Emmetsburg High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.85 | Kiersten Duhn | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
15.29 | Natalee Lowe | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.39 | SB | Mary Nelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
31.24 | SB | Jordan Lange | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.75 | SB | Rachel Berkland | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
2:38.97 | SB | Shelby Loomis | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.87 | SB | Kate Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:50.44 | Jordan Hoyman | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:22.34 | SB | Cierra Mcallister | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:21.14 | SB | Bailey Naig | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.82 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:07.01 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:16.14 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:00.01 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:13.11 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:34.55 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
112-6 | Kayla Joyce | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
89-1 | Olivia Hampe | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-6.5 | Kayla Joyce | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
27-8.75 | SB | Olivia Hampe | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.11 | SB | Grant Deitering | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
12.61 | Aj Krieg | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.05 | Grant Deitering | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
25.36 | Aaron Hutchinson | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.24 | SB | Ethan Berven | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
1:00.60 | Spencer Griffin | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.07 | SB | Nick Grandstaff | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.35 | SB | Nick Grandstaff | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:25.34 | Dawson Carlson | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:08.11 | Cruz Bowman | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12:01.88 | SB | Adam Deitering | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.79 | Dalton Connelly | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.43 | SB | Dalton Connelly | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:06.80 | SB | Connor Joyce | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.56 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.98 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.87 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:02.88 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Nick Grandstaff | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.75 | Aj Krieg | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
16-5 | Ethan Berven | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
103-5 | Jacob Myers | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
77-8 | Kyle Licht | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-0 | Max Dunlap | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |