Mens 100 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Parks, Torian SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.18
2 Philizaire, Giscard SO-2 Coe 11.75
3 Ogasawara, Ibuki SO-2 Grinnell 12.33
Mens 100 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brown, Jaiden SO-2 Southwestern CC 10.93
2 Gray, Rayvon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.19
3 Romeo, Dixon SO-2 Grinnell 11.33
4 Mertes, John SR-4 Grinnell 11.50
5 Blickenderfer, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.74
6 Beck, Shaquille SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.93
Mens 100 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Flakes, Michael FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.88
2 Neal, Bobby SO-2 Southwestern CC 10.95
3 Martin, Justin SO-2 Southwestern CC 10.97
4 Hardman, Ed SO-2 Grinnell 11.56
5 Jones, Anton SO-2 Coe 11.56
6 Clark, Devan FR-1 Cornell College 11.99
Mens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Martin, Justin SO-2 Southwestern CC 22.54
2 Newbold, Husani FR-1 Cornell College 23.03
3 Romeo, Dixon SO-2 Grinnell 23.81
4 Blickenderfer, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.07
5 Clark, Devan FR-1 Cornell College 24.79
Mens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Franklin, Erik SO-2 Coe 22.57
2 Simmons, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 22.85
3 Jones, Anton SO-2 Coe 23.64
4 Mertes, John SR-4 Grinnell 23.85
5 Smith, Terrance FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.59
Mens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Becicka, Zach FR-1 Cornell College 56.05
2 McClenahan, Tanner SR-4 Coe 57.69
3 Ross, Sam JR-3 Grinnell 1:00.56
Mens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Piniau, Theo SO-2 Southwestern CC 49.75
2 Simmons, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 50.22
3 Freeborn, Beau SO-2 Coe 50.92
4 Hardman, Ed SO-2 Grinnell 53.39
5 Maddox, Mark FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 53.71
6 Meyer, Levi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.91
7 Callan, Joseph SR-4 Cornell College 56.74
Mens 800 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Selsor, Chasen FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:10.22
2 Lambert, Malik FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:10.78
3 Zarate, Jaime SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:12.53
4 Valle-Cruz, Victor SO-2 Grinnell 2:14.28
5 Garcia, Ovan SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:17.03
6 Horan, Tucker SO-2 Cornell College 2:17.84
7 Schmitz, Sean FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:20.77
8 Stoll, Zachary FR-1 Cornell College 2:24.04
Mens 800 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Petersen, Brad FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:04.27
2 Segerstrom, Colton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:04.84
3 Freed, Eric FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:05.83
4 Baumann, Joel SO-2 Grinnell 2:08.16
5 Sciranko, Philip FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:09.45
6 Butts, Jacob SR-4 Cornell College 2:12.60
7 Davis-Johnson, Collin JR-3 Grinnell 2:14.60
Mens 800 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kolacia, Nate SO-2 Grinnell 1:56.88
2 Espeut, Oryiane FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:59.34
3 Enright, John FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:59.85
4 Schreiber, Dray FR-1 Coe 2:02.02
5 Springsteen, Austin SO-2 Coe 2:10.31
6 Anderson, Kevin SO-2 Grinnell 2:11.13
Mens 1500 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Simons, Trey FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:00.85
2 McLean, Anthony SO-2 Grinnell 4:14.66
3 Angel, Zach JR-3 Grinnell 4:18.06
4 Springsteen, Austin SO-2 Coe 4:22.64
5 Zarate, Jaime SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:25.74
6 Butts, Jacob SR-4 Cornell College 4:25.74
7 Nelson, Ben FR-1 Coe 4:30.61
8 McCarthy, Matthew SO-2 Grinnell 4:34.36
9 Malone, Ian SO-2 Grinnell 4:41.20
10 Schmitz, Sean FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:42.67
11 Christen, Taylor SO-2 Cornell College 4:44.80
12 Sokolsky, Sam SO-2 Grinnell 4:48.27
13 Eric, Ikundiro SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:48.70
14 Warson, Cassidy SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:57.22
Mens 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Dennis, Lawrence SR-4 Cornell College 16:08.41
2 Bass, Stewart FR-1 Grinnell 16:25.50
3 Haerr, Nathan FR-1 Coe 16:32.30
4 Lindsay, Josh JR-3 Cornell College 16:43.85
5 Broege, Aaron FR-1 Coe 16:50.88
6 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor SO-2 Grinnell 16:59.97
7 Jeray, Ricky SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 17:03.07
8 Friederichs, Ben SO-2 Southwestern CC 17:03.70
9 Monovich, Alexander SO-2 Grinnell 17:06.12
10 Ward, Aaron SO-2 Southwestern CC 17:06.68
11 Kraninger, Colby FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 17:29.67
12 Mulligan, Connor SO-2 Grinnell 17:33.01
13 Healey, Aidan SO-2 Grinnell 17:35.48
14 Anderson, Doug SR-4 Grinnell 17:37.15
15 Grant, Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 18:10.54
16 Eric, Ikundiro SO-2 Southwestern CC 20:10.73
17 Nowark, Chase Cornell Alumni 16:22.09
18 Horan, CJ Cornell Alumni 17:03.72
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Starks, Seth FR-1 Southwestern CC 16.54
2 Nelson, Taylor SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 16.63
3 Pena, Mateo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 17.00
4 Smith, Terrance FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19.59
5 Birkes, Clayton SO-2 Coe 21.37
Mens 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Nelson, Taylor SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 59.75
2 Gallagher, John SO-2 Grinnell 1:02.66
3 Birkes, Clayton SO-2 Coe 1:04.83
Mens 3000m Steeple
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Friederichs, Ben SO-2 Southwestern CC 10:34.02
2 Conrardy, Ryan SO-2 Cornell College 11:06.06
3 Horan, Tucker SO-2 Cornell College 11:12.25
4 Stoll, Zachary FR-1 Cornell College 11:36.21
5 McClenahan, Tanner SR-4 Coe 12:10.20
6 Rey, Ryan SR-4 Coe 12:30.28
Mens 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Southwestern CC 'A' 42.57
Brown, Martin, Flakes, Piniau
2 Southwestern CC 'B' 43.74
Neal, Rivan, Beck, Parks
3 Coe 'A' 44.33
Jones, Philizaire, Birkes, Franklin
4 North Iowa Area CC 'A' 44.80
Blickenderfer, Gray, Petersen, Pena
5 Southwestern CC 'C' 45.55
Smith, Starks, Lambert, McGhee
6 Cornell College 'A' 47.00
Newbold, Callan, Clark, Becicka
Mens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Southwestern CC 'A' 3:24.45
Freed, Brown, Piniau, Simmons
2 North Iowa Area CC 'A' 3:29.38
Enright, Espeut, Nelson, Petersen
3 Coe 'A' 3:33.00
Jones, Franklin, Schreiber, Freeborn
4 North Iowa Area CC 'B' 3:42.41
Meyer, Maddox, Segerstrom, Pena
5 Grinnell 'A' 3:45.08
Gallagher, Romeo, Kolacia, Braun, McCarthy, Margida
6 Southwestern CC 'C' 3:46.90
Sciranko, Garcia, Selsor, Warson
7 Cornell College 'A' 3:47.90
Callan, Becicka, Butts, Horan
Mens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Starks, Seth FR-1 Southwestern CC 6-4
2 Schreiber, Dray FR-1 Coe 5-8
3 Ross, Derek FR-1 Coe 5-6
4 Whiting, Kaleb SO-2 Cornell College 5-4.25
Mens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Franklin, Erik SO-2 Coe 19-11.5
2 McGhee, Parrish SO-2 Southwestern CC 19-6
3 Ross, Derek FR-1 Coe 18-9.75
4 Clark, Devan FR-1 Cornell College 18-8
5 Whiting, Kaleb SO-2 Cornell College 16-9.75
Mens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 McGhee, Parrish SO-2 Southwestern CC 40-4.75
2 Schreiber, Dray FR-1 Coe 38-7
3 Franklin, Erik SO-2 Coe 37-11.25
4 Ogasawara, Ibuki SO-2 Grinnell 36-9.75
5 Whiting, Kaleb SO-2 Cornell College 35-4.5
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Zilaitis, Charles SO-2 Cornell College 48-5.5
2 Kenyon, Parker SR-4 Cornell College 44-8
3 Davis, Frank SR-4 Coe 39-1.75
4 May, Jakob SO-2 Cornell College 38-2.25
5 Hagen, Josh FR-1 Cornell College 36-8.5
6 Longabaugh, Keegan FR-1 Southwestern CC 35-9.5
7 Serunjogi, Tefiro JR-3 Grinnell 32-4.25
8 williams, jordan 7 Unattached 51-9.25
--
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Baker , Justin JR-3 Northern Iowa 55-2.25
2 Walski, Brad FR-1 Northern Iowa 53-0
3 Deeds, Alex SR-4 Coe 46-3.25
4 Yunek, Daniel SR-4 Coe 44-3.25
5 Ownby, Adam SR-4 Coe 44-0.75
6 Hayes, Jacob FR-1 Coe 43-3.75
7 Mckee-Crow, Alex JR-3 Coe 41-6.5
8 Holtz, Isaac FR Team Toad 47-1.75
Mens Discus Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Peters, Robbie FR-1 Coe 136-1
2 Hayes, Jacob FR-1 Coe 126-4
3 Yunek, Daniel SR-4 Coe 126-3
4 Longabaugh, Keegan FR-1 Southwestern CC 123-3
5 Davis, Frank SR-4 Coe 122-2
6 Ownby, Adam SR-4 Coe 119-5
7 Hagen, Josh FR-1 Cornell College 115-7
8 Mckee-Crow, Alex JR-3 Coe 108-11
Mens Discus Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Humpal, Jake SO-2 Northern Iowa 151-9
2 Walski, Brad FR-1 Northern Iowa 149-9
3 Colfack, Evan JR-3 Northern Iowa 149-8
4 Baker , Justin JR-3 Northern Iowa 148-6
5 Kenyon, Parker SR-4 Cornell College 140-1
6 Deeds, Alex SR-4 Coe 135-11
7 williams, jordan 7 Unattached 180-5
8 Holtz, Isaac FR Team Toad 151-2
Mens Hammer Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Walski, Brad FR-1 Northern Iowa 163-9
2 Peters, Robbie FR-1 Coe 132-1
3 Ownby, Adam SR-4 Coe 129-7
4 Hagen, Josh FR-1 Cornell College 123-1
5 Hayes, Jacob FR-1 Coe 120-6
6 Bray, John SR-4 Cornell College 104-7
7 Serunjogi, Tefiro JR-3 Grinnell 96-3
8 Holtz, Isaac FR Team Toad 129-8
Mens Hammer Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Baker , Justin JR-3 Northern Iowa 201-10
2 Yunek, Daniel SR-4 Coe 169-3
3 Colfack, Evan JR-3 Northern Iowa 168-7
4 Deeds, Alex SR-4 Coe 150-0
5 Kenyon, Parker SR-4 Cornell College 145-4
6 Davis, Frank SR-4 Coe 127-1
7 May, Jakob SO-2 Cornell College 118-4
8 Phelps, Colton FR Team Toad 124-1
Mens Javelin
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Braun, Zev JR-3 Grinnell 163-0
2 Mitchelmore, Brett JR-3 Coe 139-4
3 Humpal, Jake SO-2 Northern Iowa 127-1
4 May, Jakob SO-2 Cornell College 119-10
5 Woodington, Chris JR-3 Grinnell 118-6
6 Bray, John SR-4 Cornell College 106-0
7 Kelly, Malik FR-1 Coe 56-5