Girls 5k
Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Clare Kelly Van Meter 22:20 7:11/M
2 Abbi Goering Interstate 35 23:03 7:25/M
3 2 Mary Kelly Van Meter 23:15 7:29/M
4 3 Tatum Turner Davis County 23:52 7:41/M
5 4 Makayla Bachman Davis County 23:59 7:43/M
6 5 Sophie Spargur Davis County 24:04 7:45/M
7 6 MacY Hill Davis County 24:36 7:55/M
8 7 Addison Stuchel Davis County 24:39 7:56/M
9 Katie Donaldson Clarke 24:42 7:57/M
10 8 Makayla Jones Mount Ayr 25:04 8:04/M
11 9 Makenna Jones Mount Ayr 25:11 8:07/M
12 McKinna Hogan Lenox 25:16 8:08/M
13 10 Payton Rice Van Meter 25:31 8:13/M
14 11 Madison Matheny Davis County 25:40 8:16/M
15 12 Sadie Spargur Davis County 25:41 8:16/M
16 Mickey Stephens Centerville 25:44 8:17/M
17 Lauren Bussanmas Interstate 35 25:48 8:18/M
18 Morgan Klaus Davis County 25:56 8:21/M
19 13 Kaydee Swartz Central Decatur 26:32 8:32/M
20 14 Maddy Wood Wayne 26:57 8:40/M
21 15 Matti Rebelsky Van Meter 27:06 8:43/M
22 16 Harrisen Bevan Central Decatur 27:13 8:46/M
23 Stacy Wetterich Davis County 27:13 8:46/M
24 Destiny Ashby Clarke 27:31 8:51/M
25 17 Skylyr Stewart Martensdale St. Marys 27:59 9:00/M
26 18 Aubrey Boswell Southwest Valley 28:08 9:03/M
27 19 Sydney Davies Southwest Valley 28:09 9:04/M
28 20 Halle Pearson Southwest Valley 28:17 9:06/M
29 Jada Will Davis County 28:20 9:07/M
30 Kylie Forkner Southeast Warren 28:33 9:11/M
31 21 Clair Lauterbach Van Meter 28:35 9:12/M
32 22 Karlie Larsen Mount Ayr 28:38 9:13/M
33 23 Natalie Schaefer Mount Ayr 28:43 9:14/M
34 Alysa Shirkey Davis County 28:58 9:19/M
Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
35 Josephine Wearmouth Interstate 35 28:59 9:20/M
36 24 Rachel Gregg Mount Ayr 29:14 9:25/M
37 25 Shae Bernhardt Van Meter 29:19 9:26/M
38 26 Lauren Saxton Central Decatur 29:30 9:30/M
39 Rebecca Van Buren Clarke 29:31 9:30/M
40 27 Claire Newell Van Meter 29:35 9:31/M
41 Isabelle Settles Davis County 29:39 9:33/M
42 28 Olivia West Mount Ayr 30:10 9:43/M
43 29 Elizabeth Sobotka Mount Ayr 30:21 9:46/M
44 30 Maggie Girardi Martensdale St. Marys 30:28 9:48/M
45 31 Sydney Westlake Southwest Valley 30:39 9:52/M
46 Kayelee Johnson Davis County 30:51 9:56/M
47 Alexa Smith Mount Ayr 30:56 9:57/M
48 Kelsey Rook Davis County 30:57 9:58/M
49 Jessica Umlauf Davis County 31:09 10:01/M
50 Taylor Clymer Mount Ayr 31:13 10:03/M
51 32 Grace Poulton Central Decatur 31:21 10:05/M
52 Elle Chickering Davis County 31:30 10:08/M
53 Lilly Thompson Van Meter 31:42 10:12/M
54 33 Jensen Archibald Martensdale St. Marys 31:56 10:17/M
55 34 Mya Willey Wayne 31:59 10:18/M
56 35 Jocelyn Marquis Wayne 32:00 10:18/M
57 Angelia McCoy Davis County 32:00 10:18/M
58 Josie Cross Van Meter 32:04 10:19/M
59 36 Abbie Wetzel Southwest Valley 32:12 10:22/M
60 37 Chloe Hamaker Central Decatur 32:13 10:22/M
61 Jena Kroeger Centerville 32:14 10:22/M
62 London Wille Van Meter 32:27 10:27/M
63 38 Abigayle Henderson Wayne 32:40 10:31/M
64 39 Laney Christian Wayne 32:40 10:31/M
65 40 Maren Buckingham Central Decatur 32:54 10:35/M
66 41 Grace Hart Martensdale St. Marys 33:01 10:38/M
67 42 Ellyson Sheetz Central Decatur 33:06 10:39/M
68 Jessica Ware Davis County 34:12 11:01/M
69 Lauren Triggs Mount Ayr 34:39 11:09/M
70 Audrey Lloyd Central Decatur 35:47 11:31/M
71 MacY Blomgren Van Meter 36:01 11:35/M
72 Kenia Perez Clarke 37:01 11:55/M
73 Ashytyn Werner Mount Ayr 37:50 12:11/M
74 43 Anna Ohman Martensdale St. Marys 38:00 12:14/M
75 Carson Bethards Central Decatur 38:19 12:20/M
76 Andrea Sickles Mount Ayr 40:43 13:06/M
77 44 Bella Johnson Southwest Valley 41:24 13:19/M
78 45 Anjali Kathikar Southwest Valley 44:35 14:21/M
79 Makynna England Lenox 49:32 15:57/M
Boys 5k
Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Randy Jimenez Southeast Warren 18:11 5:51/M
2 2 Kenny Cronin Davis County 19:00 6:07/M
3 3 Carson Wille Van Meter 19:41 6:20/M
4 4 Isaac Timmerman Mount Ayr 19:59 6:26/M
5 5 Tate Swartz Central Decatur 20:13 6:30/M
6 6 Tyson McDole Central Decatur 20:21 6:33/M
7 7 Wyatt Fitzgerald Interstate 35 20:47 6:41/M
8 8 Rc Hicks Wayne 20:50 6:42/M
9 9 Dustin Barth Van Meter 20:52 6:43/M
10 10 Levi Henry Mount Ayr 20:55 6:44/M
11 11 Seth Emmons Davis County 20:58 6:45/M
12 12 Joseph Palmer Wayne 21:17 6:51/M
13 13 Ronan Jimenez Southeast Warren 21:22 6:53/M
14 14 Knapp Briar Mount Ayr 21:24 6:53/M
15 15 Tico Angel Van Meter 21:28 6:55/M
16 16 Mike Amsden Davis County 21:33 6:56/M
17 17 Taylor Huggins Davis County 21:40 6:58/M
18 Cade Lechtenberg Centerville 21:44 7:00/M
19 18 Alex Hopkins Davis County 21:51 7:02/M
20 19 David Nash Davis County 21:57 7:04/M
21 20 Weston Shively Davis County 22:15 7:10/M
22 Cade Housh Centerville 22:17 7:10/M
23 Miles Menstner Davis County 22:19 7:11/M
24 Dawson Townshend Davis County 22:29 7:14/M
25 21 Diego Cavanzon Clarke 22:30 7:15/M
26 Drake Hamm Davis County 22:43 7:19/M
27 22 Robbie Criswell Martensdale St. Marys 22:43 7:19/M
28 23 Chris Coffie Van Meter 22:43 7:19/M
29 24 Adam Harris Southwest Valley 22:47 7:20/M
30 25 Ethan Williams Van Meter 22:47 7:20/M
Pl Sc Name School Time Pace mpm
31 26 Ethan Domina Clarke 23:05 7:26/M
32 Micah Carroll Davis County 23:08 7:27/M
33 Brody Humphrey Davis County 23:08 7:27/M
34 27 Zach Pleggenkuhle Van Meter 23:19 7:30/M
35 28 Kole Hoch Southeast Warren 23:23 7:32/M
36 29 Brandon Vecchio Central Decatur 23:27 7:33/M
37 30 Joey Rose Martensdale St. Marys 23:30 7:34/M
38 31 Calhoun Lundquist Clarke 23:30 7:34/M
39 Ethan Morrissey Davis County 23:39 7:37/M
40 32 Joe Schall Southeast Warren 23:41 7:37/M
41 Jack Ball Davis County 23:42 7:38/M
42 33 Matthew Patience Central Decatur 23:56 7:42/M
43 34 Harry Smith Van Meter 24:05 7:45/M
44 35 Jack Greenwood Central Decatur 24:14 7:48/M
45 36 Will Newton Mount Ayr 24:17 7:49/M
46 Mizael Gomez Lenox 24:19 7:50/M
47 37 Cody Parish Interstate 35 24:28 7:53/M
48 38 Richie Donaldson Clarke 24:30 7:53/M
49 Marcus Elam Davis County 24:31 7:54/M
50 Daniel Oliver Davis County 24:32 7:54/M
51 Tyler Coffie Van Meter 24:39 7:56/M
52 39 Carson Allen Interstate 35 24:43 7:57/M
53 40 Matt Stickels Clarke 24:51 8:00/M
54 41 Matthew Seals Moravia 24:55 8:01/M
55 42 Joan Trujillo Mount Ayr 25:08 8:05/M
56 Taylor Birks Van Meter 25:09 8:06/M
57 Jayden Ball Davis County 25:21 8:09/M
58 43 Seth Dickinson Interstate 35 25:27 8:11/M
59 44 Joesph Mundil Martensdale St. Marys 25:29 8:12/M
60 45 Ty Earls Wayne 25:32 8:13/M
61 46 Steven Hiatt Clarke 25:35 8:14/M
62 47 Carson Brown Moravia 25:41 8:16/M
63 48 Quentin Coffelt Central Decatur 25:45 8:17/M
64 49 Michael Geelan Southeast Warren 25:58 8:21/M
65 50 Adrian Boggs Wayne 26:00 8:22/M
66 51 Nathaniel Bishop Central Decatur 26:02 8:23/M
67 Vincent Jacobs Van Meter 26:07 8:24/M
68 52 Cole Fisher Southeast Warren 26:10 8:25/M
69 53 Garrett Marn Southwest Valley 26:15 8:27/M
70 54 Dylan Higens Martensdale St. Marys 26:19 8:28/M
71 55 Ian Wetzler Martensdale St. Marys 26:20 8:29/M
72 Blake Rychnovski Lenox 26:31 8:32/M
73 56 Seth Johnson Clarke 26:35 8:33/M
74 Easton White Davis County 26:37 8:34/M
75 57 Sean Wilson Interstate 35 26:46 8:37/M
76 58 Shayden Arnold Wayne 26:47 8:37/M
77 Jay Froah Davis County 26:54 8:39/M
78 59 Logan Berndt Wayne 27:06 8:43/M
79 Isaiah Brunk Central Decatur 27:10 8:45/M
80 60 Jarrett Webb Mount Ayr 27:20 8:48/M
81 61 Ryker Hickman Mount Ayr 27:21 8:48/M
82 62 Brody Robison Moravia 27:25 8:50/M
83 Wyatt Hewlett Clarke 27:32 8:52/M
84 Brayden Olson Central Decatur 27:42 8:55/M
85 Noah Craver Centerville 27:57 9:00/M
86 Aydan Dinham Clarke 28:13 9:05/M
87 63 Ty Wood Wayne 28:16 9:06/M
Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
88 64 Firuz Kholov Southwest Valley 28:32 9:11/M
89 65 Colton Vander Werf Interstate 35 28:36 9:12/M
90 Ethan Kenoyer Van Meter 29:01 9:20/M
91 66 Chace Hamilton Moravia 29:07 9:22/M
92 67 Alex Benjamin Moravia 29:16 9:25/M
93 Ashton Gregg Central Decatur 29:23 9:28/M
94 Lane Obrien Wayne 29:24 9:28/M
95 68 Ethan Christensen Martensdale St. Marys 29:24 9:28/M
96 69 Raymond Harris Southwest Valley 29:39 9:33/M
97 70 Brayden Avila Southwest Valley 29:41 9:33/M
98 71 Dustin Ralls Martensdale St. Marys 29:50 9:36/M
99 David Ralls Martensdale St. Marys 29:52 9:37/M
100 Tyler Higens Martensdale St. Marys 29:53 9:37/M
101 Kaleb Kenoyer Van Meter 30:11 9:43/M
102 Dalton Couchman Wayne 30:13 9:44/M
103 Jobie Smith Centerville 30:18 9:45/M
104 72 Cole Hamilton Moravia 30:51 9:56/M
105 Cole Pontier Clarke 30:57 9:58/M
106 Parker Lake Van Meter 30:57 9:58/M
107 73 Jay Khositanon Southwest Valley 31:28 10:08/M
108 74 Aidan Weckman Interstate 35 31:31 10:09/M
109 Bryce Pierson Central Decatur 31:36 10:10/M
110 75 Daniel Maddox Southwest Valley 31:37 10:11/M
111 Adrien Minter Lenox 32:00 10:18/M
112 Adam Hutzel Martensdale St. Marys 32:04 10:19/M
113 Sean McCormick Southwest Valley 32:22 10:25/M
114 Nathan Schlueter Van Meter 32:28 10:27/M
115 Colby Wemer Van Meter 32:46 10:33/M
116 Lucas Darrah Wayne 32:57 10:36/M
117 Joey Junker Van Meter 33:19 10:44/M
118 Trent Newton Southwest Valley 34:12 11:00/M
119 76 Andrew Harrington Moravia 35:39 11:28/M
120 Evan Weaver Martensdale St. Marys 36:20 11:42/M
121 Evan Woosley Interstate 35 38:18 12:19/M
122 Will Borseth Interstate 35 38:47 12:29/M
123 Andrew Johnson Clarke 39:09 12:36/M