Wolverine Invitational, Men, Jr. Varsity, 5K
Fox Ridge Golf Course, Dike, Iowa
October 2, 2012
Sunny, 70 Degrees, NW @ 1-2 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results Service
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Columbus Catholic 37 1 5 7 10 14 33 34 19:10 1:23
2 Dike-New Hartford 56 4 8 12 15 17 18 25 19:31 1:07
3 I F A/A G W S R 66 2 3 13 22 26 27 38 19:33 1:40
4 Denver 91 6 11 20 24 30 31 37 20:00 1:54
5 West Marshall 117 9 19 28 29 32 36 39 20:19 1:43
6 Dunkerton 136 16 21 23 35 41 44 49 20:42 2:02
7 B C L U W 216 40 42 43 45 46 47 48 23:01 2:52
Incomplete Teams: Gladbrook-Reinbeck, Grundy Center, Hudson, Meskwaki, North Linn, Tripoli, Union, Wapsie Valley
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Columbus Catholic
1 Tyler Watson, 10 18:23
5 Zach Nemmers, 11 19:03
7 Garrett Bunge, 12 19:10
10 Jeff Horak, 11 19:30
14 Brett Armstrong, 12 19:45
33 Ben Franke, 9 21:09
34 Sam Goldsberry, 10 21:10
Total Time = 95:50 Total Places = 37
2. Dike-New Hartford
4 Dakota Callan, 11 18:52
8 Cody Snider, 11 19:15
12 Bryce Dall, 9 19:42
15 Nathn Zabel, 12 19:46
17 Dylan Mrzlak, 9 19:59
18 Derrick Franzen, 9 20:00
25 Simon Garbes, 11 20:19
Total Time = 97:32 Total Places = 56
3. I F A/A G W S R
2 Tyler Hermsen, 12 18:41
3 Colin Johnson, 12 18:50
13 Joe Hanson, 10 19:43
22 Brandon Krumm, 11 20:11
26 Jack Williams, 12 20:20
27 Mike Ostbloom, 11 20:25
38 Conner Faga, 9 21:31
Total Time = 97:44 Total Places = 66
4. Denver
6 Andrew Feldt, 9 19:04
11 Tyler Jessen, 9 19:40
20 Vincent Soda, 10 20:04
24 Kurt Stabenow, 9 20:17
30 Cole Wilson, 10 20:58
31 Chad Jamieson, 12 21:03
37 Brody Tomlinson, 11 21:21
Total Time = 100:00 Total Places = 91
5. West Marshall
9 Hunter Wilkening, 12 19:21
19 Ian Day, 12 20:03
28 Cole Needham, 9 20:34
29 Joel Phelps, 11 20:35
32 Jon Bunting, 10 21:04
36 Josue Abazan, 12 21:18
39 Kolby Steiert, 12 21:35
Total Time = 101:34 Total Places = 117
6. Dunkerton
16 William Brown, 9 19:58
21 John Davis, 9 20:04
23 Brett Rathe, 10 20:17
35 Sam Steffen, 10 21:11
41 August Magee, 12 22:00
44 Andrew Winkers, 10 22:38
49 Alex LeBlanc, 9 25:08
Total Time = 103:28 Total Places = 136
7. B C L U W
40 Dj Crompton, 9 21:54
42 Orion Gunderson, 9 22:10
43 Clark Stevens, 9 22:28
45 Josh Stanley, 9 23:45
46 Felipe Zaldana, 12 24:45
47 Dominick Gunderson, 10 24:54
48 Scott Poe, 11 25:05
Total Time = 115:01 Total Places = 216
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Tyler Watson, 10 18:23 Columbus Catholic
2 2 Tyler Hermsen, 12 18:41 I F A/A G W S R
3 Evan Boss, 9 18:43 North Linn
4 3 Colin Johnson, 12 18:50 I F A/A G W S R
5 Hunter Pflughaupt, 12 18:52 North Linn
6 4 Dakota Callan, 11 18:52 Dike-New Hartford
7 5 Zach Nemmers, 11 19:03 Columbus Catholic
8 6 Andrew Feldt, 9 19:04 Denver
9 7 Garrett Bunge, 12 19:10 Columbus Catholic
10 8 Cody Snider, 11 19:15 Dike-New Hartford
11 9 Hunter Wilkening, 12 19:21 West Marshall
12 10 Jeff Horak, 11 19:30 Columbus Catholic
13 11 Tyler Jessen, 9 19:40 Denver
14 12 Bryce Dall, 9 19:42 Dike-New Hartford
15 13 Joe Hanson, 10 19:43 I F A/A G W S R
16 14 Brett Armstrong, 12 19:45 Columbus Catholic
17 15 Nathn Zabel, 12 19:46 Dike-New Hartford
18 16 William Brown, 9 19:58 Dunkerton
19 17 Dylan Mrzlak, 9 19:59 Dike-New Hartford
20 18 Derrick Franzen, 9 20:00 Dike-New Hartford
21 19 Ian Day, 12 20:03 West Marshall
22 20 Vincent Soda, 10 20:04 Denver
23 21 John Davis, 9 20:04 Dunkerton
24 22 Brandon Krumm, 11 20:11 I F A/A G W S R
25 Dillon Palmer, 11 20:14 Hudson
26 23 Brett Rathe, 10 20:17 Dunkerton
27 24 Kurt Stabenow, 9 20:17 Denver
28 25 Simon Garbes, 11 20:19 Dike-New Hartford
29 26 Jack Williams, 12 20:20 I F A/A G W S R
30 27 Mike Ostbloom, 11 20:25 I F A/A G W S R
31 28 Cole Needham, 9 20:34 West Marshall
32 29 Joel Phelps, 11 20:35 West Marshall
33 Josh Peters, 11 20:47 Hudson
34 Mark Youngbear, 12 20:48 Meskwaki
35 Jakob Luna, 9 20:55 Dike-New Hartford
36 30 Cole Wilson, 10 20:58 Denver
37 31 Chad Jamieson, 12 21:03 Denver
38 32 Jon Bunting, 10 21:04 West Marshall
39 Anthony Woodley, 11 21:08 Dike-New Hartford
40 33 Ben Franke, 9 21:09 Columbus Catholic
41 34 Sam Goldsberry, 10 21:10 Columbus Catholic
42 35 Sam Steffen, 10 21:11 Dunkerton
43 Trey Uden, 12 21:15 Hudson
44 36 Josue Abazan, 12 21:18 West Marshall
45 37 Brody Tomlinson, 11 21:21 Denver
46 Vasya Strohbehn, 10 21:22 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
47 Gabe Klein, 10 21:22 Union
48 Eliott Kuchera, 10 21:27 Columbus Catholic
49 38 Conner Faga, 9 21:31 I F A/A G W S R
50 Craig Schott, 12 21:34 Dike-New Hartford
51 39 Kolby Steiert, 12 21:35 West Marshall
52 Garrett Nichols, 9 21:38 West Marshall
53 Dylan Shaffer, 12 21:53 North Linn
54 40 Dj Crompton, 9 21:54 B C L U W
55 Jonah Thompson, 9 21:55 Columbus Catholic
56 41 August Magee, 12 22:00 Dunkerton
57 Thomas Burchfield, 9 22:01 I F A/A G W S R
58 42 Orion Gunderson, 9 22:10 B C L U W
59 Dylan Tracy, 9 22:11 Columbus Catholic
60 43 Clark Stevens, 9 22:28 B C L U W
61 William Dunn, 11 22:29 Dike-New Hartford
62 Reggie Gradwell, 11 22:31 West Marshall
63 Isaac Nielsen, 9 22:35 Dike-New Hartford
64 Tyler Legg, 12 22:36 West Marshall
65 Jaime Heurta, 11 22:38 I F A/A G W S R
66 44 Andrew Winkers, 10 22:38 Dunkerton
67 Matt Lubben, 10 22:40 Hudson
68 Paul Zolnosky, 9 22:45 I F A/A G W S R
69 Reed Maiers, 10 22:51 Columbus Catholic
70 Matt Mahoney, 11 22:51 Columbus Catholic
71 Jose Chavez, 11 22:52 Grundy Center
72 Brett Scwickerath, 12 22:52 Dike-New Hartford
73 Forrest Perkins, 12 22:55 Dike-New Hartford
74 Nick Overman, 12 22:56 West Marshall
75 Ryan Busch, 11 22:58 Tripoli
76 Caleb Lohmann, 11 23:04 Denver
77 Tyler Haskell, 12 23:05 West Marshall
78 Travis Heth, 10 23:06 Union
79 Houston Sandvold, 9 23:12 Columbus Catholic
80 Ethan Davis, 12 23:23 Columbus Catholic
81 45 Josh Stanley, 9 23:45 B C L U W
82 Sean Daley, 11 23:57 Dike-New Hartford
83 Taylor Engel, 12 24:06 Columbus Catholic
84 Josh Papakee, 10 24:27 Meskwaki
85 46 Felipe Zaldana, 12 24:45 B C L U W
86 47 Dominick Gunderson, 10 24:54 B C L U W
87 Adam Schwickerath, 9 24:54 Dike-New Hartford
88 48 Scott Poe, 11 25:05 B C L U W
89 Tim Warnke, 9 25:07 Wapsie Valley
90 49 Alex LeBlanc, 9 25:08 Dunkerton
91 Jay Johnson, 12 25:27 Wapsie Valley