Girls 4x800 Meter Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 10:33.27 1
2 Iowa City City High 11:14.33 1
3 Wahlert Catholic 11:18.12 1
4 Linn Mar 11:23.90 1
5 Prairie 11:24.09 1
6 Cedar Rapids Washington 12:04.38 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Prairie 9:54.96 1
2 Cedar Falls 10:00.58 1
3 Wahlert Catholic 10:07.20 1
4 Iowa City City High 10:21.90 1
5 Iowa City-Liberty High 10:29.34 1
6 Western Dubuque 10:32.15 1
7 Linn Mar 10:43.21 1
Girls 4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 1:15.34 2
2 Linn Mar 1:21.78 1
3 Cedar Rapids Washington 1:25.81 1
4 Prairie 1:25.82 1
Girls 4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 1:08.61 2
2 Iowa City City High 1:08.88 2
3 Prairie 1:11.74 1
4 Linn Mar 1:12.36 1
5 Western Dubuque 1:18.01 1
Girls 100 meter Dash JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Asia Russell 9 Prairie 13.05 2
2 Kamryn Grissel 12 Prairie 13.52 2
3 Sophia Mason 10 Cedar Falls 13.71 2
4 Jasmine Phonphiboun 11 Iowa City City High 13.90 2
5 Emma Cawelti 12 Cedar Falls 13.95 2
6 Ja'Niya Crawford 9 Linn Mar 14.08 2
7 Naomi Duehr 9 Wahlert Catholic 14.15 2
8 Malia Drugg 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 14.20 1
9 Gace Kirschling 10 Iowa City City High 14.21 1
10 Kate Harbaugh 9 Western Dubuque 14.27 1
11 Emma Ernzen 12 Western Dubuque 14.71 1
12 Mallory Guenther 10 Linn Mar 15.25 2
13 Laila Tate 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 15.80 1
14 Sierra Blackhawk 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 15.94 1
Girls 1600 Meter Distance Medley Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 4:48.71 1
2 Iowa City City High 4:52.58 1
3 Iowa City-Liberty High 5:03.74 1
4 Linn Mar 5:09.27 1
5 Wahlert Catholic 5:09.55 1
6 Cedar Rapids Washington 5:14.59 1
7 Prairie 5:39.57 1
8 Western Dubuque 5:47.78 1
Girls 1600 Meter Distance Medley Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Iowa City City High 4:26.56 1
2 Linn Mar 4:29.23 1
3 Prairie 4:30.00 1
4 Cedar Falls 4:30.94 1
5 Wahlert Catholic 4:32.07 1
6 Iowa City-Liberty High 4:41.16 1
7 Western Dubuque 4:53.97 1
Girls 100 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Audrey Biermann 12 Western Dubuque 12.39 2
2 Gabby Cortez 12 Prairie 12.51 2
3 Sarah Jordan 11 Prairie 12.78 2
4 Brynn Walters 10 Western Dubuque 12.83 2
5 Meghan McDonald 11 Wahlert Catholic 12.90 2
6 Ani Wedemeyer 9 Iowa City City High 13.08 2
7 Mary Gustason 12 Linn Mar 13.09 2
8 Kaylee Bunn 10 Linn Mar 13.57 2
9 Emily Arling 11 Iowa City City High 13.58 1
10 Ashlyn Latusick 11 Cedar Falls 13.78 1
11 Jenna Uden 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 13.88 1
12 Carley Strelow 10 Cedar Falls 13.98 1
13 Haley Schroeder 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 14.21 1
14 Ava Sales 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 15.22 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Wahlert Catholic 1:47.77 1
2 Linn Mar 1:48.83 1
3 Prairie 1:49.01 1
4 Western Dubuque 1:49.78 1
5 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:51.00 1
6 Iowa City City High 1:54.50 1
7 Cedar Falls 1:55.29 1
8 Cedar Rapids Washington 2:01.04 1
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 1:58.94 1
2 Iowa City City High 1:59.83 1
3 Wahlert Catholic 2:00.50 1
4 Prairie 2:00.90 1
5 Western Dubuque 2:02.65 1
6 Iowa City-Liberty High 2:05.69 1
7 Cedar Rapids Washington 2:07.05 1
8 Linn Mar 2:07.79 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Wahlert Catholic 50.52 1
2 Prairie 50.65 1
3 Western Dubuque 50.78 1
4 Linn Mar 51.33 1
5 Iowa City City High 52.71 1
6 Iowa City-Liberty High 52.79 1
7 Cedar Falls 53.11 1
8 Cedar Rapids Washington 53.98 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 4:22.45 1
2 Prairie 4:25.38 1
3 Iowa City City High 4:30.11 1
4 Linn Mar 4:39.37 1
5 Wahlert Catholic 4:46.97 1
6 Iowa City-Liberty High 4:47.77 1
7 Cedar Rapids Washington 5:07.53 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Iowa City City High 4:02.06 1
2 Wahlert Catholic 4:06.09 1
3 Cedar Falls 4:10.70 1
4 Iowa City-Liberty High 4:12.29 1
5 Prairie 4:12.41 1
6 Linn Mar 4:19.42 1
7 Western Dubuque 4:24.34 1
Girls High Jump JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Katelyn Orr 9 Linn Mar 4-8 1
2 Zoe Zylstra 9 Cedar Falls 4-8 1
3 Cassidy Hartman 11 Iowa City-Liberty High 4-6 1
4 Nessa Hardaway 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 4-6 1
5 Tommy June Simmons 9 Iowa City City High 4-4 1
6 Naomi Duehr 9 Wahlert Catholic 4-4 1
7 Aminatha Rukakiza 9 Iowa City City High 4-4 1
8 Kamryn Grissel 12 Prairie 4-2 1
9 Carley Hillebrand 9 Western Dubuque 4-0 1
10 Lauren Ferguson 10 Cedar Falls 0-4.04 1
Girls High Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Isabelle Woody 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 5-2 1
2 Allison Kriegel 11 Linn Mar 5-0 1
3 Katy Hand 11 Linn Mar 4-10 1
4 Laura O'Bryon 9 Cedar Falls 4-8 1
4 Beth Jaeger 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 4-8 1
6 Ruby McMdonough 11 Iowa City City High 4-6 1
Girls Long Jump JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ariana Bailey 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 15-7 1
2 Ruth Cloyd 9 Iowa City City High 14-7.50 1
3 Hailey Gammon 10 Prairie 14-7 1
4 Brielle Berning 9 Wahlert Catholic 14-5 1
5 Ava Roggy 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 14-4.50 1
6 Lily Ganfield 11 Cedar Falls 14-0 1
7 Haley Schroeder 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 13-11.50 1
8 Andrea Williams 9 Cedar Falls 13-9.50 1
9 Izzy McClure 10 Prairie 13-8.50 1
10 Taylor Brunson 11 Linn Mar 13-7.75 1
11 Cece Ball 9 Western Dubuque 13-5.50 1
12 Jordyn Kucera 10 Iowa City City High 13-1.25 1
13 Hailey Wulfekuhle 10 Western Dubuque 12-11.75 1
14 Rya McFarland 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 12-9.50 1
Girls 400 meter Dash JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Avalon Burns 10 Cedar Falls 1:03.68 2
2 Taylor Brunson 11 Linn Mar 1:04.63 2
3 Lucy Thompson 10 Iowa City City High 1:05.15 2
4 Josie Belken 11 Wahlert Catholic 1:05.96 2
5 Jordyn Beck 11 Linn Mar 1:06.12 2
6 Aoife Boulter 10 Iowa City City High 1:06.69 2
7 Grace Wehtal 9 Wahlert Catholic 1:10.27 1
8 Maddy Horsfall 11 Western Dubuque 1:11.66 1
9 Sarah Kwilose 9 Prairie 1:12.39 2
10 Cece Ball 9 Western Dubuque 1:13.75 2
11 Hanna Reints 12 Cedar Falls 1:13.94 1
12 Aubrey Meyer 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:16.33 1
13 Ava Anderson 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 1:18.21 1
14 Maya Shelangoski 11 Prairie 1:24.80 1
Girls 400 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Audrey Biermann 12 Western Dubuque 55.55 2
2 Gabby Cortez 12 Prairie 55.91 2
3 Ani Wedemeyer 9 Iowa City City High 57.46 2
4 Mya Crawford 9 Cedar Falls 59.67 2
5 Emily Schmidt 12 Linn Mar 59.76 2
6 Iris Wedemeyer 11 Iowa City City High 1:00.99 2
7 Hannah Ramsey 11 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:01.08 1
8 Grace Knutson 10 Cedar Falls 1:02.58 2
9 Mckenna Murray 10 Prairie 1:03.24 1
10 Ameriz Nielsen 11 Linn Mar 1:05.84 2
11 Ashley Willenborg 10 Western Dubuque 1:05.98 1
12 Malia Taylor 11 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:08.55 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cedar Falls 1:54.90 1
2 Iowa City City High 1:56.50 1
3 Prairie 1:56.56 1
4 Wahlert Catholic 1:56.69 1
5 Iowa City-Liberty High 2:00.43 1
6 Western Dubuque 2:00.81 1
7 Linn Mar 2:03.87 1
8 Cedar Rapids Washington 2:14.62 1
Girls 100 meter Hurdles JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Johnna Dieken 11 Cedar Falls 16.93 2
2 Lauren Waskow 10 Cedar Falls 18.21 2
3 Ava Roggy 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 18.49 2
4 Ariana Bailey 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 18.57 2
5 Kjirstin Kenlin 11 Iowa City City High 18.83 1
6 Audrey Frommelt 10 Western Dubuque 18.90 1
7 Kayla Sykes 10 Prairie 19.04 2
8 Megan Brewer 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 19.05 2
9 Ava Tuchel 11 Linn Mar 19.09 2
10 Cici Gomez-Bryant 10 Prairie 19.28 2
11 Andrea Reznicow 10 Linn Mar 20.34 1
12 Kayden Jensen 9 Iowa City City High 20.54 1
13 Rya McFarland 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 21.18 1
14 Kaylee Brown 9 Western Dubuque 21.40 1
Girls 100 meter Hurdles Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Maddy McFarland 12 Cedar Falls 15.74 2
2 Ryann Decker 10 Prairie 16.38 2
3 Brie Klein 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 16.41 2
4 Sierra Pruessner 10 Iowa City City High 16.47 2
5 Te'Nia Ansley 12 Iowa City City High 16.88 2
6 Paige Paup 10 Cedar Falls 17.38 2
7 Maci Harder 12 Prairie 17.68 2
8 Erika Wagner 12 Linn Mar 17.93 1
9 Allison Kriegel 11 Linn Mar 18.19 2
10 Natalie Leisen 11 Western Dubuque 18.91 1
11 Lexi Salow 9 Western Dubuque 19.14 1
12 Asta Hildabrand 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 19.36 1
13 Allee Brown 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 20.63 1
Girls 800 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ani Wedemeyer 9 Iowa City City High 2:19.39 1
2 Lily Johannes 12 Prairie 2:22.51 1
3 Ashlyn Keeney 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 2:22.62 1
4 Cori Mac 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 2:27.54 1
5 Alyza Koppes 12 Prairie 2:30.94 1
6 Josee Simonson 9 Cedar Falls 2:31.71 1
7 Kaitlyn Thole 9 Western Dubuque 2:34.98 1
8 Lucy Corbin 12 Iowa City City High 2:36.21 1
9 Lucy Dunning 11 Cedar Falls 2:37.40 1
10 Lucy Haars 10 Linn Mar 2:38.82 1
11 Alana Duggan 12 Wahlert Catholic 2:39.88 1
12 Ally Buck 10 Linn Mar 2:40.89 1
13 Bella Meyers 9 Western Dubuque 2:46.99 1
Girls 800 meter Run JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Riley Redig 9 Prairie 2:38.70 1
2 Natalie Blake 9 Cedar Falls 2:41.11 1
3 Kayla Wuebker 9 Wahlert Catholic 2:45.03 1
4 Erin Anderson 11 Iowa City City High 2:46.43 1
5 Abigail Schaefer 12 Linn Mar 2:48.00 1
6 Natalie Kuhlmann 11 Iowa City City High 2:54.03 1
7 Marlie Pape 9 Wahlert Catholic 2:54.56 1
8 Gabby Mauren 9 Linn Mar 2:56.49 1
9 Aubrey Meyer 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 2:57.43 1
10 Ellie Anton 9 Cedar Falls 2:58.29 1
11 Izzy Rima 9 Western Dubuque 3:04.29 1
12 Grace Cruse 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 3:06.28 1
13 Lydia Appleby-Sparrow 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 3:09.34 1
Girls 200 meter Dash JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Avery Berte 9 Cedar Falls 27.58 2
2 Hannah Roe 12 Prairie 27.86 2
3 Bella Skay 11 Iowa City City High 28.05 2
4 Sophia Mason 10 Cedar Falls 28.09 2
5 Rachel Hamling 12 Linn Mar 28.68 2
6 Jasmine Phonphiboun 11 Iowa City City High 29.51 2
7 Nessa Hardaway 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 29.64 1
8 Ja'Niya Crawford 9 Linn Mar 29.84 2
9 Mathilde Pelet 11 Wahlert Catholic 30.64 1
10 Emma Ernzen 12 Western Dubuque 30.83 1
11 Ella Ernzen 9 Western Dubuque 30.98 1
12 Vivian Tarvestad 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 32.16 1
13 Reagan Wilson 12 Prairie 35.00 1
14 Dahlia Cloven 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 37.76 1
Girls 200 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Audrey Biermann 12 Western Dubuque 25.03 2
2 Gabby Cortez 12 Prairie 25.36 2
3 Sarah Jordan 11 Prairie 26.01 2
4 Sammy Recker 12 Western Dubuque 26.38 1
5 Tessa Berning 12 Wahlert Catholic 26.53 2
6 Hannah Ramsey 11 Iowa City-Liberty High 26.68 2
7 Emily Schmidt 12 Linn Mar 26.84 2
8 Mary Gustason 12 Linn Mar 26.95 1
9 Mya Crawford 9 Cedar Falls 27.03 1
10 Hannah Stuelke 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 27.10 1
11 Sarah Albaugh 12 Cedar Falls 27.52 2
12 Brynlee Slockett 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 27.86 2
13 Ruby McMdonough 11 Iowa City City High 28.14 1
14 Ruth Cloyd 9 Iowa City City High 29.27 1
15 Ava Sales 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 32.00 1
Girls 400 meter Hurdles JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Mary Hamilton 9 Iowa City City High 1:16.84 2
2 Ameriz Nielsen 11 Linn Mar 1:16.95 2
3 Isabel Sherman 12 Linn Mar 1:19.70 2
4 Angelica Hamilton 9 Iowa City City High 1:20.79 1
5 Mattie Dieken 9 Cedar Falls 1:22.52 2
6 Megan Brewer 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:22.76 2
7 Ariana Bailey 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 1:23.54 2
8 Claire Dreyer 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:23.63 1
9 Sydney Homewood 10 Cedar Falls 1:25.57 1
10 Katie Slosiarek 9 Prairie 1:25.58 2
11 Rya McFarland 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 1:29.15 1
Girls 400 meter Hurdles Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Maddy McFarland 12 Cedar Falls 1:07.92 2
2 Eva Reynolds 11 Iowa City City High 1:08.18 2
3 Martha Hamilton 12 Iowa City City High 1:09.86 2
4 Maci Harder 12 Prairie 1:12.09 2
5 Johnna Dieken 11 Cedar Falls 1:12.20 2
6 Hannah Hughes 9 Prairie 1:14.19 2
7 Tera Thompson 12 Linn Mar 1:14.20 1
8 Jordyn Beck 11 Linn Mar 1:14.67 2
9 Beth Jaeger 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:16.84 1
10 Sage Slessor 11 Cedar Rapids Washington 1:18.00 1
11 Brooke Ameskamp 9 Western Dubuque 1:18.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Prairie 1:51.96 1
2 Wahlert Catholic 1:53.46 1
3 Iowa City-Liberty High 1:55.08 1
4 Linn Mar 1:56.61 1
5 Cedar Falls 1:58.11 1
6 Iowa City City High 1:59.24 1
7 Western Dubuque 2:00.49 1
Girls 1500 meter Run JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Nina Peterson 9 Iowa City City High 5:17.56 1
2 Maddie Gallagher 10 Cedar Falls 5:22.06 1
3 Emily Meyer 9 Cedar Falls 5:31.72 1
4 Nicole Peterson 9 Iowa City City High 5:36.16 1
5 Madelyn Johnson 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 5:44.90 1
6 Lilly Graham 9 Wahlert Catholic 5:50.04 1
7 Sophie Stilwell 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 5:53.82 1
8 Ella Dorman 11 Linn Mar 6:02.02 1
9 Anna Tarvestad 11 Cedar Rapids Washington 6:13.50 1
10 Emily McNamara 11 Prairie 6:16.43 1
11 Avery Riehl 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 6:19.48 1
12 Ashley Siech 11 Prairie 6:24.29 1
13 Thanh Beech 9 Linn Mar 6:35.13 1
14 Cece Smith 9 Western Dubuque 7:03.06 1
Girls Long Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Sarah Albaugh 12 Cedar Falls 17-3.25 1
2 Taylor Lee 12 Prairie 16-11.50 1
3 Emily Arling 11 Iowa City City High 16-4.50 1
4 Jasmine Barney 11 Iowa City-Liberty High 16-1.50 1
5 Petra Sherman 10 Linn Mar 16-1.50 1
6 Asta Hildabrand 9 Iowa City-Liberty High 15-9.25 1
7 Kaylee Bunn 10 Linn Mar 15-3 1
8 Mya Crawford 9 Cedar Falls 15-3 1
9 Kaylee Tedrow 12 Prairie 14-11.50 1
10 Erica Ernzen 11 Western Dubuque 14-8 1
11 Mackenzie Dvorsky 10 Iowa City City High 14-3 1
12 Allee Brown 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 13-5.50 1
13 Natalie Leisen 11 Western Dubuque 13-4 1
Girls Discus Throw JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Sharidan Engelken 10 Western Dubuque 111-6 2
2 Jolie Nordell 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 106-4 2
3 Maria Alcayde 10 Linn Mar 96-9 2
4 Josianna Toingar 10 Linn Mar 89-4 1
5 Shelby Krogman 12 Western Dubuque 83-6 2
6 Chante Hardaway 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 83-0 2
7 Meggan Barrow 12 Prairie 82-7 2
8 Makayla Kinder 12 Cedar Falls 78-0 1
9 Ava Blakey 11 Iowa City City High 71-6 1
9 Hailey Kobliska 9 Cedar Falls 71-6 1
11 Katie Sterling 10 Prairie 69-0 2
12 Kamiyah Elders 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 62-0 1
13 Emma Balkenhol 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 60-1 1
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Emma Joens 12 Prairie 136-10 2
2 Darya Acas 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 128-2 2
3 Madison Maahs 12 Western Dubuque 124-0 2
4 Hannah Stuelke 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 109-11 2
5 Tashayna Church-Roberts 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 109-11 2
6 Olivia Hilby 9 Wahlert Catholic 108-3 2
7 Erica Kinn 9 Linn Mar 102-1 1
8 Gwen Gaffney 10 Linn Mar 99-1 2
9 Amara Tilley 11 Iowa City City High 94-6 1
10 Abby Horsfall 10 Wahlert Catholic 87-5 1
11 Gracee Hermsen 12 Western Dubuque 85-11 1
12 Maggie Goodwin 9 Cedar Falls 75-4 1
13 Maezi Gregory 10 Cedar Falls 66-8 2
14 Deja Redmond 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 63-6 1
15 Ruby McMdonough 11 Iowa City City High 6-0 1
Girls Shot Put JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Michaela Silich 10 Western Dubuque 34-2 2
2 Molly Sahm 10 Western Dubuque 33-10 1
3 Kamiyah Elders 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 32-5 2
4 Lauren Vogts 11 Iowa City-Liberty High 29-9.50 2
5 Maria Alcayde 10 Linn Mar 29-9.25 2
6 Eunice Koffi 10 Linn Mar 29-8 2
7 Meggan Barrow 12 Prairie 28-9.50 1
8 Katie Sterling 10 Prairie 28-1.50 2
9 Lenora Cromwell 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 27-1.50 1
10 Kylie Buchholz 11 Cedar Falls 26-5 1
11 Dadrehana Stewart 12 Iowa City City High 24-10 1
12 Ava Blakey 11 Iowa City City High 21-1.25 1
Girls Shot Put Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Taryn Penney 12 Western Dubuque 42-4.50 2
2 Madison Maahs 12 Western Dubuque 41-2 2
3 Kennedy Evans 11 Linn Mar 39-6.50 2
4 Deja Redmond 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 36-2.50 2
5 Josianna Toingar 10 Linn Mar 35-8.50 2
6 Darya Acas 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 35-7.75 2
7 Addison Beaves 12 Wahlert Catholic 33-9 2
8 Hannah Stuelke 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 33-8.50 2
9 Jolie Nordell 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 33-6 2
10 Trinity Mitchell 11 Prairie 33-2 2
11 Emersyn Stout 10 Prairie 32-0.50 1
12 Chante Hardaway 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 31-1.75 1
13 Olivia Hilby 9 Wahlert Catholic 28-3.25 2
14 Amara Tilley 11 Iowa City City High 27-9.25 1
15 Peyton Cota 9 Cedar Falls 27-5.75 1
16 Emmy McComas 9 Iowa City City High 26-8.50 1
17 Makayla Kinder 12 Cedar Falls 25-7.25 1
18 Maezi Gregory 10 Cedar Falls 25-3.25 1
Girls 1500 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ashlyn Keeney 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 5:04.99 1
2 Rowan Boulter 12 Iowa City City High 5:07.81 1
3 Zoe Zylstra 9 Cedar Falls 5:13.16 1
4 Cori Mac 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 5:14.49 1
5 Rachel Mandt 11 Cedar Falls 5:16.36 1
6 Rachel Adamson 11 Linn Mar 5:18.47 1
7 Keirra Hess 10 Prairie 5:22.96 1
8 Ava Christensen 10 Prairie 5:25.32 1
9 Ellie Meyer 12 Wahlert Catholic 5:26.71 1
10 Shaye Sullivan 12 Linn Mar 5:34.77 1
11 Lilly Boge 12 Western Dubuque 5:41.66 1
12 Makenna Hetrick 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 5:54.64 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Linn Mar 52.87 1
2 Prairie 52.93 1
3 Cedar Falls 54.97 1
4 Iowa City-Liberty High 55.19 1
5 Wahlert Catholic 55.69 1
6 Western Dubuque 56.15 1
7 Iowa City City High 56.17 1
8 Cedar Rapids Washington 1:02.43 1
Girls 3000 meter Run JV
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Emily Meyer 9 Cedar Falls 11:51.48 1
2 Makenna Hetrick 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 11:51.54 1
3 Sophie Stumbo 11 Iowa City City High 12:12.10 1
4 Ellie Anton 9 Cedar Falls 12:39.85 1
5 Annika Veit 12 Iowa City City High 12:43.07 1
6 Grace Ceynar 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 12:46.86 1
7 Katie Christenson 9 Linn Mar 12:51.68 1
8 Maya Shelangoski 11 Prairie 13:20.11 1
Girls 3000 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ashlyn Keeney 12 Iowa City-Liberty High 10:36.32 1
2 Rowan Boulter 12 Iowa City City High 10:38.69 1
3 Cori Mac 10 Iowa City-Liberty High 10:48.44 1
4 Keirra Hess 10 Prairie 10:56.94 1
5 Rachel Adamson 11 Linn Mar 11:05.48 1
6 Ellie Meyer 12 Wahlert Catholic 11:06.30 1
7 Maddie Gallagher 10 Cedar Falls 11:07.69 1
8 Nicole Peterson 9 Iowa City City High 11:27.62 1
9 Karlee Hamilton 10 Prairie 11:33.75 1
10 Jaden Swarts 11 Cedar Falls 11:39.96 1
11 Lilly Boge 12 Western Dubuque 11:53.69 1
12 Abbey Vezina 11 Linn Mar 12:17.89 1
13 Ellie Kirby 12 Wahlert Catholic 12:55.86 1