Estherville Girls Relays
results provide by aspi meetz
SELECT DIVISION
Division Select Division A Varsity - Female B Varsity - Female Junior Varsity - Female
TEAM RESULTS FOR ESTHERVILLE GIRLS RELAYS - B VARSITY - FEMALE
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 163 Point Breakdown
2 Bishop Garrigan 139 Point Breakdown
3 North Union 100 Point Breakdown
4 North Iowa 87 Point Breakdown
5 Emmetsburg 82 Point Breakdown
6 Forest Ridge 7 Point Breakdown
girls 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
pl name team time
1 Nicole Behr Bishop Garrigan 12.7 10
2 Darma Tripp Sioux Ctrl- SR 12.9 8
3 MaKayla Hardman North Union 12.99 6
4 Kyarsten Mullen North Union 13.04 4
5 Hadley Egland Emmetsburg 13.88 2
6 Vanessa Dodds Bishop Garrigan 14.02 1
8 Emma Meyers Sioux Ctrl- SR 14.24
9 Jordan Lange Emmetsburg 14.26
100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
7 Tabatha Sundermeyer Forest Ridge 14.11
10 Cassidy Sachs North Iowa 14.94
11 Taylen Hinders North Iowa 15.32
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
1 Nicole Behr Bishop Garrigan 26.96 10
2 Darma Tripp Sioux Ctrl- SR 27.28 8
3 Mikki Mundus Emmetsburg 27.75 6
4 Taylor Frideres Bishop Garrigan 27.88 4
5 MaKayla Hardman North Union 28.08 2
6 Kyarsten Mullen North Union 28.33 1
7 Mallory Bjork Sioux Ctrl- SR 28.34
8 Shelby Loomis Emmetsburg 30.34
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
9 Dani Yegge North Iowa 30.71
10 Tessa Nagel Forest Ridge 31.5
11 Stevie Thaemlitz Forest Ridge 36
400M DASH - FINALS
1 Olivia Marlow North Union 01:03.83 10
2 Jenny Sievers Sioux Ctrl- SR 01:05.45 8
3 Kaitlyn Fogarty Bishop Garrigan 01:07.70 6
4 Brooke Hovland North Iowa 01:10.40 4
5 Tessa Nagel Forest Ridge 01:10.45 2
6 Megan Davis North Iowa 01:15.75 1
7 Tabitha Hoffman Sioux Ctrl- SR 01:17.77
8 Christina Palmer Forest Ridge 01:18.81
800M RUN - FINALS - HEAT 2
7 Natalie Henriksen North Union 03:15.26
8 Christina Palmer Forest Ridge 03:34.73
9 Christine Bochoranda Forest Ridge 04:15.01
800M RUN - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Madison Blodgett North Iowa 02:37.25 10
2 Cassidy Vitzthum Bishop Garrigan 02:37.25 8
3 Olivia Marlow North Union 02:40.01 6
4 Nicole Scharn Sioux Ctrl- SR 02:43.66 4
5 Morgan Frideres Bishop Garrigan 02:47.84 2
6 Paige Bennett Sioux Ctrl- SR 03:01.67 1
100M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 2
1 Kenzie Keune Sioux Ctrl- SR 15.42 10
2 Hadley Egland Emmetsburg 17.4 8
3 Jordan Guerdet North Union 17.71 6
4 Rachel Hassebroek North Iowa 18.01 4
5 Avriel Miller Bishop Garrigan 18.13 2
6 Erin Rachuy Sioux Ctrl- SR 18.88 1
7 Emma Engelby North Union 18.98
100M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 1
8 Tabatha Sundermeyer Forest Ridge 22.07
9 Morgan McManigal Forest Ridge 22.12
1500M RUN - FINALS
1 Emily Riesenberg Bishop Garrigan 05:41.29 10
2 Paige Bennett Sioux Ctrl- SR 05:53.93 8
3 Samantha Sevley North Iowa 06:03.78 6
4 Rian Helland North Iowa 06:07.72 4
5 Carly Huber Sioux Ctrl- SR 06:13.98 2
6 Danielle Plathe Bishop Garrigan 06:24.67 1
7 Teddi Wagner Forest Ridge 06:33.61
3000M RUN - FINALS
1 Madison Blodgett North Iowa 12:05.59 10
2 Brooke Hovland North Iowa 12:30.77 8
3 Carly Huber Sioux Ctrl- SR 13:49.54 6
4 Danielle Plathe Bishop Garrigan 14:17.15 4
5 Lindsey Ricklefs Sioux Ctrl- SR 15:26.61 2
400M HURDLE - FINALS
1 Kenzie Keune Sioux Ctrl- SR 01:09.83 10
2 Krista Hovland North Iowa 01:12.37 8
3 Aisha Miller Bishop Garrigan 01:13.58 6
4 Ashley Olson North Union 01:17.08 4
5 Michelle Stoner Sioux Ctrl- SR 01:19.13 2
6 Avriel Miller Bishop Garrigan 01:20.92 1
7 Cierra McAllister Emmetsburg 01:21.36
DISCUS - FINALS - HEAT 2
pl name team mark
7 Brittany Kirsch Bishop Garrigan 73-04
8 Lucy Hughes North Iowa 72-08
10 Gaby Steil Bishop Garrigan 45-11
DISCUS - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Kayla Joyce Emmetsburg 105-03 10
2 Tegan Olson Emmetsburg 105-02 8
3 Dena Looft North Union 97-09 6
4 Katie Gibson Sioux Ctrl- SR 92-08 4
5 Cassidy Sachs North Iowa 84-08 2
6 Demi Tripp Sioux Ctrl- SR 74-09 1
9 Jessica Govern North Union 64-08
HIGH JUMP - FINALS
1 Johanna Vaske Bishop Garrigan 5-01.00 10
2 Nicole Hamilton Sioux Ctrl- SR 4-10.00 8
3 Krista Hovland North Iowa 4-10.00 6
4 Sarah Rolling North Union 4-04.00 4
5 Camie Smith Sioux Ctrl- SR 4-04.00 2
LONG JUMP - FINALS - HEAT 2
3 Vanessa Dodds Bishop Garrigan 13-07.75 6
8 Tabatha Sundermeyer Forest Ridge 12-06.75
9 Morgan McManigal Forest Ridge 11-06.75
LONG JUMP - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Darma Tripp Sioux Ctrl- SR 16-06.75 10
2 Rachel Ruddy Emmetsburg 14-05.50 8
4 Gloria Jensen Sioux Ctrl- SR 13-07.50 4
5 Taylor Frideres Bishop Garrigan 13-03.50 2
6 Emily Hagebock North Union 13-02.25 1
7 Sarah Simington Emmetsburg 12-07.00
SHOT PUT - FINALS - HEAT 2
6 Dallas Weber Forest Ridge 28-07.00 1
9 Taylen Hinders North Iowa 26-06.50
10 Demi Tripp Sioux Ctrl- SR 25-09.00
SHOT PUT - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Lexy Johnson North Union 33-01.50 10
2 Natalie Ruiz Emmetsburg 31-09.50 8
3 Tegan Olson Emmetsburg 31-02.50 6
4 Katie Gibson Sioux Ctrl- SR 31-00.00 4
5 Lucy Hughes North Iowa 28-09.00 2
7 Jessica Govern North Union 28-02.50
8 Victoria Portz Forest Ridge 27-10.50
4X100M RELAY - FINALS
pl team time
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 52.26 10 Runners
2 North Union 54.34 8 Runners
3 Bishop Garrigan 56.16 6 Runners
4 Emmetsburg 56.22 4 Runners
5 North Iowa 58.26 2 Runners
6 Forest Ridge 01:12.53 1 Runners
4X200M RELAY - FINALS
1 Bishop Garrigan 01:51.30 10 Runners
2 Sioux Ctrl- SR 01:52.45 8 Runners
3 Emmetsburg 01:56.33 6 Runners
4 North Union 02:01.71 4 Runners
5 North Iowa 02:09.89 2 Runners
6 Forest Ridge 02:27.36 1 Runners
4X400M RELAY - FINALS
1 Bishop Garrigan 04:22.01 10 Runners
2 Sioux Ctrl- SR 04:29.41 8 Runners
3 North Iowa 04:35.45 6 Runners
4 North Union 04:49.94 4 Runners
5 Emmetsburg 05:23.00 2 Runners
6 Forest Ridge 05:38.22 1 Runners
4X800M RELAY - FINALS
1 Bishop Garrigan 11:00.66 10 Runners
2 Emmetsburg 11:55.18 8 Runners
3 Sioux Ctrl- SR 12:00.49 6 Runners
4 North Union 13:32.82 4 Runners
400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINALS
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 01:11.05 10 Runners
2 Bishop Garrigan 01:13.59 8 Runners
3 North Union 01:14.96 6 Runners
4 North Iowa 01:20.89 4 Runners
800m SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS
1 North Union 02:00.45 10 Runners
2 Sioux Ctrl- SR 02:02.82 8 Runners
3 Emmetsburg 02:03.90 6 Runners
4 Bishop Garrigan 02:04.34 4 Runners
5 North Iowa 02:16.45 2 Runners
6 Forest Ridge 02:20.67 1 Runners
Sprint Medley Relay - FINALS
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 04:44.69 10 Runners
2 Bishop Garrigan 04:49.71 8 Runners
3 North Iowa 05:02.83 6 Runners
4 North Union 05:14.12 4 Runners
Emmetsburg DQ Runners