Mens 5K Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Hawkeye CC 46 17:45 4-6-10-12-14-21-28
2 Iowa Central CC 55 17:55 7-9-11-13-15-20-23
3 North Iowa Area CC 72 18:10 5-8-18-19-22-32-36
4 Indian Hills CC 94 18:25 1-2-24-30-37-38-41
5 Southwestern CC 101 18:29 3-16-26-27-29-33-34
6 Scott CC 175 20:34 25-31-35-39-45-
7 Southeastern CC 186 21:44 17-40-42-43-44-
Mens 5000 Meter run Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Graham, Marcus SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16:21.9 1
2 DeMeyer, Michael SO-2 Indian Hills CC 17:00.3 2
3 Watson, Cedrick FR-1 Southwestern CC 17:16.1 3
4 Thompson, David SO-2 Hawkeye CC 17:24.1 4
5 Wako, Abdiaziz SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 17:30.9 5
6 Torkleson, Peter SO-2 Hawkeye CC 17:34.4 6
7 Valentin, William FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:44.2 7
8 Wilson , Evan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 17:45.2 8
9 Whalen, Will FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:45.5 9
10 Boomsma, Landon SO-2 Hawkeye CC 17:46.0 10
11 Bundrock, Noah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:52.5 11
12 Smith, Johnny FR-1 Hawkeye CC 17:54.4 12
13 Klein, Gavin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17:58.0
14 Halverson, Jason SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:01.9 13
15 Bahl, Payton FR-1 Hawkeye CC 18:07.1 14
16 Ramsdell, Trevor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:15.5 15
17 Breheny, Shane SO-2 Southwestern CC 18:16.6 16
18 Ellingboe, Dalton FR-1 Southeastern CC 18:17.2 17
19 Connell, Gavin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18:20.8 18
20 Pedelty, Sam FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18:34.1 19
21 Mohamed, Abdul SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:35.2 20
22 Roth, Konner FR-1 Hawkeye CC 18:39.5 21
23 Hennigar, Daniel SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 18:40.1 22
24 Holland, Ma'Rico FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:49.0 23
25 Reimer, Daniel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18:49.8
26 Schocker, Zach FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18:50.5 24
27 Ramos, Brandon SO-2 Scott CC 18:51.7 25
28 Kear, Kear FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:52.6
29 Shadden, Phoenix SO-2 Southwestern CC 18:53.4 26
30 Rawlings, Skyler FR-1 Southwestern CC 18:58.9 27
31 Streed, Clayton FR-1 Hawkeye CC 19:01.5 28
32 Carstens, Joshua FR-1 Southwestern CC 19:04.0 29
33 Millikin, Ryan SO-2 Hawkeye CC 19:04.2
34 Salazar, David FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:07.1
35 Kilborn, Seth FR-1 Indian Hills CC 19:08.0 30
36 Myers, Malcolm SO-2 Hawkeye CC 19:16.3
37 Moss, Justus SO-2 Scott CC 19:18.3 31
38 Dieken, Grant SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 19:19.0 32
39 Obadiah, Mel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:21.1
40 Bryant, Thomas SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:37.2
41 Shreve, Colin FR-1 Southwestern CC 19:39.0 33
42 Schaffer, Dalton SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:40.7
43 Elsbernd, Lars FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:49.6
44 Selmer, Phillip SO-2 Southwestern CC 19:52.5 34
45 Leonhart, Zach FR-1 Scott CC 19:57.4 35
46 Miller, Zane FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 20:02.9 36
47 Ouverson, Evan FR-1 Southwestern CC 20:03.7
48 Hinze, Steven FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20:08.9
49 Portis, Eric SO-2 Southwestern CC 20:14.5
50 Hernandez, David FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20:14.9
51 Clarke, Seon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 20:15.1
52 Samuelson, Cody SO-2 Hawkeye CC 20:24.6
53 Nordquist, Daniel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20:32.4
54 VanBaale, Drake FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20:46.0 37
55 Fischer, Dalton FR-1 Southwestern CC 20:51.2
56 Tyler, Mason FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20:54.8 38
57 Zabel, Nathan FR-1 Scott CC 20:55.4 39
58 Rude, Journey SO-2 Southeastern CC 21:04.0 40
59 Estrada, Marc FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21:06.0 41
60 Lang, Paden FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21:06.3
61 Boesch, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21:13.1
62 Cavanzon, Fernando FR-1 Southwestern CC 21:13.3
63 Reid, Ryan SO-2 Southeastern CC 22:36.8 42
64 Lundy, Austin FR-1 Southwestern CC 23:05.1
65 Martin, Kyler FR-1 Southeastern CC 23:15.1 43
66 Hobbs, Luke SO-2 Southeastern CC 23:27.5 44
67 Herrman, Clay FR-1 Scott CC 23:52.0 45
68 Taylor, Cayden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24:48.4
69 Carpenter, Derek SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 28:18.9
70 Darling, Trevor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 29:30.1
Womens 5K Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 31 21:36 1-2-3-11-14-29-
2 Hawkeye CC 33 22:15 4-5-7-8-9-16-19
3 North Iowa Area CC 58 23:39 6-10-12-13-17-23-27
4 Indian Hills CC 111 26:40 18-21-22-24-26-30-
5 Des Moines Area 132 29:38 15-25-28-31-33-
6 Southwestern CC 157 32:52 20-32-34-35-36-37-
Womens 5000 meter run Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Abeba SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:35.3 1
2 Uwajeneza, Florance FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20:19.0 2
3 Lukijaniuk, Marta SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20:31.4 3
4 Topham, Joanna SO-2 Hawkeye CC 21:04.3 4
5 Larsen, Madison FR-1 Hawkeye CC 21:24.3 5
6 Getraide, Neri SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21:52.0
7 Davison, Emma FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22:34.0 6
8 Hasken, Carly FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22:48.5 7
9 Dahlstrom, Shea SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22:56.1 8
10 McDermott, Rebecca SO-2 Hawkeye CC 23:04.9 9
11 Dunlavey, Julia SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 23:06.6 10
12 Gaherty, Mackenzie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23:25.0 11
13 Hemsworth, Cecelia FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23:48.8 12
14 Marino, Anna FR-1 Southeastern CC 23:55.6
15 Regan, Caitlyn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24:07.5 13
16 Ford, Jade FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24:10.8 14
17 Belling , Elizabeth FR-1 Des Moines Area 24:11.0 15
18 Malone, Bianca FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24:16.2 16
19 Mends, Ricar FR-1 Scott CC 24:17.0
20 Wickering, Alana FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24:42.0 17
21 Lawson, Morgan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25:07.1 18
22 Johnson, Madison FR-1 Hawkeye CC 25:23.6 19
23 Jessen, Heather SO-2 Southwestern CC 25:44.6 20
24 Elmore, Ashlyn SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25:57.2 21
25 Ford, Kaylee SO-2 Indian Hills CC 26:38.7 22
26 Rollene, Ivy FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 27:00.0 23
27 Wilmes, Halley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 27:03.5 24
28 Lechtenberg, Kianna FR-1 Des Moines Area 28:08.0 25
29 Aadland, Ruby FR-1 Scott CC 28:36.8 26
30 Wilson, Laney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 29:04.3 27
31 Corbo, Miricle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 29:05.4
32 Ure, Sabrina FR-1 Des Moines Area 30:35.2 28
33 Fox, Stacey FR-1 Iowa Central CC 31:27.0 29
34 McKinney-McGill, MorganFR-1 Indian Hills CC 31:49.9 30
35 Davis, Saylor FR-1 Des Moines Area 31:55.0 31
36 Rhodes, BreAnn SO-2 Southwestern CC 33:22.5 32
37 White , Ashleigh FR-1 Des Moines Area 33:24.9 33
38 Dean, Halie SO-2 Southwestern CC 34:10.3 34
39 Tinai, Elenani FR-1 Southwestern CC 35:23.4 35
40 Brown, Brently FR-1 Southwestern CC 35:40.8 36
41 Steffener, Shelby FR-1 Southeastern CC 35:55.1
42 Reid, Maliree SO-2 Southeastern CC 36:38.8
43 Claussen, Jaida FR-1 Southwestern CC 36:52.9 37