University of Northern Iowa (UNI) Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.26 | Madisen Irmen | 4th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.76 | SB | Darian Samuelson | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
56.10 | Darian Samuelson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
57.72 | Maddie Beeler | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.49 | SB | Brette Correy | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
2:10.10 | Amber Clock | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
2:12.63 | Brette Correy | 1st | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
2:13.33 | SB | Ashley Norem | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
2:14.59 | Amber Clock | 1st | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
2:18.90 | Ashley Norem | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
2:20.55 | Lindsey Kite | 6th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
2:23.45 | Alisha Jones | 6th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
2:28.37 | SB | Lauren Frederick | 2nd | X H1 | Women's Results |
2:32.29 | SB | Chaley Rath | 6th | X H1 | Women's Results |
2:33.83 | SB | Rachel Peth | 8th | X H1 | Women's Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:48.35 | Alexina Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
4:57.51 | Alexina Wilson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:06.44 | SB | Kelsey Kirchoff | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
10:10.32 | Alexina Wilson | 11th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
10:30.48 | Maddie Reynolds | 16th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
10:31.23 | Callie Matthews | 17th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.71 | Rachel Peth | 2nd | X H1 | Women's Results | |
8.76 | Rachel Peth | 4th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
8.80 | SB | Christine Mcneill | 5th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
9.09 | SB | Chaley Rath | 2nd | X H1 | Women's Results |
9.36 | Lauren Frederick | 3rd | X H1 | Women's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.68 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:57.66 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.25 | Kassidy Sharp | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-5.25 | Chaley Rath | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-5.25 | SB | Rachel Peth | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
5-3.75 | Chaley Rath | 4th | X H1 | Women's Results | |
5-3.75 | Rachel Peth | 5th | X H1 | Women's Results | |
5-3.25 | Emily Endelman | 13th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-1.25 | SB | Lauren Frederick | 8th | X H1 | Women's Results |
4-11.5 | Lauren Frederick | 17th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.5 | Tatiana Rice | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
17-10.25 | SB | Leslie Taylor | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
17-10.25 | SB | Rachel Peth | 7th | X H1 | Women's Results |
17-1.5 | SB | Chaley Rath | 11th | X H1 | Women's Results |
16-8.75 | SB | Lauren Frederick | 13th | X H1 | Women's Results |
16-6.5 | Lauren Sayles | 12th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5 | Tatiana Rice | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-4.5 | Libby Torresani | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
11-9 | SB | Jennifer Roche | 11th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
11-3 | Taylor Corkum | 16th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-4.75 | SB | Jamie Lindstrom | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
40-0.5 | Chloe Schmidt | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
36-6.75 | SB | Rachel Peth | 3rd | X H1 | Women's Results |
32-7.75 | Lauren Frederick | 8th | X H1 | Women's Results | |
30-11 | SB | Chaley Rath | 9th | X H1 | Women's Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
64-5.25 | Jamie Lindstrom | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
55-9 | SB | Chloe Schmidt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
54-10.25 | Sarah Pate | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
3663 | SB | Rachel Peth | 4th | X H1 | Women's Results |
3426 | SB | Chaley Rath | 7th | X H1 | Women's Results |
3351 | SB | Lauren Frederick | 9th | X H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.72 | Brandon CARNES | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6.72 | Brandon CARNES | 1st | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
7.00 | Raheem Black | 4th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
7.07 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 1st | X H1 | Men's Results |
7.15 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 2nd | X H1 | Men's Results |
7.20 | Cam Brown | 6th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
7.71 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 6th | X H1 | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.54 | Brandon CARNES | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
21.60 | Brandon CARNES | 1st | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
22.29 | SB | Raheem Black | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.91 | SB | Marshall Hill | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
50.72 | Brett Mccalla | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
51.33 | Jordan Guske | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.34 | Colynn Black | 4th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
2:04.28 | Wade Pingel | 7th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.44 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 1st | X H1 | Men's Results |
2:52.81 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 4th | X H1 | Men's Results |
2:54.21 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 8th | X H1 | Men's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:41.32 | SB | Shane Kirchoff | 14th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
8:44.44 | Trai Bunch | 18th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
8:46.19 | Ben Fick | 21st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
8:47.42 | SB | Terry Nielsen | 22nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.01 | SB | Jon Rus | 1st | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
8.02 | Jon Rus | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
8.13 | SB | Daurice Fountain | 4th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
8.19 | SB | Steven Addison | 4th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
8.21 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 5th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
8.23 | Jayvon Matthews | 1st | X H1 | Men's Results | |
8.24 | Steven Addison | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
8.40 | Daurice Fountain | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
8.85 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 2nd | X H1 | Men's Results |
9.39 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 2nd | X H1 | Men's Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.61 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:16.27 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-7.5 | Braydee Poore | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6-3.5 | Shawn Koch | 10th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6-2.25 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 3rd | X H1 | Men's Results |
5-10.75 | Jc Abrahamson | 9th | X H1 | Men's Results | |
5-8.5 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 11th | X H1 | Men's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
24-0.75 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 1st | X H1 | Men's Results |
23-2.5 | Derek Jacobus | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22-7.25 | Steven Addison | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22-5 | Shawn Koch | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22-2.5 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 6th | X H1 | Men's Results |
20-2.5 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 11th | X H1 | Men's Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-7 | Shawn Koch | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
45-1 | SB | Weston Riesselman | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
44-8 | Rj Simmons | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-6.25 | Corey Szamlewski | 10th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
14-6.25 | Charles Fenner | 13th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
13-5.25 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 8th | X H1 | Men's Results |
13-1.5 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 9th | X H1 | Men's Results |
12-5.5 | Derek Jacobus | 11th | X H1 | Men's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
56-7.25 | Justin Baker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
55-11.25 | SB | Brad Walski | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
43-5.75 | Jake Humpal | 14th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
42-3.5 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 3rd | X H1 | Men's Results |
37-8 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 7th | X H1 | Men's Results |
35-5.75 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 10th | X H1 | Men's Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
61-5.5 | Justin Baker | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
54-8 | SB | Evan Colfack | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
53-4.5 | Brad Walski | 13th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
5248 | SB | Jayvon Matthews | 2nd | X H1 | Men's Results |
4996 | SB | Derek Jacobus | 7th | X H1 | Men's Results |
4484 | SB | Jc Abrahamson | 11th | X H1 | Men's Results |