Boys, Varsity

7th Heartland XC Classic Varsity HS Boys 5K
ISU XC Course - Ames, Iowa
Sep. 15, 2012

60s and light wind
Results by Cal Murdock

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Dowling Catholic         65    6    8   13   16   22   56   85    16:27    0:22
  2 Fremont (Ne)            161   12   21   28   49   51   81   91    16:52    0:45
  3 S F Lincoln (Sd)        163    5   17   32   45   64  121  142    16:51    1:07
  4 Wayzata (Mn)            169    9   18   37   42   63   73   83    16:53    1:01
  5 Iowa City West          171   11   20   35   52   53   94  130    16:53    0:49
  6 Edina (Mn)              182    2   24   33   54   69  108         16:52    1:26
  7 Linn-Mar                191    1   19   40   57   74   75  122    16:52    1:38
  8 Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks)   194   14   15   38   50   77   93         16:57    1:04
  9 S F Roosevelt (Sd)      263   27   39   48   71   78  129  147    17:13    0:40
 10 Valley                  269    4   25   60   66  114  123  145    17:08    1:56
 11 C R Prairie             292   10   31   67   79  105  118  141    17:15    1:37
 12 C R Washington          320    7   61   62   86  104  143  150    17:19    1:38
 13 Waukee                  324   47   55   68   72   82   95  160    17:23    0:28
 14 Pella                   357   29   59   80   92   97  101  107    17:29    0:58
 15 Ames                    368   26   44   87  102  109  115  148    17:31    1:10
 16 Johnston                386   23   65   70  111  117  125  151    17:31    1:24
17* Shawnee Miss. N (Ks)    424   30   43  100  112  139  149  152    17:40    1:33
18* Indianola               424   34   76   90   98  126              17:39    1:12
 19 Lincoln N Star (Ne)     440    3   88  103  110  136  138         17:37    2:22
 20 Ankeny                  542   46   84  127  132  153  161         18:02    1:46
 21 Shawnee Miss. S (Ks)    548   36  113  119  134  146  154  165    18:02    1:41
 22 Olathe North (Ks)       554   41   89  131  135  158  159         18:09    2:14
 23 Roosevelt               555   96   99  116  120  124  137  155    18:01    0:19
 24 Millard North (Ne)      644   58  133  140  156  157  162  164    18:33    1:59
 25 D M Lincoln             748  106  144  163  167  168  169  171    19:30    2:41
 26 D M Hoover              809  128  166  170  172  173              21:23    5:04

Incomplete Teams: D M North

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME
1. Dowling Catholic
    6  Jason Thomas, Sr           16:18  
    8  Spencer Clark, Jr          16:20  
   13  Brian Wahlig, Sr           16:28  
   16  Jeff DeRocher, Sr          16:32  
   22  Lukas Steffensmeier, Sr    16:39  
   56  Ian McKenzie, Jr           17:16  
   85  Charlie Jones, Sr          17:39  
Total Time = 1:22:15     Total Places = 65

2. Fremont (Ne)
   12  Trevor Wiegert, Sr         16:27  
   21  Danny Aldaba, Sr           16:38  
   28  Mason Brown, Sr            16:54  
   49  Arturo Garcia, Jr          17:10  
   51  Zach Smrcina, So           17:12  
   81  Josh Smrcina, Sr           17:36  
   91  Jake Wiese, Jr             17:43  
Total Time = 1:24:18     Total Places = 161

3. S F Lincoln (Sd)
    5  Nathan Schroeder, So       16:15  
   17  Luke Jelen, Sr             16:33  
   32  Will Lauer, So             16:55  
   45  Kelly Fitzsimmons, Sr      17:09  
   64  Free Bump, Jr              17:22  
  121  Anders Rasmussen, So       18:08  
  142  Corey McComber, Sr         18:36  
Total Time = 1:24:12     Total Places = 163

4. Wayzata (Mn)
    9  Connor Olson, So           16:21  
   18  Josh Nielsen, Jr           16:34  
   37  Adam Brandt, Sr            17:01  
   42  Robert Rudin, Sr           17:06  
   63  Ian Eklin, So              17:22  
   73  Connor Eastman, Jr         17:30  
   83  Derek Peterson, Sr         17:38  
Total Time = 1:24:22     Total Places = 169

5. Iowa City West
   11  Isaac Jensen, Sr           16:25  
   20  Daniel Gardarsson, Jr      16:36  
   35  Bailey Wetherell, Sr       17:00  
   52  Joseph Malanson, Sr        17:13  
   53  Patrick Karanja, Fr        17:13  
   94  Christopher Thomas, Sr     17:47  
  130  Abdallah Ali, So           18:15  
Total Time = 1:24:24     Total Places = 171

6. Edina (Mn)
    2  Will Burke, Sr             16:01  
   24  Logan Ramlet, So           16:44  
   33  Matt Lumbar, Jr            16:56  
   54  Jonathan Shirley, Fr       17:14  
   69  Kyle Staunton, Sr          17:26  
  108  Luke Lumbar, Jr            18:00  
Total Time = 1:24:20     Total Places = 182

7. Linn-Mar
    1  Josh Evans, Jr             15:52  
   19  Chase Grabau, Sr           16:35  
   40  Tanner Rathje, Jr          17:04  
   57  Kyle Read, Sr              17:17  
   74  Michael Mather, Fr         17:30  
   75  Jay Halverson, So          17:31  
  122  Keegan Cook, Sr            18:08  
Total Time = 1:24:16     Total Places = 191

8. Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks)
   14  Kirk Bado, Sr              16:29  
   15  Clayton Henderson, Sr      16:31  
   38  Connor McDonald, Jr        17:02  
   50  Connor Kelley, Sr          17:10  
   77  Collin Weems, Sr           17:32  
   93  Nate Sterns, Jr            17:45  
Total Time = 1:24:41     Total Places = 194

9. S F Roosevelt (Sd)
   27  Tanner Ahrendt, Sr         16:53  
   39  Tyler Slaba, So            17:03  
   48  Jesus Urtusuastegui, So    17:10  
   71  Adam Kost, Sr              17:28  
   78  Isaac Iverson, Jr          17:32  
  129  Jordan Wetering, Sr        18:14  
  147  Lukas Nelson, So           18:42  
Total Time = 1:26:03     Total Places = 263

10. Valley
    4  Ben Anderson, Sr           16:06  
   25  Daniel Soto, So            16:48  
   60  David Daft, Sr             17:21  
   66  Leander Scott, Sr          17:25  
  114  Gregory Rinn, Fr           18:02  
  123  Jacob Wiemers, Jr          18:09  
  145  Jordan Burklund, Jr        18:39  
Total Time = 1:25:39     Total Places = 269

11. C R Prairie
   10  Mitch Pritts, Jr           16:22  
   31  Isaiah Vlasek, Jr          16:55  
   67  Jake Moore, Fr             17:25  
   79  Zach Waite, Sr             17:34  
  105  Connor Neuhaus, Jr         17:58  
  118  Luke Galloway, Sr          18:05  
  141  Ross Adams, Jr             18:30  
Total Time = 1:26:12     Total Places = 292

12. C R Washington
    7  Etienne Nzoyisaba, Sr      16:19  
   61  Joe Berry, Sr              17:21  
   62  Trevor Luebe, Sr           17:21  
   86  Jon Rockwell, Sr           17:40  
  104  Matt Wittman, Sr           17:57  
  143  Finbar Berry, Fr           18:38  
  150  Robbie Gearhart, Jr        18:46  
Total Time = 1:26:35     Total Places = 320

13. Waukee
   47  Noah Larrison, Jr          17:09  
   55  Connor Simmons, Sr         17:15  
   68  Ryan Tunink, Jr            17:25  
   72  Mohad Awan, Jr             17:29  
   82  Brennan Borgestad, Jr      17:37  
   95  Austin Krohnke, Jr         17:47  
  160  Irvin Stumberg, Sr         19:31  
Total Time = 1:26:54     Total Places = 324

14. Pella
   29  Evan Jones, Sr             16:54  
   59  Keegan Fitzsimmons, Sr     17:21  
   80  Matthew Klein, Sr          17:35  
   92  Michael Schemm, Sr         17:44  
   97  Wade Pingel, Sr            17:52  
  101  Ryan Sievers, Sr           17:53  
  107  Aaron Houtz, Jr            17:59  
Total Time = 1:27:24     Total Places = 357

15. Ames
   26  Ben Forney, Sr             16:50  
   44  Daniel Lee, Jr             17:08  
   87  Lee Grim, Fr               17:41  
  102  Chris Jenks, Sr            17:54  
  109  Colin Welk, So             18:00  
  115  Hunter Pruegger, Jr        18:02  
  148  Josh Moore, Jr             18:43  
Total Time = 1:27:31     Total Places = 368

16. Johnston
   23  Tyson Wieland, Sr          16:41  
   65  Drew Hershey, Fr           17:23  
   70  David Rice, Jr             17:27  
  111  Adam Johanson, Jr          18:00  
  117  Josh Borwick, So           18:05  
  125  Jeremy Caracci, Jr         18:10  
  151  Ethan Moran, Jr            18:49  
Total Time = 1:27:35     Total Places = 386

17*. Shawnee Miss. N (Ks)
   30  Jason Foster, Sr           16:55  
   43  Ben Burchstead, Jr         17:07  
  100  Collin Braden, Sr          17:53  
  112  Nick White, Sr             18:00  
  139  Sam Stevenson, Jr          18:27  
  149  Forest Kinsey, So          18:45  
  152  John Swagerty, Jr          18:52  
Total Time = 1:28:20     Total Places = 424

18*. Indianola
   34  Jordan Schulze, Sr         16:59  
   76  Andy Arndt, Sr             17:31  
   90  Blake Dowson, Sr           17:42  
   98  Justin Cross, Jr           17:52  
  126  Bryce Bickham, Jr          18:10  
Total Time = 1:28:12     Total Places = 424

19. Lincoln N Star (Ne)
    3  Mohamed Hamdan, Sr         16:03  
   88  Phil Truong, Sr            17:41  
  103  Mujtaba Muhamed, Jr        17:56  
  110  A'Zavier Hutchinson, Jr    18:00  
  136  Atem Lueth, Jr             18:24  
  138  Lueth Lueth, Sr            18:25  
Total Time = 1:28:03     Total Places = 440

20. Ankeny
   46  Nick Paulson, Jr           17:09  
   84  Steven Erredge, So         17:38  
  127  Dakota Lucht, Fr           18:12  
  132  Colin Elleby, Jr           18:18  
  153  Logan Dengler, Sr          18:55  
  161  Kyle Beyer, Sr             19:44  
Total Time = 1:30:10     Total Places = 542

21. Shawnee Miss. S (Ks)
   36  Curtis Cline, Sr           17:00  
  113  Brandon Maxey, So          18:01  
  119  Joel Almlofff, Jr          18:06  
  134  Jersey Boydstun, Jr        18:22  
  146  Sandis Simchuck, So        18:40  
  154  Daniel Huhn, Sr            18:55  
  165  Ernesto Lopez, Jr          20:19  
Total Time = 1:30:07     Total Places = 548

22. Olathe North (Ks)
   41  Alex Finestead, Jr         17:06  
   89  Easton Moore, Jr           17:42  
  131  Nathan Wickoren, Jr        18:16  
  135  Wyatt Heikes, So           18:23  
  158  Caleb Underwood, So        19:19  
  159  Ryan Higgs, So             19:31  
Total Time = 1:30:43     Total Places = 554

23. Roosevelt
   96  Olin Carty, Sr             17:50  
   99  Evan Haugh, So             17:52  
  116  Kyle VonDerLinde, So       18:05  
  120  Joe Kastner, Sr            18:07  
  124  Grant Suttie, Sr           18:09  
  137  Caleb Prentice, Jr         18:24  
  155  Ben Newell, Jr             19:06  
Total Time = 1:30:01     Total Places = 555

24. Millard North (Ne)
   58  Brett Whorley, Jr          17:20  
  133  Ryan Douglass, Sr          18:20  
  140  Curtis Focht, Sr           18:30  
  156  Kelson McCollum, Sr        19:18  
  157  Nick Powers, Jr            19:18  
  162  Brandon Welch, Jr          19:49  
  164  Seth Houfek, Jr            19:50  
Total Time = 1:32:43     Total Places = 644

25. D M Lincoln
  106  Aaron Havens, Sr           17:59  
  144  Sam McMichael, So          18:39  
  163  Ryan Baber, Sr             19:49  
  167  Christian Lucht, Jr        20:26  
  168  Tanner Wood, Fr            20:40  
  169  Finn Hoogensen, Jr         21:19  
  171  Tom Chidley, So            22:22  
Total Time = 1:37:30     Total Places = 748

26. D M Hoover
  128  Ben Bourland, Jr           18:13  
  166  Cooper Mortenson, Fr       20:24  
  170  Jonathon Overton, Sr       21:46  
  172  Joshua Siefken, Fr         23:15  
  173  Chris Dejoode, Sr          23:17  
Total Time = 1:46:54     Total Places = 809

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Josh Evans, Jr             15:52    Linn-Mar             
    2     2  Will Burke, Sr             16:01    Edina (Mn)           
    3     3  Mohamed Hamdan, Sr         16:03    Lincoln N Star (Ne)  
    4     4  Ben Anderson, Sr           16:06    Valley               
    5     5  Nathan Schroeder, So       16:15    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
    6     6  Jason Thomas, Sr           16:18    Dowling Catholic     
    7     7  Etienne Nzoyisaba, Sr      16:19    C R Washington       
    8     8  Spencer Clark, Jr          16:20    Dowling Catholic     
    9     9  Connor Olson, So           16:21    Wayzata (Mn)         
   10    10  Mitch Pritts, Jr           16:22    C R Prairie          
   11    11  Isaac Jensen, Sr           16:25    Iowa City West       
   12    12  Trevor Wiegert, Sr         16:27    Fremont (Ne)         
   13    13  Brian Wahlig, Sr           16:28    Dowling Catholic     
   14    14  Kirk Bado, Sr              16:29    Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 
   15    15  Clayton Henderson, Sr      16:31    Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 
   16    16  Jeff DeRocher, Sr          16:32    Dowling Catholic     
   17    17  Luke Jelen, Sr             16:33    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
   18    18  Josh Nielsen, Jr           16:34    Wayzata (Mn)         
   19    19  Chase Grabau, Sr           16:35    Linn-Mar             
   20    20  Daniel Gardarsson, Jr      16:36    Iowa City West       
   21    21  Danny Aldaba, Sr           16:38    Fremont (Ne)         
   22    22  Lukas Steffensmeier, Sr    16:39    Dowling Catholic     
   23    23  Tyson Wieland, Sr          16:41    Johnston             
   24    24  Logan Ramlet, So           16:44    Edina (Mn)           
   25    25  Daniel Soto, So            16:48    Valley               
   26    26  Ben Forney, Sr             16:50    Ames                 
   27    27  Tanner Ahrendt, Sr         16:53    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
   28    28  Mason Brown, Sr            16:54    Fremont (Ne)         
   29    29  Evan Jones, Sr             16:54    Pella                
   30    30  Jason Foster, Sr           16:55    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
   31    31  Isaiah Vlasek, Jr          16:55    C R Prairie          
   32    32  Will Lauer, So             16:55    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
   33    33  Matt Lumbar, Jr            16:56    Edina (Mn)           
   34    34  Jordan Schulze, Sr         16:59    Indianola            
   35    35  Bailey Wetherell, Sr       17:00    Iowa City West       
   36    36  Curtis Cline, Sr           17:00    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
   37    37  Adam Brandt, Sr            17:01    Wayzata (Mn)         
   38    38  Connor McDonald, Jr        17:02    Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 
   39    39  Tyler Slaba, So            17:03    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
   40    40  Tanner Rathje, Jr          17:04    Linn-Mar             
   41    41  Alex Finestead, Jr         17:06    Olathe North (Ks)    
   42    42  Robert Rudin, Sr           17:06    Wayzata (Mn)         
   43    43  Ben Burchstead, Jr         17:07    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
   44    44  Daniel Lee, Jr             17:08    Ames                 
   45    45  Kelly Fitzsimmons, Sr      17:09    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
   46    46  Nick Paulson, Jr           17:09    Ankeny               
   47    47  Noah Larrison, Jr          17:09    Waukee               
   48    48  Jesus Urtusuastegui, So    17:10    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
   49    49  Arturo Garcia, Jr          17:10    Fremont (Ne)         
   50    50  Connor Kelley, Sr          17:10    Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 
   51    51  Zach Smrcina, So           17:12    Fremont (Ne)         
   52    52  Joseph Malanson, Sr        17:13    Iowa City West       
   53    53  Patrick Karanja, Fr        17:13    Iowa City West       
   54    54  Jonathan Shirley, Fr       17:14    Edina (Mn)           
   55    55  Connor Simmons, Sr         17:15    Waukee               
   56    56  Ian McKenzie, Jr           17:16    Dowling Catholic     
   57    57  Kyle Read, Sr              17:17    Linn-Mar             
   58    58  Brett Whorley, Jr          17:20    Millard North (Ne)   
   59    59  Keegan Fitzsimmons, Sr     17:21    Pella                
   60    60  David Daft, Sr             17:21    Valley               
   61    61  Joe Berry, Sr              17:21    C R Washington       
   62    62  Trevor Luebe, Sr           17:21    C R Washington       
   63    63  Ian Eklin, So              17:22    Wayzata (Mn)         
   64    64  Free Bump, Jr              17:22    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
   65    65  Drew Hershey, Fr           17:23    Johnston             
   66    66  Leander Scott, Sr          17:25    Valley               
   67    67  Jake Moore, Fr             17:25    C R Prairie          
   68    68  Ryan Tunink, Jr            17:25    Waukee               
   69    69  Kyle Staunton, Sr          17:26    Edina (Mn)           
   70    70  David Rice, Jr             17:27    Johnston             
   71    71  Adam Kost, Sr              17:28    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
   72    72  Mohad Awan, Jr             17:29    Waukee               
   73    73  Connor Eastman, Jr         17:30    Wayzata (Mn)         
   74    74  Michael Mather, Fr         17:30    Linn-Mar             
   75    75  Jay Halverson, So          17:31    Linn-Mar             
   76    76  Andy Arndt, Sr             17:31    Indianola            
   77    77  Collin Weems, Sr           17:32    Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 
   78    78  Isaac Iverson, Jr          17:32    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
   79    79  Zach Waite, Sr             17:34    C R Prairie          
   80    80  Matthew Klein, Sr          17:35    Pella                
   81    81  Josh Smrcina, Sr           17:36    Fremont (Ne)         
   82    82  Brennan Borgestad, Jr      17:37    Waukee               
   83    83  Derek Peterson, Sr         17:38    Wayzata (Mn)         
   84    84  Steven Erredge, So         17:38    Ankeny               
   85    85  Charlie Jones, Sr          17:39    Dowling Catholic     
   86    86  Jon Rockwell, Sr           17:40    C R Washington       
   87    87  Lee Grim, Fr               17:41    Ames                 
   88    88  Phil Truong, Sr            17:41    Lincoln N Star (Ne)  
   89    89  Easton Moore, Jr           17:42    Olathe North (Ks)    
   90    90  Blake Dowson, Sr           17:42    Indianola            
   91    91  Jake Wiese, Jr             17:43    Fremont (Ne)         
   92    92  Michael Schemm, Sr         17:44    Pella                
   93    93  Nate Sterns, Jr            17:45    Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 
   94    94  Christopher Thomas, Sr     17:47    Iowa City West       
   95    95  Austin Krohnke, Jr         17:47    Waukee               
   96    96  Olin Carty, Sr             17:50    Roosevelt            
   97    97  Wade Pingel, Sr            17:52    Pella                
   98    98  Justin Cross, Jr           17:52    Indianola            
   99    99  Evan Haugh, So             17:52    Roosevelt            
  100   100  Collin Braden, Sr          17:53    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
  101   101  Ryan Sievers, Sr           17:53    Pella                
  102   102  Chris Jenks, Sr            17:54    Ames                 
  103   103  Mujtaba Muhamed, Jr        17:56    Lincoln N Star (Ne)  
  104   104  Matt Wittman, Sr           17:57    C R Washington       
  105   105  Connor Neuhaus, Jr         17:58    C R Prairie          
  106   106  Aaron Havens, Sr           17:59    D M Lincoln          
  107   107  Aaron Houtz, Jr            17:59    Pella                
  108   108  Luke Lumbar, Jr            18:00    Edina (Mn)           
  109   109  Colin Welk, So             18:00    Ames                 
  110   110  A'Zavier Hutchinson, Jr    18:00    Lincoln N Star (Ne)  
  111   111  Adam Johanson, Jr          18:00    Johnston             
  112   112  Nick White, Sr             18:00    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
  113   113  Brandon Maxey, So          18:01    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
  114   114  Gregory Rinn, Fr           18:02    Valley               
  115   115  Hunter Pruegger, Jr        18:02    Ames                 
  116   116  Kyle VonDerLinde, So       18:05    Roosevelt            
  117   117  Josh Borwick, So           18:05    Johnston             
  118   118  Luke Galloway, Sr          18:05    C R Prairie          
  119   119  Joel Almlofff, Jr          18:06    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
  120   120  Joe Kastner, Sr            18:07    Roosevelt            
  121   121  Anders Rasmussen, So       18:08    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
  122   122  Keegan Cook, Sr            18:08    Linn-Mar             
  123   123  Jacob Wiemers, Jr          18:09    Valley               
  124   124  Grant Suttie, Sr           18:09    Roosevelt            
  125   125  Jeremy Caracci, Jr         18:10    Johnston             
  126   126  Bryce Bickham, Jr          18:10    Indianola            
  127   127  Dakota Lucht, Fr           18:12    Ankeny               
  128   128  Ben Bourland, Jr           18:13    D M Hoover           
  129   129  Jordan Wetering, Sr        18:14    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
  130   130  Abdallah Ali, So           18:15    Iowa City West       
  131   131  Nathan Wickoren, Jr        18:16    Olathe North (Ks)    
  132   132  Colin Elleby, Jr           18:18    Ankeny               
  133   133  Ryan Douglass, Sr          18:20    Millard North (Ne)   
  134   134  Jersey Boydstun, Jr        18:22    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
  135   135  Wyatt Heikes, So           18:23    Olathe North (Ks)    
  136   136  Atem Lueth, Jr             18:24    Lincoln N Star (Ne)  
  137   137  Caleb Prentice, Jr         18:24    Roosevelt            
  138   138  Lueth Lueth, Sr            18:25    Lincoln N Star (Ne)  
  139   139  Sam Stevenson, Jr          18:27    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
  140   140  Curtis Focht, Sr           18:30    Millard North (Ne)   
  141   141  Ross Adams, Jr             18:30    C R Prairie          
  142   142  Corey McComber, Sr         18:36    S F Lincoln (Sd)     
  143   143  Finbar Berry, Fr           18:38    C R Washington       
  144   144  Sam McMichael, So          18:39    D M Lincoln          
  145   145  Jordan Burklund, Jr        18:39    Valley               
  146   146  Sandis Simchuck, So        18:40    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
  147   147  Lukas Nelson, So           18:42    S F Roosevelt (Sd)   
  148   148  Josh Moore, Jr             18:43    Ames                 
  149   149  Forest Kinsey, So          18:45    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
  150   150  Robbie Gearhart, Jr        18:46    C R Washington       
  151   151  Ethan Moran, Jr            18:49    Johnston             
  152   152  John Swagerty, Jr          18:52    Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 
  153   153  Logan Dengler, Sr          18:55    Ankeny               
  154   154  Daniel Huhn, Sr            18:55    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
  155   155  Ben Newell, Jr             19:06    Roosevelt            
  156   156  Kelson McCollum, Sr        19:18    Millard North (Ne)   
  157   157  Nick Powers, Jr            19:18    Millard North (Ne)   
  158   158  Caleb Underwood, So        19:19    Olathe North (Ks)    
  159   159  Ryan Higgs, So             19:31    Olathe North (Ks)    
  160   160  Irvin Stumberg, Sr         19:31    Waukee               
  161   161  Kyle Beyer, Sr             19:44    Ankeny               
  162   162  Brandon Welch, Jr          19:49    Millard North (Ne)   
  163   163  Ryan Baber, Sr             19:49    D M Lincoln          
  164   164  Seth Houfek, Jr            19:50    Millard North (Ne)   
  165   165  Ernesto Lopez, Jr          20:19    Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 
  166   166  Cooper Mortenson, Fr       20:24    D M Hoover           
  167   167  Christian Lucht, Jr        20:26    D M Lincoln          
  168   168  Tanner Wood, Fr            20:40    D M Lincoln          
  169   169  Finn Hoogensen, Jr         21:19    D M Lincoln          
  170   170  Jonathon Overton, Sr       21:46    D M Hoover           
  171   171  Tom Chidley, So            22:22    D M Lincoln          
  172        Dillion Dobboerke, 9       22:29    D M North            
  173   172  Joshua Siefken, Fr         23:15    D M Hoover           
  174   173  Chris Dejoode, Sr          23:17    D M Hoover           
  175        Vicent Hemenyimana, So     27:56    D M North