Northeast Cross Country Meet
Goose Lake, IA
September 8, 2016
Middle School Girls Pl Team Results
No team scores kept
Middle School Girls Individual Results
Place Finisher Pl Team Time
1 Madison Anglese Prince of Peace 13:30.58
2 Ellie Rickertsen Northeast 13:53.82
3 Kaelyn Goodsman Prince of Peace 14:05.57
4 Allison Kettmann Marquette Catholic 15:05.56
5 Kayla Koos Marquette Catholic 15:07.32
6 Ava Ruden Prince of Peace 15:08.97
7 Theresa Paulsen Bellevue 15:23.87
8 Micayla Martin Northeast 15:45.78
9 Jordan Beasley Bellevue 16:01.83
10 Zoe Ashenbrenner Bellevue 16:14.38
11 Mora Tracey Marquette Catholic 16:20.96
12 Emma Callaghan Marquette Catholic 16:51.52
13 Beatris Kemp Marquette Catholic 16:58.94
14 Mariah Hueneke Bellevue 17:56.52
15 Lindsey Reuter Easton Valley 19:05.72
16 Julie McHugh Marquette Catholic 19:29.12
17 Annika Regenwether Easton Valley 19:36.59
18 Camryn Saxon Camanche 20:26.94
19 Grace Tathh Bellevue 20:49.95
20 Emily Strehle Camanche 21:07.20
21 Bryce Guilliams Northeast 21:36.96
22 Addisyn Peikert Camanche 22:24.65
23 Taylor Beasley Bellevue 22:35.46
24 Nicolette Bretschneider Calamus Wheatland 26:41.09
Northeast Cross Country Meet
Goose Lake, IA
September 8, 2016
Middle School Boys Pl Team Results
No team scores kept
Middle School Boys Individual Results
Place Finisher Pl Team Time
1 Dylan Darsidan Camanche 10:41.79
2 Brady Griebel Bellevue 10:42.99
3 Chase Knoche Calamus-Wheatland 11:32.83
4 Ethan Klemme Bellevue 12:39.92
5 Aiden Gruver Easton Valley 12:43.17
6 Carter Knutsen Northeast 12:53.82
7 Zebediah Cox Northeast 12:55.98
8 Nathan Ketelsen Northeast 13:00.62
9 Kyle Sager Prince of Peace 13:33.04
10 Dylan Haubrich Camanche 13:40.07
11 Magnus Sands Calamus-Wheatland 13:51.53
12 Chasen Burken Northeast 13:59.64
13 Seth Beuthien Calamus-Wheatland 14:02.19
14 Brady Caven Maquoketa 14:22.96
15 William Lamp Northeast 14:25.15
16 Ashton Felderman Bellevue 14:25.50
17 Kyle Kitteringham Prince of Peace 14:28.73
18 Gabe Gardner Calamus-Wheatland 14:33.37
19 Aza Berthel Marquette Catholic 14:54.82
20 Nolan Tracey Marquette Catholic 14:55.11
21 Austin Franzen Easton Valley 15:07.94
22 Conner Gruver Easton Valley 15:32.33
23 Carson Michels Marquette Catholic 15:35.33
24 Keaten Wilson Easton Valley 15:38.27
25 Brig Bormann Easton Valley 15:42.70
26 Evan Christof Easton Valley 16:37.78
27 Dakota Rohwedder Calamus-Wheatland 16:40.70
28 Troy Edmunds Camanche 16:45.19
29 Kade Bingham Camanche 16:52.87
30 Noah Ruschotzke Maquoketa 17:03.58
31 Evan Meyer Easton Valley 17:37.32
32 Tristan Pfiffner Marquette Catholic 17:44.55
33 McClane Murrell Northeast 18:00.12
34 Joseph Hager Marquette Catholic 20:19.80
35 Logan Drury Easton Valley 20:31.60
36 Austin Detro Easton Valley 20:48.92
37 Zach Weih Calamus-Wheatland 21:36.07
38 Charlie Howe Camanche 21:38.80
39 Noah Eggers Prince of Peace 22:29.49