Des Moines Hoover High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.54 | SB | Domique Wright | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.58 | Domique Wright | 2nd | Prelims H20 | Complete Results | |
7.78 | SB | Jerad Fischer | 1st | Prelims H11 | Complete Results |
7.96 | SB | Kaleb Nichols | 4th | Prelims H26 | Complete Results |
8.33 | SB | Angel Lottie | 6th | Prelims H21 | Complete Results |
8.54 | SB | Donald Murray | 7th | Prelims H22 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.79 | SB | Answer Gaye | 2nd | Finals H33 | Complete Results |
24.08 | Dichon Francis | 6th | Finals H35 | Complete Results | |
24.58 | SB | Jarius Hurst | 10th | Finals H34 | Complete Results |
25.42 | SB | Mohamed Temsah | 28th | Finals H25 | Complete Results |
26.04 | SB | Jerad Fischer | 52nd | Finals H34 | Complete Results |
27.15 | SB | Domique Wright | 86th | Finals H31 | Complete Results |
28.93 | SB | Garrett Murray | 131st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.15 | SB | Mohamed Temsah | 11th | Finals H16 | Complete Results |
58.06 | SB | Monjok Philip | 17th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
58.43 | Kaleb Nichols | 23rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
59.02 | SB | Brice Rhodes | 27th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
59.27 | SB | Archie Weah | 29th | Finals H13 | Complete Results |
1:02.11 | SB | Quilin Kirkpatrick | 44th | Finals H12 | Complete Results |
1:02.17 | Angel Lottie | 46th | Finals H13 | Complete Results | |
1:03.51 | SB | Garrett Murray | 54th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:09.88 | SB | Donald Murray | 67th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:12.13 | SB | Connor Bellis | 72nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:15.77 | SB | Steven Rice | 75th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:15.82 | SB | Kieran Labresh | 76th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.02 | Gustavo Smith | 23rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
2:23.90 | Archie Weah | 27th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
2:59.36 | SB | Robert Bodiroga | 82nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.72 | Quilin Kirkpatrick | 10th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
7:40.06 | Kieran Labresh | 58th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:20.45 | SB | Brice Rhodes | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
11:29.54 | SB | Mohamed Temsah | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11:51.44 | SB | Gustavo Smith | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
13:01.45 | SB | Steven Rice | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:37.05 | SB | Connor Bellis | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.65 | SB | Garrett Murray | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
12.48 | SB | Jarius Hurst | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.36 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-7 | Blessing Adjei | 13th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
33-11.5 | Juan Sanchez | 39th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26-0.5 | Lucas Breitsprecher | 70th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
22-7.75 | Terrell Bailey | 73rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |