Johnston Invitational Girls Varsity A 4 km
Walnut Ridge, Saylorville, IA
Sep. 12, 2013
Results by Michael Franke
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Gilbert 22 1 2 4 6 9 11 12 16:39 3:00
2 North Polk, Alleman 78 3 10 14 25 26 28 32 18:21 2:55
3 South Hardin 102 5 8 17 27 45 46 50 19:06 6:17
4 Bondurant-Farrar 110 18 19 20 22 31 33 36 19:13 1:28
5 Saydel 141 16 24 29 35 37 47 19:43 2:30
6 Pella Christian 147 21 23 30 34 39 49 19:55 1:52
7 Colfax-Mingo 149 13 15 38 40 43 44 48 20:04 3:30
8 P C M, Monroe 193 7 41 42 51 52 23:27 10:30
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Gilbert
1 Grace Gibbons, Jr 14:52
2 Carly Rahn, Fr 16:27
4 Sadie Timms, Sr 16:42
6 Annie Pollard, So 17:23
9 Caisha Johnson, Jr 17:52
11 Tate Powers, Fr 17:54
12 Hillary Mosiman, Sr 18:09
Total Time = 1:23:15 Total Places = 22
2. North Polk, Alleman
3 Sybbie Sears, Sr 16:37
10 Samantha Sinclair, Sr 17:53
14 Rachel Zimmermann, So 18:14
25 Tessa Subra, Sr 19:31
26 Amanda Schwab, Sr 19:32
28 Emerson Sears, Jr 19:42
32 Olivia Patterson, Fr 20:07
Total Time = 1:31:45 Total Places = 78
3. South Hardin
5 Claire Damon, Jr 16:42
8 Megan Carr, So 17:49
17 Miquela Teske, Fr 18:25
27 Kylee Zoske, Jr 19:33
45 Laura Campbell, So 22:59
46 Shannon Teske, Jr 22:59
50 Emily Haywood, Jr 26:36
Total Time = 1:35:26 Total Places = 102
4. Bondurant-Farrar
18 Tidman Abbie, Jr 18:35
19 Knuth Emily, Jr 19:03
20 Fulton Kendra, Fr 19:11
22 Block Morgan, Jr 19:12
31 Savannah Schultz, Fr 20:03
33 Osier Ashlee, So 20:09
36 Hocker Erin, Jr 20:13
Total Time = 1:36:02 Total Places = 110
5. Saydel
16 Lyndsay Bianchi, Fr 18:20
24 Cassie Chubb, So 19:29
29 Maeghen Easler, Jr 19:48
35 Emma Bowman, So 20:11
37 April Knight, So 20:49
47 Jordan Johnson, Jr 23:31
Total Time = 1:38:35 Total Places = 141
6. Pella Christian
21 Marina Shannon, Jr 19:12
23 Morgan Anderson, Jr 19:20
30 Andrea Carballo, Fr 19:48
34 Damaris Worthington, Jr 20:11
39 Abby Van Soelen, So 21:04
49 Brianna Van Donselaar, So 24:44
Total Time = 1:39:33 Total Places = 147
7. Colfax-Mingo
13 Iva Moore, Jr 18:11
15 Kennedi Hostetter, Jr 18:19
38 Donita Fatland, Sr 21:02
40 McKenzie Cogley, Sr 21:05
43 Cassie Criag, Jr 21:41
44 Breawna Schroder, Sr 22:25
48 Carley Hodgson, Sr 24:01
Total Time = 1:40:16 Total Places = 149
8. P C M, Monroe
7 Rachel Stafford, Fr 17:43
41 Kayla Schakel, Fr 21:31
42 Shelby Palm, Sr 21:37
51 Amber Beener, Fr 28:12
52 Kayla Dustin, Fr 28:12
Total Time = 1:57:13 Total Places = 193
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Grace Gibbons, Jr 14:52 Gilbert
2 2 Carly Rahn, Fr 16:27 Gilbert
3 3 Sybbie Sears, Sr 16:37 North Polk, Alleman
4 4 Sadie Timms, Sr 16:42 Gilbert
5 5 Claire Damon, Jr 16:42 South Hardin
6 Kaylee Miller, Sr 17:10 Se Warren
7 6 Annie Pollard, So 17:23 Gilbert
8 7 Rachel Stafford, Fr 17:43 P C M, Monroe
9 8 Megan Carr, So 17:49 South Hardin
10 9 Caisha Johnson, Jr 17:52 Gilbert
11 10 Samantha Sinclair, Sr 17:53 North Polk, Alleman
12 11 Tate Powers, Fr 17:54 Gilbert
13 12 Hillary Mosiman, Sr 18:09 Gilbert
14 13 Iva Moore, Jr 18:11 Colfax-Mingo
15 14 Rachel Zimmermann, So 18:14 North Polk, Alleman
16 15 Kennedi Hostetter, Jr 18:19 Colfax-Mingo
17 16 Lyndsay Bianchi, Fr 18:20 Saydel
18 17 Miquela Teske, Fr 18:25 South Hardin
19 18 Tidman Abbie, Jr 18:35 Bondurant-Farrar
20 19 Knuth Emily, Jr 19:03 Bondurant-Farrar
21 20 Fulton Kendra, Fr 19:11 Bondurant-Farrar
22 21 Marina Shannon, Jr 19:12 Pella Christian
23 22 Block Morgan, Jr 19:12 Bondurant-Farrar
24 23 Morgan Anderson, Jr 19:20 Pella Christian
25 24 Cassie Chubb, So 19:29 Saydel
26 25 Tessa Subra, Sr 19:31 North Polk, Alleman
27 26 Amanda Schwab, Sr 19:32 North Polk, Alleman
28 27 Kylee Zoske, Jr 19:33 South Hardin
29 Katie Thomas, Jr 19:34 Gilbert
30 Lindsey Mumaw, Fr 19:35 Clarke
31 28 Emerson Sears, Jr 19:42 North Polk, Alleman
32 29 Maeghen Easler, Jr 19:48 Saydel
33 30 Andrea Carballo, Fr 19:48 Pella Christian
34 Tiffany McKnight, Jr 19:59 Clarke
35 31 Savannah Schultz, Fr 20:03 Bondurant-Farrar
36 32 Olivia Patterson, Fr 20:07 North Polk, Alleman
37 33 Osier Ashlee, So 20:09 Bondurant-Farrar
38 34 Damaris Worthington, Jr 20:11 Pella Christian
39 35 Emma Bowman, So 20:11 Saydel
40 36 Hocker Erin, Jr 20:13 Bondurant-Farrar
41 Jackie Moeckly, Jr 20:14 North Polk, Alleman
42 Emily Erbe, Fr 20:17 Gilbert
43 Bailey Sierra, So 20:20 Bondurant-Farrar
44 Pj Vanderweide, So 20:40 Gilbert
45 Swift Ashley, Sr 20:44 Bondurant-Farrar
46 37 April Knight, So 20:49 Saydel
47 Elizabeth Burgus, Sr 20:57 North Polk, Alleman
48 Madison Moody, Fr 20:58 Gilbert
49 Jackson Becca, Fr 21:01 Bondurant-Farrar
50 Risa Suhara, Sr 21:01 North Polk, Alleman
51 38 Donita Fatland, Sr 21:02 Colfax-Mingo
52 39 Abby Van Soelen, So 21:04 Pella Christian
53 40 McKenzie Cogley, Sr 21:05 Colfax-Mingo
54 Vanessa Erikson, Sr 21:22 North Polk, Alleman
55 Maura Saltzman, Jr 21:23 Gilbert
56 41 Kayla Schakel, Fr 21:31 P C M, Monroe
57 42 Shelby Palm, Sr 21:37 P C M, Monroe
58 43 Cassie Criag, Jr 21:41 Colfax-Mingo
59 Maggie Montiel, So 22:01 Gilbert
60 Kassidee Golwitzer, Fr 22:04 North Polk, Alleman
61 Morgan Bertram, Jr 22:04 Gilbert
62 Wood Brenna, So 22:10 Bondurant-Farrar
63 Schmeiser Elizabeth, Fr 22:19 Bondurant-Farrar
64 Kayla Williams, So 22:19 North Polk, Alleman
65 Jontz Haley, So 22:20 Bondurant-Farrar
66 44 Breawna Schroder, Sr 22:25 Colfax-Mingo
67 Mayela Vega, Sr 22:33 Clarke
68 Kelly Anderson, Jr 22:37 Gilbert
69 Megan Noem, Jr 22:40 Gilbert
70 Rebecca Reinertson, Sr 22:43 North Polk, Alleman
71 Butler Hope, Sr 22:47 Bondurant-Farrar
72 Megan Cleveland, Sr 22:58 Se Warren
73 45 Laura Campbell, So 22:59 South Hardin
74 46 Shannon Teske, Jr 22:59 South Hardin
75 Julianna Battles, So 23:07 Gilbert
76 Winders Erin, So 23:15 Bondurant-Farrar
77 Susan Horness, Fr 23:23 North Polk, Alleman
78 Joanna Schwager, Fr 23:23 Gilbert
79 47 Jordan Johnson, Jr 23:31 Saydel
80 Courtney Pohlen, Fr 23:39 Gilbert
81 Harless Peyton, Fr 23:44 Bondurant-Farrar
82 Clayton Mackenzie, So 23:47 Bondurant-Farrar
83 48 Carley Hodgson, Sr 24:01 Colfax-Mingo
84 Olivia Anders, So 24:11 Se Warren
85 Gabbi Anker, Sr 24:34 North Polk, Alleman
86 Natalie Nicholson, Jr 24:34 Gilbert
87 49 Brianna Van Donselaar, So 24:44 Pella Christian
88 50 Emily Haywood, Jr 26:36 South Hardin
89 Grae Vanderweide, Jr 26:55 Gilbert
90 Hannah Engle, Jr 26:57 Gilbert
91 Moody Sarah, So 27:01 Bondurant-Farrar
92 Molly Franzenburg, Fr 28:11 Gilbert
93 51 Amber Beener, Fr 28:12 P C M, Monroe
94 52 Kayla Dustin, Fr 28:12 P C M, Monroe
95 Curnes Sydney, So 29:20 Bondurant-Farrar
96 Rachel Kuebler, Jr 29:31 Gilbert