2016 Humboldt High School Cross Country Meet
Sheldon Park
Humboldt, IA
September 19, 2016
Varsity Girls Pl Team Results
Place Team Points Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Average Spread
team scores
1 Mason City 71 5 14 16 17 19 26 29 1:52:30.2 22:30.0
2 Humboldt 78 1 3 10 28 36 39 48 1:50:31.0 22:06.2
3 Emmetsburg 111 8 20 22 30 31 41 59 1:55:04.7 23:00.9
4 Ifa-Agwsr 139 2 4 23 42 68 74 76 1:55:07.9 23:01.6
5 St.Edmond 147 7 13 15 47 65 82 84 1:57:04.2 23:24.8
6 Pocahontas Area/LM 180 21 34 35 38 52 54 101 1:59:24.0 23:52.8
7 Clear Lake 185 9 18 44 56 58 66 77 1:59:30.4 23:54.1
8 Algona High 198 11 24 46 57 60 61 63 2:00:11.9 24:02.4
9 GHV 244 25 40 53 62 64 72 75 2:03:26.2 24:41.2
10 Eagle Grove Girls 244 27 32 37 70 78 2:03:44.4 24:44.9
11 Bishop Garrigan 249 33 45 49 55 67 73 95 2:03:44.34 24:44.87
12 Kuemper Catholic 306 12 51 71 85 87 92 94 2:08:54.77 25:46.96
13 Southeast Valley 321 43 50 69 79 80 81 97 2:08:52.06 25:46.42
14 FD Public 389 6 88 96 99 100 2:17:39.86 27:31.98
15 CGD 439 83 86 89 90 91 93 98 2:19:01.90 27:48.38
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Girls 5k run
pl name team time
1 Gidel, Bryce Humboldt 20:22.72 1
2 Lippert, Bethany Ifa-Agwsr 20:41.46 2
3 Kent, Gabby Humboldt 20:56.68 3
4 Fisher, Aubrie Ifa-Agwsr 20:58.12 4
5 Teggatz, Patty Hampton-Dumont 21.36.64
6 Miller, Sarni Mason City 21:39.93 5
7 Estlund, Gabby FD Public 21:40.34 6
8 Landwehr, Abby St. Edmond 21:44.34 7
9 Brown, Raven Emmetsburg 22:08.10 8
10 Jones, Gretchen Clear Lake 22:08.45 9
11 Luu, Isabella Humboldt 22:12.57 10
12 Vanzante, Morgan Algona High 22:17.91 11
13 Klein, Olivia Kuemper Catholic 22:24.40 12
14 Mayer, Riley St. Edmond 22:28.21 13
15 Davison, Emma Mason City 22:30.30 14
16 Kolacia, Audrey St. Edmond 22:38.74 15
17 Thomas, Hannah Mason City 22:41.63 16
18 Beavers, Deidre Mason City 22:41.93 17
19 Moore, Katelyn Clear Lake 22:48.79 18
20 Read, Abigail Mason City 22:56.39 19
21 Janssen, Gabrielle Emmetsburg 23:00.49 20
22 Berte, Katie Pocahontas Area/LM 23:05.66 21
23 Overberg, Ashley Emmetsburg 23:06.35 22
24 Bakker, Haley Ifa-Agwsr 23:07.23 23
25 Deal, Emily Algona High 23:07.50 24
26 Whelan, Hannah GHV 23:07.81 25
27 Davis, Kayla Mason City 23:08.96 26
28 Schafer, Megan Eagle Grove 23:10.60 27
29 Terwilliger, Avery Humboldt 23:11.22 28
30 Dunlavey, Julia Mason City 23:17.16 29
31 Foxhoven, Hailey Emmetsburg 23:23.14 30
32 Loomis, Shelby Emmetsburg 23:26.60 31
33 Willard, Jana Eagle Grove 23:33.98 32
34 Eppert, Mikayla Boone 23:35.52
35 Altman, Alisa Bishop Garrigan 23:39.37 33
36 Duitscher, Addie Pocahontas Area/LM 23:45.74 34
37 Duitscher, Annika Pocahontas Area/LM 23:46.07 35
38 Ruzicka, Madeleine Humboldt 23:47.85 36
39 Ell, Brianna Eagle Grove 23:55.42 37
40 Berte, Molly Pocahcntas Area/LM 24:00.88 38
41 Schaffer, Emily Humboldt 24:00.92 39
42 Larson, Rebekah GHV 24:03.02 40
43 Hoyman, Jordan Emmetsburg 24:08.00 41
44 Meyer, Katie Ifa-Agwsr 24:10.30 42
45 Jondle, Katara Southeast Valley 24:11.39 43
46 Tesar, Tali Clear Lake 24:11.68 44
47 Miller, Emory Bishop Garrigan 24:18.40 45
48 Weringa, Ashley Algona High 24:18.64 46
49 Koenig, Joeli St. Edmond 24:19.40 47
50 Curran, Kate Humboldt 24:23.63 48
51 Kollasch, Bailey Bishop Garrigan 24:32.10 49
52 True, Alli Southeast Valley 24:36.51 50
53 Tidgren, Lauren Kuemper Catholic 24.40.59 51
54 Vainrab, Bailey Pocahontas Area/LM 24.45.69 52
55 Sokol, Rachel GHV 24.55.80 53
56 Sommerlot, Josie Pocahontas Area/LM 24.56.00 54
57 Hudspeth, Kaylee West Hancock High 25.03.08
58 Hall, Olivia Bishop Garrigan 25.08.32 55
59 Guiterrez, Gisselle Hampton-Dumont 25.09.11
60 Cooney, Riley Clear Lake 25.10.31 56
61 Hood, Sam Algona High 25.10.59 57
62 Larsen, Bailey Clear Lake 25.11.13 58
63 Lange, Jordan Emmetsburg 25.14.68 59
64 Meis, Maria Algona High 25.17.27 60
65 Eppert, Hannah Boone 25.18.25
66 Krieps, Taylor Algona 25.21.05 61
67 Castle, Ellen Boone 25.21.33
68 Oulman, Sadie GHV 25:32.53 62
69 Connick, Kelsey Algona High 25:33.05 63
70 Upmeyer, Nicole GHV 25:47.06 64
71 Kolacia, Olivia St. Edmond 25:53.52 65
72 Leisure, Mallory Clear Lake 26:00.37 66
73 Hough, Carolyn Bishop Garrigan 26.06.15 67
74 Kauzlarich, Patience Ifa-Agwsr 26:10.76 68
75 Alphs, Sammy Southeast Valley 26:12.70 69
76 Anderson, Alecia Eagle Grove 26:13.29 70
77 Olberding, Abby Kuemper Catholic 26:22.10 71
78 Whelan, Emma GHV 26:27.90 72
79 Davis, Isabelle Bishop Garrigan 26:29.72 73
80 Finger, Ally Ifa-Agwsr 26:35.62 74
81 Carrison, Elexis GHV 26:38.41 75
82 Barr, Mckenzie Ifa-Agwsr 26:41.45 76
83 Barragy, Rissa Clear Lake 26:49.28 77
84 Rethman, Alix Eagle Grove 26:51.10 78
85 Berg, Tessa Southeast Valley 26:53.39 79
86 Hunter, Emma Southeast Valley 26:58.07 80
87 Graves, Emma Southeast Valley 27:01.41 81
88 Taylor, Jaci St. Edmond 27:08.9 82
89 Castro, Angela CGD 27:14.8 83
90 Cosgrove, Jill St. Edmond 27:26.8 84
91 Eischeid, Brandi Kuemper Catholic 27:39.6 85
92 Magee, Sid Kuemper Catholic 27:47.6 86
93 Steffes, Annie FD Public 27:48.0 87
94 Brylea, Grady CGD 27:49.4 88
95 Johnson, Kayleen CGD 27:53.0 89
96 Jackson, Maya CGD 28:01.4 90
97 Burgeson, Nicole North Union 28:04.9
98 Harklau, Brenna CGD 28:05.1 91
99 Grote, Chloe Kuemper Catholic 28:13.2 92
100 Lopez, Katherine CGD 28:15.9 93
101 Higby, Paige Kuemper Catholic 28:22.5 94
102 Mitchell, Trinity Boone 28:24.02
103 Morphew, Skyler North Union 28:29.34
104 Lemmon, Natalie West Hancock High 28:45.15
105 Laddusaw, Hannah West Bend- Mallard 29:02.75 95
106 Berte, Alexis Bishop Garrigan 29:07.91
107 Myers, Alexis Manson NW Webster 29:22.41
108 Kayla, Smith FD Public 29:23.4 96
109 Eggers, Kallie West Bend- Mallard 29:23.4
110 Kinnander, Brandy North Union 29:23.4
111 Rees, Hannah Southeast Valley 29:23.4 97
112 Klaver, Kylie CGD 29:23.4 98
113 Chrisyn, Nichlos FD Public 29:23.4 99
114 Shayla, Reed FD Public 29:23.4 100
115 Dornath, Amanda Pocahontas Area/LM 29:23.4 101
116 Hoffman, Abi West Bend- Mallard 29:23.4
117 Rouse, Emma Boone 29:23.4
118 Kinnander, Claudia North Union Manson 29:23.4
119 Johnson, Noelle NW Webster 29:23.4