Iowa 1A District/Regional T&F Championships, Grundy Center
Grundy Center High School
Grundy Center, IA
Thursday, May 10, 2012
results provide by aspi meetz
BOYS:
Team Results -
1 AGWSR 137 Point Breakdown
Issac Montes 24.5
Hunter Drake 16
Nick Pieters 13.75
Matt Rewerts 10
Clay Meinders 10
Chris Dutcher 9.5
Austin Jaspers 8.5
Austin Heiltand 8.5
Kyle Lippert 8
Miguel Reyes 8
Tyler Groninga 6.75
James Rivera 4.75
Sully Hofmeister 3
Josh Bagley 2.75
Trevor Bakker 2
Cody Williams 1
2 Grundy Center 104.5 Point Breakdown
Nathan Schamdeke 24.5
Dylan Lyman 10
Connor Hamilton 7.5
Yale Alexia 7.25
Sam McKendree 7.25
Espen Cleveland 6
Jordan Stoner 6
Cody Cole 5.75
Bryce Moats 5.75
Jon Faust 5
Mitchell Matejka 4.5
Conner Noteboom 4
Riley Wells 4
Brock Rohler 2
Lucas Weber 2
Zach Vansickle 1.75
Tyler Harken 1.25
3 North Butler 82 Point Breakdown
Rob Rottler 15.25
Tyron Steere 12.25
Dustin Osier 11.75
Cody Nelson 11.25
Caleb Wedeking 10
Brett Stirling 6.25
Layton Nordmeyer 6
Kaleb Junker 2.75
Ty Miller 2
Connor Tindall 1.25
Clay Schurtz 1
Brady Erickson 0.75
Shaylon Lahr 0.5
Grant Keller 0.5
Dylan Dietz 0.5
4 GMG, Garwin 76 Point Breakdown
Greyson Fraser 17
Austin Groth 16
Lansana Mohr 11.5
Blane Anderson 8
Brock Fisher 7
Kyle Barloon 6.5
Devon Schuett 6
Tyler Krull 1.75
Matt Smith 0.75
Logan Burt 0.75
Josh Raymond 0.75
5 Tripoli 75 Point Breakdown
Marcus Rieck 23
Austin Drewis 14.5
Nathan Blume 9
Simon Convent 7
James Barz 6.5
Karter Schult 5.5
Tad Chapin 4.5
Nathan Eick 2.5
Jared Danner 1
Hunter Johansen 0.5
Nick Shinstine 0.5
Dylan Meister 0.5
6 NUH, CF 49 Point Breakdown
Tommy Amlie 20
Brandon Culmore 14
Mitchell VanArsdale 11
Holly Holmes 4
7 Dunkerton 37 Point Breakdown
Logan Studer 9.25
Mar'yo Lindsay 7
Kendrick Sommerfelt 6.25
Toby Sires 4.25
Robby Gibson 3
Jacob Boeschen 3
Austin Segebarth 2.25
Jason Bedard 2
8 N Tama, Traer 35 Point Breakdown
Mitchell Boerm 12
Jordan Mask 5.5
Nick Whannel 5
Jacob Watson 3.5
Dalton Hulme 3.5
Clayton Blocker 2
Justin Coshow 2
Omar Martinez 1.5
9 Gladbrk-Reinbk 28.5 Point Breakdown
Wyatt Swanson 14
Zach Pierce 5
Sam Johnson 4
Clay Clubine 2
Trevor Trunck 1
Tyler Bovy 1
Austin Lott 1
Blake Kibe 0.5
10 Clarksville 26 Point Breakdown
Weston Gray 8.75
Mavrick Clark 6
Dalton Ciavarelli 4
Jackson Hendricks 2.75
Collin Jacobs 2.75
Bryce Jacobs 1.75
11 Don Bosco, G 23 Point Breakdown
Collin McFadden 11.25
Nick Scobee 7.75
Adam Corkery 1.25
Kyle Schares 1
Mark Weber 0.75
Kyle Howe 0.75
Brandon Zumbach 0.25
12 Janesville 16 Point Breakdown
Calab Rieken 4.25
Andy Sorenson 4
Hunter Meyer 1.5
Joe Friedrich 1.25
Chris Bright 1
Caleb Reeves 1
Jacob Hahn 1
Sam Meyne 0.75
Reese Leyh 0.75
Chase Thompson 0.5
13 Valley Lutheran 12 Point Breakdown
Tim Swanson 5.75
John Stone 2.75
Cameron Morelock 1.75
David Wynstra 1.75
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1 Nathan Schamdeke Grundy Center 11.26 10
2 Marcus Rieck Tripoli 11.36 8
3 Greyson Fraser GMG, Garwin 11.47 6
4 Mitchell VanArsdale NUH, CF 11.76 5
6 Tim Swanson Valley Lutheran 11.95 3
7 Lansana Mohr GMG, Garwin 11.97 2
12 Reese Leyh Janesville 12.34
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
5 Mar'yo Lindsay Dunkerton 11.91 4
8 Jackson Hendricks Clarksville 11.99 1
10 Bryce Moats Grundy Center 12.2
11 Josh Bagley AGWSR 12.31
16 Clay Bohner AGWSR 12.53
18 Bryce Jacobs Clarksville 12.58
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
9 Phil Zimmerman Gladbrk-Reinbk 12.15
13 Clayton Blocker N Tama, Traer 12.36
14 Kyle Howe Don Bosco, G 12.39
15 Mark Weber Don Bosco, G 12.43
20 Jared Danner Tripoli 12.75
22 Grant Keller North Butler 12.97
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
17 John Bossert NUH, CF 12.55
19 Cameron Morelock Valley Lutheran 12.68
21 Joe Zimmerman Gladbrk-Reinbk 12.94
23 Jake Goodrich North Butler 14.54
24 Weston Kutchenburg Janesville 15.97
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1 Marcus Rieck Tripoli 22.71 10
2 Greyson Fraser GMG, Garwin 23.27 8
3 Mitchell VanArsdale NUH, CF 23.93 6
5 Cody Nelson North Butler 24.24 4
7 Lansana Mohr GMG, Garwin 24.52 2
8 Tim Swanson Valley Lutheran 24.55 1
12 Brett Stirling North Butler 25.13
Jacob Boeschen Dunkerton NT
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
4 Kendrick Sommerfelt Dunkerton 24.15 5
6 Nick Scobee Don Bosco, G 24.47 3
9 Jackson Hendricks Clarksville 24.72
9 James Barz Tripoli 24.72
11 Zach Vansickle Grundy Center 24.75
13 Collin Jacobs Clarksville 25.14
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
14 Brady Clark AGWSR 25.38
15 Nick Whannel N Tama, Traer 25.41
16 Cody Williams AGWSR 25.54
19 Jon Faust Grundy Center 27.1
22 Joe Kvidera N Tama, Traer 28.16
John Bossert NUH, CF NT
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
17 Shaun McCarthy Gladbrk-Reinbk 26.63
18 Joshua Wynstra Valley Lutheran 27.03
20 Luke Holman Gladbrk-Reinbk 27.57
21 Jerod Fisher Janesville 27.87
23 Montana Meyer Janesville 28.2
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1 Tommy Amlie NUH, CF 51.84 10
2 Wyatt Swanson Gladbrk-Reinbk 52.74 8
3 Cody Nelson North Butler 53.22 6
4 Brett Stirling North Butler 55.28 5
6 Calab Rieken Janesville 56.7 3
8 Cody Williams AGWSR 57.65 1
9 James Rivera AGWSR 57.9
Mitchell Matejka Grundy Center NT
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
5 Jordan Mask N Tama, Traer 56.35 4
10 Gerrit Nibbelink Grundy Center 58.08
11 Nathan Platte Tripoli 58.28
12 Nick Shinstine Tripoli 58.44
13 Chase Thompson Janesville 58.6
14 Omar Martinez N Tama, Traer 59.8
15 Cody Berry Dunkerton 59.86
16 Brandon Weitzell GMG, Garwin 01:00.2
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
7 Clay Clubine Gladbrk-Reinbk 57.61 2
17 Peter Jones Don Bosco, G 01:01.7
18 Ben Lavenz Valley Lutheran 01:02.4
19 Jonathan Young Valley Lutheran 01:02.8
20 Brandon Zumbach Don Bosco, G 01:03.7
21 Noah Scheidel GMG, Garwin 01:05.0
22 Jonah Terry NUH, CF 01:05.6
Nick White Clarksville NT
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2
1 Hunter Drake AGWSR 02:03.5 10
2 Austin Drewis Tripoli 02:04.2 8
3 Yale Alexia Grundy Center 02:05.0 6
4 Wyatt Swanson Gladbrk-Reinbk 02:05.2 5
5 Sam McKendree Grundy Center 02:12.0 4
6 Sam Johnson Gladbrk-Reinbk 02:13.7 3
8 Sully Hofmeister AGWSR 02:14.9 1
9 Jordan Mask N Tama, Traer 02:16.3
10 Peter Jones Don Bosco, G 02:21.3
14 Matt Smith GMG, Garwin 02:29.6
Omar Martinez N Tama, Traer NT
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1
7 Nathan Eick Tripoli 02:14.7 2
11 Shaylon Lahr North Butler 02:22.9
12 Logan Burt GMG, Garwin 02:26.8
13 Daniel Mouw North Butler 02:29.4
15 Cole Fox Don Bosco, G 02:36.2
16 Seth Meyne Janesville 02:39.9
17 Brady Thompson Janesville 02:40.9
18 Josh Miller Valley Lutheran 02:41.8
19 Nick White Clarksville 02:53.6
Dean Niehaus Valley Lutheran NT
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1 Nathan Schamdeke Grundy Center 14.94 10
2 Austin Groth GMG, Garwin 15.37 8
3 Mavrick Clark Clarksville 16.92 6
4 Rob Rottler North Butler 17 5
5 Jordan Stoner Grundy Center 17.29 4
7 James Rivera AGWSR 17.58 2
8 Austin Segebarth Dunkerton 17.63 1
9 Caleb Reeves Janesville 18.69
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
6 Dalton Ciavarelli Clarksville 17.41 3
10 Clay Schurtz North Butler 19.25
11 Dylan Meister Tripoli 19.6
12 Hunter Johansen Tripoli 20.17
1600M Run - Finals
1 Issac Montes AGWSR 04:42.0 10
2 Brandon Culmore NUH, CF 04:46.7 8
3 Espen Cleveland Grundy Center 04:52.4 6
4 Caleb Wedeking North Butler 04:59.9 5
5 Miguel Reyes AGWSR 05:01.6 4
6 Collin McFadden Don Bosco, G 05:07.0 3
7 Tad Chapin Tripoli 05:09.1 2
8 John Stone Valley Lutheran 05:09.5 1
9 David Wynstra Valley Lutheran 05:09.5
10 Tyler Harken Grundy Center 05:20.7
11 Charlie Nuhn NUH, CF 05:22.9
12 Jake Haley Tripoli 05:24.5
13 Tyler Bovy Gladbrk-Reinbk 05:25.2
14 Cole Fox Don Bosco, G 05:32.4
15 Will Smith GMG, Garwin 05:33.5
16 Josh Raymond GMG, Garwin 05:41.7
3200M Run - Finals
1 Issac Montes AGWSR 10:10.9 10
2 Collin McFadden Don Bosco, G 10:17.6 8
3 Brandon Culmore NUH, CF 10:19.7 6
4 Caleb Wedeking North Butler 10:39.5 5
5 Miguel Reyes AGWSR 10:44.3 4
6 Robby Gibson Dunkerton 11:05.6 3
7 Riley Wells Grundy Center 11:10.2 2
8 Tyler Bovy Gladbrk-Reinbk 11:26.9 1
9 Will Smith GMG, Garwin 11:34.7
10 Jake Haley Tripoli 11:35.6
11 Alex Niehaus Valley Lutheran 11:46.1
12 Jeff Hughes GMG, Garwin 12:01.7
13 Will Spurr NUH, CF 13:01.7
14 Jon McIntire Grundy Center 13:41.6
15 Ryan Busch Tripoli 14:07.9
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 3
1 Tommy Amlie NUH, CF 55.97 10
2 Rob Rottler North Butler 56.73 8
3 Chris Dutcher AGWSR 57.56 6
4 Logan Studer Dunkerton 57.63 5
5 Austin Groth GMG, Garwin 57.82 4
6 Austin Jaspers AGWSR 58.16 3
7 Blane Anderson GMG, Garwin 58.39 2
12 Caleb Reeves Janesville 01:02.5
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 2
8 Adam Corkery Don Bosco, G 01:00.6 1
9 Austin Segebarth Dunkerton 01:00.7
10 Mavrick Clark Clarksville 01:01.0
11 Jordan Stoner Grundy Center 01:01.2
16 Hunter Johansen Tripoli 01:07.1
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 1
13 Mitchell Ackman N Tama, Traer 01:05.9
14 Mitch Stover Don Bosco, G 01:07.0
14 Dylan Meister Tripoli 01:07.0
17 Gerrit Nibbelink Grundy Center 01:10.0
Discus - Finals - Heat 2
1 Matt Rewerts AGWSR 128-04 10
2 Kyle Lippert AGWSR 119-00 8
3 Tyron Steere North Butler 119-00 6
4 Jon Faust Grundy Center 113-05 5
5 Karter Schult Tripoli 113-00 4
6 Dustin Osier North Butler 108-05 3
7 Brock Rohler Grundy Center 107-07 2
10 Joe Zimmerman Gladbrk-Reinbk 99-06
12 Justin Thesing Gladbrk-Reinbk 96-09
17 Max Markussen N Tama, Traer 89-09
18 Shawn Broten Dunkerton 86-03
Discus - Finals - Heat 1
8 Andy Sorenson Janesville 103-03 1
9 Spenser Printy NUH, CF 101-06
11 Trey Keahna N Tama, Traer 97-01
13 Justin Mather Janesville 95-02
14 Eric Lada GMG, Garwin 94-07
15 Chris O'Neal GMG, Garwin 93-04
16 Justin Ladage Tripoli 91-10
19 Dorian Hundley NUH, CF 74-08
20 Joshua Wynstra Valley Lutheran 71-11
21 Jonathan Rich Valley Lutheran 67-04
High Jump - Finals
1 Mitchell Boerm N Tama, Traer 6-01.00 10
2 Weston Gray Clarksville 6-00.00 8
3 Layton Nordmeyer North Butler 5-09.00 6
4 Connor Hamilton Grundy Center 5-09.00 5
5 Nick Scobee Don Bosco, G 5-08.00 4
6 Brock Fisher GMG, Garwin 5-04.00 3
7 Justin Coshow N Tama, Traer 5-04.00 2
8 Zach Vansickle Grundy Center 5-02.00 0.5
8 Blake Kibe Gladbrk-Reinbk 5-02.00 0.5
Hunter Meyer Janesville NH
Dan Sprague Tripoli NH
Kyle Lippert AGWSR NH
Clay Clubine Gladbrk-Reinbk NH
Hunter Johansen Tripoli NH
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1 Dylan Lyman Grundy Center 19-07.75 10
2 Nick Pieters AGWSR 19-04.25 8
3 Lansana Mohr GMG, Garwin 19-02.00 6
4 Nick Whannel N Tama, Traer 18-05.00 5
5 Conner Noteboom Grundy Center 18-02.00 4
6 Tyler Groninga AGWSR 18-02.00 3
7 Jason Bedard Dunkerton 18-01.00 2
8 Collin Jacobs Clarksville 17-11.50 1
Nick Scobee Don Bosco, G ND
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 1
9 Jacob Hahn Janesville 17-07.00
10 Nathan Eick Tripoli 16-11.50
11 Wyatt Swanson Gladbrk-Reinbk 16-07.50
12 Blake Kibe Gladbrk-Reinbk 16-01.25
13 Bryce Newcomb GMG, Garwin 16-00.00
14 Jerod Fisher Janesville 15-00.00
15 Peter Jones Don Bosco, G 14-08.00
16 Conner Mueller Tripoli 14-01.25
Clay Schurtz North Butler ND
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 2
1 Clay Meinders AGWSR 46-06.75 10
2 Dustin Osier North Butler 43-01.00 8
3 Tyron Steere North Butler 41-04.00 6
4 Zach Pierce Gladbrk-Reinbk 40-09.50 5
5 Holly Holmes NUH, CF 40-01.50 4
6 Andy Sorenson Janesville 39-04.25 3
7 Trevor Bakker AGWSR 38-11.50 2
8 Karter Schult Tripoli 37-04.75 1
11 Tanner Krier GMG, Garwin 36-00.75
15 Shawn Broten Dunkerton 33-09.25
17 Gage Fraser GMG, Garwin 32-09.75
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 1
9 Gesi Gesterkamp Tripoli 37-01.00
10 Brandon Fish Dunkerton 36-05.25
12 Colton Jacobs Grundy Center 35-09.25
13 Issac Beck Brunk Grundy Center 35-07.75
14 Justin Mather Janesville 33-09.50
16 Pete Meyers Gladbrk-Reinbk 33-02.50
18 Colton See N Tama, Traer 32-02.25
18 Dorian Hundley NUH, CF 32-02.25
20 Trey Keahna N Tama, Traer 31-09.00
21 Isaiah Armbrecht Valley Lutheran 30-08.50
22 Geoffrey Miller Valley Lutheran 27-02.00
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Grundy Center 45.98 10 Runners
Cody Cole Mitchell Matejka Bryce Moats Nathan Schamdeke
Zach Vansickle Sam McKendree
2 GMG, Garwin 46 8 Runners
Kyle Barloon Brock Fisher Blane Anderson Greyson Fraser
Devon Schuett Austin Groth
3 Dunkerton 47.39 6 Runners
Mar'yo Lindsay Toby Sires Logan Studer Jacob Boeschen
Jason Bedard Hunter Heideman
4 AGWSR 47.6 5 Runners
James Rivera Tyler Groninga Josh Bagley Nick Pieters
Clay Meinders Clay Bohner
5 Clarksville 47.84 4 Runners
Bryce Jacobs Collin Jacobs Dalton Ciavarelli Jackson Hendricks
6 Don Bosco, G 47.94 3 Runners
Mark Weber Kyle Howe Kyle Schares Nick Scobee
TJ Even Mitch Stover
7 Tripoli 49.21 2 Runners
Jared Danner Karter Schult Nick Shinstine Simon Convent
Nathan Platte Shane Buchholz
NUH, CF DQ Runners
Josh Thompson Mitchell VanArsdale Brandon Culmore Tommy Amlie
John Bossert Charlie Nuhn
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
8 North Butler 49.4 1 Runners
Ty Miller Dustin Osier Grant Keller Tyron Steere
Brady Erickson Connor Tindall
9 Gladbrk-Reinbk 49.46 Runners
Joe Zimmerman Phil Zimmerman Trevor Trunck Andy Meyers
Jeff Tscherter Pete Meyers
10 N Tama, Traer 49.8 Runners
Clayton Blocker Joe Kvidera Mitchell Ackman Nick Whannel
Noah Franklin Jeffrey Phillips
11 Janesville 56.06 Runners
Andy Sorenson Montana Meyer Johna Reeves Seth Meyne
Chris Bright Jerod Fisher
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Tripoli 01:35.5 10 Runners
Marcus Rieck James Barz Nathan Blume Simon Convent
Nick Shinstine Austin Drewis
2 AGWSR 01:36.3 8 Runners
Austin Heiltand Austin Jaspers Hunter Drake Nick Pieters
Brady Clark Braden Bonewtiz
3 Dunkerton 01:37.9 6 Runners
Mar'yo Lindsay Toby Sires Logan Studer Jacob Boeschen
Austin Segebarth Kendrick Sommerfelt
4 Grundy Center 01:38.2 5 Runners
Cody Cole Sam McKendree Bryce Moats Connor Hamilton
Nathan Schamdeke Zach Vansickle
5 GMG, Garwin 01:39.2 4 Runners
Kyle Barloon Devon Schuett Brock Fisher Greyson Fraser
Aaron Keller Tyler Krull
6 Clarksville 01:40.5 3 Runners
Bryce Jacobs Collin Jacobs Jackson Hendricks Weston Gray
8 Janesville 01:42.0 1 Runners
Hunter Meyer Reese Leyh Caleb Reeves Jacob Hahn
Calab Rieken Sam Meyne
9 Don Bosco, G 01:42.0 Runners
Mark Weber Kyle Howe Kyle Schares Adam Corkery
Mitch Stover TJ Even
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
7 North Butler 01:41.6 2 Runners
Kaleb Junker Dustin Osier Connor Tindall Ty Miller
Grant Keller Dylan Dietz
10 Gladbrk-Reinbk 01:43.0 Runners
Phil Zimmerman Joe Zimmerman Clay Clubine Trevor Trunck
Andy Meyers Ryan Volkens
11 N Tama, Traer 01:48.0 Runners
Justin Coshow Joe Kvidera Mitchell Ackman Noah Franklin
Nick Whannel Jeffrey Phillips
12 Valley Lutheran 01:54.0 Runners
Cameron Morelock Joshua Wynstra Caleb Wynstra Dean Niehaus
John Stone Jonathan Rich
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 Tripoli 03:33.3 10 Runners
Marcus Rieck James Barz Nathan Blume Austin Drewis
Nathan Platte Tad Chapin
2 AGWSR 03:34.1 8 Runners
Austin Heiltand Chris Dutcher Austin Jaspers Hunter Drake
Miguel Reyes James Rivera
3 GMG, Garwin 03:36.7 6 Runners
Lansana Mohr Austin Groth Blane Anderson Devon Schuett
Brock Fisher Kyle Barloon
4 North Butler 03:37.2 5 Runners
Rob Rottler Cody Nelson Kaleb Junker Brett Stirling
Ty Miller Dustin Osier
6 Grundy Center 03:55.4 3 Runners
Sam McKendree Lucas Weber Riley Wells Mitchell Matejka
Nathan Schamdeke Yale Alexia
9 Gladbrk-Reinbk 04:02.9 Runners
Ryan Volkens Austin Lott Clay Clubine Zach Pierce
Wyatt Swanson Trevor Trunck
10 Dunkerton 04:07.3 Runners
Austin Segebarth Jason Bedard Mar'yo Lindsay Toby Sires
Kendrick Sommerfelt Cody Berry
N Tama, Traer NT Runners
Jacob Watson Jordan Mask Mitchell Boerm Dalton Hulme
Noah Franklin Omar Martinez
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
5 Valley Lutheran 03:53.6 4 Runners
John Stone Cameron Morelock David Wynstra Tim Swanson
7 Janesville 04:01.1 2 Runners
Chase Thompson Joe Friedrich Sam Meyne Calab Rieken
Jacob Hahn Reese Leyh
8 Don Bosco, G 04:02.7 1 Runners
Adam Corkery Collin McFadden Kyle Schares Brandon Zumbach
Peter Jones Mitch Stover
11 NUH, CF 04:17.5 Runners
Jonah Terry John Bossert Will Spurr Charlie Nuhn
Mitchell VanArsdale Josh Thompson
4X800M Relay - Finals
1 Tripoli 08:23.8 10 Runners
Nathan Blume Simon Convent Tad Chapin Austin Drewis
Nathan Eick Gesi Gesterkamp
2 AGWSR 08:25.2 8 Runners
Austin Heiltand Sully Hofmeister Issac Montes Hunter Drake
Kendal Gast Chris Dutcher
3 N Tama, Traer 08:34.3 6 Runners
Omar Martinez Jacob Watson Jordan Mask Dalton Hulme
Mitchell Boerm Mitchell Ackman
4 Grundy Center 08:34.3 5 Runners
Sam McKendree Tyler Harken Mitchell Matejka Yale Alexia
Espen Cleveland Riley Wells
5 Gladbrk-Reinbk 08:36.0 4 Runners
Sam Johnson Trevor Trunck Austin Lott Wyatt Swanson
Blake Kibe Clay Clubine
6 GMG, Garwin 09:21.3 3 Runners
Tyler Krull Logan Burt Josh Raymond Matt Smith
Will Smith Noah Scheidel
7 North Butler 09:23.3 2 Runners
Shaylon Lahr Connor Tindall Brady Erickson Dylan Dietz
Daniel Mouw
8 Janesville 09:39.4 1 Runners
Chris Bright Joe Friedrich Sam Meyne Calab Rieken
Andy Sorenson Jerod Fisher
9 Valley Lutheran 10:26.8 Runners
Josh Miller Isaiah Armbrecht Ben Lavenz Jonathan Young
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 GMG, Garwin 01:02.1 10 Runners
Devon Schuett Blane Anderson Kyle Barloon Austin Groth
Brandon Weitzell Greyson Fraser
2 Grundy Center 01:02.9 8 Runners
Cody Cole Bryce Moats Jordan Stoner Nathan Schamdeke
Zach Vansickle Riley Wells
3 AGWSR 01:03.3 6 Runners
James Rivera Josh Bagley Chris Dutcher Austin Jaspers
Cody Williams
4 Dunkerton 01:04.6 5 Runners
Toby Sires Logan Studer Austin Segebarth Kendrick Sommerfelt
Jacob Boeschen
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 1
5 North Butler 01:06.1 4 Runners
Rob Rottler Ty Miller Clay Schurtz Kaleb Junker
Cody Codner
6 Janesville 01:06.4 3 Runners
Chris Bright Caleb Reeves Jacob Hahn Hunter Meyer
Andy Sorenson Montana Meyer
7 Tripoli 01:11.8 2 Runners
Hunter Johansen Dylan Meister Jared Danner Nathan Eick
Conner Mueller Jacob Gleason
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 AGWSR 03:45.8 10 Runners
Tyler Groninga Nick Pieters Austin Heiltand Issac Montes
Hunter Drake Sam Peterson
2 N Tama, Traer 03:46.4 8 Runners
Clayton Blocker Jacob Watson Mitchell Boerm Dalton Hulme
Nick Whannel Jordan Mask
3 Tripoli 03:46.9 6 Runners
Simon Convent James Barz Austin Drewis Nathan Blume
Marcus Rieck Jared Danner
4 Grundy Center 04:04.7 5 Runners
Zach Vansickle Connor Hamilton Lucas Weber Riley Wells
Tyler Harken Conner Noteboom
5 GMG, Garwin 04:05.3 4 Runners
Brock Fisher Devon Schuett Kyle Barloon Tyler Krull
Aaron Keller Matt Smith
9 Gladbrk-Reinbk 04:13.7 Runners
Ryan Volkens Shaun McCarthy Blake Kibe Austin Lott
Clay Clubine Jeff Tscherter
10 Dunkerton 04:16.9 Runners
Hunter Heideman Jason Bedard Cody Berry Robby Gibson
Mar'yo Lindsay Kendrick Sommerfelt
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6 Valley Lutheran 04:07.5 3 Runners
John Stone Cameron Morelock Tim Swanson David Wynstra
7 Janesville 04:08.8 2 Runners
Hunter Meyer Reese Leyh Calab Rieken Joe Friedrich
Chase Thompson Sam Meyne
8 North Butler 04:11.8 1 Runners
Grant Keller Connor Tindall Ty Miller Brady Erickson
Jake Goodrich Daniel Mouw
Copyright © ASPi Solutions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.