Iowa Week In Review (4/10-4/15)


Check out this past week's results, highlights, and coverage from meets in the state of Iowa.

Featured Meets

2017 Flow Carifta Games

Ergilio Hato Stadion Willemstad, CUW
Apr 15, 2017 Apr 17, 2017
5 Total Performances (0 IA)

Videos (1)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Jim Duncan Invitational

Drake University Des Moines, IA
Apr 14, 2017 Apr 15, 2017
727 Total Performances

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (15)
800m F 2 1st 2:19.05 Kelsey Schweizer Dowling Catholic High School
800m F 2 2nd 2:19.25 Josie Hovey Johnston High School
800m F 2 3rd 2:19.40 Helen Gould Valley High School
1500m F 1 1st 4:50.55 Brooklyn Mckee Johnston High School
1500m F 1 2nd 4:52.73 Helen Gould Valley High School
1500m F 1 3rd 4:53.96 Kelsey Schweizer Dowling Catholic High School
1500m F 1 4th 4:54.85 Sierra Mitchell Southeast Polk High School
1500m F 1 5th 4:56.90 Kylie Latham Ottumwa High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:34.48 Johnston High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:34.93 Waukee High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:36.88 Dowling Catholic High School
4x800m F 1 4th 9:43.70 Ottumwa High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-10.5 Kenna Sauer Ankeny Centennial HS
S F 1 1st 42-9.5 Kat Moody Waukee High School
S F 1 2nd 41-9.5 Moe Nealey Waukee High School
Boys (40)
800m F 2 1st 1:56.30 Charls Niphong Des Moines Hoover High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:22.62 Patrick Bose Johnston High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:34.97 Camden Cox Ankeny Centennial HS
400H-30 F 4 1st 54.89 Wade Barclay Southeast Polk High School
400H-30 F 4 2nd 55.32 Adam Mudge Ankeny Centennial HS
400H-30 F 4 3rd 55.35 Josh Paskach Dowling Catholic High School
400H-30 F 4 4th 55.85 Braeden Heald Valley High School
400H-30 F 4 5th 55.86 Tyler Groathouse Waukee High School
400H-30 F 4 6th 56.01 Eian O'brian Des Moines Roosevelt High School
400H-30 F 4 7th 56.55 Blake Bergstrom Johnston High School
400H-30 F 3 8th 56.83 Nolan Roethler Waukee High School
400H-30 F 4 9th 57.08 Keaton Floss Valley High School
400H-30 F 3 10th 57.89 Ryan Mortale Southeast Polk High School
400H-30 F 3 11th 57.95 Conner Niffenegger Ankeny High School
400H-30 F 3 12th 58.00 Lucas Paskach Dowling Catholic High School
400H-30 F 2 13th 58.26 Alec Doran Ankeny Centennial HS
400H-30 F 2 14th 58.67 Ed Thompson Johnston High School
400H-30 F 3 15th 58.91 Isaac Scott Des Moines Lincoln High School
400H-30 F 3 16th 59.88 Devin King Des Moines North High School
400H-30 F 2 17th 1:00.02 Jayquan Johnston Des Moines Lincoln High School
400H-30 F 2 18th 1:00.11 Nic Baack Des Moines Roosevelt High School
400H-30 F 2 19th 1:01.76 Jarius Hurst Des Moines Hoover High School
400H-30 F 2 20th 1:02.44 Nick Scherle Ankeny High School
400H-30 F 1 21st 1:02.90 Noah Boyer Ottumwa High School
400H-30 F 1 22nd 1:03.40 Reese Hageman Marshalltown High School
400H-30 F 2 23rd 1:04.02 Dylan Eygabroad Marshalltown High School
400H-30 F 1 24th 1:05.81 Trevor Foley Des Moines East High School
400H-30 F 1 25th 1:06.92 Blake Foy Ottumwa High School
400H-30 F 1 26th 1:14.09 Quilin Kirkpatrick Des Moines Hoover High School
4x400m F 2 1st 3:20.84 Waukee High School
4x800m F 1 1st 7:57.62 Dowling Catholic High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:03.77 Urbandale High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 8:06.00 Johnston High School
4x800m F 1 4th 8:09.16 Valley High School
D F 1 1st 169-1 Bedale Naba Valley High School
D F 1 2nd 153-11 Zach Morrison Waukee High School
D F 1 3rd 152-11 Rocky Lombardi Valley High School
S F 1 1st 56-11.5 Maddux Richardson Marshalltown High School
S F 1 2nd 55-10.75 Bedale Naba Valley High School
S F 1 3rd 55-4 Jacob Wiggins Waukee High School

More Meets

Gary DouBrava Invitational

Urbandale High School Urbandale, IA
Apr 11, 2017
468 Total Performances

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (11)
1500m F 1 1st 4:54.04 Avery Peterson Urbandale High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:52.57 Dowling Catholic High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:53.21 Des Moines Lincoln High School
SMR8 F 1 3rd 1:54.14 Des Moines Roosevelt High School
SMR F 1 1st 4:25.31 Indianola High School
SMR F 1 2nd 4:28.26 Dowling Catholic High School
D F 2 1st 144-11 Anna Hoyman Indianola High School
S F 2 1st 39-4 Anna Hoyman Indianola High School
S F 2 2nd 37-11.5 April Czarnecki Urbandale High School
100WC F 1 1st 33.96 Maria Horn Ottumwa High School
200WC F 1 1st 1:10.39 Maria Horn Ottumwa High School
Boys (23)
400m F 2 1st 49.26 Josh Andrews Waukee High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 59.42 Dowling Catholic High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:00.08 Waukee High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:00.48 Johnston High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:02.15 Ankeny High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:02.18 Ottumwa High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:05.97 Urbandale High School
4x100SHR F 1 7th 1:06.27 Indianola High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:29.26 Johnston High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:29.83 Waukee High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:34.78 Waukee High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:36.13 Indianola High School
SMR8 F 1 3rd 1:36.42 Ottumwa High School
SMR F 1 1st 3:34.92 Indianola High School
SMR F 1 2nd 3:37.09 Ottumwa High School
SMR F 1 3rd 3:39.66 Waukee High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:08.88 Urbandale High School
D F 2 1st 166-4 Ross Secaur Urbandale High School
D F 2 2nd 161-7 Issac Erbes Urbandale High School
D F 2 3rd 154-0 Jacob Wiggins Waukee High School
D F 2 4th 152-3 Zach Stacy Dowling Catholic High School
S F 2 1st 54-10.5 Jacob Wiggins Waukee High School
S F 2 2nd 51-10 Zach Stacy Dowling Catholic High School

Davenport North Jesse Day Invitational (coed)

--- ---, IA
Apr 13, 2017
489 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
1500m F 1 1st 4:38.49 Joy Ripslinger Assumption High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:48.99 Pleasant Valley High School
SMR8 F 2 2nd 1:49.95 Bettendorf High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:32.17 Assumption High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Josie Durr Solon High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-6 Erin Mcquillen Bettendorf High School
D F 1 1st 123-3 Kayla Slowick North Scott High School
S F 1 1st 37-7.5 Lea Grady Davenport Central High School
Boys (15)
3200m F 1 1st 9:38.41 Konnor Sommer Pleasant Valley High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:29.10 Davenport North High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:35.85 Bettendorf High School
SMR8 F 2 2nd 1:36.69 Clinton High School
SMR8 F 2 3rd 1:37.57 Pleasant Valley High School
SMR8 F 2 4th 1:38.66 Central Clinton High School
SMR8 F 2 5th 1:39.24 North Scott High School
SMR F 2 1st 3:34.89 Pleasant Valley High School
SMR F 2 2nd 3:37.35 Bettendorf High School
SMR F 2 3rd 3:39.74 Central Clinton High School
LJ F 1 1st 23-4.75 Kevin Kurth Davenport Central High School
D F 1 1st 169-1 Cole Webster Bettendorf High School
D F 1 2nd 167-5 Cody Snyder Pleasant Valley High School
S F 1 1st 54-0.5 Cole Webster Bettendorf High School
S F 1 2nd 52-10.5 Cody Snyder Pleasant Valley High School

Manson Northwest Kruse Coed

Manson Northwest Webster High School Manson, IA
Apr 13, 2017
481 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:07.54 Pocahontas Area High School
D F 1 1st 130-3 Kenzie Sullivan Pocahontas Area High School
S F 1 1st 39-0 Becca Krueger Manson-Northwest Webster High School
S F 1 2nd 38-7 Kenzie Sullivan Pocahontas Area High School
Boys (6)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:02.88 Manson-Northwest Webster High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:03.27 South Central Calhoun High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:10.82 East Sac County High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:11.58 West Bend-Mallard High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:18.07 Prairie Valley High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:39.21 East Sac County High School

Flying Tiger Relays (boys)

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017
473 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (6)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:04.63 Dowling Catholic High School
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:05.84 Des Moines East High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:07.60 Waukee High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:11.74 Ankeny Centennial HS
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:13.75 Valley High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:14.60 Ankeny High School

Hudson Relays

Hudson High School Hudson, IA
Apr 11, 2017
348 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (24)
400H-30 F 3 1st 1:04.30 Katie Nimrod Decorah High School
400H-30 F 3 2nd 1:07.52 Summer Barthelman Sigourney High School
400H-30 F 3 3rd 1:08.31 Madison Sexton Decorah High School
400H-30 F 3 4th 1:09.72 Libby Ryan Mount Vernon High School
400H-30 F 3 5th 1:09.92 Lisa Tucker Cascade, Western Dubuque High School
400H-30 F 3 6th 1:11.88 Annie Leopold Mount Vernon High School
400H-30 F 3 7th 1:12.67 Haley Beckert Waverly-Shell Rock High School
400H-30 F 2 8th 1:15.09 Baylee Potkins Grundy Center High School
400H-30 F 3 9th 1:15.50 Mckaylie Coleman East Marshall High School
400H-30 F 2 10th 1:15.76 Madison Hedges Dike-New Hartford High School
400H-30 F 2 11th 1:15.99 Abby Bechtel Waverly-Shell Rock High School
400H-30 F 2 12th 1:16.17 Baylee Petersen Dike-New Hartford High School
400H-30 F 2 13th 1:19.85 Mallory Thys Benton Community High School
400H-30 F 1 14th 1:20.37 Ellie Loes Cascade, Western Dubuque High School
400H-30 F 2 15th 1:21.48 Desarae Letts North-Linn High School
400H-30 F 1 16th 1:21.96 Haylee Keune Union High School
400H-30 F 1 17th 1:29.25 Gracie Overton East Marshall High School
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:06.57 Mount Vernon High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:07.49 Benton Community High School
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:07.69 Union High School
4x100SHR F 3 4th 1:07.95 Cascade, Western Dubuque High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:08.36 Waverly-Shell Rock High School
SMR8 F 4 1st 1:52.99 Benton Community High School
SMR8 F 4 2nd 1:54.28 Union High School

CMB Raiders Invite

Baxter High School Baxter, IA
Apr 10, 2017
420 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-0 Brylie Zeisness South Hardin High School
Boys (7)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:06.08 Saydel High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:06.81 North Polk High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:06.93 Collins-Maxwell High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:08.88 South Hardin High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:10.91 Colo-Nesco High School
4x100SHR F 2 6th 1:17.56 West Marshall High School
4x100SHR F 2 7th 1:17.75 Colfax-Mingo High School

Harlan Cyclone Invitational (boys)

Harlan High School Harlan, IA
Apr 11, 2017
375 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (17)
400H F 3 1st 53.37 Brett Daley Treynor High School
400H F 3 2nd 54.39 Gratt Reed Atlantic High School
400H F 3 3rd 55.05 Jeron Sampson Thomas Jefferson High School
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:01.39 Lewis Central High School
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 1:03.18 St. Albert High School
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:05.00 OA-BCIG High School
4x100SHR F 3 4th 1:05.88 Treynor High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:07.08 Atlantic High School
4x100SHR F 2 6th 1:08.72 Harlan High School
4x100SHR F 1 8th 1:12.35 Kuemper Catholic High School
4x100SHR F 1 10th 1:17.87 Thomas Jefferson High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:35.84 Lewis Central High School
SMR8 F 2 2nd 1:38.24 Atlantic High School
SMR F 2 1st 3:41.50 Treynor High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Miles Rupiper Kuemper Catholic High School
D F 1 1st 157-8 Cameron Baker Thomas Jefferson High School
D F 1 2nd 152-1.5 Logan Jones Lewis Central High School

Norwalk Highschool Co-Ed Meet

Norwalk High School Norwalk, IA
Apr 10, 2017
413 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (8)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:00.66 Carlisle High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:00.80 Dallas Center-Grimes High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:02.36 Winterset High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:05.35 Norwalk High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:08.64 Nevada High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:11.02 Grinnell High School
4x100SHR F 1 7th 1:13.73 Knoxville High School
S F 1 1st 51-6 Ryan Kennedy Norwalk High School

Hudson Pirate Relays #2

Hudson High School Hudson, IA
Apr 13, 2017
364 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (17)
400H F 4 1st 55.58 Eli Barrett Denver High School
400H F 4 2nd 55.62 Riley Barrett Aplington Parkersburg High School
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:05.58 Denver High School
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 1:05.77 BCLUW High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:07.14 Aplington Parkersburg High School
4x100SHR F 3 4th 1:07.97 South Hardin High School
4x100SHR F 3 5th 1:08.98 Grundy Center High School
4x100SHR F 2 6th 1:09.10 Jesup High School
4x100SHR F 2 7th 1:11.08 G-M-G High School
4x100SHR F 2 8th 1:12.80 North Tama High School
4x100SHR F 1 9th 1:15.78 Clarksville High School
4x100SHR F 1 10th 1:16.68 West Marshall High School
SMR8 F 3 1st 1:38.30 Don Bosco High School
D F 2 1st 166-3 Tyler Lienau Jesup High School
D F 2 2nd 164-2 Nathan Karsjens AGWSR High School
D F 2 3rd 155-6 Dawson Ellingson Hudson High School
S F 1 1st 53-0.5 Caleb Meinders AGWSR High School

Cedar Rapids Prairie Hawkins Relays

Prairie Campus Cedar Rapids, IA
Apr 11, 2017
393 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (11)
110H F 2 1st 13.97 Joah Banks Prairie High School
110H F 2 2nd 14.40 Jojo Frost Center Point-Urbana High School
4x100SHR F 3 1st 58.08 Prairie High School
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 58.63 Linn-Mar High School
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 59.43 Iowa City West High School
4x100SHR F 3 4th 1:04.56 Xavier High School
4x100SHR F 2 8th 1:07.20 Center Point-Urbana High School
4x100SHR F 2 9th 1:09.04 Marion High School
SMR8 F 3 1st 1:38.43 Marion High School
SMR8 F 3 2nd 1:39.31 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
SMR8 F 3 3rd 1:39.61 Xavier High School

Craig Oldham Invitational

Johnston High School Johnston, IA
Apr 11, 2017
341 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (21)
800m F 1 1st 2:15.28 Bailey Nock Iowa City West High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:15.88 Logan Akason Waukee High School
1500m F 1 1st 4:49.34 Bailey Nock Iowa City West High School
1500m F 1 2nd 4:51.22 Jessica Mckee Johnston High School
1500m F 1 3rd 4:55.91 Brooklyn Mckee Johnston High School
1500m F 1 4th 4:56.89 Sydney Schafer Waukee High School
100H F 2 1st 14.52 Valerie Welch Iowa City West High School
100H F 2 2nd 14.91 Sydney Winger Waukee High School
400H F 2 1st 1:03.92 Valerie Welch Iowa City West High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:03.64 Waukee High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:07.47 Ankeny Centennial HS
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:53.02 Waukee High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:54.77 Des Moines North High School
SMR F 1 1st 4:21.98 Waukee High School
SMR F 1 2nd 4:26.84 Iowa City West High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-8.5 Kenna Sauer Ankeny Centennial HS
LJ F 1 2nd 17-8 Valerie Welch Iowa City West High School
D F 1 1st 121-7 Leah Dusterhoft Iowa City West High School
S F 1 1st 44-10 Kat Moody Waukee High School
S F 1 2nd 42-4 Moe Nealey Waukee High School
S F 1 3rd 41-9 Chandler Haight Iowa City West High School

Waukee Girls Relays

Waukee High School Waukee, IA
Apr 13, 2017
380 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (13)
100H F 2 1st 14.73 Hannah Schau Waukee High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:01.26 Waukee High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:51.78 Dallas Center-Grimes High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:51.97 Waukee High School
SMR8 F 1 3rd 1:52.16 Boone High School
SMR8 F 1 4th 1:53.30 A-D-M High School
SMR8 F 1 5th 1:53.48 Norwalk High School
SMR8 F 1 6th 1:54.23 Waterloo West High School
SMR F 1 1st 4:13.50 Waukee High School
D F 2 1st 120-3 Agatha Beier Carlisle High School
S F 2 1st 37-3.75 Kaitlyn Galetich Waukee High School
S F 2 1st 45-10.25 Kat Moody Waukee High School
S F 2 2nd 44-6.5 Moe Nealey Waukee High School

Jesup Boys Invite

Jesup High School Jesup, IA
Apr 11, 2017
377 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (12)
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:03.96 Denver High School
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 1:06.58 Jesup High School
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:07.02 Wapsie Valley High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:08.23 Grundy Center High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:08.43 East Buchanan High School
4x100SHR F 3 6th 1:09.17 Maquoketa Valley High School
4x100SHR F 2 7th 1:13.22 Beckman Catholic High School
4x100SHR F 1 8th 1:15.97 Union High School
4x100SHR F 1 9th 1:17.91 North-Linn High School
4x100SHR F 1 10th 1:22.42 Don Bosco High School
D F 2 1st 161-1 Tyler Lienau Jesup High School
D F 2 2nd 151-2 Brock Farley Denver High School

Forest City Indian Relays (boys)

--- ---, IA
Apr 13, 2017
380 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (10)
400H F 2 1st 55.91 Cole Willert Saint Ansgar High School
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:01.31 Saint Ansgar High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:16.20 Eagle Grove High School
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 1:01.49 Humboldt High School
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:04.22 Webster City High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:05.17 West Fork High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:05.81 Clear Lake High School
4x100SHR F 2 6th 1:05.91 Clarion-Goldfield High School
4x100SHR F 2 7th 1:08.34 Forest City High School
D F 1 1st 156-9 Theo Baldus Saint Ansgar High School

Le Mars Don Shilling Invitational (Coed)

Le Mars High School Le Mars, IA
Apr 11, 2017
356 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
800m F 1 1st 2:18.09 Madison Jochum Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:49.82 Sioux City West High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:50.17 Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
SMR F 1 1st 4:28.76 Le Mars High School
Boys (9)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:01.62 Sioux City North High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:04.57 Le Mars High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:07.07 Gehlen Catholic High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:08.87 Sioux City West High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:16.30 Spencer Community High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:37.29 Sioux City North High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:39.18 Sioux City East High School
SMR8 F 1 3rd 1:39.52 Gehlen Catholic High School
SMR F 1 1st 3:42.32 Bishop Heelan Catholic High School

Spirit Lake Invitational I

Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake, IA
Apr 11, 2017
371 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 2 1st 37-1.5 Brandi Botcher Spencer Community High School
Boys (8)
1600m F 1 1st 4:24.57 Riley Bauer North Union High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:07.00 North Union High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:07.40 Spirit Lake High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:11.78 South O'Brien High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:13.38 Estherville-Lincoln Central High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:15.13 Sioux Central High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:15.35 Okoboji High School
4x100SHR F 1 7th 1:20.92 Clay Central-Everly High School

Bobcat JV Coed 2017

Western Dubuque High School Epworth, IA
Apr 10, 2017
394 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (4)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:05.87 Epworth, Western Dubuque High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:07.02 Dubuque Hempstead High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:12.46 Dubuque Senior High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:19.87 Waterloo East High School

West Central Blue Devil Relays (coed)

Oelwein High School Oelwein, IA
Apr 10, 2017
374 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
D F 1 1st 121-11 Kendra Cooper Kee High School
Boys (6)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:06.76 Clayton Ridge High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:07.54 Edgewood-Colesburg High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:07.96 Tripoli High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:08.01 Oelwein High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:08.76 West Central High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:10.18 Turkey Valley High School

Underwood Eagle Invitational (Boys)

Underwood High School Underwood, IA
Apr 13, 2017
353 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (10)
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:02.10 Audubon High School
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 1:03.47 Treynor High School
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:03.82 Woodbine High School
4x100SHR F 3 4th 1:04.65 Griswold High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:06.43 Logan-Magnolia High School
4x100SHR F 2 6th 1:06.90 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton High School
4x100SHR F 1 7th 1:17.47 Sidney High School
4x100SHR F 1 8th 1:19.75 Heartland Christian School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:38.88 Tri-Center High School
SMR F 2 1st 3:41.72 Treynor High School

Gerry Lenguadoro Cadet Relays

Iowa Falls - Alden High School Iowa Falls, IA
Apr 11, 2017
356 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (9)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:02.15 Ballard High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:02.90 West Hancock High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:06.73 West Fork High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:07.23 Iowa Falls - Alden High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:08.14 Aplington Parkersburg High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:08.27 South Hardin High School
4x100SHR F 1 7th 1:24.31 Rockford High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:39.71 Iowa Falls - Alden High School
D F 1 1st 152-0 Jace Ites Iowa Falls - Alden High School

Lion Relays

Linn-Mar Stadium Marion, IA
Apr 11, 2017
382 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
1500m F 1 1st 4:58.35 Reagan Gorman Cedar Rapids Washington High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:48.71 Linn-Mar High School

Perry Jayette/BlueJay Relays

Perry High School Perry, IA
Apr 13, 2017
326 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:53.92 North Polk High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Maria Gorham North Polk High School
D F 1 1st 121-5 Cassidy Nerland Webster City High School
S F 1 1st 39-7 Cassidy Nerland Webster City High School
Boys (9)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 59.55 Boone High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:00.70 Ottumwa High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:04.56 Norwalk High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:13.66 Carroll High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:35.99 Ottumwa High School
SMR8 F 2 2nd 1:37.71 Carroll High School
SMR8 F 2 3rd 1:37.80 Perry High School
SMR8 F 2 4th 1:38.36 Boone High School
S F 1 1st 51-7 Tyler Endres Norwalk High School

Nashua - Plainfield Invitational

Nashua - Plainfield High School Nashua, IA
Apr 11, 2017
358 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (6)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:11.87 Turkey Valley High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:12.03 Janesville High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:14.34 Central Springs High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:17.40 Dunkerton High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:22.13 Clarksville High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:38.78 Central Springs High School

Vanderlinden Boys Invitational

Des Moines Lincoln High School Des Moines, IA
Apr 14, 2017
362 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (5)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:02.26 Des Moines Lincoln High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:02.81 Waukee High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:05.02 Fort Dodge High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:06.51 Woodward Academy
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:10.06 Newton High School

Tipton Tigerette Relays

Tipton High School Tipton, IA
Apr 13, 2017
341 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
800m F 2 1st 2:19.99 Corinne Gadient Monticello High School
1500m F 2 1st 4:46.91 Anna Hostetler Mid-Prairie High School
1500m F 2 2nd 4:52.20 Marie Hostetler Mid-Prairie High School
3000m F 1 1st 10:24.69 Anna Hostetler Mid-Prairie High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:07.12 Mount Vernon High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:35.58 Monticello High School
S F 2 1st 41-7.5 Jamie Kofron Tipton High School
S F 2 2nd 39-3 Courtney Schnoor Camanche High School

Soph Boys and JV Girls Lancer Relays

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017
382 Total Performances (355 IA)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 39-1 Luci Murphy Iowa City West High School
Boys (4)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:04.35 Iowa City High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:07.07 North Scott High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:16.37 Clinton High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:17.53 Davenport West High School

Clinton Girls Relays

Clinton High School Clinton, IA
Apr 11, 2017
377 Total Performances (308 IA)

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
400H-30 F 2 1st 1:05.20 Addie Swanson Pleasant Valley High School
400H-30 F 1 1st 1:15.80 Emily Mcelroy Camanche High School
400H-30 F 2 2nd 1:09.13 Jessica Junker North Scott High School
400H-30 F 1 2nd 1:16.70 Raeleigh Tripp Central Clinton High School
400H-30 F 2 3rd 1:12.36 Cecilie Schieffer Pleasant Valley High School
400H-30 F 1 3rd 1:17.51 Maddie Peterson Central Clinton High School
400H-30 F 2 4th 1:14.26 Heather Hostager Dubuque Hempstead High School
400H-30 F 2 6th 1:15.58 Annie Rummelhart Iowa City West High School
400H-30 F 2 7th 1:16.25 Heidi Welu Dubuque Hempstead High School
400H-30 F 1 9th 1:26.97 Michelle Jennings Iowa City West High School
400H-30 F 2 10th 1:31.19 Sophie Hughes North Scott High School
S F 1 1st 37-7 Megan Gronau Dubuque Hempstead High School
S F 1 1st 41-8.5 Courtney Schnoor Camanche High School
S F 1 2nd 37-3 Brenna Seeser Northeast High School

Ron Werling Girls Relays

Indianola High School Indianola, IA
Apr 13, 2017
338 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:06.95 Ankeny High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:52.10 Ankeny High School
D F 1 1st 131-2 Anna Hoyman Indianola High School
S F 1 1st 40-8 Anna Hoyman Indianola High School

East Marshall Girl's Invitational

--- ---, IA
Apr 13, 2017
348 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:07.58 Union High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:52.45 South Tama County High School

Decorah Relays (boys)

Decorah High School Decorah, IA
Apr 10, 2017
317 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (7)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:01.54 Decorah High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:02.31 West Delaware High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:06.06 Waukon High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:07.53 Charles City High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:14.48 South Winneshiek High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:39.96 South Winneshiek High School
D F 2 1st 151-1 Harrison Goebel West Delaware High School

East Marshall Mustang Invitational (boys)

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017
313 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (7)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:04.40 Vinton-Shellsburg High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:05.79 BCLUW High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:08.40 Aplington Parkersburg High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:13.27 Union High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:14.67 Grand View Christian
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:36.66 Vinton-Shellsburg High School
S F 2 1st 52-5 Caleb Meinders AGWSR High School

Clear Lake Lions Invitational (Boys)

--- ---, IA
Apr 11, 2017
304 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (7)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:01.12 Lake Mills High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:03.85 Clarion-Goldfield High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:05.15 Clear Lake High School
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:05.42 Osage High School
4x100SHR F 2 5th 1:06.36 Algona High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:06.59 Forest City High School
S F 1 1st 52-8.5 Dominick Etherington Algona High School

Lone Tree Invitational

Lone Tree High School Lone Tree, IA
Apr 10, 2017
301 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (4)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:04.04 WACO High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:04.60 Cardinal High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:07.75 Lone Tree High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:23.32 New London High School

West Delaware Invitational (Boys)

West Delaware High School Manchester, IA
Apr 13, 2017
256 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (10)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:01.44 Cascade, Western Dubuque High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:01.54 Decorah High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:02.48 West Delaware High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:05.11 Oelwein High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:05.81 Maquoketa Valley High School
4x100SHR F 2 6th 1:06.81 Wapsie Valley High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:39.84 Cascade, Western Dubuque High School
SMR F 1 1st 3:43.56 Decorah High School
SMR F 1 2nd 3:44.94 Maquoketa Valley High School
D F 1 1st 152-4 Harrison Goebel West Delaware High School

Southeast Valley Relays

Gowrie Sports Complex Gowrie, IA
Apr 11, 2017
238 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (12)
400H F 2 1st 54.91 Michael Santi Madrid High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:03.01 Gilbert High School
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:05.40 Manson-Northwest Webster High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:03.12 Webster City High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:13.15 West Bend-Mallard High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:03.88 Madrid High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:06.00 Pocahontas Area High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:08.76 South Central Calhoun High School
4x100SHR F 1 6th 1:13.23 Prairie Valley High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:39.98 Webster City High School
D F 1 1st 186-11 Coy Kirkpatrick Madrid High School
S F 1 1st 57-0.75 Coy Kirkpatrick Madrid High School

Ruth Ahrens Invitational (Girls)

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017
284 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
1500m F 1 1st 4:43.22 Anna Hostetler Mid-Prairie High School
1500m F 1 2nd 4:47.57 Marie Hostetler Mid-Prairie High School

Lake Mills Bulldog Boys Invite

Lake Mills High School Lake Mills, IA
Apr 13, 2017
228 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (6)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:01.16 Lake Mills High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:02.96 West Hancock High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:05.51 Osage High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:14.49 North Butler High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:16.83 Rockford High School
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:38.66 Central Springs High School

Guy Clark Relays

Central Decatur HS Leon, IA
Apr 14, 2017
255 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Fairfield Trojan Relays

Fairfield High School Fairfield, IA
Apr 11, 2017
211 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (8)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:08.48 Mount Pleasant High School
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:04.03 Oskaloosa High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:05.14 Davis County High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:07.16 Pekin High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:16.74 Fairfield High School
SMR F 1 1st 3:42.73 Pekin High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:08.70 Pekin High School
LJ F 1 1st 23-4.5 J'von Harris Oskaloosa High School

Mid-Prairie Hawk Relays (boys)

--- ---, IA
Apr 13, 2017
210 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (8)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:06.62 North Cedar High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:08.97 Mid-Prairie High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:09.18 H-L-V High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:14.08 Lisbon High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:35.88 Lisbon High School
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:38.61 H-L-V High School
SMR F 2 1st 3:38.68 Lisbon High School
S F 1 1st 57-9.5 Levi Duwa Mid-Prairie High School

Anamos Early Bird (girls)

Anamosa High School Anamosa, IA
Apr 11, 2017
197 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (9)
800m F 1 1st 2:17.00 Corinne Gadient Monticello High School
400H-30 F 1 1st 1:12.50 Kara Orcutt Maquoketa Valley High School
400H-30 F 1 2nd 1:14.58 Cassidy Wilson Maquoketa Valley High School
400H-30 F 1 3rd 1:14.96 Shalay Bronemann Monticello High School
400H-30 F 1 4th 1:17.83 Keeley Anderson Monticello High School
SMR F 2 1st 4:27.14 Center Point-Urbana High School
SMR F 2 2nd 4:29.17 Monticello High School
S F 1 1st 38-3.5 Lauren Willson Center Point-Urbana High School
S F 1 2nd 37-0 Morgan Willson Center Point-Urbana High School

Albia Blue Demon & Lady Dees Early Bird (coed)

Albia High School Albia, IA
Apr 10, 2017
229 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:15.13 Centerville High School

Cardinal Relays

Central Decatur HS Leon, IA
Apr 11, 2017
204 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (5)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:02.16 Central Decatur High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:06.66 Mount Ayr High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:07.74 Woodward Academy
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:15.12 Des Moines North High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:21.20 Murray High School

T-C Boys Invite

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017
193 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (5)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:04.19 Treynor High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:04.23 St. Albert High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:08.34 Riverside High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:14.21 Underwood High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:18.39 Woodbine High School

Cedar Falls Boys Tri

Hauser Stadium Cedar Falls, IA
Apr 10, 2017
195 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:02.78 Dike-New Hartford High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:05.58 Cedar Falls High School

East Union Invitational (girls)

East Union High School Afton, IA
Apr 11, 2017
199 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Emma Atwood Central Decatur High School

Lenox Boys Invitational

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017
176 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (5)
4x100SHR F 2 1st 1:06.45 Griswold High School
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:09.28 Lenox High School
4x100SHR F 2 3rd 1:12.22 CAM High School
4x100SHR F 1 4th 1:13.76 East Union High School
4x100SHR F 1 5th 1:14.20 Bedford High School

Eddy Rocket Relays (Girls)

Adair-Casey High School Adair, IA
Apr 13, 2017
199 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Crestwood Cadets Invitational (boys)

Crestwood High School Cresco, IA
Apr 11, 2017
138 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (4)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:03.59 Saint Ansgar High School
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:10.47 North Fayette High School
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:11.63 Crestwood High School
D F 1 1st 168-11 Spencer Cuvelier Crestwood High School

Dodger Relays (boys)

Fort Dodge High School Fort Dodge, IA
Apr 10, 2017
106 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (3)
S F 1 1st 56-9 Maddux Richardson Marshalltown High School
S F 1 1st 53-6 Dominick Etherington Algona High School
S F 1 2nd 55-9.5 Jacob Wiggins Waukee High School

Rock Island Boys JV Invite

Rock Island Rock Island, IL
Apr 11, 2017
506 Total Performances (104 IA)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Homer Invitational

Homer Community High School Homer, NE
Apr 13, 2017
453 Total Performances (64 IA)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 2 1st 39-2.5 Jadin Wagner Lawton-Bronson High School

Fulton Boys Relays

Fulton High School Track Fulton, IL
Apr 11, 2017
116 Total Performances (10 IA)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Wolverine Invitational

Sioux City West HS Campus Sioux City, IA
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

42nd Annual Timm Lamb Pen City Relays

Fort Madison High School Fort Madison, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

LPS JV Invite

Carroll High School Carroll, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Carroll Relays (Coed)

Carroll High School Carroll, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Charger Relays

Reynolds Field Chariton, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cardinal Co-Ed Relays

Earlham High School Earlham, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Waukon Early Bird

Waukon High School Waukon, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Lewis Central Invitational (girls)

Iowa Western Community College Council Bluffs, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Griswold Tiger Relays (Girls)

Griswold High School Griswold, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Central DeWitt Saber Relays (Boys)

Central Clinton High School DeWitt, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Milford Track Meet

Okoboji High School Milford, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bob Evans Relays

Logan-Magnolia High School Logan, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

South Hamilton Little Hawk Invitational

--- ---, IA
Apr 10, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

ADM JV/Varsity

A-D-M High School Adel, IA
Apr 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

New Hampton Chickasaw Invite

New Hampton High School New Hampton, IA
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

ELC Relays Boys

Estherville Lincoln Central High School Estherville, IA
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bison Relays Girls

North Iowa High School Buffalo Center, IA
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Urbandale Invitational (coed)

Urbandale High School Urbandale, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Ames Invitational

Ames High School Ames, IA
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Prairie Invitational

John Wall Field Cedar Rapids, IA
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments