2015 Cedar Rapids Invitational
Jefferson High School
Noelridge Park
September 10, 2015
Girls Pl Team Results
Place School Total Finishers (offset scoring) Total Time Average
1 Pleasant Valley 81 1 7 16 21 36 41 68 1:37:28.07 19:29.62
2 Muscatine Girls 84 3 15 19 23 24 59 67 1:38:07.21 19:37.45
3 Bettendorf 85 2 9 20 26 28 33 73 1:37:58.83 19:35.77
4 Iowa City West Girls 114 8 12 29 30 35 38 45 1:39:13.23 19:50.65
5 City High 147 4 18 22 51 52 72 91 1:40:15.17 20:03.04
6 Ames 169 11 27 34 42 55 83 95 1:41:03.11 20:12.63
7 Linn-Mar 210 31 32 40 43 64 66 86 1:42:27.85 20:29.57
8 Marion 264 5 39 46 81 93 101 102 1:44:01.46 20:48.30
9 Cedar Rapids Prairie 269 14 54 61 63 77 84 100 1:44:32.02 20:54.41
10 Wahlert 287 47 57 58 60 65 69 98 1:44:50.42 20:58.09
11 Jefferson Women 289 17 56 62 74 80 87 115 1:45:13.35 21:02.67
12 Kennedy 295 6 13 85 94 97 99 110 1:44:57.67 20:59.54
13 North Scott Lancers 310 25 44 70 75 96 114 1:45:47.60 21:09.52
14 Warriors 342 10 37 71 105 119 1:48:02.96 21:36.60
15 Xavier 416 50 82 88 92 104 106 108 1:49:29.28 21:53.86
16 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 431 49 76 79 107 120 124 125 1:51:26.12 22:17.23
17 Davenport Central 457 48 53 116 118 122 1:54:35.24 22:55.05
18 Davenport West 513 89 90 109 112 113 126 127 1:54:32.77 22:54.56
19 West Waterloo 530 78 103 111 117 121 123 128 1:56:29.43 23:17.89
Girls 5000m run
pl name yr team time
1 Yanek, McKenzie 12 Pleasant Valley 18:23.00
2 humphrey, Haley 12 Bettendorf 18:46.66
3 Kraft, Brina 11 Muscatine Girls 18:50.52
4 Arch, Mary 11 City High 18:55.32
5 Bach, Madison 12 Marion 19:00.81
6 Fusselman, Hannah 10 Kennedy 19:06.27
7 Lafever, Mallory 09 Pleasant Valley 19:12.74
8 Skopec, Gabby 11 Iowa City We 19:14.86
9 Blackman, Isabella 12 Bettendorf 19:15.64
10 Gorman, Reagan 09 Warriors 19:17.09
11 Dupuis, Claire 12 Ames 19:19.11
12 Saunders, Tia 12 Iowa City We 19:24.23
13 Walker, Grace 09 Kennedy 19:27.79
14 Frazee, Hannah 11 Cedar Rapids 19:36.42
15 Chapman, Larkin 12 Muscatine Girls 19:41.33
16 Minard, Maddy 09 Pleasant Valley 19:41.79
17 Koenigsfeld, Meredith 12 Jefferson Women 19:43.75
18 Bywater, Emily 11 City High 19:46.75
19 Roos, Danielle 11 Muscatine Girls 19:47.90
20 Borland, Trinity 10 Bettendorf 19:48.70
21 Swanson, Addie 11 Pleasant Valley 19:50.51
22 Lindower, Anna 09 City High 19:50.68
23 Morter, Moriah 10 Muscatine Girls 19:52.23
24 France, Regan 12 Muscatine Girls 19:55.23
25 Case, Maddie 10 North Scott Lancers 19:58.95
26 Spranger, Sydney 11 Bettendorf 20:02.56
27 Rehmann, Jessica 12 Ames 20:02.76
28 Gallagher, Ally 11 Bettendorf 20:05.27
29 Ali, Amani 12 Iowa City We 20:05.45
30 Moore, Olivia 11 Iowa City We 20:09.79
31 Garcia, Morgan 12 Linn-Mar 20:12.88
32 Mann, Maddie 11 Linn-Mar 20:13.41
33 Baker, Anna 12 Bettendorf 20:13.95
34 Moore, Katelyn 11 Ames 20:18.34
35 Ronnebaum, Claire 10 Iowa City We 20:18.90
36 Riley, Abby 09 Pleasant Valley 20:20.03
37 Altemeier, Sarah 10 Warriors 20:23.44
38 Gretter, Ellie 10 Iowa City We 20:23.74
39 Kephart, Hallie 09 Marion 20:24.69
40 Newhouse, Deanna 11 Linn-Mar 20:25.17
41 Flinn, Maddie 12 Pleasant Valley 20:25.88
42 Weiss, Ryan 11 Ames 20:26.44
43 Decker, Amber 12 Linn-Mar 20:29.41
44 Clydesdale, Sommer 09 North Scott Lancers 20:29.58
45 Skopec, Jessie 11 Iowa City We 20:30.87
46 Ertz, Andrea 12 Marion 20:35.99
47 Herber, Grace 10 Wahlert 20:37.91
48 Zepeda, Bella 11 Davenport Central 20:46.15
49 Corkin, Hayley 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:47.06
50 Dickes, Jenny 12 Xavier 20:50.09
51 Muckler, Clare 09 City High 20:50.84
52 Morrow, Amelia 10 City High 20:51.58
53 Lawton, Natalie 12 Davenport Central 20:52.33
54 Renwick, Cayla 11 Cedar Rapids 20:56.30
55 Rehmann, Emily 12 Ames 20:56.46
56 Ely, Megan 12 Jefferson Women 20:57.09
57 Osterberger, Kaylee 10 Wahlert 20:59.42
58 Romagna, Jade 12 Wahlert 21:00.50
59 Smith, Emmie 09 Muscatine Girls 21:01.30
60 Earles, Emma 10 Wahlert 21:01.48
61 Erickson, Morgan 10 Cedar Rapids 21:05.57
62 Hanna, Sarah 12 Jefferson Women 21:06.20
63 Neubauer, Alissa 10 Cedar Rapids 21:06.83
64 Van Rheenen, Abby 10 Linn-Mar 21:06.98
65 Meyer, Hanna 12 Wahlert 21:11.11
66 Genskow, Maddy 11 Linn-Mar 21:12.87
67 Garrido, Nicole 11 Muscatine Girls 21:13.02
68 Donahue, Carly 12 Pleasant Valley 21:24.37
69 Hohmann, Holly 10 Wahlert 21:25.45
70 Engelkes, Chole 09 North Scott Lancers 21:26.41
71 Visser, Brett 12 Warriors 21:27.89
72 Hansen, Mollie 11 City High 21:30.95
73 Wright, Tessa 10 Bettendorf 21:31.47
74 Hargrove, Adriana 11 Jefferson Women 21:37.74
75 Ruwe, Kaitlynn 09 North Scott Lancers 21:40.14
76 Banwart, Shae 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:42.55
77 Enyart, Victoria 11 Cedar Rapids 21:46.90
78 Uribe, Drueana 12 West Waterloo 21:47.67
79 Frey, Lydia 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:47.84
80 Meyer, Caleigh 12 Jefferson Women 21:48.57
81 Manderscheid, Avery 09 Marion 21:49.53
82 Stanek, Kiana 11 Xavier 21:49.68
83 Hill, Eva 09 Ames 21:52.30
84 Henderson, Avery 10 Cedar Rapids 21:53.80
85 Meyer, Ali 11 Kennedy 21:55.87
86 Duffy, Cailin 09 Linn-Mar 21:56.73
87 Belew, Makayla 11 Jefferson Women 22:00.34
88 Brown, Lydia 12 Xavier 22:01.09
89 Friede, Pam 10 Davenport West 22:01.98
90 Johnson, Sam 12 Davenport West 22:05.17
91 Jones, Isabel 09 City High 22:09.22
92 Lenss, Megan 11 Xavier 22:09.82
93 Huhndorf, Kelsi 10 Marion 22:10.44
94 Peterson, Hannah 11 Kennedy 22:11.28
95 Forney, Beriah 11 Ames 22:12.35
96 Schmitt, Ali 12 North Scott Lancers 22:12.52
97 Manders, Emily 12 Kennedy 22:16.46
98 Mockler, Sarah 12 Wahlert 22:21.76
99 Ratzer, Hannah 10 Kennedy 22:23.81
100 Skriver, Kirstin 10 Cedar Rapids 22:28.01
2015 Cedar Rapids Invitational
Jefferson High School
Noelridge Park
September 10, 2015
Boys Pl Team Results
Place School Total Finishers (offset scoring) Total Time Average
1 Cedar Rapids Prairie 31 1 4 6 7 13 20 42 1:22:12.99 16:26.60
2 Iowa City West Boys 84 5 15 17 18 29 43 61 1:23:49.69 16:45.94
3 City High 136 8 25 26 36 41 49 70 1:25:00.14 17:00.03
4 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 169 14 16 37 50 52 67 72 1:25:42.54 17:08.51
5 Ames High School 169 12 30 32 40 55 111 1:25:43.48 17:08.70
6 West Waterloo 170 11 31 34 38 56 87 109 1:25:44.51 17:08.91
7 Warriors 187 10 35 39 46 57 104 114 1:26:03.75 17:12.75
8 Linn-Mar 192 3 19 24 53 93 96 105 1:25:46.64 17:09.33
9 Bettendorf Bulldogs 251 2 54 60 64 71 110 115 1:26:55.23 17:23.05
10 Kennedy 294 33 48 66 73 74 86 125 1:27:58.98 17:35.80
11 Muscatine Boy's 299 21 27 58 76 117 118 1:28:29.75 17:41.95
12 Wahlert High School 322 28 62 75 77 80 112 113 1:28:37.44 17:43.49
13 Pleasant Valley 344 45 68 69 78 84 85 123 1:29:00.57 17:48.12
14 Xavier 362 23 47 82 94 116 120 124 1:29:35.24 17:55.05
15 Marion 383 9 79 81 106 108 119 122 1:29:53.71 17:58.75
16 North Scott Lancers 386 44 65 89 90 98 101 127 1:29:45.68 17:57.14
17 Davenport West 401 22 63 92 103 121 130 131 1:30:38.61 18:07.72
18 Davenport Central 424 51 59 91 97 126 128 129 1:31:06.44 18:13.29
19 CR Jefferson 465 83 88 95 99 100 102 107 1:31:12.93 18:14.59
Boys 5000m run
pl name yr team time
1 vandraska, tysen 12 Cedar Rapids 16:07.68
2 Cooley, Brandon 12 Bettendorf Bulldogs 16:09.18
3 Mather, Michael 12 Linn-Mar 16:13.88
4 moore, jake 12 Cedar Rapids 16:20.87
5 Greiner, Kolby 09 Iowa City West Boys 16:26.01
6 oehlert, chris 12 Cedar Rapids 16:28.36
7 steffens, cam 11 Cedar Rapids 16:30.72
8 Dodge, Matthew 11 City High 16:33.55
9 Bach, Myles 10 Marion 16:35.46
10 Eck, Samuel 12 Warriors 16:38.73
11 Ritter, James 12 West Waterloo 16:40.90
12 Grim, Lee 12 Ames High School 16:44.64
13 lefebure, levi 12 Cedar Rapids 16:45.36
14 Smock, Reid 12 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 16:45.64
15 Schneider, Matthew 12 Iowa City West Boys 16:46.14
16 Young, Jack 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 16:47.06
17 Feeley, Nick 12 Iowa City West Boys 16:47.81
18 Karanja, Patrick 12 Iowa City West Boys 16:48.33
19 Chlystun, Grant 10 Linn-Mar 16:51.59
20 lagrange, colton 09 Cedar Rapids 16:54.17
21 Olson, Tyler 10 Muscatine Boy's 16:55.03
22 Wright, Andrew 10 Davenport West 16:55.28
23 Culpepper, Steven 12 Xavier 16:57.33
24 Clymer, Johnny 12 Linn-Mar 16:57.97
25 Martin, Russel 12 City High 16:59.73
26 McDowell, Tom 12 City High 16:59.99
27 Bautista, Alex 11 Muscatine Boy's 17:00.35
28 Berning, Jacob 11 Wahlert High School 17:01.08
29 Ali, Ali 11 Iowa City West Boys 17:01.40
30 Khoda, Shafim 12 Ames High School 17:01.87
31 Streed, Clayton 10 West Waterloo 17:03.02
32 Reecy, Marcus 11 Ames High School 17:04.93
33 Linder, Reece 12 Kennedy 17:05.84
34 Samuelson, Cody 10 West Waterloo 17:09.07
35 Berry, Finbar 12 Warriors 17:09.40
36 Meardon, Grant 12 City High 17:09.72
37 McLaughlin, Chase 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:11.70
38 Odekirk, Spencer 10 West Waterloo 17:15.65
39 Hoover-Grinde, Ian 12 Warriors 17:16.24
40 Rizhsky-Yako, Ariel 12 Ames High School 17:16.48
41 Threkeld-Wiegand, Ry 09 City High 17:17.15
42 lorenz, matt 11 Cedar Rapids 17:20.40
43 Bailey, Jared 10 Iowa City West Boys 17:21.04
44 Rheingans, Matt 12 North Scott Lancers 17:21.80
45 Hengst, Kendall 12 Pleasant Valley 17:22.25
46 Gorman, Patrick 11 Warriors 17:22.91
47 Francois, Jonathan 12 Xavier 17:23.15
48 Solsrud, Andrew 12 Kennedy 17:23.93
49 Taylor, Michael 11 City High 17:27.14
50 Wilch, Peyton 12 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:27.93
51 Trasowech, Nate 11 Davenport Central 17:28.87
52 Krob, Thatcher 10 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:30.21
53 Johnston, Colin 10 Linn-Mar 17:32.29
54 Nelson, Jacob 12 Bettendorf Bulldogs 17:35.05
55 Todey, Brian 11 Ames High School 17:35.56
56 Arndorfer, Isaiah 11 West Waterloo 17:35.87
57 McDermott, Sam 11 Warriors 17:36.47
58 Hoffman, Kyle 11 Muscatine Boy's 17:36.81
59 Hegetschweiler, Ian 11 Davenport Central 17:37.14
60 Silva, Aaron 12 Bettendorf Bulldogs 17:37.79
61 Murley, Andrew 11 Iowa City West Boys 17:38.93
62 Donovan, Andrew 12 Wahlert High School 17:42.29
63 Dolan, Keenan 10 Davenport West 17:43.63
64 Sunderman, Andrew 12 Bettendorf Bulldogs 17:43.94
65 Christensen, Justin 12 North Scott Lancers 17:44.19
66 Girling, Derek 12 Kennedy 17:44.41
67 Krogmann, Jeremy 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:44.92
68 Wells, Riley 12 Pleasant Valley 17:46.69
69 Cournoyer, Bennett 12 Pleasant Valley 17:46.95
70 Martin, Ben 12 City High 17:47.64
71 Stamper, Jack 10 Bettendorf Bulldogs 17:49.27
72 Conroy, Liam 11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:51.05
73 Foley, Jackson 10 Kennedy 17:52.21
74 Ciabatti, Jacob 10 Kennedy 17:52.59
75 Blosch, Lucas 12 Wahlert High School 17:54.18
76 Dolan, Garrett 11 Muscatine Boy's 17:57.41
77 Schaefer, Jonathan 12 Wahlert High School 17:58.94
78 McMillan, Parker 11 Pleasant Valley 17:59.37
79 Ward, Nick 11 Marion 17:59.63
80 Tranel, Nathan 11 Wahlert High School 18:00.95
81 Manderscheid, Jacob 12 Marion 18:02.03
82 Pape, John 10 Xavier 18:03.44
83 Larson, Robert 10 CR Jefferson 18:04.21
84 Brewster, Tyler 11 Pleasant Valley 18:05.31
85 de la Bruere, Alex 12 Pleasant Valley 18:06.91
86 Middlekauff, Jackson 11 Kennedy 18:07.12
87 O'Brien, Sam 10 West Waterloo 18:07.56
88 Homan, Nate 12 CR Jefferson 18:08.43
89 Kuhl, Grant 12 North Scott Lancers 18:09.05
90 Padilla, Marcus 11 North Scott Lancers 18:09.52
91 Smith, Michael 11 Davenport Central 18:09.80
92 Morgan, Kameron 09 Davenport West 18:10.26
93 Lorenz, Carter 11 Linn-Mar 18:10.91
94 Lyon, Nick 12 Xavier 18:11.46
95 Wise, Barrett 12 CR Jefferson 18:11.85
96 Gosch, Dalton 11 Linn-Mar 18:12.41
97 Cobos, Orlando 11 Davenport Central 18:14.31
98 Wiersema, Colin 09 North Scott Lancers 18:21.12
99 Prochnow, Nathan 12 CR Jefferson 18:23.30
100 Karr, Mac 12 CR Jefferson 18:25.14