Des Moines East High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.85 | Eriana Brown | 4th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
13.50 | Aliciah Vasquez | 7th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
15.16 | SB | Leslie Hoang | 11th | Finals H2 | JV Girls |
15.28 | SB | Yzmin House | 12th | Finals H3 | JV Girls |
16.83 | SB | Niyata Adum | 16th | Finals H3 | JV Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.48 | Tiera Mcknight | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
29.37 | SB | Mariyah Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
31.77 | SB | Yzmin House | 8th | Finals H2 | JV Girls |
32.36 | SB | Billie Davis | 9th | Finals H2 | JV Girls |
32.46 | SB | Crystal Velazquez | 10th | Finals H2 | JV Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.90 | Magdah Bresh | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
1:10.99 | SB | Rachel Puok | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.38 | SB | Libbie Skeffington | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
3:02.46 | Alexis Eshelman | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
3:03.50 | Sarah Landon | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
3:15.30 | Hannah Oleson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
3:16.90 | Emma Buchacher | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:07.64 | Deissy Gonzalez | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
6:25.83 | SB | Mara Kinney | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
6:39.82 | Marie Demuth | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
6:45.33 | SB | Rebecca Curtis | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
14:10.33 | Mara Kinney | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
14:39.67 | Marie Demuth | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.37 | Najat Bresh | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
20.30 | Caroly Coronado-vargas | 4th | Finals H2 | JV Girls | |
22.11 | SB | Felicia Coleman | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
23.87 | Niyata Adum | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:09.85 | Abbie Youngwirth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:25.59 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.61 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.03 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:54.24 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.50 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:27.53 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:44.08 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | J-nesha Henderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4-6 | Tatiana Hodges-johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4-6 | Novita Haygood | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2 | SB | Tiera Mcknight | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
15-11 | SB | Magdah Bresh | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
Discus | |||||
87-6 | Maddie Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
79-9 | SB | Merisa Anderson | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
73-1 | Jacie Stephenson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
66-10 | D'layja Nicks-ashby | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
58-1 | Jasmine Dao | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
52-7 | Tahajne Haynes | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-3 | Merisa Anderson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
28-6 | D'layja Nicks-ashby | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
27-3 | Maddie Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
26-8.5 | Jacie Stephenson | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
24-6.5 | Jasmine Dao | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |