Ames High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 Green County Cross Country Invitational - 9/8/2016
Spring Lake Park
Last Completed Event
MS Girls
MS Boys
A Girls
A Boys
AA Girls
AA Boys
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stumbo, Andrew SR Ogden 16:19.27 1
2 Warehime, Spencer SR Southeast Valley HS 16:23.46 2
3 Peters, Logan SO South Hamilton HS 16:58.25 3
4 Ketcham, Tyler JR Des Moines C 17:11.61 4
5 Rusher, Dakota SR Roland-Story 17:14.88 5
6 Heffernan, Rylan JR West Central Valley 17:23.77 6
7 Brown, Josiah JR South Hamilton HS 17:27.19 7
8 Grove, Quinton FR South Hamilton HS 17:30.75 8
9 Thomson, Ian SO Collins-Maxw 17:39.23 9
10 Foster, Landon SR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 17:39.47 10
11 Nelsen, Noah SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 17:40.35 11
12 Fisher, Devin SR South Hamilton HS 17:45.64 12
13 Berg, Logan FR Collins-Maxw 17:50.10 13
14 Billheimer, Cale SR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 17:55.33 14
15 Billheimer, Clay SR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 18:02.81 15
16 Lowe, J.D. JR Des Moines C 18:09.26 16
17 Nordquist, Danny JR Panorama 18:13.54 17
18 Breitsprecher, Patrick JR Southeast Valley HS 18:14.31 18
19 McKibbin, Tyler SR West Central Valley 18:16.21 19
20 Young, Garrett SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 18:22.14 20
21 Weig, Edison JR West Marshall HS 18:25.32 21
22 Jensen, Kade JR Audubon 18:26.51 22
23 Dowling, Gradyn SO Roland-Story 18:34.32 23
24 Fricke, Carter JR Collins-Maxw 18:38.06 24
25 Levi, Gershom JR Ogden 18:41.70 25
26 Stroh, Sam SR Des Moines C 18:42.93 26
27 Hinman, Jacob JR Ogden 18:43.34 27
28 Carstens, Josh JR Panorama 18:43.89 28
29 Fisher, Jared SR South Hamilton HS 18:45.39 29
30 Appleseth, George SR Panorama 18:45.95 30
31 Gregory, Blake JR Ogden 18:57.05 31
32 Wagler, Mitch SR Panorama 19:01.15 32
33 Hohnstein, John JR West Marshall HS 19:10.18 33
34 Spack, Quenton JR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 19:14.77 34
35 Henriksen, Ben FR Audubon 19:19.36 35
36 Randel, Kaleb JR Panorama 19:20.68 36
37 Webster, Sam JR Panorama 19:20.92 37
38 Young, Ben FR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 19:23.54 38
39 Buxton, Garrett FR Ogden 19:25.50 39
40 Thomas, Marcus JR Roland-Story 19:30.70 40
41 Greazel, Jonathan Ikm-Manning 19:41.33 41
42 Olson, Grant SO Roland-Story 19:42.85 42
43 Montgomery, Nathan SO Southeast Valley HS 19:49.04 43
44 Foster, Louden FR West Central Valley 19:51.50 44
45 Kester, Aleks SR Ogden 19:58.01 45
46 Thiel, Nick SO Roland-Story 20:05.08 46
47 Thepkome, Brandon SR West Central Valley 20:09.95 47
48 Carlson, Ben SO Southeast Valley HS 20:12.24 48
49 Lounsbury, Luke FR Des Moines C 20:14.81 49
50 Behrends, Austin SR Panorama 20:16.13 50
51 Sievers, Blake JR Roland-Story 20:16.50 51
52 Bryson, Jack SO Paton-Churdan 20:19.73
53 Johnston, Tobin FR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 20:20.87
54 Dulaney, Cole JR Colo-NESCO 20:24.19 52
55 Denning, Nathan JR West Central Valley 20:26.13 53
56 VanMetre, Mark JR West Marshall HS 20:27.76 54
57 Diser, Seth SO West Marshall HS 20:28.15 55
58 Fopma, Noah SO Des Moines C 20:32.44 56
59 Hamilton, Todd SR Southeast Valley HS 20:32.89 57
60 Dowe, Eric SO Roland-Story 20:34.53 58
61 Schlueter, Brady SR ElkH-K/Exira 20:35.64
62 Lewiston, Isaac SO Ogden 20:36.68 59
63 Stephens, Kyle SR Des Moines C 20:47.68 60
64 Cappel, Alex SO Des Moines C 20:47.89 61
65 Lebeck, Blake FR Roland-Story 20:49.35
66 Rhoades, Noah JR Collins-Maxw 21:01.67 62
67 Bruntz, Josh SO Collins-Maxw 21:06.60 63
68 Halstead, Max JR Roland-Story 21:08.69
69 Thede, Jon FR Paton-Churdan 21:15.28
70 Greazal, Joey Ikm-Manning 21:16.25 64
71 Lammers, Trevor FR South Hamilton HS 21:20.89 65
72 Fopma, Jacob SO Des Moines C 21:30.26
73 Halbur, Scott Ikm-Manning 21:33.51 66
74 Hansen, Dillon Ikm-Manning 21:35.38 67
75 Killeen, Tate SO Audubon 21:39.40 68
76 Ihle, Dylan FR Roland-Story 21:42.11
77 Olsen, Erik JR Panorama 21:46.88
78 Larson, Will JR Roland-Story 21:47.81
79 Davis, Carter FR Collins-Maxw 21:48.07 69
80 Hetland, Keaton JR South Hamilton HS 21:50.78 70
81 Schildberg, Carter SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 21:51.06
82 Halleland, Seth FR Roland-Story 21:51.41
83 Gronseth, Preston SO Ogden 21:52.87
84 Kalbach, Alex JR West Central Valley 21:58.94 71
85 Graeve, David JR Audubon 22:03.63 72
86 Hafner, Drew SO Panorama 22:06.37
87 Sorensen, Carter Ikm-Manning 22:08.78 73
88 Sargent, Noah SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 22:12.53
89 Jackson, Nolan FR Roland-Story 22:14.79
90 McLaws, Tanner Ikm-Manning 22:17.18 74
91 Ehrenberg, Carson JR Roland-Story 22:18.04
92 Higgins, Louis FR Ogden 22:22.24
93 Beeler, Blaine SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 22:25.24
94 Hanner, Matthew SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 22:26.31
95 Hink, Taylor FR Roland-Story 22:26.65
96 Wasson, Lucas FR Panorama 22:27.03
97 Gruhn, Adam Ikm-Manning 22:28.56 75
98 Thompson, Bryant JR Panorama 22:31.91
99 Roelsgard, James FR West Marshall HS 22:33.40 76
100 Martin, Colby SO Roland-Story 22:33.64
101 Pontius, Lucas SR Southeast Valley HS 22:34.49 77
102 Ross, Brady SR Collins-Maxw 22:41.56 78
103 Struthers, Brennen FR West Marshall HS 22:46.09 79
104 Sebring, Ben SO Southeast Valley HS 22:48.26 80
105 Phillips, Cole FR Des Moines C 22:49.94
106 Koopman, Triston JR South Hamilton HS 22:50.44
107 Kuta, Tanner FR Panorama 22:52.72
108 Stagg, Jared FR Panorama 22:53.19
109 Hayes, James JR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 22:53.54
110 Stogdill, Colton FR Panorama 22:55.88
111 Padget, Brendyn FR Collins-Maxw 22:58.12
112 Rumelhart, Ross SR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 23:00.28
113 Austin, Logan FR South Hamilton HS 23:00.78
114 Sauer, Matt SO Ogden 23:01.24
115 Stonehocker, Carter SO Ogden 23:02.30
116 Christensen, Morgan FR Audubon 23:03.50 81
117 Edler, Sam SR West Marshall HS 23:07.74 82
118 Thomas, Mason SO Roland-Story 23:12.55
119 Alsager, Mason SO South Hamilton HS 23:16.53
120 Swaab, Addison SO Collins-Maxw 23:22.38
121 Soper, Dylan SO Adair-Casey/Guthrie 23:24.43
122 Twedt, Garret JR Roland-Story 23:34.57
123 Davis, Carlson Ikm-Manning 23:55.69
124 Ruben, Eli SO Roland-Story 24:01.60
125 Vaughn, Caleb SR Colo-NESCO 24:04.76 83
126 Shelton, Brett SO Des Moines C 24:07.97
127 Kastendieck, Jared FR Southeast Valley HS 24:09.17
128 Krull, Noah SO Roland-Story 24:10.09
129 Taylor, Zach JR Roland-Story 24:11.04
130 Moore, Seth SO Roland-Story 24:13.54
131 Graddick, Ashton SR Colo-NESCO 24:15.25 84
132 Post, Connor FR Collins-Maxw 24:26.21
133 Longhorn, Lance SO Ogden 24:27.79
134 Hunt, Mason JR Des Moines C 24:33.81
135 Figgins, Dewayne FR Orient-Macksburg 24:35.41
136 Kalbach, Jonathon SO West Central Valley 24:42.75 85
137 Sytsma, Dillon SO Southeast Valley HS 24:48.83
138 Origer, Wyatt SO Roland-Story 24:53.75
139 Fees, Zach JR Adair-Casey/Guthrie 24:55.73
140 Keller, Colby Ikm-Manning 24:59.38
141 Gilbert, Shawn FR Colo-NESCO 25:02.88 86
142 Reitano, Gabe FR Roland-Story 25:05.41
143 Johnson, Parker FR Southeast Valley HS 25:27.00
144 Coulter, Logan FR West Marshall HS 25:27.65
145 Hribal, Andrew SO Orient-Macksburg 25:28.98
146 Hartzler, Derek SO Roland-Story 25:29.48
147 Sirna, Sam FR Roland-Story 25:29.99
148 Miller, Lincoln FR Southeast Valley HS 25:57.86
149 Muzney, Noah SO Audubon 26:07.51 87
150 Martens, Blane SO Southeast Valley HS 26:12.32
151 Norris, Christian SR Colo-NESCO 26:12.70 88
152 Nady, Gabe FR Roland-Story 26:12.96
153 Coster, Thomas SR South Hamilton HS 26:22.32
154 Chumbley, Jeffrey JR Ogden 26:47.80
155 Lane, Jordan SR Southeast Valley HS 27:29.81
156 True, Aaron SR Southeast Valley HS 27:30.08
157 Baird, Kyle JR Southeast Valley HS 27:40.39
158 Galbraith, Austin JR Collins-Maxw 27:43.72
159 Ralston, Josh FR South Hamilton HS 27:50.44
160 Miller, Scott SO Colo-NESCO 27:59.08 89
161 Beach, Everett FR South Hamilton HS 28:07.90
162 Nguyen, Vinh FR Orient-Macksburg 28:19.37
163 Smith, AJ FR Southeast Valley HS 28:33.67
164 Clark, Matt JR West Central Valley 28:34.45
165 Hribal, Izak SO Orient-Macksburg 28:36.91
166 Bundt, Trevor SR Paton-Churdan 28:51.42
167 Nady, Ethan FR Roland-Story 29:22.17
168 Egger, Jacob FR West Central Valley 30:50.63
169 Lester, Jakob SO Roland-Story 30:59.67
170 Cory, Saber JR Roland-Story 31:21.72
171 Bennett, Cole SO Ogden 31:33.85
172 Wagner, Julian SR West Central Valley 31:38.91
173 Borkowski, Westly SO Audubon 31:55.20 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Hamilton HS 59 3 7 8 12 29 65 70
Total Time: 1:28:27.22
Average: 17:41.45
2 Adair-Casey/Guthrie 70 10 11 14 15 20 34 38
Total Time: 1:29:40.10
Average: 17:56.02
3 Ogden 123 1 25 27 31 39 45 59
Total Time: 1:32:06.86
Average: 18:25.38
4 Panorama 143 17 28 30 32 36 37 50
Total Time: 1:34:05.21
Average: 18:49.05
5 Des Moines Christian 151 4 16 26 49 56 60 61
Total Time: 1:34:51.05
Average: 18:58.21
6 Roland-Story 156 5 23 40 42 46 51 58
Total Time: 1:35:07.83
Average: 19:01.57
7 Southeast Valley HS 168 2 18 43 48 57 77 80
Total Time: 1:35:11.94
Average: 19:02.39
8 West Central Valley 169 6 19 44 47 53 71 85
Total Time: 1:36:07.56
Average: 19:13.52
9 Collins-Maxwell-Baxt 171 9 13 24 62 63 69 78
Total Time: 1:36:15.66
Average: 19:15.14
10 West Marshall HS 239 21 33 54 55 76 79 82
Total Time: 1:41:04.81
Average: 20:12.97
11 Audubon 278 22 35 68 72 81 87 90
Total Time: 1:44:32.40
Average: 20:54.48
12 Ikm-Manning 311 41 64 66 67 73 74 75
Total Time: 1:46:15.25
Average: 21:15.05
13 Colo-NESCO 393 52 83 84 86 88 89
Total Time: 1:59:59.78
Average: 23:59.96
RETURN TO XC HOME PAGE