Pride of Iowa Conference Cross Country Championships
Happy Hollow Country Club
Corning, IA
October 13, 2015
Girls Pl Team Results
Place School Total
team scores
1 SWV 87
2 I35 89
3 Central Decatur 101
4 Pleasantville 141
5 East Union 141
6 Mt Ayr 152
7 Bedford 182
Incomplete teams: Lenox, Martensdale St Mary’s, Nodaway Valley, SEW, Wayne
Girls 5000m run
pl name team time
1 Destiny Scar Nodaway Valley 20:03
2 Elise Emmick SEW 21:48
3 Emma Harper East Union 22:07
4 Cheyenne Hiatt I35 22:56
5 Lizzy Parish I35 22:58
6 Jessica Helseth Wayne 22:59
7 Charissa Mogler Bedford 23:05
8 Jena Proffitt East Union 23:08
9 Mazzy Hummel SWV 23:39
10 Elizabeth Fuller SWV 23:41
11 Rebekah Kroese Lenox 23:55
12 Kirsten Schirm I35 24:01
13 Reagan Swanson SEW 24:23
14 Allie Masters Central Decatur 24:34
15 Kendra Top SWV 24:35
16 Sarah Woods Central Decatur 24:36
17 Chloe Yoder Central Decatur 24:38
18 Halle Slifka Martensdale St Marys 25:00
19 Maddie Mobley Mt Ayr 25:04
20 Mel Johnson Pleasantville 25:09
21 Allison Hadley East Union 25:19
22 Diana Berggren SWV 25:30
23 Caylie Hickman Mt Ayr 25:38
24 Chelsie Weaver Central Decatur 25:43
25 Kaeley Clarke Pleasantville 25:47
26 Taylor Clarke Pleasantville 25:48
27 Emma Lucas Bedford 25:53
28 Hannah Schneiders I35 25:58
29 Hallie Still Mt Ayr 26:27
30 Addy Frank Central Decatur 26:34
31 Kaylee Jacobs SWV 26:45
32 Renee Williams SWV 26:48
33 Tori Reynolds Martensdale St Marys 26:49
34 Mackenzie Olson Pleasantville 27:04
35 Mika Ricks Lenox 27:13
36 Tessa Hutchings Pleasantville 27:15
37 Payton Thomas SWV 27:27
38 Megan Warin Mt Ayr 27:34
39 Tianna Torrejon Pleasantville 27:42
40 Pearl Jones I35 28:02
41 Andie Sowers Pleasantville 28:03
42 KateLynn Scar Nodaway Valley 28:11
43 Breanne Haley Mt Ayr 28:21
44 Kelle Welch Bedford 28:23
45 Ruth Ann Palmer Wayne 29:08
46 Bailey Burton I35 29:11
47 Stormy France Nodaway Valley 29:18
48 Sydney Nelson I35 29:27
49 Elissa O'Dell Bedford 29:52
50 Hannah Brown Lenox 29:55
51 Daisy Valenzuela Lenox 30:34
52 Kendra Kirkland East Union 30:54
53 Tori Kunze Central Decatur 30:55
54 Cassie Brand Mt Ayr 31:08
55 Madelynn Burn Bedford 31:28
56 Cheyenne Wenstad Nodaway Valley 31:34
57 Marissa Walter East Union 32:29
58 Kacie Ripperger East Union 33:15
59 Mary Lindsey Central Decatur 33:27
60 Ica Hauge Mt Ayr 34:28
61 Ana Chiperi Wayne 35:43
62 Katelyn Rhodes Wayne 36:22