South Hamilton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | Anna Moss | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
13.95 | Alissa Moss | 4th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
14.63 | Taylor Volkmann | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.12 | SB | Emily Greenfield | 6th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls |
31.49 | Taylor Volkmann | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.97 | Emily Greenfield | 10th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
1:14.92 | Kari Weiland | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:17.61 | SB | Breanne Dierson | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
3:29.13 | Hayley Bell | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
7:36.01 | SB | Emily Willadson | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
8:42.21 | Katelyn Ralston | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
16:02.54 | SB | Emily Willadson | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.81 | Hailey Cavan | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
18.43 | Rylee Woodall | 7th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
20.57 | Bridgit Schlafke | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:16.65 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.24 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.18 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:18.11 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:23.58 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
6:16.35 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:14.62 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Hailey Cavan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4-4 | Rylee Woodall | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Discus | |||||
115-3 | Ady Wintermote | 1st | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
98-4 | Lily Skartvedt | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
53-0 | Katelyn Ralston | 8th | Finals H2 | JV Girls | |
37-1 | Deanna Genochio | 14th | Finals H2 | JV Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-5 | Lily Skartvedt | 2nd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
32-3 | Ady Wintermote | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
20-1.75 | Katelyn Ralston | 6th | Finals H2 | JV Girls | |
14-5 | Deanna Genochio | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.18 | Tralonias Wright | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
12.21 | Cole Ellis | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
14.24 | SB | Cade Flaugh | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.05 | SB | Cole Ellis | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
25.18 | SB | Logan Klemp | 9th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys |
32.65 | SB | Sergio Gomez | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.82 | Ryan Sporing | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
1:06.06 | Jose Galdeno | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.82 | Devon Fisher | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
2:16.35 | Cole Berg | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
2:44.33 | SB | Von Selek | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
3:00.09 | SB | Josh Ralston | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.89 | Quinton Grove | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
5:01.28 | Logan Peters | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
6:53.78 | SB | Tristan Koopman | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:39.46 | SB | Quinton Grove | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
10:44.67 | SB | Logan Peters | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
14:18.58 | SB | Tristan Koopman | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.88 | Treyton Twedt | 7th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:06.38 | Treyton Twedt | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
1:08.39 | SB | Brandyn Feighner | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
1:11.96 | SB | Josh Harms | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:10.22 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.46 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.94 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.06 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:54.28 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:45.76 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.5 | Blake Barquist | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Discus | |||||
121-6 | Logan Klemp | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
102-3 | Cade Flaugh | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
100-1 | SB | Zeke Balderas | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
45-0.75 | Logan Klemp | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
30-8 | Zeke Balderas | 13th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
29-0.5 | Cade Flaugh | 10th | Finals H2 | JV Boys |