Girls 5000 Meter Run
PL SCORE Name GR TIME TEAM
1 1 McKayla Cole SR 18:53 Charles City
2 2 Sophia Jungling FR 19:28 Aplington-Parkersburg
3 3 Alayna Kollasch SR 19:28 Dike-New Hartford
4 4 Bethany Lippert SR 19:34 I F A/A G W S R
5 5 Aubrie Fisher SO 19:45 I F A/A G W S R
6 6 Megan Mooberry SR 19:54 Osage
7 7 Hannah Bridgewater FR 19:54 North Linn
8 8 Whiatney Martin SO 19:57 Charles City
9 9 Mary Blanchard FR 20:05 Grinnell
10 10 Mia Knudsen FR 20:17 Osage
11 11 Kori Wedeking FR 20:22 Clarksville
12 12 Sarah Turpen SR 20:36 Charles City
13 13 Caroline Stokes JR 20:38 Denver
14 14 Alysha Bilharz SR 20:40 Charles City
15 15 Callie Frakes FR 20:42 South Tama
16 16 Grace Jorgensen JR 20:47 Hudson
17 17 Nola Conner FR 20:50 Grinnell
18 18 Ellie Foster FR 20:55 Dike-New Hartford
19 19 Mackenzy Bilharz FR 20:58 Charles City
20 20 Breana Barker SR 21:00 Osage
21 21 Megan Johnson FR 21:00 Aplington-Parkersburg
22 22 Emily Treptow SO 21:02 Jesup
23 23 Bailey Mitchell SR 21:08 Charles City
24 24 Madi Johnson JR 21:09 Osage
25 25 Reegan Zinkula SO 21:23 Grundy Center/G R
26 26 Nicole May SR 21:24 Aplington-Parkersburg
27 27 Mary Funk JR 21:26 Columbus Catholic
28 28 Lily Ehlers SO 21:27 Grundy Center/G R
29 29 Sophie Selenke FR 21:27 Hudson
30 30 Kylie Reierson SO 21:28 North Linn
31 31 Leah Funk FR 21:31 Columbus Catholic
32 32 Morgan Hansen FR 21:32 Hudson
33 33 Madison Frush FR 21:40 Union
34 34 Mairead Brownell JR 21:43 Grinnell
35 35 Sydney Mertens JR 21:48 North Linn
36 36 Grace Beck FR 21:51 Denver
37 37 Morgan Ingwersen SO 21:52 North Linn
38 38 Avril Sinning FR 21:58 West Marshall
39 39 Gracee Kivett JR 22:00 Grinnell
40 40 Jensen Vodochodsky SR 22:03 South Tama
41 41 Bianca Malone JR 22:03 Starmont
42 42 Lexi Bergmeier FR 22:12 Hudson
43 43 Bethany Abben SO 22:14 Tripoli
44 44 Erica Jaeschke SR 22:16 Denver
45 45 Alexis Folkers SO 22:18 North Linn
46 46 Lauren Yuska SR 22:22 South Tama
47 47 Allison Yuska SR 22:25 South Tama
48 48 Natalie Even SO 22:25 Denver
49 49 Bailey Dunkin FR 22:32 Denver
50 50 Emma Larson JR 22:32 Denver
51 51 Kylie Wilberding JR 22:34 Jesup
52 52 Catherine Cogley SR 22:36 Grinnell
53 53 Haley Bakker JR 22:36 I F A/A G W S R
54 54 Bailey Myers SO 22:38 Clarksville
55 55 Abby Hockemeyer SR 22:38 Grundy Center/G R
56 56 Zoe Shinefeld JR 22:40 Grinnell
57 57 Lucy Syverson SR 22:42 North Linn
58 58 Mariah McKenzie SO 22:45 Charles City
59 59 Kelsie York-Morris JR 22:46 South Tama
60 60 Alexis Tofte FR 22:48 Dike-New Hartford
61 61 Madisyn Woods JR 22:49 North Linn
62 62 Tiana Saak SR 22:52 Grundy Center/G R
63 63 Livvy Eiklenborg SR 22:54 Dike-New Hartford
64 64 Leah Ristau FR 22:57 Denver
65 65 Grace Thompson FR 22:58 Jesup
66 66 Emily Ross SR 22:58 Osage
67 67 Maddy Gerhart SO 23:06 West Marshall
68 68 Brooke Scharper JR 23:07 Osage
69 69 Shannon Breja SR 23:09 West Marshall
70 70 Cora Saak SO 23:10 Grundy Center/G R
71 71 Katie Meyer SO 23:11 I F A/A G W S R
72 72 Emma Shirk FR 23:11 Union
73 73 Grace Girard SO 23:13 West Marshall
74 74 Miranda Oldenburger SO 23:13 Aplington-Parkersburg
75 75 Chloe Even SO 23:13 Jesup
76 76 Mariah Bockes JR 23:14 West Marshall
77 77 Jenn Stumme SR 23:14 Tripoli
78 78 Emma Pierce JR 23:15 West Marshall
79 79 Anna Smith FR 23:18 Union
80 80 Grace Marie Smith JR 23:21 Starmont
81 81 Allison Hilleman SR 23:22 West Marshall
82 82 Maci Adams SO 23:23 Osage
83 83 Cynthia Hamlett SR 23:42 Starmont
84 84 Gabby Hanken SR 23:44 Aplington-Parkersburg
85 85 Janet Borchardt FR 23:46 Clarksville
86 86 Camrin Moore SO 23:47 Jesup
87 87 Mellina Wrage SR 23:47 Grundy Center/G R
88 88 Samantha Schleisman JR 23:49 B C L U W
89 89 Emma Carlson FR 23:56 Union
90 90 Patience Kauzlarich JR 24:02 I F A/A G W S R
91 91 Arin Jelmeland SO 24:02 I F A/A G W S R
92 92 Lauren Vanderlind SO 24:09 Dike-New Hartford
93 93 Kyndall Roberts JR 24:10 Columbus Catholic
94 94 Audrey Powers JR 24:12 Union
95 95 Meredith Tucker SO 24:13 Starmont
96 96 Rachel Wardell SO 24:15 Dike-New Hartford
97 Sidney Schnor SO 24:18 Wapsie Valley
98 97 Allison Peck FR 24:20 Hudson
99 98 Emma Harrington JR 24:22 Grinnell
100 99 Mahala Doyle SR 24:29 South Tama
101 100 Andrae Thorsen SO 24:34 Grundy Center/G R
102 101 Allyson Essink SO 24:36 Clarksville
103 102 Callan Willie FR 24:46 Starmont
104 103 Emma Poppe FR 24:49 Clarksville
105 104 Natalie Eick JR 24:50 Tripoli
106 105 Dana Tolle SR 24:55 Jesup
107 106 Ally Finger JR 24:55 I F A/A G W S R
108 107 Makayla Hanson FR 24:55 Columbus Catholic
109 108 Lydia Ketter JR 25:01 North Tama
110 109 Gabrielle Moellers JR 25:08 Starmont
111 Elizabeth Schaefer SR 25:09 Don Bosco
112 110 Leah Borgerding FR 25:09 Jesup
113 111 Shelby McKinley JR 25:16 North Tama
114 112 Grace Richter FR 25:28 Hudson
115 113 Saylor Davis JR 25:31 Tripoli
116 114 Emily Klinkenborg SR 25:34 Aplington-Parkersburg
117 115 Leah Kauffman FR 25:41 Union
118 116 Emma Peters JR 25:44 Union
119 117 Avery Groen SO 25:56 Aplington-Parkersburg
120 118 Briann Kluiter SR 25:57 Dike-New Hartford
121 119 Cecelia Novotney SR 26:02 Columbus Catholic
122 120 Milena Ralston SR 26:06 B C L U W
123 121 Abby Lashbrook JR 26:11 Hudson
124 122 Taylor Heuthorst FR 26:11 Columbus Catholic
125 123 Megan Lahmann JR 26:28 Tripoli
126 124 Emma Scherrer SO 26:55 North Tama
127 125 Tessa Dvorak JR 26:59 North Tama
128 126 Holly Rigel JR 27:02 North Tama
129 127 Ashley Powers FR 27:28 Starmont
130 128 Skylar Nelson JR 27:46 B C L U W
131 129 Adriane Cole SR 28:15 Columbus Catholic
132 130 Payton Pekarek FR 29:01 B C L U W
133 131 Haley McDonald SO 29:13 B C L U W
134 132 Sarah Schmitt SO 31:36 B C L U W