Winterset High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.94 | Macy Johnson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
13.82 | SB | Bailey Jackson | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.42 | Macy Johnson | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
30.37 | SB | Tyanna Forgy | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.06 | Ally Pickering | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:11.11 | Abby Thornton | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.68 | Layken Gurwell | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
2:40.22 | Dominique Fleming | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:38.40 | SB | Riley Kaufman | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:43.28 | SB | Sydney Kaufman | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:02.60 | Riley Kaufman | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.85 | SB | Lexi Weeks | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
18.11 | SB | Lauren Camp | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:09.40 | Kyla Dickey | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:12.23 | Ally Pickering | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:14.09 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.82 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.21 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:06.18 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:40.21 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:42.51 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:28.27 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Carley Fulcher | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7.5 | SB | Ally Pickering | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
102-1 | SB | Julia Naber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
72-4 | Hailey Waller | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-4.5 | SB | Julia Naber | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
31-0.5 | Natalie Hansen | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.07 | SB | Noah Hanson | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12.82 | Kyle Durnan | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.22 | SB | Ryan Hansen | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:21.26 | Owen Thompson | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.13 | Gabriel Esser | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4:58.06 | SB | Derek Koster | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:34.79 | Gabriel Esser | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.60 | Brad Benshoof | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
16.27 | Jacob Jenkins | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
56.99 | Brad Benshoof | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1:03.28 | Brandon Ryerson | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:00.54 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.75 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.83 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:55.59 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:34.38 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10 | SB | Noah Hanson | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
16-6.75 | Kyle Durnan | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
138-11 | Brandon Herr | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
94-0 | Ethan Black | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-6 | Brandon Herr | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
35-10 | Ethan Black | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |