Graceland University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.25 | Shannon Thomas | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:38.24 | SB | Sara Ruckman | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:46.29 | SB | Emily Mei | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.12 | SB | Selamawit Shannon-tamrat | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:45.01 | Selamawit Shannon-tamrat | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.79 | SB | Maleta Montague | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results |
9.82 | Maleta Montague | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10.38 | SB | Alisha Byrd | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:09.96 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0.25 | Lashaunda Yates | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-10.25 | SB | Alisha Byrd | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-2.5 | SB | Tara Gott | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
38-9.25 | SB | Halamehi Vailea | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
35-5.25 | Paloma Ortiz | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.54 | SB | Deontae Brown | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.87 | SB | Trent Verwers | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:07.10 | SB | Neshamah Breshears | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:41.88 | SB | Trevor Jones | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:08.64 | SB | Neshamah Breshears | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10:14.91 | SB | Benjamin Chee | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:49.48 | SB | Etaslon Kabura | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Stanley Thomas | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-3.75 | Thomas Shore | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
12-10 | Paul Hill | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7.5 | SB | Robert Jaschke | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-0 | SB | Demetrius Howard | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
44-3 | Robert Jaschke | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |