39th Tom Karpan Invitational 9-10 Girls
Valley Southwoods, Iowa
Sep. 17, 2013
60s, cloudy, cool
Results by Cal Murdock
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Ames 49 6 7 8 12 16 21 31 17:37 0:28
2 Waukee 55 1 2 11 18 23 24 27 17:36 1:12
3 Ankeny Centennial 58 3 4 15 17 19 33 34 17:42 0:49
4 Valley 91 10 13 20 22 26 30 32 18:02 0:43
5 Ankeny 99 5 9 14 35 36 38 18:14 1:57
6 Indianola 158 25 28 29 37 39 40 41 18:54 1:21
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Ames
6 Beriah Forney, Fr 17:26
7 Dagney Paskach, So 17:27
8 Emily Rehmann, So 17:28
12 Macy Vollbrecht, So 17:47
16 Katie Fukushima, Fr 17:53
21 Margit Herrmann, So 18:10
31 Alyssa Lehman, So 18:40
Total Time = 1:28:01 Total Places = 49
2. Waukee
1 Sydney Day, So 17:01
2 Elli Lenz, So 17:12
11 Ellie Drees, So 17:39
18 Hannah Roethler, So 17:55
23 Lauren Nelson, Fr 18:13
24 Haley Smith, So 18:19
27 Erin Stender, Fr 18:25
Total Time = 1:28:00 Total Places = 55
3. Ankeny Centennial
3 Sidney Epp, Fr 17:16
4 Savanna Henning, So 17:21
15 Madi Banyas, So 17:52
17 Ashley Arends, Fr 17:54
19 Abby Smith, Fr 18:05
33 Lauren Bruns, Fr 18:48
34 Alexis Jacobs, Fr 18:50
Total Time = 1:28:28 Total Places = 58
4. Valley
10 Elsa Wright, Fr 17:38
13 Emma Degen, Fr 17:49
20 Emily Caskey, Fr 18:06
22 Grace Worlie, Fr 18:13
26 Riley Bright, Fr 18:21
30 Ann Gould, So 18:38
32 Amanda Mackey, Fr 18:42
Total Time = 1:30:07 Total Places = 91
5. Ankeny
5 Kelsey Fischer, Fr 17:21
9 Lily Jones, Fr 17:29
14 Emily Bosch, Fr 17:49
35 Megan Henderson, Fr 19:11
36 Allison Martz, So 19:18
38 Taylor Lenhart, So 19:34
Total Time = 1:31:08 Total Places = 99
6. Indianola
25 Mollie Deskin, So 18:20
28 Jaque McGinnis, Fr 18:26
29 Katie Schulze, Fr 18:38
37 Clara Johnson, Fr 19:23
39 Illana Georgeff, So 19:41
40 Kate Leech, So 19:51
41 Danie Vanderpool, So 20:04
Total Time = 1:34:28 Total Places = 158
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Sydney Day, So 17:01 Waukee
2 2 Elli Lenz, So 17:12 Waukee
3 3 Sidney Epp, Fr 17:16 Ankeny Centennial
4 4 Savanna Henning, So 17:21 Ankeny Centennial
5 5 Kelsey Fischer, Fr 17:21 Ankeny
6 6 Beriah Forney, Fr 17:26 Ames
7 7 Dagney Paskach, So 17:27 Ames
8 8 Emily Rehmann, So 17:28 Ames
9 9 Lily Jones, Fr 17:29 Ankeny
10 10 Elsa Wright, Fr 17:38 Valley
11 11 Ellie Drees, So 17:39 Waukee
12 12 Macy Vollbrecht, So 17:47 Ames
13 13 Emma Degen, Fr 17:49 Valley
14 14 Emily Bosch, Fr 17:49 Ankeny
15 15 Madi Banyas, So 17:52 Ankeny Centennial
16 16 Katie Fukushima, Fr 17:53 Ames
17 17 Ashley Arends, Fr 17:54 Ankeny Centennial
18 18 Hannah Roethler, So 17:55 Waukee
19 19 Abby Smith, Fr 18:05 Ankeny Centennial
20 20 Emily Caskey, Fr 18:06 Valley
21 21 Margit Herrmann, So 18:10 Ames
22 22 Grace Worlie, Fr 18:13 Valley
23 23 Lauren Nelson, Fr 18:13 Waukee
24 24 Haley Smith, So 18:19 Waukee
25 25 Mollie Deskin, So 18:20 Indianola
26 26 Riley Bright, Fr 18:21 Valley
27 27 Erin Stender, Fr 18:25 Waukee
28 28 Jaque McGinnis, Fr 18:26 Indianola
29 29 Katie Schulze, Fr 18:38 Indianola
30 30 Ann Gould, So 18:38 Valley
31 31 Alyssa Lehman, So 18:40 Ames
32 32 Amanda Mackey, Fr 18:42 Valley
33 33 Lauren Bruns, Fr 18:48 Ankeny Centennial
34 Taylor Jones, Fr 18:48 Valley
35 34 Alexis Jacobs, Fr 18:50 Ankeny Centennial
36 Kaylee Jackson, Fr 18:50 Ankeny Centennial
37 Sydney Baxter, So 18:52 Ankeny Centennial
38 Kaitlyn Cox, So 18:54 Waukee
39 Hayley Palensky, Fr 18:57 Ames
40 Madalynn Kouba, So 18:58 Ames
41 Taylor Junck, Fr 19:05 Ames
42 Jadon Haynes, Fr 19:09 Waukee
43 35 Megan Henderson, Fr 19:11 Ankeny
44 Kyliegh Cowles, Fr 19:12 Ames
45 Annie Schacht, So 19:14 Valley
46 36 Allison Martz, So 19:18 Ankeny
47 Hailey Tiefenthaler, So 19:21 Waukee
48 37 Clara Johnson, Fr 19:23 Indianola
49 Joanna Heid, So 19:26 Ames
50 38 Taylor Lenhart, So 19:34 Ankeny
51 Hanna Burmeister, Fr 19:35 Waukee
52 Nastia Lentell, So 19:36 Waukee
53 Nicole Marlett, Fr 19:37 Valley
54 39 Illana Georgeff, So 19:41 Indianola
55 40 Kate Leech, So 19:51 Indianola
56 Jane Joiner, Fr 19:54 Ames
57 Lauren Niehm, Fr 19:54 Ames
58 Elizabeth Osborn, Fr 19:59 Valley
59 Natalie Tesdall, So 20:01 Ames
60 41 Danie Vanderpool, So 20:04 Indianola
61 Allyson Goodman, Fr 20:07 Ames
62 Emma Beuter, Fr 20:17 Ankeny Centennial
63 Kerry Strum, So 20:20 Ames
64 Kai Cowan-Cain, Fr 20:29 Waukee
65 Grace Koehler, Fr 20:31 Ames
66 Dana Kirkegaard, So 20:36 Indianola
67 Anne Marie Derouin, Fr 20:38 Valley
68 Claire Wiedmaier, Fr 20:40 Indianola
69 Josephine Dubiel, So 20:41 Ames
70 Amy Canon, Fr 20:42 Ames
71 Brooklyn Clayton, Fr 20:48 Ames
72 Lila Rice, So 20:48 Ames
73 Maddie Cook, Fr 20:58 Waukee
74 Serena Qamhieh, So 21:02 Ames
75 Alyssa Harvey, So 21:03 Ames
76 Katie Pixley, Fr 21:13 Valley
77 Ashley Sjurson, Fr 21:16 Waukee
78 Suchaeta Hegde, Fr 21:18 Waukee
79 Tatum Jones, Fr 21:18 Valley
80 Tifany Chu, Fr 21:20 Ames
81 Cora Walker, Fr 21:24 Valley
82 Jordan Welp, Fr 21:25 Ames
83 Heli Desai, Fr 22:04 Valley
84 Rachel Snodgrass, Fr 22:26 Valley
85 Kennedy Rochleau, Fr 23:07 Valley
86 Kali Douglass, Fr 23:50 Valley
87 Jackie Castro, Fr 24:26 Valley
88 Kaylee Knittel, So 25:16 Waukee
89 Elena Soto, Fr 26:53 Valley