A.D. Dickinson Iowa Indoor Track & Field Meet (Boys)

Cedar Falls, IA

Complete Results, Hytek HTML For

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2013 07:48 PM
                   2013 Boys AD Dickinson Relays - 3/19/2013                   
                               Cedar Falls, Iowa                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Norman            SR Ia Falls-Ald           10.67       7.14q  8 
  2 Cray Washington           SO Fort Dodge             10.94       7.20q  5 
  3 Kajuan Davenport          JR Dsm North              11.08       7.21q  2 
  4 Easton McDaniel              Camanche               11.40       7.23q 13 
  5 Logan McKenna             SR Belmond-Klemme         11.20       7.30q  5 
  6 Blake Thomas              JR Wat West               11.55       7.31q  4 
  7 Jared Fronk               SR Saydel                 11.00       7.33q  3  7.326
  8 Dustin Reichert           JR Muscatine              11.41       7.33q 16  7.329
  9 Brandon Jeffries          SR Linn-Mar               11.40       7.34q 14  7.333
 10 Kyle Stephenson           JR South Tama             10.98       7.34q  4  7.339
 11 Clifford Kwaw-Mensah      JR Ames                               7.36q 10 
 12 Shaquille Harbor          SO CR Jefferson           11.19       7.37q  2 
 13 Corbin Lowe               JR Waukee                 11.25       7.39q  7 
 14 Denison Harrington        FR Cedar Falls            11.20       7.40q  4  7.393
 15 Billy O'Neill             SO Mason City             11.70       7.40q  2  7.400
 16 Cameron Williams          SO Dsm Roosevel           10.90       7.42q  6  7.411
 17 Tirael Malone             SO Davenport We           11.50       7.42   7  7.412
 18 Eric Garcia               SR Wapello                 7.25       7.42  10  7.415
 19 Darrius Martin            FR Ames                               7.42  11  7.419
 20 Dallas Carter             SR Pleasant Val           11.36       7.43  12  7.421
 21 alex coker                JR Washington             11.45       7.43  13  7.427
 22 Alex Balke                SR IC Regina              11.40       7.43  15  7.429
 23 Anthony Lotspeich         JR Davenport We           11.60       7.45   1  7.444
 24 Wyatt Cooper              FR Mason City             11.90       7.45  11  7.447
 25 Cody Reimer               SR Epworth- WD             7.38       7.46   5 
 26 kevin boughton               northeast bo           11.40       7.47  16 
 27 Nate Masters              SR Nashua-Plain            7.35       7.48   6  7.472
 28 Jared Randall             SR Wat West               11.35       7.48  11  7.473
 28 Tristan Beyer             JR Cedar Rapids            7.27       7.48   9  7.473
 30 Conner Riehm              JR Cedar Falls            11.75       7.49   7  7.486
 31 Nick Petersen             SR I-35, Truro             6.75       7.49  15  7.487
 32 Keegan Myers              FR Fort Dodge             11.10       7.49   1  7.488
 33 Andre Rathje              SO Gilbert                11.20       7.50   6 
 34 Tre Strowder              SR Clear Lake              6.87       7.51  11 
 35 Alan Vongnhay             JR Waukee                 11.32       7.52  10 
 36 Aaron Boeshart            SR Clear Lake              6.81       7.54  12 
 37 Trevor Allen              SO Waukee                 11.50       7.55  10 
 38 Matt Weiskamp             SO Muscatine              11.64       7.56   1  7.557
 39 Drake Kulick              JR Muscatine              11.54       7.56   5  7.560
 40 Zack Paskach              FR Dsm Roosevel           11.50       7.57  11 
 41 Dylan Coffin              FR Saydel                 11.50       7.58  12  7.574
 41 Dalton Ehret              SO Tri County-             8.00       7.58  14  7.574
 43 Javon Middleston          FR Wat East                7.35       7.58   7  7.579
 44 Grant Goeden              JR Adm Adel               11.30       7.59   9 
 45 Mohamadou Bouare          SR Ic, West                7.40       7.60   4 
 46 Kevin Bernard             SR Cedar Falls            11.45       7.61  15  7.603
 47 Tomose' Chew              SO Burlington HS           7.73       7.61   9  7.606
 48 Andy Townsel              JR Wat East                7.42       7.62   3  7.611
 48 Logan Grothus             SR Pleasant Val           11.51       7.62   6  7.611
 48 Richard Su                JR Burlington HS           8.00       7.62  16  7.611
 51 Tyler Blocker             SO South Tama             11.78       7.62   8  7.619
 52 Jordan Selby              SR CR Jefferson           11.75       7.63   6  7.621
 53 Jalen Rima                FR Cedar Rapids            7.48       7.63   1  7.623
 54 Owen Ridenour             FR Bettendorf              6.75       7.65  14  7.646
 55 Bo Blocker                SO South Tama             11.90       7.65  16  7.647
 56 Austin Ferch              SR Nashua-Plain            7.75       7.66  10 
 57 Will Orr                  JR CR Jefferson           12.25       7.67  10 
 58 Devonte Thompson          SR Ic, West                7.35       7.68   8 
 59 carl sivels               JR Washington             11.60       7.69   2 
 60 Troy Heick                JR West Liberty            7.70       7.72   7  7.713
 61 Dalton McLaughlin         FR Bettendorf              6.71       7.72  16  7.714
 61 ben hildebrandt              northeast bo           11.60       7.72   3  7.714
 63 Derrick Stewart           SR Highland               11.90       7.72  15  7.715
 64 Andy Reed                 SR Dubuque Seni            7.50       7.73   1  7.722
 65 Bradley Ware              SO Dubuque Seni            7.60       7.73   3  7.723
 66 Elliot Young              JR Ic, West                8.00       7.74  16  7.731
 67 Aaron Shum                   Camanche               11.70       7.74   3  7.736
 68 Evan Andrews              JR Saydel                 12.10       7.76  12 
 69 Mitch VanArsdale          SR Wat West               11.45       7.77  14 
 70 Clyde McGregor            JR Dsm Roosevel           11.20       7.78   3 
 71 Michael Williams          JR Dubuque Seni            7.80       7.79  12  7.784
 72 Chandler Cocklin          SO Wapello                 7.60       7.79   4  7.785
 73 Matt Danielson            JR Mason City             12.50       7.81   2  7.802
 74 Peyton Smith              JR Denver Cyclo           11.80       7.81   9  7.810
 75 Kort Redmond              SR Ia Falls-Ald           12.50       7.82   1 
 76 Tommy Halligan            SR Fort Dodge             11.50       7.83   8 
 77 Kolton Wicks              JR Adm Adel               11.90       7.84  13  7.833
 78 Mason Simon-Ressler       SR Epworth- WD             7.65       7.84   5  7.836
 79 Mechial Hunt              SO Wat East                7.50       7.92   2 
 80 Austin Schmidt            SO Denver Cyclo           11.90       7.93  10 
 81 Archie Weindruch          SO Bettendorf              6.81       7.95  13  7.944
 82 Gregory Barber            JR Highland               12.80       7.95   5  7.950
 82 Kody Wood                 JR Highland               12.40       7.95   7  7.950
 84 garrett covington         SO Washington             11.90       7.96  12 
 85 Mitchell Athey            JR Northwood-Ke           12.30       7.97   9 
 86 Sodoza Abdulsalam         FR Dsm Roosevel           11.70       7.98   5 
 87 Taylor Meints             FR Belmond-Klemme         12.00       8.00  16  7.994
 88 Riley Anderson            JR West Liberty            7.80       8.00  13  7.995
 89 Dylan Kuchemann           JR Cedar Rapids            7.45       8.01   2  8.002
 90 Bryce Sharpless           SO North Cedar,           11.90       8.01  14  8.006
 91 Lane Caster               SO Bcluw                  12.20       8.01  11  8.010
 92 Austin Rashenburger       SR Louisa-Musca            8.50       8.02  11  8.012
 93 tevin stoecker               northeast bo           11.70       8.02   4  8.019
 94 Calvin Lovan              JR Dsm North              12.30       8.03   8 
 95 Jorge Osornio             SO Wapello                 7.65       8.05   6  8.042
 96 Nate Clester              SR Louisa-Musca            8.20       8.05  12  8.043
 97 Josh Gavin                JR Belmond-Klemme         12.00       8.05  15  8.045
 98 Tierre Johnson            JR Davenport We           12.03       8.08  13  8.072
 98 Andrew Crady              FR BGM                     8.00       8.08  15  8.072
100 Taylor Robertson          JR Ia Falls-Ald           12.50       8.09   3 
101 Sully Reyerson            FR Northwood-Ke           12.50       8.10   5  8.094
102 Demetrius Baker           SR Burlington HS           7.89       8.10  15  8.096
103 Jake Brumbaugh            SO Tri County-             7.80       8.19  14 
104 Chris Cortez              SR Dsm North              12.00       8.20  14 
105 Torrey Wilhau             FR North Cedar,           12.50       8.23   1 
106 Spencer Steinke           SR Tri County-             7.80       8.31  11 
107 Colton Pitts              JR Hudson                  8.00       8.37  13 
108 Deonce Cushinberry        FR Bcluw                  12.50       8.39   6 
109 Josh Peters               JR Hudson                  9.00       8.48  10 
110 Taylor Case               JR Bcluw                  12.50       8.50   2 
111 Hunter Adney              SO North Cedar,           12.60       8.52   3 
112 Alex Stumme               FR Dunkerton              12.50       8.59   4 
113 Marcov Sam                SR Ames                               8.61  12 
114 Joe Keating               FR IC Regina              13.10       8.66   6 
115 Jalin Davis               FR Northwood-Ke           13.20       8.78   7 
116 William Brown             FR Dunkerton              12.70       9.11   4 
117 Aaron Demory              FR IC Regina              13.25       9.21   8 
 -- Derek Harksen                Camanche               11.13        DNS   1 
 -- Austin Flieder            SO Linn-Mar               11.50        DNS   9 
 -- Caden Pulse               SR BGM                     9.00        DNS   9 
 -- Ben Burds                 SO Epworth- WD             7.70        DNS   8 
 -- Raheem Black              SR Fort Madison           10.90        DNS   7 
 -- Perrion Scott             SO Linn-Mar               11.30        DNS   8 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cray Washington           SO Fort Dodge              7.20       7.19   2 
  2 Easton McDaniel              Camanche                7.23       7.20   2 
  3 Corbin Lowe               JR Waukee                  7.39       7.21   1 
  4 Clifford Kwaw-Mensah      JR Ames                    7.36       7.27   1 
  5 Brandon Jeffries          SR Linn-Mar                7.34       7.28   1 
  6 Logan McKenna             SR Belmond-Klemme          7.30       7.32   2  7.315
  7 Kyle Stephenson           JR South Tama              7.34       7.32   1  7.318
  8 Kajuan Davenport          JR Dsm North               7.21       7.34   2  7.333
  9 Blake Thomas              JR Wat West                7.31       7.34   2  7.339
 10 Dustin Reichert           JR Muscatine               7.33       7.37   2  7.366
 11 Denison Harrington        FR Cedar Falls             7.40       7.37   1  7.368
 12 Jared Fronk               SR Saydel                  7.33       7.37   2  7.369
 13 Shaquille Harbor          SO CR Jefferson            7.37       7.39   1 
 14 Brandon Norman            SR Ia Falls-Ald            7.14       7.49   2 
 15 Cameron Williams          SO Dsm Roosevel            7.42       7.53   1 
 -- Billy O'Neill             SO Mason City              7.40        DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Tirael Malone             SO Davenport We            7.42                
 18 Eric Garcia               SR Wapello                 7.42                
 19 Darrius Martin            FR Ames                    7.42                
 20 Dallas Carter             SR Pleasant Val            7.43                
 21 alex coker                JR Washington              7.43                
 22 Alex Balke                SR IC Regina               7.43                
 23 Anthony Lotspeich         JR Davenport We            7.45                
 24 Wyatt Cooper              FR Mason City              7.45                
 25 Cody Reimer               SR Epworth- WD             7.46                
 26 kevin boughton               northeast bo            7.47                
 27 Nate Masters              SR Nashua-Plain            7.48                
 28 Jared Randall             SR Wat West                7.48                
 28 Tristan Beyer             JR Cedar Rapids            7.48                
 30 Conner Riehm              JR Cedar Falls             7.49                
 31 Nick Petersen             SR I-35, Truro             7.49                
 32 Keegan Myers              FR Fort Dodge              7.49                
 33 Andre Rathje              SO Gilbert                 7.50                
 34 Tre Strowder              SR Clear Lake              7.51                
 35 Alan Vongnhay             JR Waukee                  7.52                
 36 Aaron Boeshart            SR Clear Lake              7.54                
 37 Trevor Allen              SO Waukee                  7.55                
 38 Matt Weiskamp             SO Muscatine               7.56                
 39 Drake Kulick              JR Muscatine               7.56                
 40 Zack Paskach              FR Dsm Roosevel            7.57                
 41 Dylan Coffin              FR Saydel                  7.58                
 41 Dalton Ehret              SO Tri County-             7.58                
 43 Javon Middleston          FR Wat East                7.58                
 44 Grant Goeden              JR Adm Adel                7.59                
 45 Mohamadou Bouare          SR Ic, West                7.60                
 46 Kevin Bernard             SR Cedar Falls             7.61                
 47 Tomose' Chew              SO Burlington HS           7.61                
 48 Andy Townsel              JR Wat East                7.62                
 48 Logan Grothus             SR Pleasant Val            7.62                
 48 Richard Su                JR Burlington HS           7.62                
 51 Tyler Blocker             SO South Tama              7.62                
 52 Jordan Selby              SR CR Jefferson            7.63                
 53 Jalen Rima                FR Cedar Rapids            7.63                
 54 Owen Ridenour             FR Bettendorf              7.65                
 55 Bo Blocker                SO South Tama              7.65                
 56 Austin Ferch              SR Nashua-Plain            7.66                
 57 Will Orr                  JR CR Jefferson            7.67                
 58 Devonte Thompson          SR Ic, West                7.68                
 59 carl sivels               JR Washington              7.69                
 60 Troy Heick                JR West Liberty            7.72                
 61 Dalton McLaughlin         FR Bettendorf              7.72                
 61 ben hildebrandt              northeast bo            7.72                
 63 Derrick Stewart           SR Highland                7.72                
 64 Andy Reed                 SR Dubuque Seni            7.73                
 65 Bradley Ware              SO Dubuque Seni            7.73                
 66 Elliot Young              JR Ic, West                7.74                
 67 Aaron Shum                   Camanche                7.74                
 68 Evan Andrews              JR Saydel                  7.76                
 69 Mitch VanArsdale          SR Wat West                7.77                
 70 Clyde McGregor            JR Dsm Roosevel            7.78                
 71 Michael Williams          JR Dubuque Seni            7.79                
 72 Chandler Cocklin          SO Wapello                 7.79                
 73 Matt Danielson            JR Mason City              7.81                
 74 Peyton Smith              JR Denver Cyclo            7.81                
 75 Kort Redmond              SR Ia Falls-Ald            7.82                
 76 Tommy Halligan            SR Fort Dodge              7.83                
 77 Kolton Wicks              JR Adm Adel                7.84                
 78 Mason Simon-Ressler       SR Epworth- WD             7.84                
 79 Mechial Hunt              SO Wat East                7.92                
 80 Austin Schmidt            SO Denver Cyclo            7.93                
 81 Archie Weindruch          SO Bettendorf              7.95                
 82 Gregory Barber            JR Highland                7.95                
 82 Kody Wood                 JR Highland                7.95                
 84 garrett covington         SO Washington              7.96                
 85 Mitchell Athey            JR Northwood-Ke            7.97                
 86 Sodoza Abdulsalam         FR Dsm Roosevel            7.98                
 87 Taylor Meints             FR Belmond-Klemme          8.00                
 88 Riley Anderson            JR West Liberty            8.00                
 89 Dylan Kuchemann           JR Cedar Rapids            8.01                
 90 Bryce Sharpless           SO North Cedar,            8.01                
 91 Lane Caster               SO Bcluw                   8.01                
 92 Austin Rashenburger       SR Louisa-Musca            8.02                
 93 tevin stoecker               northeast bo            8.02                
 94 Calvin Lovan              JR Dsm North               8.03                
 95 Jorge Osornio             SO Wapello                 8.05                
 96 Nate Clester              SR Louisa-Musca            8.05                
 97 Josh Gavin                JR Belmond-Klemme          8.05                
 98 Tierre Johnson            JR Davenport We            8.08                
 98 Andrew Crady              FR BGM                     8.08                
100 Taylor Robertson          JR Ia Falls-Ald            8.09                
101 Sully Reyerson            FR Northwood-Ke            8.10                
102 Demetrius Baker           SR Burlington HS           8.10                
103 Jake Brumbaugh            SO Tri County-             8.19                
104 Chris Cortez              SR Dsm North               8.20                
105 Torrey Wilhau             FR North Cedar,            8.23                
106 Spencer Steinke           SR Tri County-             8.31                
107 Colton Pitts              JR Hudson                  8.37                
108 Deonce Cushinberry        FR Bcluw                   8.39                
109 Josh Peters               JR Hudson                  8.48                
110 Taylor Case               JR Bcluw                   8.50                
111 Hunter Adney              SO North Cedar,            8.52                
112 Alex Stumme               FR Dunkerton               8.59                
113 Marcov Sam                SR Ames                    8.61                
114 Joe Keating               FR IC Regina               8.66                
115 Jalin Davis               FR Northwood-Ke            8.78                
116 William Brown             FR Dunkerton               9.11                
117 Aaron Demory              FR IC Regina               9.21                
 -- Derek Harksen                Camanche                DNS                 
 -- Austin Flieder            SO Linn-Mar                DNS                 
 -- Caden Pulse               SR BGM                     DNS                 
 -- Ben Burds                 SO Epworth- WD             DNS                 
 -- Raheem Black              SR Fort Madison            DNS                 
 -- Perrion Scott             SO Linn-Mar                DNS                 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Houdeshell         12 Linn-Mar                          12.98  
  2 Drake Sachsenmier            Camanche               21.03      14.02  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Royce Peterson            SR Ic, West               23.25      23.11  15 
  2 Derek Harksen                Camanche                          23.15   8 
  3 Perrion Scott             SO Linn-Mar               22.60      23.19  16 
  4 Ty Williams               SR West Liberty           23.30      23.27  15 
  5 Connor Hainer             SR Colfax-Mingo           22.70      23.56  16 
  6 Corbin Lowe               JR Waukee                 23.70      23.61  14 
  7 Cray Washington           SO Fort Dodge             23.10      23.81  15 
  8 Nihad Ejubovic            JR Waukee                 24.00      23.93  12 
  9 Eric Garcia               SR Wapello                24.20      24.06  11 
 10 JC Hatcher                JR Fort Dodge             23.80      24.11  14 
 11 Jacob Sanderson           SO Ic, West               23.85      24.16  14 
 12 Trevor Allen              SO Waukee                 24.60      24.18   9  24.172
 13 Matt Weiskamp             SO Muscatine              24.58      24.18   9  24.178
 14 Blake Thomas              JR Wat West               24.00      24.23  12 
 15 Kevin Bernard             SR Cedar Falls            23.90      24.29  13 
 16 Steven Thompson           JR Cedar Falls            23.75      24.32  14 
 17 Kevin Corcoran            SR Mason City             24.60      24.43   9 
 18 Richard Su                JR Burlington HS          24.12      24.45  11 
 19 Alex Duster               SR Dubuque Seni           23.90      24.59  13 
 20 Jared Randall             SR Wat West               23.80      24.61  14 
 21 Dan Larson                SO CR Jefferson           23.50      24.68  15 
 22 Tomose' Chew              SO Burlington HS          23.67      24.75  15 
 23 Jared Fronk               SR Saydel                 22.50      24.81  16 
 24 Bradley Ware              SO Dubuque Seni           24.50      24.82  10 
 25 Kyle Stephenson           JR South Tama             23.56      24.83  15 
 26 Kajuan Davenport          JR Dsm North              23.75      24.85  14 
 27 Andrew Gilbaugh           JR Ic, West               22.85      24.88  16 
 28 Shane Karkosh             SO Hudson                 24.50      24.92   9  24.914
 29 Spencer Steinke           SR Tri County-            24.50      24.92  10  24.916
 30 Tris Reed                 JR Dsm Roosevel           25.22      24.95   7 
 31 Thomas Hansen             JR Ames                   24.00      24.96  12 
 32 Dylan Coffin              FR Saydel                 24.00      25.01  12 
 33 Matt Tornquist            SR Mason City             27.20      25.03   3 
 34 Austin Ferch              SR Nashua-Plain           24.95      25.04   8 
 35 Tim Larson                SR CR Jefferson           23.50      25.07  15  25.065
 36 Zack Paskach              FR Dsm Roosevel           25.80      25.07   4  25.069
 37 Owen Ridenour             FR Bettendorf             24.23      25.13  11  25.122
 38 Nick Jensen               SR Ia Falls-Ald           22.20      25.13  16  25.130
 39 Daryl Bidwell             JR South Tama             23.99      25.15  13 
 40 Cooper Koenig             FR West Liberty           24.30      25.17  10 
 41 Aaron Boeshart            SR Clear Lake             24.01      25.19  12 
 42 Wesley Castro             SR Fort Dodge             24.75      25.23   9 
 43 Nate Masters              SR Nashua-Plain           24.30      25.25  10 
 44 Will Seeser                  Camanche               25.44      25.26   6 
 45 Ben Burds                 SO Epworth- WD            24.25      25.29  11 
 46 Jared Rowe                JR Mason City             29.50      25.35   2 
 47 Dalton McLaughlin         FR Bettendorf             24.10      25.37  12 
 48 ben hildebrandt              northeast bo           24.50      25.46  10 
 49 Kaleb Davenport           FR South Tama             24.00      25.48  12 
 50 Johnny Davis              FR Dunkerton              25.00      25.50   8 
 51 Anthony Lotspeich         JR Davenport We           24.22      25.57  11 
 52 Joey Reuter               JR Denver Cyclo           25.65      25.60   5 
 53 Deonne Harris             SO Newton                 24.00      25.61  13 
 54 Tirael Malone             SO Davenport We           24.00      25.69  13  25.683
 55 Mechial Hunt              SO Wat East               24.50      25.69   9  25.686
 56 Collin Segoviano          FR Fort Madison           25.10      25.71   7 
 57 Darrius Martin            FR Ames                   23.12      25.74  15 
 58 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Fort Madison           25.00      25.82   8 
 59 Nolan Baumhover           SO Epworth- WD            25.50      25.84   6 
 60 Brian Amelon              JR IC Regina              26.50      25.87   3  25.868
 60 Aaron Shum                   Camanche               25.66      25.87   5  25.868
 62 Clyde McGregor            JR Dsm Roosevel           25.30      25.89   6 
 63 Luke Asche                FR Bcluw                  24.50      25.91   9 
 64 Mason Simon-Ressler       SR Epworth- WD            25.00      25.92   7 
 65 Isaac Schroder            SO Muscatine              24.76      25.94   8 
 66 Mitch Dellamuth           JR Cedar Rapids           23.80      26.09  14 
 67 Nicholas Giesemann        JR Dubuque Seni           25.00      26.14   8  26.135
 67 Trey Brenneman            SR Highland               25.80      26.14   5  26.135
 69 Matthew Sharp             SR Nashua-Plain           25.60      26.15   5 
 70 nick wall                    northeast bo           25.90      26.22   4 
 71 Jorge Osornio             SO Wapello                26.10      26.23   3 
 72 Clifford Kwaw-Mensah      JR Ames                   23.89      26.28  14 
 73 Bryce Sharpless           SO North Cedar,           24.40      26.35  10 
 74 Austin Schmidt            SO Denver Cyclo           25.90      26.43   4 
 75 Chandler Moore            SO North Cedar,           24.90      26.46   8 
 76 Josh Coakley              SO Burlington HS          25.89      26.49   4 
 77 tanner knupp              JR Washington             25.10      26.50   7 
 78 Tierre Johnson            JR Davenport We           25.55      26.51   5 
 79 Zach Costello             JR Northwood-Ke           25.80      26.53   4  26.524
 80 Tristan Beyer             JR Cedar Rapids           23.90      26.53  13  26.526
 81 tevin stoecker               northeast bo           25.20      26.58   7 
 82 Brian Heard               SR Dsm North              25.00      26.59   7 
 83 Will Orr                  JR CR Jefferson           24.00      26.63  13 
 84 Devin Dewale              SR Belmond-Klemme         25.50      26.67   6 
 85 Nick Petersen             SR I-35, Truro            25.80      26.72   5 
 86 Evan Andrews              JR Saydel                 25.50      26.73   6 
 87 Austin Jackson            SO Hudson                 25.50      26.78   5  26.774
 87 Mitch VanArsdale          SR Wat West               24.20      26.78  11  26.774
 89 Ken Westrick              FR IC Regina              26.00      26.90   4 
 90 Jesse Hootman             JR Highland               26.50      26.94   3 
 91 Brett Becker              JR West Liberty           25.50      26.99   6 
 92 Josh Gavin                JR Belmond-Klemme         25.50      27.10   6 
 93 Jalen Rima                FR Cedar Rapids           24.30      27.17  11  27.161
 94 Austin Moore              SO Bcluw                  26.30      27.17   3  27.169
 95 Jake Brumbaugh            SO Tri County-            24.50      27.24  10 
 96 Gavin Sahr                FR North Cedar,           25.20      27.33   7 
 97 Bruno da Rosa             SR Bcluw                  27.30      27.45   2 
 98 Sully Reyerson            FR Northwood-Ke           26.10      27.60   3 
 99 Corben Mears              SO Wapello                27.50      27.72   2 
100 Imani Kwizeri             JR Dsm North              25.00      28.00   7 
101 Dalton Ehret              SO Tri County-            26.00      28.40   3 
102 Justin Read               SO Northwood-Ke           26.80      28.50   3 
103 Alex Stumme               FR Dunkerton              25.50      28.63   6 
104 Luke Huber                JR Hudson                 26.00      28.74   4 
105 Christian Calderwood      FR BGM                    30.00      29.07   2 
106 James McPherson           FR Highland               30.50      29.88   2 
107 Aaron Demory              FR IC Regina              30.00      30.00   2 
 -- Andrew Heimendinger       JR Bettendorf             25.70        DNS   5 
 -- Joe Elliott               SR North Scott                         DNS   1 
 -- A.J. Hall                 SR North Scott                         DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Norman            SR Ia Falls-Ald           21.58        DNS  16 
 -- Kort Redmond              SR Ia Falls-Ald           26.00        DNS   4 
 -- Tristan Freese            SO Linn-Mar               22.70        DNS  16 
 -- Conner Riehm              JR Cedar Falls            24.30        DNS  10 
 -- Austin Flieder            SO Linn-Mar               22.80        DNS  16 
 -- Andy Townsel              JR Wat East               24.30        DNS  11 
 -- carl sivels               JR Washington             23.99        DNS  13 
 -- Andrew Walker             FR Wat East               25.00        DNS   8 
 -- Korby Sander              FR Belmond-Klemme         24.00        DNS  12 
 -- garrett covington         SO Washington             24.67        DNS   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake Sachsenmier            Camanche               39.00      36.60  
  2 Jordan Houdeshell         12 Linn-Mar                          36.81  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Houdeshell         12 Linn-Mar                        1:12.98  
  2 Drake Sachsenmier            Camanche             1:13.65    1:16.81  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tristan Beyer             JR Cedar Rapids           51.50      51.65  16 
  2 Beau Freeborn             SR N Mahaska, N           54.00      52.30  13 
  3 Nick Jensen               SR Ia Falls-Ald           51.40      52.31  16 
  4 Dallas Carter             SR Pleasant Val           50.94      52.86  16 
  5 Dakota Hills              SR Newton                 52.68      53.15  15 
  6 Jase Grant                JR Dubuque Seni           53.70      53.20  14 
  7 Nick deBuhr               SR Cedar Falls            52.50      53.29  15 
  8 Brandon Norman            SR Ia Falls-Ald           52.07      53.47  15 
  9 Devon Clarke              SR Bettendorf          53:35.00      53.49   1 
 10 Steven Thompson           JR Cedar Falls            53.50      53.67  14 
 11 Matt Feeley               SR Ic, West               54.50      53.73  12 
 12 connor soenksen              northeast bo           54.10      53.85  13 
 13 Sam Jamison               SR Cedar Falls            53.00      53.93  15  53.924
 14 Keegan Jones              SR Fort Dodge             54.00      53.93  13  53.930
 15 Taylor Sams               SO Bcluw                  54.60      54.57  12 
 16 Andrew Clements           SR Newton                 53.10      54.63  15 
 17 Casmire Wright            SR Davenport We           51.94      54.72  16  54.713
 18 Nick Petersen             SR I-35, Truro            52.00      54.72  16  54.720
 19 Andre Rathje              SO Gilbert                54.90      54.82  12 
 20 Ross Vogel                SO Waukee                 54.00      54.88  13 
 21 Yoana Atary               SR Dsm North              56.04      54.94   9 
 22 Ryan Wirth                SR Linn-Mar               54.00      55.01  13 
 23 Michael Young             JR Bettendorf             55.70      55.08  11 
 24 Tim Wittman               SR Dubuque Seni           53.38      55.10  15 
 25 Colton Marcellus          SR Dsm Roosevel           54.00      55.20  14 
 26 Nick Suskind              SO Linn-Mar               55.50      55.30  11 
 27 Nate Masters              SR Nashua-Plain           55.00      55.40  12  55.391
 28 Cody Kramer               SR Epworth- WD            57.00      55.40   7  55.396
 29 Johnny Davis              FR Dunkerton              56.00      55.47  10 
 30 Austin Anderson           SR Fort Dodge             53.75      55.57  14 
 31 Alexander Baller          JR Ic, West               55.00      55.63  12 
 32 Tyler Hunke               JR Waukee                 57.00      55.64   8  55.631
 33 Tyler Sanders             JR Muscatine              55.07      55.64  11  55.632
 34 Chris Ford                JR Highland               56.00      55.69  10 
 35 Jacob Schmelzer           JR Muscatine              55.26      55.76  11  55.758
 36 Isaac Barrett             SO Denver Cyclo           56.50      55.76   8  55.760
 37 Dylan Chittick            JR CR Jefferson           53.50      55.77  15 
 38 Zach Galyon               SR Ames                   56.00      55.84   9 
 39 Christian Burt            JR Wat West               56.50      55.86   8 
 40 Nick Reed                 JR Pleasant Val           53.81      55.87  14 
 41 Clay Waterbury            JR South Tama             55.60      55.93  11 
 42 Chandler Reed             JR Pleasant Val           53.78      55.99  14 
 43 Ben Forney                SR Ames                   55.00      56.14  11 
 44 Dustin King               SO Clear Lake             55.29      56.22  11 
 45 Dakota Petersen           SO Muscatine              55.77      56.29  10 
 46 John Ries                 SR IC Regina              56.69      56.33   8 
 47 Nick Whitcomb             JR Burlington HS          57.56      56.35   7  56.341
 48 Nate Karlan               JR CR Jefferson           54.75      56.35  12  56.347
 49 Drew Dietz                SR Nashua-Plain           56.00      56.43   9 
 50 Riley Anderson            JR West Liberty           55.91      56.53  10 
 51 Zach Anderson             JR Fort Dodge             58.50      56.61   4 
 52 Jeremiah Jones               Camanche               57.90      56.70   6 
 53 Austin Lowe               JR South Tama             59.00      56.73   3 
 54 Austin Bohling            JR Louisa-Musca           58.00      56.81   5 
 55 Kyle Castonguay           SO Cedar Rapids           57.00      56.82   7 
 56 Billy Mildren             SO Davenport We         1:00.01      57.00   3 
 57 Joe Elliott               SR North Scott            56.08      57.01   9  57.002
 58 Ben Worge                 SR Dsm North              57.00      57.17   7 
 59 Logan Huffman             JR Fort Madison           56.00      57.27   9 
 60 Andrew Sloan              SR Mason City             57.80      57.28   6 
 61 Nicholas Giesemann        JR Dubuque Seni           59.00      57.29   4 
 62 mitchel moehr                northeast bo           56.50      57.39   8 
 63 A.J. Hall                 SR North Scott            56.72      57.51   8 
 64 Jack Edeker               FR IC Regina              58.19      57.53   5 
 65 Austin Ferch              SR Nashua-Plain           58.50      57.83   4 
 66 Josh Malik                SO Bettendorf                        57.85   1 
 67 Alex Nelson               SR Cedar Rapids           54.00      57.86  13 
 68 Rashon Burrell            SR Wat West               56.00      57.95   9 
 69 Drew Lienemann            FR Waukee                 58.00      57.99   5 
 70 Rico Clemons              SR Wat East               55.80      58.14  10 
 71 Colin Lane                JR Belmond-Klemme         56.00      58.18  10 
 72 Ryan Snaadt               SR Fort Madison           56.00      58.22   9 
 73 Ethan Martin              JR Wat West               57.00      58.24   7 
 74 Kyle Gifford                 Camanche               58.90      58.28   4 
 75 Levi Ruchotzke            SO North Cedar,           57.90      58.39   6 
 76 Robert Tyynismaa          SO South Tama             54.00      58.41  14 
 77 Chandler Cocklin          SO Wapello                59.50      58.42   3 
 78 George Campbell           FR Davenport We           54.50      58.62  12 
 79 Matt Simon                FR Epworth- WD          1:00.00      58.65   3 
 80 Darryon Hoskins           SO Wat East               56.20      58.82   9 
 81 Evan Dalton               FR West Liberty           58.44      58.96   4 
 82 Alon Swayzer              SO Burlington HS          57.56      58.99   6 
 83 Will Rios                 SR Wapello                57.00      59.38   7 
 84 Zach McBride              SO Saydel                 58.00      59.45   6 
 85 Chandler Moore            SO North Cedar,           57.50      59.53   7 
 86 charlie bormann              northeast bo           58.00      59.62   6 
 87 Logan Neilsen             JR Northwood-Ke           58.20      59.73   5 
 88 Logan Butler              SR Northwood-Ke           56.80      59.95   8 
 89 Ross Wedewer              FR Epworth- WD          1:01.00      59.98   2 
 90 Warren Brad               FR Dsm North              57.00    1:00.03   7 
 91 Austin Jackson            SO Hudson                 59.00    1:00.10   4 
 92 Austin Moore              SO Bcluw                1:00.10    1:00.23   3 
 93 Dylan Deerberg            SO North Cedar,           58.90    1:00.76   4 
 94 Kyle Leer                 JR Tri County-            59.00    1:01.05   3 
 95 Jared Rowe                JR Mason City           1:07.22    1:01.58   1 
 96 Will Orr                  JR CR Jefferson           54.00    1:01.61  14 
 97 Killian Moore             FR Ia Falls-Ald         1:05.00    1:01.80   1 
 98 James Sparkman            JR Denver Cyclo           58.00    1:01.83   5 
 99 Elliot Henderson          JR West Liberty           58.10    1:02.15   5 
100 Jacob Wilson              JR Highland             1:00.50    1:02.21   2 
101 Robby Gibson              SR Dunkerton              58.00    1:02.71   5 
102 Branden Storjohann        JR Bcluw                  59.50    1:03.08   3 
103 Mason Olson               FR Northwood-Ke         1:02.70    1:03.26   2 
104 Luke Huber                JR Hudson               1:04.00    1:03.29   1 
105 Tristan Mennenga          SO Belmond-Klemme       1:01.00    1:03.39   2 
106 Zach Kitzman              JR Tri County-            59.00    1:03.56   4 
107 Matt Tornquist            SR Mason City           1:03.00    1:03.94   1 
108 Ben Bean                  SO Highland             1:01.00    1:04.21   2 
109 Joe Keating               FR IC Regina            1:02.00    1:04.91   2 
110 Jeremy Smith              JR Hudson               1:00.00    1:04.95   3 
111 Taylor Stanton            FR BGM                  1:05.00    1:06.55   1 
112 Ben Edmondson             FR Tri County-          1:03.00    1:07.14   1 
113 William Brown             FR Dunkerton              58.00    1:07.84   6 
114 Jacob Truitt              FR Wapello              1:02.50    1:08.18   2 
 -- Colby Hansen              SO Ames                   54.32         DQ  13  Cut in Early
 -- Julian Swayzer            JR Burlington HS          55.89        DNS  10 
 -- Daniel Gorsich            FR Linn-Mar               56.00        DNS  10 
 -- Tate Jensen               JR Adm Adel               54.00        DNS  13 
 -- Marshall Anderson         SO Saydel                 58.00        DNS   6 
 -- Dalton Jack               FR BGM                  1:03.00        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas Brantley              Camanche               56.45        DNS   8 
 -- Marcus Oneal-Ritchboe     FR Wat East               58.10        DNS   5 
 -- Jaden Van Dyke            SR Colfax-Mingo           52.04        DNS  15 
 -- Connor Hainer             SR Colfax-Mingo           51.18        DNS  16 
 -- Logan McKenna             SR Belmond-Klemme         55.00        DNS  12 
 -- Jeshua Van Sickle         JR Louisa-Musca           55.00        DNS  11 
 -- Raheem Black              SR Fort Madison           52.00        DNS  16 
 -- Tavian Smith              SR Ic, West               49.40        DNS  16 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timauntay Jones           SR CR Jefferson         1:55.80    1:58.84   9 
  2 Daniel Lee                JR Ames                 1:56.32    2:00.45   9 
  3 Jaden Van Dyke            SR Colfax-Mingo         1:57.15    2:01.72   9 
  4 Bailey Wetherell          SR Ic, West             1:57.50    2:03.04   9 
  5 Bennett Luedtke           JR Muscatine            2:02.25    2:03.53   8 
  6 Tim Wittman               SR Dubuque Seni         2:01.00    2:05.44   9 
  7 Daniel Gardarsson         JR Ic, West             2:01.00    2:05.82   9 
  8 Kaleb Greiner             JR Ic, West             1:58.50    2:06.74   9 
  9 Nick Guzman               JR Fort Madison         2:09.00    2:06.75   6 
 10 Noah Larrison             JR Waukee               2:02.00    2:06.98   8 
 11 Drew Dietz                SR Nashua-Plain         2:08.00    2:07.39   7 
 12 Ben Forney                SR Ames                 2:05.00    2:07.52   8 
 13 Alec Jensen               JR Charles City         2:01.00    2:07.92   9 
 14 Taylor Donner             JR Dubuque Seni         2:03.00    2:08.11   8 
 15 Isaac Steffensmeier       SR Fort Madison         2:06.00    2:08.43   7 
 16 Dylan Southall            SO Cedar Falls          2:07.00    2:08.61   7 
 17 Lee Grim                  FR Ames                 2:05.13    2:09.05   7 
 18 David Moore III           SR Ia Falls-Ald         2:03.00    2:09.13   8 
 19 Hiram Marquez             SO Cedar Falls          2:08.00    2:09.27   7 
 20 Thomas Stewart            SO Dsm Roosevel         2:16.00    2:09.61   4 
 21 Beau Freeborn             SR N Mahaska, N         2:07.00    2:10.16   7 
 22 Joseph Weatherall         SR Hudson               2:06.00    2:10.47   7 
 23 Jon Centeno               JR Muscatine            2:10.00    2:11.03   6 
 24 Komari Lejukole           SR Waukee               2:02.00    2:11.66   8 
 25 Spencer Van Dorn          JR Cedar Falls          2:10.00    2:12.26   6 
 26 Steven Baridon            JR Wat West             2:12.00    2:12.28   6 
 27 Aaron O'Leary             JR Wat West             2:08.00    2:12.33   7 
 28 Clay Waterbury            JR South Tama           2:09.50    2:12.35   6 
 29 Noah Lebsack              SO Washington           2:09.00    2:12.36   6 
 30 Mark Fairley              JR Dubuque Seni         2:02.00    2:12.78   8 
 31 nick anderson                northeast bo         2:06.70    2:13.11   7 
 32 Nathan Schaffer           JR Waukee               2:06.00    2:13.17   7 
 33 Seth Burton               JR Muscatine            2:09.00    2:13.55   6  2:13.543
 34 Jacob Thomas              SO Newton               2:13.00    2:13.55   5  2:13.547
 35 Austin Anderson           SR Burlington HS        2:05.23    2:14.00   7 
 36 Ben Polley                SR Wapello              2:15.00    2:14.08   4 
 37 Alex Lang                 SR Mason City           2:08.00    2:14.26   6 
 38 Kyle Hovey                JR Adm Adel             2:13.00    2:14.94   5 
 39 Cooper McDermott          FR Newton               2:13.00    2:14.99   5 
 40 Jason Bowman              JR Davenport We         2:15.56    2:15.30   4 
 41 Matthew Sharp             SR Nashua-Plain         2:12.00    2:15.33   6 
 42 Austin Latcham            JR Washington           2:15.00    2:15.76   4 
 43 Cody Schmidt              SR Hudson               2:12.00    2:15.79   6 
 44 Kyle Kehoe                JR Denver Cyclo         2:10.00    2:15.95   6 
 45 Jon Kemp                  SR Wat West             2:12.00    2:15.99   6 
 46 Isaiah Vlasek             JR Cedar Rapids         2:06.00    2:16.00   7 
 47 Joseph Odir               SR Dsm Roosevel         2:17.00    2:16.05   4 
 48 Alex Webb                 JR Clear Lake           2:06.40    2:16.42   7 
 49 Elliot Henderson          JR West Liberty         2:17.45    2:16.51   3 
 50 Josh Van Sant             FR Davenport We         2:15.45    2:16.61   4 
 51 Alex Behnke               SO Epworth- WD          2:13.00    2:16.69   5 
 52 Riley Holst               SO North Cedar,         2:19.00    2:16.71   3 
 53 Noah Krist                SO Bettendorf           2:17.00    2:16.82   4 
 54 Isaac Novak               JR Bcluw                2:12.80    2:17.09   5 
 55 Tyler Martens             JR South Tama           2:15.00    2:17.91   4 
 56 Tim Jolk                  SR North Cedar,         2:14.00    2:18.12   5 
 57 Jacob Wehr                FR Bettendorf           2:17.50    2:18.14   3 
 58 Austin Bohling            JR Louisa-Musca         2:15.00    2:18.29   4 
 59 Ryan Reid                 FR Burlington HS        2:31.67    2:18.66   1 
 60 Sean Cook                 JR Newton               2:14.00    2:18.74   5 
 61 Josh Royal                FR Wapello              2:20.00    2:18.77   3 
 62 Brendan McCoy             SR Epworth- WD          2:14.00    2:19.09   5 
 63 Alex Daly                 SR Epworth- WD          2:20.00    2:19.64   3 
 64 Tanner Jansen             FR BGM                  2:25.00    2:19.69   2 
 65 Evan Mahler               SO Highland             2:28.00    2:19.78   2 
 66 Luke Galloway             SR Cedar Rapids         2:07.00    2:20.26   7 
 67 Antonio Hernandez         FR Mason City           2:36.00    2:20.29   1 
 68 Yoana Atary               SR Dsm North            2:15.00    2:20.38   4 
 69 Caleb Prentice            JR Dsm Roosevel         2:15.00    2:20.80   5 
 70 Brandon Chenoweth         SO Wapello              2:23.00    2:21.36   2 
 71 Reed Lette                SR Belmond-Klemme       2:18.00    2:21.50   3 
 72 brendon butler               northeast bo         2:18.50    2:21.63   3 
 73 Josh Berger               JR Adm Adel             2:15.00    2:21.69   5 
 74 Cameron Batton            SR Northwood-Ke         2:16.00    2:21.87   4 
 75 Sam Hartman               JR Burlington HS        2:25.90    2:21.91   2 
 76 Geert Boelen              SO BGM                  2:15.00    2:22.46   5 
 77 Tyler Hoth                SR Davenport We         2:12.57    2:22.65   5 
 78 Ross Anderson             SO Hudson               2:18.00    2:22.73   3 
 79 Tyler Weeks               SO Ia Falls-Ald         2:30.00    2:24.37   2 
 80 Dalton Niemeyer           FR Fort Dodge           2:30.00    2:25.30   1 
 81 Brady Ellenbecker         JR South Tama           2:00.50    2:26.12   9 
 82 Clark Jackley             JR Bcluw                2:22.30    2:26.16   2 
 83 Tim Bell                  FR North Cedar,         2:19.00    2:26.20   3 
 84 Parker Hill               SO Bettendorf           2:17.30    2:26.41   3 
 85 Oscar Calles              JR Belmond-Klemme       2:22.00    2:26.65   2 
 86 Robby Gibson              SR Dunkerton            2:18.00    2:26.82   3 
 87 Taylor Stanton            FR BGM                  2:30.00    2:27.76   1 
 88 Alan Bruflodt             SO Ia Falls-Ald         2:40.00    2:29.05   1 
 89 Mike Rolland              SO Belmond-Klemme       2:28.00    2:29.38   2 
 90 James Sparkman            JR Denver Cyclo         2:22.00    2:29.86   2 
 91 Christian Garnica         FR Fort Dodge           2:30.00    2:29.96   2 
 92 Erik Birnbaum             SO Fort Dodge           2:25.00    2:30.07   2 
 93 Ben Kuhl                  JR Bcluw                2:20.67    2:31.01   2 
 94 Austin McCarthy           JR Highland             2:38.00    2:31.07   1 
 95 Keano Batton              FR Northwood-Ke         2:32.00    2:31.35   1 
 96 christian knutsen            northeast bo         2:20.50    2:31.98   2 
 97 Mike Burrow               SR Northwood-Ke         2:18.00    2:32.79   3 
 98 Betito Castaneda          SR West Liberty         2:34.98    2:37.87   1 
 99 Marco Tena                FR West Liberty         2:32.00    2:42.21   1 
100 Ryan Probst               FR IC Regina            2:33.00    2:46.46   1 
101 Derek Burger              FR IC Regina            2:47.00    2:46.72   1 
102 Brady Wulf                SR IC Regina            2:53.00    2:55.44   1 
103 Luke Mahler               SR Highland             2:33.00    3:13.38   1 
 -- Malik Collins             SO Wat East             2:16.30        DNS   4 
 -- Patrick Summerall         JR Wat East             2:09.20        DNS   6 
 -- Jeremiah Jordan           FR Wat East             2:17.90        DNS   3 
 -- Nelson Atary              FR Dsm North            2:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Gifford                 Camanche             2:18.00        DNS   3 
 -- Derek Tallman             JR Fort Madison         2:15.00        DNS   4 
 -- Jeremiah Jones               Camanche             2:14.00        DNS   5 
 -- Cody Mensinger               Camanche             2:12.00        DNS   6 
 -- Marshall Anderson         SO Saydel               2:26.00        DNS   2 
 -- justin hoffman            SR Washington           2:12.00        DNS   5 
 -- Juan Gudino               SR Mason City           2:15.00        DNS   4 
 -- Mitch Pritts              JR Cedar Rapids         2:04.00        DNS   8 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Gardarsson         JR Ic, West             4:25.00    4:25.95   3 
  2 Bennett Luedtke           JR Muscatine            4:27.84    4:26.22   3 
  3 Thomas Pollard            SO Gilbert              4:35.00    4:30.90   3 
  4 Jared Failor              JR Cedar Falls          4:38.00    4:33.47   3 
  5 Isaac Steffensmeier       SR Fort Madison         4:33.00    4:34.39   3 
  6 Jacob Day                 SO Charles City         4:38.95    4:38.42   3 
  7 Caleb Drake               SR Pleasant Val         4:25.60    4:40.28   3 
  8 Connor Simmons            SR Waukee               4:31.00    4:43.84   3 
  9 Patrick Karanja           FR Ic, West             4:39.00    4:44.25   3 
 10 Rane Nichols              JR Davenport We         4:39.00    4:45.14   2 
 11 Tysen VanDraska           FR Cedar Rapids         4:45.00    4:45.30   2 
 12 Cole Folken               JR Dubuque Seni         4:40.00    4:46.59   2 
 13 Dylan Eigenberger         SR Dubuque Seni         4:30.00    4:47.67   3 
 14 Cooper McDermott          FR Newton               4:56.07    4:50.07   1 
 15 Karson Sommer             FR Pleasant Val         4:42.50    4:51.33   2 
 16 Wynton Karanja            JR Ic, West             4:45.00    4:51.60   2 
 17 Cesar Marquez             SR Cedar Falls          4:35.00    4:52.12   3 
 18 Brady Eversmeyer          FR Muscatine            4:55.00    4:52.14   1 
 19 Tyler Henson              JR Bettendorf           4:55.00    4:52.25   1 
 20 Josh Myatt                JR Burlington HS        4:42.89    4:53.01   2 
 21 eli kaczinski                northeast bo         4:50.00    4:54.01   1 
 22 Mark Whalen               FR Dubuque Seni         4:50.00    4:54.26   1 
 23 Ryan Tunink               JR Waukee               4:36.00    4:54.51   3 
 24 Isaac Smith               FR Cedar Falls          4:55.00    4:56.28   1 
 25 Josh Otto                 SR Burlington HS        4:45.44    4:57.46   2 
 26 Seth Burton               JR Muscatine            4:46.82    4:59.82   1 
 27 Connor Neuhaus            JR Cedar Rapids         4:55.00    5:00.23   1 
 28 Kyle Kehoe                JR Denver Cyclo         4:55.03    5:01.72   1 
 29 Josh Pestka               SO North Scott          4:43.63    5:01.85   2 
 30 Caleb Prentice            JR Dsm Roosevel         4:46.52    5:02.68   2 
 31 David Dunlavey            JR Mason City           4:47.00    5:06.96   1 
 32 Nicholas Frenz            SO Mason City           4:55.55    5:27.43   1 
 -- Devin Stone               SR CR Jefferson         4:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Steve Kruse               JR Burlington HS        4:41.22        DNS   2 
 -- Blake Keller              FR South Tama           4:45.00        DNS   2 
 -- Elliot Henderson          JR West Liberty         5:17.40        SCR     
 -- Brady Ellenbecker         JR South Tama           4:34.00        SCR     
 -- Betito Castaneda          SR West Liberty         6:13.81        SCR     
 -- Ben Polley                SR Wapello              5:02.00        SCR     
 -- Jacob Fedderson           FR Ames                 4:58.00        SCR     
 -- Zach Waite                SR Cedar Rapids         4:58.00        SCR     
 -- Marco Tena                FR West Liberty         6:07.74        SCR     
 -- Jonah Tibbits             JR Ames                 5:32.00        SCR     
 -- Charles Forney            FR Ames                 5:12.00        SCR     
 -- Geert Boelen              SO BGM                  5:25.00        SCR     
 -- Jacob Wilson              SO BGM                  5:25.00        SCR     
 -- Drew Dietz                SR Nashua-Plain         5:05.00        SCR     
 -- Jacob Wehr                FR Bettendorf           5:09.00        SCR     
 -- Karson Shrader            FR Bettendorf           5:11.00        SCR     
 -- Tanner Jansen             FR BGM                  5:20.00        SCR     
 -- Thomas Thompson           SO Fort Dodge           5:05.00        SCR     
 -- Alex Behnke               SO Epworth- WD          5:05.00        SCR     
 -- David Crompton            SR IC Regina            4:44.94        SCR     
 -- Thomas Stewart            SO Dsm Roosevel         4:57.44        SCR     
 -- Matthew Sharp             SR Nashua-Plain         5:20.00        SCR     
 -- William Brown             FR Dunkerton            5:30.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isaac Steffensmeier       SR Fort Madison         9:45.00    9:37.55   2 
  2 Jaime Zarate              JR Cedar Falls          9:45.00    9:37.58   2 
  3 Jacob Day                 SO Charles City         9:57.52    9:46.74   2 
  4 Zach Freund               SR dubuque hemp        10:05.95    9:51.59   2 
  5 Mitch Pritts              JR Cedar Rapids         9:52.00    9:55.17   2 
  6 Daniel Murphy             SO Linn-Mar             9:55.00   10:04.46   2 
  7 Jonathon Smith            JR Cedar Falls          9:55.00   10:08.23   2 
  8 Brennan Bogert            SR IC Regina           10:03.38   10:09.65   2 
  9 Jake Hoftender            JR Dubuque Seni        10:12.00   10:19.68   1 
 10 Luke Barry                SR Dubuque Seni        10:10.00   10:20.82   1 
 11 Colin Ensminger           SR Burlington HS        9:59.33   10:20.96   2 
 12 Isaiah Vlasek             JR Cedar Rapids         9:59.20   10:21.18   2 
 13 eli kaczinski                northeast bo        10:05.00   10:28.06   2 
 14 Mohad Awan                JR Waukee              10:00.00   10:28.29   2 
 15 Jerad Torrance            SO Burlington HS        9:47.68   10:29.54   2 
 16 Karson Sommer             FR Pleasant Val        10:09.25   10:30.04   1 
 17 Jake Moore                FR Cedar Rapids        10:10.50   10:30.06   1 
 18 Luke Zahari               SR Cedar Falls          9:59.00   10:31.13   2 
 19 Alex Lang                 SR Mason City          10:17.22   10:31.53   1 
 20 Blake Whalen              SR Dubuque Seni         9:51.00   10:52.45   2 
 21 Michael Mather            FR Linn-Mar            10:30.00   10:53.59   1 
 22 Kyle VonderLinde          SO Dsm Roosevel        10:45.00   10:53.69   1 
 23 Jacob Fedderson           FR Ames                 9:55.00   10:54.71   1 
 24 Ben Stelk                 JR Pleasant Val        10:06.42   10:57.89   2 
 25 Sam Hartman               JR Burlington HS       10:15.78   11:04.35   1 
 26 Matthew Schneider         FR Ic, West            10:40.00   11:08.65   1 
 27 Cameron Batton            SR Northwood-Ke        10:47.00   11:09.14   1 
 28 Abdallah Ali              SO Ic, West            10:30.00   11:17.33   1 
 29 Nicholas Frenz            SO Mason City          10:33.88   11:25.33   1 
 30 Charles Forney            FR Ames                10:11.00   11:37.67   1 
 -- Blake Keller              FR South Tama          10:39.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Henson              JR Bettendorf          10:43.33        DNS   1 
 -- Jonah Tibbits             JR Ames                10:56.00        SCR     
 -- Brandon Cooley            FR Bettendorf          11:00.00        SCR     
 -- Jacob Wehr                FR Bettendorf          11:05.00        SCR     
 -- Alex Daly                 SR Epworth- WD         10:50.00        SCR     
 -- Antonio Hernandez         FR Mason City          10:58.66        SCR     
 -- Robby Gibson              SR Dunkerton           10:51.00        SCR     
 -- Tanner Jansen             FR BGM                 11:30.00        SCR     
 -- Jacob Wilson              SO BGM                 11:50.00        SCR     
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydne Davis               JR Dsm Roosevel           14.54       8.39q  6 
  2 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott            14.60       8.53q  5 
  3 Deonne Harris             SO Newton                 13.50       8.54q  7 
  4 Mike Keiser               SR Linn-Mar               14.86       8.65q  3 
  5 Conner Riehm              JR Cedar Falls            15.60       8.73q  2 
  6 Connor Nosbisch           JR Clear Lake              9.01       8.79q  4 
  7 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD             8.45       8.80q  4 
  8 Haakon Wilz               SR Cedar Rapids            8.63       8.85q  2 
  9 Tate Jensen               JR Adm Adel               15.80       8.88q  4 
 10 Taurus Black              JR Epworth- WD             8.65       8.92q  1 
 11 Nick Petersen             SR I-35, Truro             7.50       8.93q 11 
 12 Jared Brdicko             JR Waukee                 15.60       8.94q  1 
 13 Will Garber               FR Bcluw                  16.30       8.96q  8 
 14 Josh Brdicko              JR Waukee                 15.85       9.01q  6 
 15 Isaac Schroder            SO Muscatine              16.00       9.03q 10 
 16 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Fort Madison           15.00       9.05q  2 
 17 Elliot Young              JR Ic, West                9.00       9.06   2 
 18 Dylan M. Kalinay          JR South Tama             15.70       9.08   3 
 19 Matt Fedro                SR Cedar Falls            15.80       9.11   5 
 20 Mike Osaro                   Camanche               16.80       9.12   4 
 21 Daniel Jacques            SR West Liberty            9.06       9.19   5 
 22 jacob hennigan            SO Washington             15.96       9.23   7 
 23 Adrean Johnson            SR Fort Dodge             16.75       9.29   5 
 24 Anthony Kayser            SR Burlington HS           8.62       9.30   3 
 25 Kelvin Clark              SR Wat East               15.60       9.41   1  9.405
 26 Ian Frana                 JR Linn-Mar               16.20       9.41  11  9.408
 27 Christian Burt            JR Wat West               16.85       9.47   1 
 28 Sodoza Abdulsalam         FR Dsm Roosevel           17.00       9.49   3 
 29 Jake Airgood              SO Bettendorf              8.17       9.53   7 
 30 Chandler Sims             JR Davenport We           17.80       9.55  10 
 31 Seth Hamilton             JR North Cedar,           16.70       9.58   6 
 32 Logan Butler              SR Northwood-Ke           17.30       9.65   5 
 33 Jared Blatz               JR Dubuque Seni            8.00       9.67   9 
 34 Isaiah Barney             FR Cedar Falls            17.00       9.75   4 
 35 Tyler Vaughn              SR Fort Dodge             17.50       9.79   6 
 36 Kyle Gristch              JR BGM                     9.00       9.80   3 
 37 Kolby Whisner             JR Adm Adel               16.80       9.85   3 
 38 Logan Neilsen             JR Northwood-Ke           17.80       9.95  11 
 39 Andre Flores              SO Fort Dodge             19.00      10.02   1 
 40 Ryan Cazin                SR Burlington HS           9.56      10.08   8 
 41 Dalton Yutesler           SO North Cedar,           17.70      10.10   8 
 42 Daryl Bidwell             JR South Tama             17.50      10.12   7 
 43 Ethan Lembke              SR Dubuque Seni            8.00      10.14  10 
 44 Mitch Dellamuth           JR Cedar Rapids            8.37      10.16   6 
 45 Gavin Sahr                FR North Cedar,           18.90      10.18   2  10.179
 46 Colin Bieri               JR Louisa-Musca            9.50      10.22   7 
 47 Parker Reynolds           SR Ia Falls-Ald           17.70      10.35   9 
 48 David Thai                SR Davenport We           18.46      10.38   9 
 49 ryan murphy                  northeast bo           19.20      10.43   3 
 50 nick kennicker               northeast bo           19.00      10.44   2 
 51 Taylor Case               JR Bcluw                  19.30      10.47   4 
 52 Ben Bean                  SO Highland               19.00      10.53   1  10.523
 53 Matt Kronefeld            JR Davenport We           18.54      10.53   5  10.524
 54 Connor Ubben              SO Bcluw                  19.60      10.55   7 
 55 Matt Hesselman            JR Dubuque Seni            8.00      10.57   8 
 56 Seth Boesen               SO Wat East               16.40      10.58   7 
 57 Corben Mears              SO Wapello                10.30      10.63  11 
 58 Jordan Randall            FR Burlington HS           9.99      10.67   9 
 59 Devin Norman                 Camanche               16.90      10.73   1 
 60 Kaiden Fiebelkorn         FR BGM                    10.00      10.85  10 
 61 Will Slaven               SR Mason City             16.80      10.92   2 
 62 Brandon Chenoweth         SO Wapello                10.90      10.95  10 
 63 Zach Newell               SR Wat West               16.23      11.06  10 
 64 Jacob Truitt              FR Wapello                10.65      11.28  11 
 65 Jacob Coulson             JR Ia Falls-Ald           22.00      11.39  10 
 66 Von Steck                 SR Denver Cyclo           18.50      12.25   7 
 67 Keagan Pinter             SO Cedar Rapids            8.86      12.28   1 
 -- Scott Hengesteg           FR Northwood-Ke           19.50        DNF   5 
 -- Noah Larrison             JR Waukee                 14.80         DQ   4  Pushed Hurdle w/Hand
 -- Dakota Peterson           FR Ia Falls-Ald           21.00         DQ   9  Trail Leg Violation
 -- Jesse Hootman             JR Highland               18.50         DQ   6  Trail Leg Violation
 -- Andrew Kajer              SO South Tama             18.20         DQ  10  Lead Leg Violation 1
 -- Daniel Rodriguez          JR Pleasant Val           16.24        DNS   9 
 -- Mitchel Siech             FR Denver Cyclo           18.75        DNS   4 
 -- Nolan Baumhover           SO Epworth- WD             9.15        DNS   6 
 -- Marcus Oneal-Ritchboe     FR Wat East               17.00        DNS   2 
 -- Austin Keller             FR BGM                    11.00        DNS   8 
 -- Tristan Freese            SO Linn-Mar               16.00        DNS  11 
 -- Ty Lane                   FR Bettendorf                          DNS  11 
 -- Kevin Corcoran            SR Mason City             18.80        DNS   3 
 -- Alex Sanchez              FR Mason City             20.00        DNS   8 
 -- Andrew Gilbaugh           JR Ic, West                8.45        DNS   5 
 -- Zach Feller                  Camanche               17.90        DNS  11 
 -- tevin stoecker               northeast bo           18.50        DNS   8 
 -- Colton Massengale         FR BGM                    11.00        DNS   9 
 -- Collin Segoviano          FR Fort Madison           16.00        DNS   9 
 -- Logan Moeller             SR Washington             16.00        DNS   8 
 -- Gregory Barber            JR Highland               19.60        DNS   6 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydne Davis               JR Dsm Roosevel            8.39       8.29   2 
  2 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott             8.53       8.47   2 
  3 Deonne Harris             SO Newton                  8.54       8.49   2 
  4 Mike Keiser               SR Linn-Mar                8.65       8.63   2 
  5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD             8.80       8.68   2 
  6 Conner Riehm              JR Cedar Falls             8.73       8.69   2 
  7 Haakon Wilz               SR Cedar Rapids            8.85       8.70   2 
  8 Connor Nosbisch           JR Clear Lake              8.79       8.75   2 
  9 Tate Jensen               JR Adm Adel                8.88       8.76   1 
 10 Jared Brdicko             JR Waukee                  8.94       8.84   1 
 11 Isaac Schroder            SO Muscatine               9.03       8.85   1 
 12 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Fort Madison            9.05       8.86   1 
 13 Will Garber               FR Bcluw                   8.96       8.88   1 
 14 Josh Brdicko              JR Waukee                  9.01       8.93   1 
 15 Nick Petersen             SR I-35, Truro             8.93      10.88   1 
 -- Taurus Black              JR Epworth- WD             8.92        DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Elliot Young              JR Ic, West                9.06                
 18 Dylan M. Kalinay          JR South Tama              9.08                
 19 Matt Fedro                SR Cedar Falls             9.11                
 20 Mike Osaro                   Camanche                9.12                
 21 Daniel Jacques            SR West Liberty            9.19                
 22 jacob hennigan            SO Washington              9.23                
 23 Adrean Johnson            SR Fort Dodge              9.29                
 24 Anthony Kayser            SR Burlington HS           9.30                
 25 Kelvin Clark              SR Wat East                9.41                
 26 Ian Frana                 JR Linn-Mar                9.41                
 27 Christian Burt            JR Wat West                9.47                
 28 Sodoza Abdulsalam         FR Dsm Roosevel            9.49                
 29 Jake Airgood              SO Bettendorf              9.53                
 30 Chandler Sims             JR Davenport We            9.55                
 31 Seth Hamilton             JR North Cedar,            9.58                
 32 Logan Butler              SR Northwood-Ke            9.65                
 33 Jared Blatz               JR Dubuque Seni            9.67                
 34 Isaiah Barney             FR Cedar Falls             9.75                
 35 Tyler Vaughn              SR Fort Dodge              9.79                
 36 Kyle Gristch              JR BGM                     9.80                
 37 Kolby Whisner             JR Adm Adel                9.85                
 38 Logan Neilsen             JR Northwood-Ke            9.95                
 39 Andre Flores              SO Fort Dodge             10.02                
 40 Ryan Cazin                SR Burlington HS          10.08                
 41 Dalton Yutesler           SO North Cedar,           10.10                
 42 Daryl Bidwell             JR South Tama             10.12                
 43 Ethan Lembke              SR Dubuque Seni           10.14                
 44 Mitch Dellamuth           JR Cedar Rapids           10.16                
 45 Gavin Sahr                FR North Cedar,           10.18                
 46 Colin Bieri               JR Louisa-Musca           10.22                
 47 Parker Reynolds           SR Ia Falls-Ald           10.35                
 48 David Thai                SR Davenport We           10.38                
 49 ryan murphy                  northeast bo           10.43                
 50 nick kennicker               northeast bo           10.44                
 51 Taylor Case               JR Bcluw                  10.47                
 52 Ben Bean                  SO Highland               10.53                
 53 Matt Kronefeld            JR Davenport We           10.53                
 54 Connor Ubben              SO Bcluw                  10.55                
 55 Matt Hesselman            JR Dubuque Seni           10.57                
 56 Seth Boesen               SO Wat East               10.58                
 57 Corben Mears              SO Wapello                10.63                
 58 Jordan Randall            FR Burlington HS          10.67                
 59 Devin Norman                 Camanche               10.73                
 60 Kaiden Fiebelkorn         FR BGM                    10.85                
 61 Will Slaven               SR Mason City             10.92                
 62 Brandon Chenoweth         SO Wapello                10.95                
 63 Zach Newell               SR Wat West               11.06                
 64 Jacob Truitt              FR Wapello                11.28                
 65 Jacob Coulson             JR Ia Falls-Ald           11.39                
 66 Von Steck                 SR Denver Cyclo           12.25                
 67 Keagan Pinter             SO Cedar Rapids           12.28                
 -- Scott Hengesteg           FR Northwood-Ke            DNF                 
 -- Andrew Kajer              SO South Tama               DQ                 
 -- Noah Larrison             JR Waukee                   DQ                 
 -- Jesse Hootman             JR Highland                 DQ                 
 -- Dakota Peterson           FR Ia Falls-Ald             DQ                 
 -- Marcus Oneal-Ritchboe     FR Wat East                DNS                 
 -- Logan Moeller             SR Washington              DNS                 
 -- Daniel Rodriguez          JR Pleasant Val            DNS                 
 -- Kevin Corcoran            SR Mason City              DNS                 
 -- Colton Massengale         FR BGM                     DNS                 
 -- Nolan Baumhover           SO Epworth- WD             DNS                 
 -- Mitchel Siech             FR Denver Cyclo            DNS                 
 -- Zach Feller                  Camanche                DNS                 
 -- Tristan Freese            SO Linn-Mar                DNS                 
 -- Alex Sanchez              FR Mason City              DNS                 
 -- Andrew Gilbaugh           JR Ic, West                DNS                 
 -- tevin stoecker               northeast bo            DNS                 
 -- Ty Lane                   FR Bettendorf              DNS                 
 -- Gregory Barber            JR Highland                DNS                 
 -- Collin Segoviano          FR Fort Madison            DNS                 
 -- Austin Keller             FR BGM                     DNS                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Linn-Mar  'A'                                     1:31.00    1:32.90   6 
  2 Ic, West  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:33.13   6 
  3 Wat West  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:33.18   6 
  4 Camanche  'A'                                     1:37.21    1:35.57   5 
  5 South Tama  'A'                                   1:35.60    1:35.69   5 
  6 Dsm Roosevelt  'A'                                1:33.00    1:35.80   6 
  7 Waukee  'A'                                       1:38.50    1:35.90   4 
  8 Fort Dodge  'A'                                   1:35.89    1:35.92   5 
  9 CR Jefferson  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:37.32   4 
 10 Cedar Falls  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:37.35   6 
 11 Bettendorf  'A'                                   1:34.70    1:37.52   6 
 12 West Liberty  'A'                                 1:38.25    1:37.59   4 
 13 Newton  'A'                                       1:32.48    1:37.82   6 
 14 dubuque hempstead  'A'                            1:35.02    1:38.24   5 
 15 Cedar Rapids Prairie Csd  'A'                     1:37.00    1:38.39   5 
 16 Dsm North  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:38.59   3 
 17 Muscatine  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:38.69   3 
 18 Burlington HS  'A'                                1:38.22    1:38.89   4 
 19 Clear Lake  'A'                                   1:33.30    1:39.20   6 
 20 Ames  'A'                                         1:38.00    1:39.62   4 
 21 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              1:35.50    1:39.67   5 
 22 Wat East  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:40.68   4 
 23 Davenport West  'A'                               1:40.78    1:40.87   3 
 24 Belmond-Klemme  'A'                               1:45.00    1:41.09   1 
 25 Adm Adel  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:41.30   3 
 26 Northwood-Kensett  'A'                            1:38.90    1:41.33   4 
 27 Bcluw  'A'                                        1:41.00    1:41.66   3 
 28 Wapello  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:41.81   2 
 29 Denver Cyclones  'A'                              1:42.00    1:42.88   2 
 30 northeast boys  'A'                               1:39.00    1:43.27   3 
 31 Mason City  'A'                                   1:43.00    1:43.49   2 
 32 Highland  'A'                                     1:44.00    1:43.51   2 
 33 IC Regina  'A'                                    1:43.50    1:43.70   2 
 34 Louisa-Muscatine  'A'                             1:42.00    1:44.14   2 
 35 Ia Falls-Alden  'A'                               1:45.00    1:44.55   1 
 36 Tri County- T  'A'                                1:42.00    1:44.59   2 
 37 North Cedar, Stanwoo  'A'                         1:38.99    1:46.34   4 
 38 Bgm  'A'                                          1:58.00    1:54.52   1 
 -- Epworth- WD  'A'                                  1:37.50        DNS   5 
 -- Dubuque Senior  'A'                               1:36.00        DNS   5 
 -- Bgm  'B'                                          2:00.00        SCR     
 -- Ames  'B'                                         1:42.00        SCR     
 -- South Tama  'B'                                   1:40.50        SCR     
 -- North Cedar, Stanwoo  'B'                         1:48.00        SCR     
 -- West Liberty  'B'                                 1:42.00        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cedar Falls  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:34.44   5 
  2 Dubuque Senior  'A'                               3:36.00    3:34.56   5 
  3 Linn-Mar  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:35.49   5 
  4 Camanche  'A'                                     3:41.40    3:35.66   3 
  5 Newton  'A'                                       3:34.88    3:37.99   5 
  6 Mason City  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:40.64   4 
  7 Wat West  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:40.93   4 
  8 Ames  'A'                                         3:28.00    3:41.24   5 
  9 CR Jefferson  'A'                                 3:37.00    3:41.26   4 
 10 Epworth- WD  'A'                                  3:46.00    3:42.30   2 
 11 Bettendorf  'A'                                   3:43.00    3:44.00   3 
 12 Burlington HS  'A'                                3:40.00    3:44.01   4 
 13 northeast boys  'A'                               3:45.00    3:44.37   3 
 14 Sumner-Fredericksbur  'A'                         3:40.00    3:45.26   3 
 15 Dsm Roosevelt  'A'                                3:32.00    3:45.44   5 
 16 Ic, West  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:45.50   5 
 17 Davenport West  'A'                               3:40.45    3:45.53   3 
 18 North Cedar, Stanwoo  'A'                         3:45.00    3:50.35   3 
 19 Northwood-Kensett  'A'                            3:39.50    3:50.97   4 
 20 Highland  'A'                                     3:52.00    3:54.49   2 
 21 Wat East  'A'                                     3:52.30    3:55.40   2 
 22 Bcluw  'A'                                        3:54.00    3:56.10   2 
 23 Hudson  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:57.70   2 
 24 Denver Cyclones  'A'                              3:50.00    3:57.75   2 
 25 Fort Dodge  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:59.15   1 
 26 Fort Madison  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:59.27   3 
 27 Cedar Rapids Prairie Csd  'A'                     3:38.00    4:00.34   4 
 28 Ia Falls-Alden  'A'                               3:33.00    4:00.75   5 
 29 South Tama  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:01.97   2 
 30 Bgm  'A'                                          4:30.00    4:07.17   1 
 31 IC Regina  'A'                                    4:17.00    4:07.49   1 
 32 Dunkerton  'A'                                    3:46.00    4:19.38   2 
 33 Dsm North  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:22.23   1 
 -- Waukee  'A'                                       3:40.00        DNS   4 
 -- Belmond-Klemme  'A'                               4:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Muscatine  'A'                                    3:41.64        DNS   3 
 -- Ames  'B'                                         3:38.00        SCR     
 -- South Tama  'B'                                   3:55.00        SCR     
 -- North Cedar, Stanwoo  'B'                         3:59.00        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              8:11.00    8:13.08   3 
  2 Ic, West  'A'                                     8:17.00    8:13.39   3 
  3 Dubuque Senior  'A'                               8:13.00    8:30.54   3 
  4 Waukee  'A'                                       8:16.00    8:32.64   3 
  5 Ames  'A'                                         8:10.00    8:34.60   3 
  6 Burlington HS  'A'                                8:24.15    8:36.93   3 
  7 CR Jefferson  'A'                                 8:47.00    8:37.32   2 
  8 Cedar Falls  'A'                                  8:18.00    8:38.35   3 
  9 Muscatine  'A'                                    8:39.20    8:43.59   3 
 10 Wat West  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:46.41   2 
 11 northeast boys  'A'                               8:45.00    8:46.67   2 
 12 Dsm Roosevelt  'A'                                8:40.00    8:49.41   3 
 13 Camanche  'A'                                     9:23.33    8:51.06   1 
 14 Mason City  'A'                                   8:34.00    8:58.97   3 
 15 Cedar Rapids Prairie Csd  'A'                                9:01.34   1 
 16 Newton  'A'                                       9:03.54    9:01.45   2 
 17 Epworth- WD  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:02.20   2 
 18 Bcluw  'A'                                        9:00.00    9:02.88   2 
 19 Fort Dodge  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:03.53   1 
 20 North Cedar, Stanwoo  'A'                         9:25.00    9:04.41   1 
 21 Ia Falls-Alden  'A'                               8:50.00    9:07.43   2 
 22 Davenport West  'A'                               9:02.45    9:16.50   2 
 23 Bettendorf  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:16.57   2 
 24 Denver Cyclones  'A'                              9:15.00    9:22.58   1 
 25 Belmond-Klemme  'A'                               9:10.00    9:22.88   2 
 26 Wapello  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:24.03   1 
 27 Highland  'A'                                     9:41.00    9:25.05   1 
 28 South Tama  'A'                                   8:30.00    9:26.03   3 
 29 Northwood-Kensett  'A'                                       9:47.73   1 
 30 IC Regina  'A'                                    9:45.00   10:01.68   1 
 -- Fort Madison  'A'                                 8:40.00        DNS   3 
 -- Wat East  'A'                                     9:01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ames  'B'                                         9:00.00        SCR     
 -- North Cedar, Stanwoo  'B'                        10:25.00        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Randall            SR Burlington HS        6-04.00    6-06.00  
  2 Andrew Cutler             JR Waukee               6-02.00    6-00.00  
  3 Nick Jensen               SR Ia Falls-Ald         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  4 bo lingle                    northeast bo         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Jordan Bonner             SR Bettendorf           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Sydne Davis               JR Dsm Roosevel         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  6 Jake Hayles               SO Bettendorf           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Tommy Bregar              SR I-35, Truro          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Malik Denny               SR Dsm Roosevel         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Jack Fritzjunker          JR Dsm Roosevel         6-01.00    5-08.00  
 10 Zach Newell               SR Wat West             5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Chris Francis             JR dubuque hemp         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 10 Grant Koch                SO South Tama           5-11.00    5-08.00  
 10 Keenan Butler             JR Davenport We         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Tyler Hunke               JR Waukee               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Seth Rinderknecht         FR Cedar Rapids         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Bradley Ware              SO Dubuque Seni         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 18 Robbie Kohl               JR Cedar Rapids         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Jesse Hootman             JR Highland             5-10.00    5-06.00  
 18 JC Hatcher                JR Fort Dodge           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 18 Casey Heeren              FR Cedar Rapids         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Blake Proesch             JR North Cedar,         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Jayden Johnson            SO North Cedar,         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 18 Parker Reynolds           SR Ia Falls-Ald         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 18 Derek Coulter             SO Bcluw                5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Nick Clark                SR Cedar Falls          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 18 JinKali Burkett           FR Wat West             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 18 Wyatt Cooper              FR Mason City           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Ty Williams               SR West Liberty         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 18 Yoana Atary               SR Dsm North            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 31 Sawyer Anderson           JR Bcluw                5-06.00    5-04.00  
 31 Ian Malaby                FR North Cedar,         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 31 Zach Morris               JR South Tama           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 31 Elijah Evans              JR Wat West             5-08.00    5-04.00  
 31 Stephen Penberthy         FR Ames                 5-08.00    5-04.00  
 36 Andrew Crady              FR BGM                  5-06.00    5-02.00  
 36 Antwone Maoua-Phonvila    FR Ames                            5-02.00  
 -- nick wall                    northeast bo         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cole Lotspeich            FR Davenport We         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Alex Stumme               FR Dunkerton            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Vaughn              SR Fort Dodge           5-08.00         NH  
 -- John Kanakares            FR Davenport We         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Isaiah Barney             FR Cedar Falls          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Connor Ubben              SO Bcluw                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jase Grant                JR Dubuque Seni         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Von Steck                 SR Denver Cyclo         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Taylor Robertson          JR Ia Falls-Ald         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Wilson              JR Highland             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jared Rowe                JR Mason City           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Keiffer Sexton            FR Highland             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Court Christiansen        SO Belmond-Klemme       5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Cody Harmon               JR Mason City           5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Alon Swayzer              SO Burlington HS        5-08.00        SCR  
 -- austin witt               JR Washington           5-02.00        SCR  
 -- Brian Heard               SR Dsm North            5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Peyton Craun              FR South Tama           5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Dondre Alexander          SR Ic, West             6-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dequayvious Martin        SR Wat West            21-10.00   22-11.00  
  2 Chandler Diercks          SO Clear Lake          21-02.25   22-07.00  
  3 Jason Millett             SR Wat West            20-09.75   21-11.50  
  4 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott         22-02.75   21-10.50  
  5 Connor Hainer             SR Colfax-Mingo        21-04.75   21-09.50  
  6 Cameron Williams          SO Dsm Roosevel        21-07.75   21-01.50  
  7 alex coker                JR Washington          20-00.00   21-01.00  
  8 Haakon Wilz               SR Cedar Rapids        20-06.00   20-02.25  
  9 Cooper Koenig             FR West Liberty        18-10.00   20-01.50  
 10 Andrew Gilbaugh           JR Ic, West            20-06.00   20-01.00  
 11 Jeshua Van Sickle         JR Louisa-Musca        20-00.00   19-11.00  
 12 Sam Kuhter                JR South Tama          20-07.00   19-10.00  
 13 Javon Middleston          FR Wat East            20-11.50   19-08.25  
 14 Malik Denny               SR Dsm Roosevel        19-00.00   19-07.00  
 14 Tiquan Malone             JR Davenport We        20-00.00   19-07.00  
 16 Wesley Castro             SR Fort Dodge          18-08.50   19-05.75  
 17 Andrew Sorensen           JR Cedar Falls         19-06.00   19-05.00  
 18 Tyler Hunke               JR Waukee              20-00.00   19-04.50  
 19 Michael Williams          JR Dubuque Seni        19-00.00   19-03.00  
 20 Anthony Kayser            SR Burlington HS       18-03.25   19-01.50  
 21 kevin boughton               northeast bo        19-00.00   19-01.00  
 22 Matt Danielson            JR Mason City          19-10.00   19-00.50  
 23 Kyle Stephenson           JR South Tama          20-06.00   19-00.00  
 24 Billy O'Neill             SO Mason City          19-11.00   18-11.75  
 25 Tris Reed                 JR Dsm Roosevel        19-00.00   18-11.50  
 26 Casmire Wright            SR Davenport We                   18-11.00  
 27 Shandon Green             FR Mason City                     18-10.50  
 28 Mitchel Siech             FR Denver Cyclo        18-05.00   18-09.75  
 29 Sam Jamison               SR Cedar Falls         19-00.00   18-06.50  
 30 Dakota Petersen           SO Muscatine           18-10.00   18-06.00  
 31 Daniel Gorsich            FR Linn-Mar            19-00.00   18-05.00  
 32 Jesse Hootman             JR Highland            19-00.00   18-04.75  
 33 Jacob Sanderson           SO Ic, West            19-06.00   18-03.50  
 34 Jarom Williams            SO Newton              18-04.25   18-03.00  
 35 Dylan Kramer              SR Epworth- WD         19-01.00   18-02.50  
 35 Taylor Meints             FR Belmond-Klemme      19-00.00   18-02.50  
 35 Zach Morris               JR South Tama          19-07.00   18-02.50  
 38 Sawyer Anderson           JR Bcluw               18-05.00   18-02.00  
 39 Brian Heard               SR Dsm North           17-06.00   18-01.50  
 40 Darrius Martin            FR Ames                19-06.00   18-01.00  
 41 Troy Heick                JR West Liberty        18-03.00   18-00.50  
 42 Joey Gerdes               SR Fort Dodge          17-10.00   17-10.25  
 43 Johnny Davis              FR Dunkerton           17-06.00   17-10.00  
 44 bo lingle                    northeast bo        18-10.00   17-09.50  
 45 Drew Lienemann            FR Waukee              18-00.00   17-07.50  
 46 Archie Weindruch          SO Bettendorf                     17-06.50  
 47 Lane Caster               SO Bcluw                          17-05.00  
 47 ben hildebrandt              northeast bo        18-00.00   17-05.00  
 49 Will Seeser                  Camanche            18-01.00   17-04.00  
 49 Luke Asche                FR Bcluw               18-04.00   17-04.00  
 49 Derrick Gray              JR North Cedar,        19-10.00   17-04.00  
 49 Devonte Thompson          SR Ic, West            19-00.00   17-04.00  
 53 Ben Worge                 SR Dsm North           17-06.00   17-02.75  
 54 Tirael Malone             SO Davenport We        20-00.00   17-02.00  
 55 Austin Schmidt            SO Denver Cyclo        17-05.00   17-00.75  
 56 Cody Kramer               SR Epworth- WD         17-08.50   16-11.50  
 57 Tyler Griffin                Ames                           16-07.75  
 58 Jake Tate                 SR Highland            19-06.00   16-03.50  
 59 Gregory Barber            JR Highland            17-00.00   16-03.00  
 60 Kaiden Fiebelkorn         FR BGM                 15-10.00   15-10.00  
 61 Jacob Coulson             JR Ia Falls-Ald        15-04.50   15-07.75  
 62 Kevin Kilmer              FR BGM                 17-06.00   15-07.00  
 63 Antwone Maoua-Phonvila    FR Ames                           15-03.00  
 64 Seth Hamilton             JR North Cedar,        19-00.00   14-09.75  
 65 Joey Berke                FR Ia Falls-Ald        15-00.00   13-11.50  
 66 Andrew Sauerbrei          SR Ia Falls-Ald        16-00.00    6-11.50  
 -- Tommy Halligan            SR Fort Dodge          18-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Mitch Dellamuth           JR Cedar Rapids        19-08.00        DNS  
 -- Stephen Penberthy         FR Ames                                SCR  
 -- Taylor Sams               SO Bcluw               17-10.00        SCR  
 -- Joey Read                 SR Northwood-Ke        17-09.00        SCR  
 -- Thomas Brantley              Camanche            18-08.00        SCR  
 -- Logan McKenna             SR Belmond-Klemme      20-00.00        SCR  
 -- Kentrel Smith             JR Cedar Rapids        19-04.00        SCR  
 -- Andy Townsel              JR Wat East            19-07.00        SCR  
 -- Riley Pfeiler             JR Epworth- WD         19-10.00        SCR  
 -- Keenan Butler             JR Davenport We        19-00.00        SCR  
 -- Dakota Hills              SR Newton              20-01.50        SCR  
 -- Kevin Corcoran            SR Mason City          18-00.00        SCR  
 -- Dallas Carter             SR Pleasant Val        19-09.00        SCR  
 -- Rausheed Montgomery       SR Wat West            18-00.00        SCR  
 -- Chas Nekola               SR Saydel              17-08.00        SCR  
 -- Daniel Rodriguez          JR Pleasant Val        18-09.50        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derrick Hurt              SR Newton              50-06.75   52-04.50  
  2 Wade Webster              JR Bettendorf          50-08.00   51-09.00  
  3 Joseph Weiner             SR dubuque hemp        50-10.75   50-00.00  
  4 Colin Frazier             SR Dubuque Seni        49-00.00   48-03.00  
  5 Noah Kofoot               SR Mason City          48-00.00   47-10.00  
  6 Reakwon Jefferson         SR Bettendorf          47-10.00   47-06.00  
  7 Cory Davison              JR Pleasant Val        42-01.50   47-01.00  
  8 Daquan Terry              SR Pleasant Val        46-10.00   46-07.00  
  9 Larenz Abston             SR Dsm Roosevel        50-00.00   46-00.00  
 10 Jacob Hayes               SR Bettendorf          48-01.00   45-04.50  
 11 Riley Prescott            JR Fort Dodge          45-02.00   45-03.00  
 12 Javen Swann               SR Mason City          41-00.00   45-00.50  
 13 Blake Jack                SR BGM                 47-00.00   45-00.00  
 13 Chad McLain               SR Colfax-Mingo        45-10.00   45-00.00  
 15 Dylan Draeger             JR Wat West            45-11.00   44-03.00  
 16 Marcov Sam                SR Ames                45-00.00   43-07.00  
 16 Eric Nelson               SO Waukee              43-00.00   43-07.00  
 16 Josh Hoover               SR Ia Falls-Ald        44-00.00   43-07.00  
 19 Gabe Winter               SR CR Jefferson        44-00.00   43-05.50  
 20 Jake Porter               JR Fort Dodge          41-10.00   43-01.00  
 21 Jeff Ruhlow               SO Ic, West            44-00.00   42-09.50  
 22 Sean Wagner               SR Epworth- WD         37-00.00   42-05.50  
 23 Zach Soer                 SR Dubuque Seni        43-00.00   42-02.50  
 24 Ian Slagle                SO South Tama          44-05.00   42-02.00  
 25 Tom Schiffer              JR Mason City          45-00.00   42-01.00  
 26 Devin Dewale              SR Belmond-Klemme      44-01.25   41-09.00  
 27 Jesse Bennett             JR Adm Adel            47-00.00   41-07.00  
 28 Tyler Newsom              SR West Liberty        42-07.00   41-06.00  
 28 Lucas Legrand             JR Dubuque Seni        42-00.00   41-06.00  
 30 Makayle Phillips          SR Wat West            38-04.00   41-05.00  
 31 Colton Spicer             SR CR Jefferson        43-00.00   41-00.00  
 32 Drew Selenke              JR Hudson              40-00.00   40-11.00  
 33 Colton Haight             JR Ic, West            41-06.00   40-08.00  
 34 Deonce Cushinberry        FR Bcluw               39-06.00   40-03.00  
 35 Jarod Eivins              FR CR Jefferson        39-10.00   40-00.00  
 36 Rhett Patzner             JR Cedar Rapids        39-10.00   39-11.50  
 37 tommy peterson            SO Washington          42-06.00   39-11.00  
 38 Vincent Clark             SO Burlington HS                  39-09.50  
 39 Larry Martin              SO Wat East            40-02.00   39-05.00  
 40 Sam Thielen               JR Ia Falls-Ald        40-08.00   39-04.00  
 41 Kyle Gristch              JR BGM                 40-00.00   39-02.00  
 42 Nick Boehme               SR West Liberty        38-02.00   38-09.50  
 43 Tyler Stocker             JR Saydel              37-00.00   38-05.00  
 44 Brandon Bieri             JR Louisa-Musca        38-00.00   37-09.50  
 45 Zach Freese               JR BGM                 35-00.00   37-08.00  
 46 Justin Livingston         SR Cedar Rapids                   37-03.00  
 47 Joey Riley                SO Ia Falls-Ald        35-06.00   37-01.50  
 48 Danny Nguyen              SR Dsm North           40-00.00   36-11.00  
 49 Romeir Loggins            SR Dsm Roosevel        40-05.00   36-07.00  
 50 Noah Sander               SO North Cedar,        39-01.00   36-06.00  
 51 Aron Anderson             JR Saydel              38-00.00   36-05.00  
 52 Ryland Crawford           JR Louisa-Musca        38-00.00   36-03.50  
 53 Demetrius Baker           SR Burlington HS       37-09.00   36-03.00  
 54 Tyler Lyon                JR West Liberty        36-04.00   36-02.50  
 55 Tyler Johnson             SO Epworth- WD         37-04.00   36-01.50  
 56 Garcia Soriaco            JR Ames                           35-10.00  
 57 Brady Clapp               FR Cedar Falls         38-00.00   35-00.00  
 57 Anfernee Jefferson        SO Wat East            38-08.00   35-00.00  
 59 Rosevelt Edmond           FR Ames                           34-11.00  
 59 Hunter Julson             FR Northwood-Ke        34-06.00   34-11.00  
 61 Jake Yeggy                SO Highland            35-00.00   34-10.50  
 62 Gregory Barber            JR Highland            33-00.00   34-09.00  
 63 Kolin Clayes              JR Burlington HS       33-04.00   34-03.00  
 64 Hunter Smith              JR North Cedar,        39-01.00   33-09.50  
 65 Jarvay Clark              JR Cedar Falls         36-00.00   33-05.00  
 66 Nolan Emley               JR Bcluw               32-04.00   32-11.00  
 66 Anthony Scheer            JR North Cedar,        35-00.00   32-11.00  
 68 Sean Ham                  SO Hudson              30-00.00   31-11.50  
 69 Devyn Hoefler             FR Epworth- WD                    31-11.00  
 70 Wyatt Gunderson           JR Bcluw               35-05.00   31-06.50  
 71 Riley Sullivan            FR IC Regina           30-00.00   31-03.00  
 72 Zach Meyer                SR Northwood-Ke        32-02.00   30-11.50  
 73 Tom Yezek                 FR Northwood-Ke        32-00.00   30-06.00  
 74 Mitchell Calvert          SR Hudson              30-00.00   29-01.00  
 75 Drake Sachsenmier            Camanche            13-00.00   11-00.00   Wheel Chair
 76 Michael Lamparek          JR Cedar Rapids        42-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Nicholas Sutton           JR Wat West            38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Rodney Hinton             FR Cedar Falls         42-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jake Brumbaugh            SO Tri County-         34-00.00        DNS  
 -- Connor Hubbard            SR Fort Dodge          42-00.00        DNS  
 -- Clay Moel                 JR Ic, West            43-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Blocker             SO South Tama          40-00.00        DNS  
 -- Garrett Humphrey          SO Davenport We        30-00.00        DNS  
 -- John Hawkins              SO Dsm Roosevel        40-05.00        DNS  
 -- Dustin Ehret              SR Tri County-         30-00.00        SCR  
 -- Jerry Lowe                FR South Tama          35-05.00        SCR  
 -- Josh Williams             SR Cedar Rapids        48-04.00        SCR  
 -- Devin Daley               SR Pleasant Val        47-07.00        SCR  
 -- Dane Bergfeld             SR Epworth- WD         36-06.00        SCR  
 -- Marcel O'Connor           JR Louisa-Musca        38-00.00        SCR  
 -- Ben Hurd                  JR Ames                                SCR  
 -- Chris Kickbush            JR Waukee              40-00.00        SCR  
 -- Tyron Schilling           SO Tri County-         30-00.00        SCR