40
Noah Holden Highland High School -1:15.02 27:43.08 28:58.10
Ansley Boorn Wilton High School +4:39.67 32:40.87 28:01.20
Mackenzie Shelman WACO High School -1:02.23 28:15.37 29:17.60
Ainsley Shaw Hillcrest Academy -34.78 35:34.82 36:09.60