Tipton Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.17 | Alyssa Crock | 1st | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
14.31 | SB | Michele O'haver | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.51 | Alyssa Crock | 1st | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
36.16 | SB | Gabby Lyons | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.18 | Zoe Rezac | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1:17.98 | SB | Emma Pratt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.60 | SB | Emmarie Husemann | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
3:06.64 | Erica Shumaker | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:42.46 | Amanda Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.56 | Tiffany Schott | 5th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
19.17 | SB | Blake Ehler | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:24.49 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:09.77 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:22.48 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:54.11 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:37.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
Discus | |||||
121-4 | Caitlin Himes | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
96-3 | Jamie Kofron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-6.5 | Jamie Kofron | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
33-0.5 | Caitlin Himes | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | Jordan Challis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
13.00 | Kim Green Holgerman | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.96 | SB | Dalton Clark | 2nd | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys |
24.38 | SB | Koby Johnston | 6th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.72 | SB | Bryce Deerberg | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
58.07 | Dillon Mccollough | 10th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.74 | SB | Bryce Deerberg | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
2:20.38 | Noah Jedlicka | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.84 | SB | Ben Ellis | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.10 | Griffin Ormsby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
16.36 | Wesley Zell | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
400 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
59.73 | Griffin Ormsby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
1:02.58 | Parker Jensen | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:03.78 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.56 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.77 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:12.82 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:11.55 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Andrew Stewart | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5.75 | Quinton Mesick | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
16-0.5 | Blaise Thumma | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Discus | |||||
108-5 | SB | Logan Schroeder | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
97-1 | Kolton Crock | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3 | Kolton Crock | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
34-11 | Logan Schroeder | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |