Womens Results
Girls 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
pl name team mark
6 Anna Bonnett Pella Christian 15.26
7 Chelsea Olinger Davis County 15.47
9 Alexis Crozier Twin Cedars 15.89
11 Chloe Swank Twin Cedars 16.06
13 Renee Pederson Chariton 16.33
14 Addy Zaputil Centerville 17.16
Girls 100M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Ashley Miller Pcm 13.21 8.00
2 Macayla Moore Davis County 13.99 6.00
3 Kyleigh Guthridge Albia 14.36 4.00
4 Danica Workman Albia 14.41 3.00
5 Emma Houser Pcm 14.56 1.00
8 Avery Baugh Pella Christian 15.49
10 Lexi Tracy Centerville 16.05
12 Abbey Masters Chariton 16.20
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
7 Becca Pistek Albia 32.23
9 Abbey Masters Chariton 34.90
10 Renee Pederson Chariton 35.09
11 Jessica Ware Davis County 35.15
12 Maddie Zellmer Twin Cedars 35.76
200M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Ashley Miller Pcm 27.70 8.00
2 Sierra Foster Pcm 28.08 6.00
3 Mary Kate Bandstra Pella Christian 28.25 4.00
4 Zoie Cochran Centerville 30.68 3.00
5 Kayla Natelborg Pella Christian 31.58 1.00
6 Madeline MacDonald Centerville 31.85
8 Emily Helms Davis County 33.30
400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 2
3 Alicia Van Kooten Pella Christian 1:10.26 4.00
8 Samantha Dyer Chariton 1:20.90
9 Kasidee Micetich Centerville 1:28.47
400M DASH - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Paytan Schut Pcm 1:05.96 8.00
2 Morgan Uhlenhopp Pcm 1:08.93 6.00
4 Bryce Dixon Davis County 1:11.00 3.00
5 Katie Meyers Centerville 1:14.26 1.00
6 Morgan Petefish Davis County 1:19.53
7 Kaden Gray Chariton 1:20.01
800M RUN - FINALS
1 Ruth Vahnenko Chariton 2:40.36 8.00
2 Annaliese Admiraal Pella Christian 2:47.67 6.00
3 Sayde White Pcm 2:49.90 4.00
4 Sherryl Mae Rowe Albia 2:50.16 3.00
5 Sophie Spargur Davis County 2:51.13 1.00
6 Taytum Bacus Chariton 2:57.83
7 Jade Six Centerville 3:06.84
8 Tatum Turner Davis County 3:10.21
9 Amaya Hartson Pcm 3:13.21
10 Alexis De Vries Pella Christian 3:14.01
11 Laci Messamaker Twin Cedars 3:37.40
12 Aubryanna McGill Centerville 3:40.65
13 Athena Bruns Twin Cedars 3:41.17
100M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 2
6 Jenny Jones-Kelly Albia 20.53
8 Kara Wallace Pcm 21.12
9 Abby Tuttle Chariton 21.47
100M HURDLES - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Hannah Isley Albia 16.96 8.00
2 Katie Hunter Davis County 17.62 6.00
3 Christy Petty Chariton 18.34 4.00
4 Abby White Centerville 19.46 3.00
5 Maybelle Smith Pcm 20.44 1.00
7 Olivia Murry Davis County 20.73
1500M RUN - FINALS
1 Emma Kolb Pella Christian 5:19.32 8.00
2 Emily Lewis Centerville 5:43.71 6.00
3 Sailor Anderson Chariton 5:46.10 4.00
4 Sherryl Mae Rowe Albia 5:48.16 3.00
5 Baylee Smith Pcm 5:54.91 1.00
6 Klaire Jungling Pcm 5:58.92
7 Lubove Vahnenko Chariton 6:14.36
8 Madison Matheny Davis County 6:37.16
9 Sadie Shively Davis County 6:46.48
10 Josie Te Grotenhuis Pella Christian 7:22.04
3000M RUN - FINALS
1 Lubove Vahnenko Chariton 11:38.03 8.00
2 Tatum Turner Davis County 11:42.86 6.00
3 Kianna Lechtenberg Centerville 13:03.50 4.00
4 Angel Blagsvedt Chariton 13:21.48 3.00
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 2
6 Nika Spaur Albia 1:26.16
7 Alicia Van Kooten Pella Christian 1:29.31
8 Sara Pistek Albia 1:32.03
400M HURDLE - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Luci Swarthout Chariton 1:12.99 8.00
2 Katie Hunter Davis County 1:13.19 6.00
3 Margo Chipps Pcm 1:14.99 4.00
4 Morgan Uhlenhopp Pcm 1:19.28 3.00
5 Mikayla McCurdy Chariton 1:25.23 1.00
DISCUS - FINALS
1 Madison Stephenson Davis County 92-10 8.00
2 Allison Van Gorp Pella Christian 89-03 6.00
3 Abby Sweet Centerville 88-06 4.00
4 Alyssa McElvain Centerville 84-03 3.00
5 Paige Wood Pcm 81-02 1.00
6 Shannon McLain Albia 79-01
7 Amara Fisher Chariton 77-05
8 Abbie Altena Pella Christian 77-01
9 Kyla Moore Centerville 74-11
10 Brianna Jansen Pella Christian 72-04
11 Jacklyn Derby Davis County 70-10
12 Caitlyn Krull Centerville 70-09
13 Rylee Leshen Albia 70-06
14 Bridgette Nicoli Davis County 69-01
15 Chelsey Carlberg Davis County 67-05
16 Haieigh McDonald Albia 66-08
17 Chelsea Olinger Davis County 66-03
18 Anna Lopez Twin Cedars 64-02
19 Emma Reed Pcm 61-10
20 Bess Telfer Pcm 58-11
21 Alexis Crozier Twin Cedars 58-03
22 Jenna Kroeger Centerville 49-07
HIGH JUMP - FINALS
1 Hannah Isley Albia 5-01.00 8.00
2 Abbey Griffin Albia 4-11.00 6.00
3 Abby White Centerville 4-07.00 4.00
4 Celeste Wagaman Pcm 4-07.00 3.00
5 Luci Swarthout Chariton 4-07.00 1.00
6 Mikayla McCurdy Chariton 4-03.00
7 Taylan Thomas Chariton 4-03.00
LONG JUMP - FINALS
1 Claire Mathews Centerville 15-04.50 7.00
1 Erica Nikkel Pella Christian 15-04.50 7.00
3 Regan Freland Pcm 14-10.00 4.00
4 Alexis Kuecker Pcm 14-08.50 3.00
5 Ysabella Berja Centerville 14-01.00 1.00
6 Morgan Snyder Davis County 13-11.00
7 Emma Houser Pcm 13-10.50
8 Christy Petty Chariton 13-08.00
9 Emma Cochran Chariton 13-05.50
10 Kassidy Block Pcm 13-03.00
11 Macayla Moore Davis County 13-02.00
12 Hanah Schooley Davis County 12-05.25
13 Abby Tuttle Chariton 12-04.50
14 Chloe Swank Twin Cedars 12-04.00
15 Olivia Murry Davis County 12-02.50
16 Avery Baugh Pella Christian 11-11.00
17 Makayla Bennett Davis County 11-10.00
18 Bailey Shelton Chariton 11-02.00
19 Sailor Anderson Chariton 10-09.00
20 Laci Messamaker Twin Cedars 9-07.00
SHOT PUT - FINALS
1 Allison Van Gorp Pella Christian 35-07.50 8.00
2 Shannon McLain Albia 31-07.00 6.00
3 Haieigh McDonald Albia 30-04.00 4.00
4 Paige Wood Pcm 30-01.50 3.00
5 Madison Stephenson Davis County 28-01.75 1.00
6 Alexis Crozier Twin Cedars 27-09.00
7 Bridgette Nicoli Davis County 26-05.50
8 Bess Telfer Pcm 26-03.50
8 Rylee Leshen Albia 26-03.50
10 Abbie Altena Pella Christian 26-03.25
11 Jacklyn Derby Davis County 24-09.00
12 Jennifer Ware Davis County 24-06.25
13 Chelsey Carlberg Davis County 23-09.00
14 Anna Lopez Twin Cedars 23-05.00
15 Emma Reed Pcm 23-00.50
16 Teanna Overton Chariton 22-09.00
17 Kyla Moore Centerville 22-03.00
18 Jenna Kroeger Centerville 22-02.50
19 Megan Cowman Pcm 21-07.50
20 Brianna Jansen Pella Christian 18-10.50
4X100M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 2
pl team mark
7 Twin Cedars 1:04.20
4X100M RELAY - FINALS - HEAT 1
1 Davis County 54.18 8.00
2 Albia 54.94 6.00
3 Centerville 55.73 4.00
4 Pcm 56.67 3.00
5 Pella Christian 1:00.81 1.00
6 Chariton 1:01.99
4X200M RELAY - FINALS
1 Pcm 1:52.44 8.00
2 Pella Christian 1:58.09 6.00
3 Davis County 2:01.91 4.00
4 Albia 2:03.56 3.00
5 Centerville 2:05.64 1.00
6 Chariton 2:11.15
4X400M RELAY - FINALS
1 Pcm 4:27.24 8.00
2 Davis County 4:40.30 6.00
3 Chariton 4:42.13 4.00
4 Albia 4:45.74 3.00
5 Centerville 5:15.00 1.00
6 Pella Christian 5:22.35
4X800M RELAY - FINALS
1 Pcm 11:18.38 8.00
2 Chariton 11:40.66 6.00
3 Davis County 12:31.29 4.00
4 Centerville 14:46.35 3.00
400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINALS
1 Pcm 1:13.90 8.00
2 Centerville 1:17.74 6.00
3 Chariton 1:20.93 4.00
4 Albia 1:23.33 3.00
800M SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS
1 Pella Christian 2:00.02 8.00
2 Pcm 2:01.04 6.00
3 Davis County 2:02.77 4.00
4 Chariton 2:06.58 3.00
5 Albia 2:07.81 1.00
6 Centerville 2:11.80
7 Twin Cedars 2:19.86
SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINALS
1 Pella Christian 4:36.77 8.00
2 Twin Cedars 4:36.78 6.00
3 Centerville 4:46.71 4.00
4 Chariton 4:55.45 3.00
5 Pcm 5:05.62 1.00
6 Davis County 5:45.83 Runners Albia 4:52.51