Graceland University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.44 | Jamaica Lovan | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.42 | Allyson Young | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.02 | SB | Jamaica Lovan | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
31.70 | SB | Allyson Young | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:03.15 | Kalee Dowell | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.96 | Mackenzie Edmunson | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.36 | SB | Taylor Leonard | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-11 | Jamaica Lovan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-6.25 | Allyson Young | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-3.25 | Mackenzie Edmunson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0.25 | Joy Bragg | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0.75 | SB | Grace Jefferies | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2.75 | Delaney Brumm | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-2.75 | Katherine Cory | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-8.5 | Abigael Sullivan | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
40-2.75 | Abigael Sullivan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-7.75 | SB | Katherine Cory | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.08 | Cameron Johnson | 1st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
7.32 | Armando Payan | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.41 | Payton Young | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
7.69 | SB | Robert Johnson | 6th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.00 | SB | Armando Payan | 5th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
23.17 | SB | Cameron Johnson | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
25.50 | SB | Robert Johnson | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.33 | Cameron Johnson | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
56.72 | SB | Zack Kuntz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.13 | Robert Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:05.78 | SB | Hector Salas | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Zack Kuntz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-6.25 | Brandon Banks | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-0.5 | William Snorgrass | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-0 | Payton Young | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-5 | SB | William Snorgrass | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42-4.75 | Payton Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6 | Charles Swift | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-8.25 | Tommy Fish | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-2 | Cody Genzen | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |