Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Ogbourne, Archer 11 Carlisle HS 8.62
2 Dunn, Karson 12 Carlisle HS 8.75
3 Huyser, Gage 11 Pella 8.83
4 Pepper, Mark 12 Indianola 9.08
5 Pitts, Alex 11 Bellevue 9.12
6 Wilson, Bryce 10 Mount Pleasa 9.17
7 Borst, Colton 12 Anamosa 9.20
8 Mullenix, Collin 12 Atlantic 9.30
9 Davidson, Will 10 Mount Pleasa 9.35
10 Joar, Dwight 12 Marshalltown 9.43
11 Johnson, Jack 12 Mount Pleasa 9.45
12 Benetti, Vince 10 ADM 9.48
13 Follis, Austin 10 Carlisle HS 9.50
14 Carrier, Riley 10 Bellevue 9.54
15 Reynolds, Garrett 12 Atlantic 9.67
16 Harman, Ethan 10 Williamsburg 9.79
17 Hayes, Vinny 10 Boone Toread 9.92
18 Lumley, Benjamin 11 Boone Toread 10.05
19 Jackson, Max 12 Bellevue 10.20
20 Snyder, Kyler 11 Dallas Cente 10.33
21 Crannell, Jacob 10 ADM 10.57
22 Keating, Nathan 12 Anamosa 10.74
23 Weers, Tristan 11 Anamosa 10.82
24 Heim, Cole 11 Bellevue 11.02
25 Overturf, Trent 10 Boone Toread 11.27
26 Roundcount, Evan 09 ADM 11.49
27 Yol, Jinub 10 Boone Toread 11.81
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Huyser, Gage 11 Pella 8.71
2 Dunn, Karson 12 Carlisle HS 8.79
3 Wilson, Bryce 10 Mount Pleasa 8.93
4 Ogbourne, Archer 11 Carlisle HS 8.97
5 Mullenix, Collin 12 Atlantic 9.08
6 Pepper, Mark 12 Indianola 9.10
7 Pitts, Alex 11 Bellevue 9.20
8 Borst, Colton 12 Anamosa 9.34
Boys 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Erickson, Carter 11 Indianola 7.13
2 Dean, Deonte 12 Marshalltown 7.18
3 Bock, Tegan 12 Boone Toread 7.23
4 Grimes, Caden 12 Dallas Cente 7.32
5 Douglas, Owen 10 Williamsburg 7.34
6 Buchanan, Jaiden 12 Marshalltown 7.40
7 Hoffman, Colton 12 Solon 7.41
7 Kaufmann, Ky 11 Anamosa 7.41
9 Shivers, Will 09 Indianola 7.48
10 Higgins, Owen 11 ADM 7.52
11 Waller, Jacob 11 Bellevue 7.53
12 Gruver, Quinn 10 Pella 7.63
13 Kirgan, Tryce 12 Indianola 7.65
14 Younger, Austin 12 ADM 7.66
14 Dunn, Jonathan 11 Carlisle HS 7.66
16 Wilmott, Charlie 10 Indianola 7.68
17 Byers, Jacob 11 Pella 7.69
18 Griffin, Quincy 12 Carlisle HS 7.71
18 Seberg, Reean 10 Mount Pleasa 7.71
18 Williamson, Chase 12 Mount Pleasa 7.71
18 StineSmith, Tate 12 ADM 7.71
22 Morse, Cade 10 ADM 7.73
23 Frost, Caleb 12 Carlisle HS 7.74
24 Dunne, Liam 11 Bellevue 7.75
24 Poole, Jayton 11 Boone Toread 7.75
26 Rus, Nick 11 Pella 7.77
27 Norton, Gavin 11 Pella 7.81
28 Cavey, Collin 11 Calamus Whea 7.82
28 Guard, Tyson 11 Carlisle HS 7.82
30 Heim, Cole 11 Bellevue 7.84
31 Seeman, Jimmy 09 Dallas Cente 7.85
32 Williams, Cadence 11 Danville 7.88
33 McCane, Ashton 10 Danville 7.89
34 Carrier, Riley 10 Bellevue 7.95
35 West, Marcus 09 Williamsburg 8.00
35 Vance, Zane 12 Atlantic 8.00
37 Reynolds, Garrett 12 Atlantic 8.02
38 Sharp, Kyle 11 Boone Toread 8.04
39 Davis, Landon 10 Boone Toread 8.07
40 Roberts, Ben 10 Williamsburg 8.12
41 Mueller, Josh 11 Mount Pleasa 8.18
41 DeSmet, Will 11 Williamsburg 8.18
41 Cudahy, Angelo 09 Anamosa 8.18
44 Boyer, Maisson 09 Danville 8.19
45 Hoyt, Sage 12 Anamosa 8.21
46 Van Nyhuis, Morgan 11 Mount Pleasa 8.22
47 McLaren, Jackson 10 Atlantic 8.28
48 Becicka, Ty 11 Solon 8.69
49 Samples, Will 10 Danville 8.87
Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Erickson, Carter 11 Indianola 7.09
2 Bock, Tegan 12 Boone Toread 7.21
3 Dean, Deonte 12 Marshalltown 7.27
4 Grimes, Caden 12 Dallas Cente 7.28
5 Buchanan, Jaiden 12 Marshalltown 7.32
6 Douglas, Owen 10 Williamsburg 7.36
7 Kaufmann, Ky 11 Anamosa 7.47
8 Hoffman, Colton 12 Solon 7.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Carr, Ty 11 Danville 4:45.30
2 Devalk, Ben 12 Solon 4:50.34
3 Lauman, Chase 10 Pella 4:51.79
4 Bilskie, Tyler 12 Solon 4:52.20
5 Griebel, Payton 09 Bellevue 4:52.88
6 Greenslade, Cooper 11 ADM 4:53.16
7 Pries, Owen 11 Dallas Cente 4:53.92
8 Schlichte, Ethan 12 Carlisle HS 4:59.31
9 Sowell, Oliver 12 Danville 4:59.67
10 Newcomb, Parker 12 Boone Toread 5:00.04
11 Every, Jack 09 Dallas Cente 5:00.26
12 Sands, Magnus 12 Calamus Whea 5:03.05
13 Pate, Drew 11 Anamosa 5:03.07
14 Garber, Harrison 11 Williamsburg 5:03.43
15 Turner, Cutler 11 Pella 5:05.11
16 Lopez, Akira 11 Pella 5:07.11
17 Kimrey, Quinton 11 ADM 5:07.91
18 Keister, Shea 10 Anamosa 5:11.24
19 Berg, Zane 11 Atlantic 5:15.22
20 Roth, Brody 09 Carlisle HS 5:15.44
21 Carthey, Ben 09 Mount Pleasa 5:16.65
22 McCloud, Austin 11 Boone Toread 5:21.68
23 Engler, Drew 11 Atlantic 5:21.92
24 Ryon, Luke 12 Mount Pleasa 5:25.42
25 Steinbeck, Ben 10 Bellevue 5:27.41
26 Johnson, Maxwell 10 Boone Toread 5:30.10
27 Fesler, Carter 09 Danville 5:30.19
28 Weers, Grayson 09 Anamosa 5:33.89
29 Landphair, Hunter 09 ADM 5:35.45
30 Buchholtz, Jake 10 Williamsburg 5:37.20
31 McNamee, Gannon 11 Mount Pleasa 5:40.60
32 Provin, Kyler 09 Williamsburg 6:00.80
Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Kopsa, Anthoneih 10 Marshalltown 55.20
2 Woodruff, Wyatt 12 Indianola 55.49
3 Crystal, Caleb 11 ADM 55.61
4 Chipman, Mason 12 Danville 56.22
5 Julius, Kobe 11 Williamsburg 56.45
6 Hancock, Ryan 12 Pella 57.46
7 Mullenix, Collin 12 Atlantic 57.48
7 VanHauen, Trey 10 Pella 57.48
9 Parks, Josiah 11 Boone Toread 57.70
10 Keating, Nathan 12 Anamosa 58.16
11 Bormann, Jake 10 Bellevue 58.52
12 Holland, Chris 11 Carlisle HS 58.99
13 Dunne, Sam 12 Bellevue 59.53
14 Overturf, Trent 10 Boone Toread 59.72
15 Martin, Dagan 12 Indianola 1:00.06
16 Gourley, Caiden 10 Danville 1:00.15
17 Herrera, Marco 11 Marshalltown 1:00.38
18 Jackson, Max 12 Bellevue 1:00.47
19 Gourley, Gabriel 12 Danville 1:00.65
19 Mumm, Braden 10 Williamsburg 1:00.65
21 Wheeler, Easton 09 Anamosa 1:00.73
22 Hagans, Dylon 11 Mount Pleasa 1:00.91
23 Kessler, Quinten 11 Carlisle HS 1:01.20
24 Entriken, Ryan 09 ADM 1:01.21
25 McGee, Brennan 12 ADM 1:01.45
26 Cudahy, Angelo 09 Anamosa 1:01.91
27 Cooper, Seb 09 Indianola 1:02.18
28 Lumley, Benjamin 11 Boone Toread 1:02.19
29 Sloat, Mason 09 Mount Pleasa 1:02.56
30 Leovan, Antonio 12 Pella 1:03.22
31 Armbrecht, Simeon 09 Williamsburg 1:04.26
32 Imhoff, Ben 09 Carlisle HS 1:05.13
Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Mueller, Nate 12 ADM 1:58.67
2 Knoche, Chase 12 Calamus Whea 2:01.73
3 Wittenberg, Josiah 11 Pella 2:03.64
4 Schmitz, Tony 12 Pella 2:03.90
5 Griebel, Brady 12 Bellevue 2:05.16
6 Becker, Craig Alan 12 Atlantic 2:09.24
7 Devalk, Ben 12 Solon 2:10.43
8 Bilskie, Tyler 12 Solon 2:13.69
9 Gustafson, Clay 11 ADM 2:13.72
10 DeWall, Joseph 12 Indianola 2:13.93
11 Gach, Chase 09 Carlisle HS 2:16.99
12 Norris, Josh 12 ADM 2:17.16
13 Riedesel, Jackson 09 Calamus Whea 2:18.14
14 Whitehill, Dallon 10 Williamsburg 2:18.67
15 Newcomb, Parker 12 Boone Toread 2:19.47
16 Borst, Colton 12 Anamosa 2:19.69
17 Griebel, Payton 09 Bellevue 2:20.09
18 Hoyt, Sage 12 Anamosa 2:20.98
19 Sonntag, Alex 09 Atlantic 2:21.16
20 Whetstone, Bennett 09 Atlantic 2:21.51
21 Petersen, Ryan 10 Carlisle HS 2:21.73
22 McWilliams, Nathan 11 Mount Pleasa 2:22.55
23 McCloud, Austin 11 Boone Toread 2:25.85
24 Majak, Majak 11 Boone Toread 2:26.86
25 Conrad, Jack 09 Pella 2:27.16
26 Rynders, Isaac 10 Mount Pleasa 2:28.31
27 Feldmann, Gabe 10 Mount Pleasa 2:29.28
28 Weih, Jacob 10 Calamus Whea 2:29.99
29 Smith, Noah 10 ADM 2:30.59
30 DeCleene, Ezra 09 Carlisle HS 2:32.67
31 Weers, Grayson 09 Anamosa 2:32.68
32 Yenter, Chris 09 Williamsburg 2:51.83
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Bock, Tegan 12 Boone Toread 23.10
2 Erickson, Carter 11 Indianola 23.80
3 Grimes, Caden 12 Dallas Cente 24.01
4 Weers, Tristan 11 Anamosa 24.38
5 Waller, Jacob 11 Bellevue 24.39
6 Beals, Dane 09 ADM 24.64
7 Griffin, Quincy 12 Carlisle HS 24.69
8 Kaufmann, Ky 11 Anamosa 24.79
9 Shivers, Will 09 Indianola 24.84
10 Seberg, Reean 10 Mount Pleasa 24.97
11 Fuller, Kenson 10 Pella 25.09
12 Klemme, Ethan 11 Bellevue 25.10
13 Williamson, Chase 12 Mount Pleasa 25.26
14 Gruver, Quinn 10 Pella 25.29
15 Benetti, Vince 10 ADM 25.30
16 Seeman, Jimmy 09 Dallas Cente 25.34
17 Johnson, Jack 12 Mount Pleasa 25.44
18 Dunne, Liam 11 Bellevue 25.48
19 Smith, Liam 12 Carlisle HS 25.57
20 Martin, Dagan 12 Indianola 25.64
20 Shawhan, Kieran 11 Dallas Cente 25.64
22 Jackson, Max 12 Bellevue 25.66
23 Wilmott, Charlie 10 Indianola 25.67
24 Heidemann, Tate 09 Carlisle HS 25.77
25 Williams, Cadence 11 Danville 25.78
26 Cavey, Collin 11 Calamus Whea 25.96
27 Reynolds, Garrett 12 Atlantic 25.97
28 McPhee, Juni 10 Carlisle HS 25.99
29 McCane, Ashton 10 Danville 26.06
30 Rus, Nick 11 Pella 26.25
31 Capper, Carter 09 Williamsburg 26.32
31 Wilson, Bryce 10 Mount Pleasa 26.32
33 DeSmet, Will 11 Williamsburg 26.33
34 Vance, Zane 12 Atlantic 26.36
35 Wheeler, Easton 09 Anamosa 26.52
36 Dayton, Gable 10 Williamsburg 26.56
36 Holmberg, Bennett 10 ADM 26.56
38 Carswell, Isaac 11 Boone Toread 26.78
39 Sharp, Kyle 11 Boone Toread 26.84
40 Conrad, Ryan 10 ADM 26.91
41 Schulte, Cam 10 Pella 27.02
42 Cudahy, Angelo 09 Anamosa 27.26
43 Davis, Landon 10 Boone Toread 27.54
44 Jepson, Landon 10 Williamsburg 28.10
45 Boyer, Maisson 09 Danville 28.49
46 Samples, Will 10 Danville 28.52
47 Hoffman, Colton 12 Solon 28.54
Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 VanderWaal, Nathan 09 Pella 10:45.57
2 Keister, Shea 10 Anamosa 10:57.57
3 Pate, Drew 11 Anamosa 11:01.46
4 Vandevoorde, Grant 11 ADM 11:06.37
5 Every, Ben 09 Dallas Cente 11:09.99
6 Chaplin, Hubert 09 ADM 11:11.29
7 Mumm, Bryson 11 Williamsburg 11:21.34
8 Birkenholtz, Brady 10 Carlisle HS 11:23.32
9 Berg, Zane 11 Atlantic 11:33.66
10 Kessler, Brayden 11 Carlisle HS 11:33.70
11 Eighmy, Lincoln 10 Carlisle HS 11:36.94
12 Fesler, Carter 09 Danville 11:38.46
13 Newcomb, Parker 12 Boone Toread 11:55.20
14 Engler, Drew 11 Atlantic 11:56.00
15 VandeVoort, Cooper 10 Pella 11:56.75
16 Lee, Preston 12 ADM 12:02.62
17 Johnson, Maxwell 10 Boone Toread 12:12.50
18 Hulseberg, Wes 09 Williamsburg 12:12.95
19 Majak, Majak 11 Boone Toread 12:20.78
20 Clark, Morgan 10 Pella 12:28.18
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Team Pace Mark Score Wind
========================================================================================================
1 Indianola A 3:41.99
2 Adm A 3:44.25
3 Adm B 3:45.37
4 Bellevue A 3:45.80
5 Pella B 3:46.41
6 Anamosa A 3:48.13
7 Danville A 3:48.51
8 Mount Pleasant A 3:52.17
9 Pella A 3:52.57
10 Atlantic A 3:52.93
11 Carlisle HS A 3:54.51
12 Williamsburg A 3:55.24
13 Dallas Center Grimes A 3:57.74
14 Bellevue B 3:58.27
15 Boone Toreadors A 3:58.31
16 Calamus Wheatland A 3:58.99
17 Boone Toreadors B 4:02.14
18 Anamosa B 4:02.51
19 Williamsburg B 4:03.56
20 Atlantic B 4:04.95
21 Danville B 4:08.96
22 Mount Pleasant B 4:12.91
Boys High Jump
Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Hoffman, Colton 12 Solon 6-00.00
2 Klemme, Ethan J 11 Bellevue 6-00.00
3 Poole, Jayton J 11 Boone Toread 6-00.00
4 DeWall, Joseph 12 Indianola 5-10.00
5 Dotzler, Colby 11 Boone Toread 5-06.00
5 Davidson, Will 10 Mount Pleasa 5-06.00
7 Doll, Brevin 09 ADM 5-04.00
7 Pepper, Mark 12 Indianola 5-04.00
9 Proehl, Jayden 10 Atlantic 5-02.00
9 Holmberg, Bennett 10 ADM 5-02.00
11 Wilmott, Charlie 10 Indianola 5-00.00
11 Roland, Ryan 12 Carlisle HS 5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Latham, Jack m 11 Spirit Lake 6.23
2 Grimes, Caden m 12 Dallas Cente 6.12
3 Pitts, Alex m 11 Bellevue 6.07
4 McPhee, Juni m 10 Carlisle HS 5.91
5 Seberg, Reean m 10 Mount Pleasa 5.88
6 StineSmith, Tate m 12 ADM 5.74
6 Pepper, Mark m 12 Indianola 5.74
8 Kirgan, Tryce m 12 Indianola 5.70
9 Overturf, Trent m 10 Boone Toread 5.68
10 Hoffman, Colton m 12 Solon 5.65
11 Shivers, Will m 09 Indianola 5.64
11 Steckly, Clayten m 09 Williamsburg 5.64
11 Heim, Cole m 11 Bellevue 5.64
14 Seeman, Jimmy m 09 Dallas Cente 5.57
15 Dayton, Gable m 10 Williamsburg 5.44
16 Johnson, Jack m 12 Mount Pleasa 5.42
17 Follis, Austin m 10 Carlisle HS 5.34
18 Sharp, Kyle m 11 Boone Toread 5.24
19 Crannell, Jacob m 10 ADM 4.91
20 Williamson, Chase m 12 Mount Pleasa 4.86
21 Heitz, Gabe m 11 ADM 4.75
21 McLaren, Jackson m 10 Atlantic 4.75
23 Imhoff, Ben m 09 Carlisle HS 4.70
Boys Shot Put
Finals
========================================================================================================
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Mark Wind Score
========================================================================================================
1 Pullis, Cooper m 12 Mount Pleasa 15.50
2 Huisman, Kody m 12 Pella 15.38
3 Harp, Zach m 12 Solon 14.05
4 Peters, Luke m 12 Williamsburg 13.86
5 Altman, Nash m 12 Solon 13.56
6 Rattray, Kahle m 11 Carlisle HS 13.38
7 Holtkamp, Nick m 12 Mount Pleasa 12.87
8 Gute, Jaxson m 10 Boone Toread 12.31
9 Jerrel, Isaac m 10 Mount Pleasa 12.20
10 Crystal, Jacob m 11 ADM 12.09
11 Gift, Gage m 10 Pella 11.87
12 Deal, Tyler m 10 Carlisle HS 11.12
13 Naughton, James m 11 Indianola 11.05
14 Meyer, Zach m 12 Indianola 10.83
15 Annable, Lucas m 11 ADM 10.08
16 Gard, Ben m 10 ADM 9.43
17 Cook, Kaden m 10 Williamsburg 9.30
18 Kessler, Keeghan m 09 Carlisle HS 8.23
19 Armbrecht, Simeon m 09 Williamsburg 7.95
20 Casotti, Dominic m 11 Boone Toread 7.38