Cedar Falls Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.27 | SB | Jacob Paulson | 17th | Prelims H27 | Complete Results |
7.47 | SB | Ryan Ostrich | 53rd | Prelims H26 | Complete Results |
7.54 | Kyle Trunnell | 68th | Prelims H27 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.32 | SB | Will Eastman | 4th | Finals H27 | Complete Results |
23.71 | SB | Michael Kremer | 11th | Finals H24 | Complete Results |
23.95 | SB | Jibreel Bailey | 17th | Finals H25 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.75 | SB | Will Eastman | 2nd | Finals H28 | Complete Results |
50.90 | SB | TJ Tomlyanovich | 4th | Finals H28 | Complete Results |
54.36 | SB | Jack Jorgensen | 27th | Finals H26 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.88 | SB | TJ Tomlyanovich | 3rd | Finals H12 | Complete Results |
2:05.14 | SB | Jack Jorgensen | 7th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
2:07.84 | SB | Alex Mujica | 16th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.59 | SB | Alex Horstman | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:55.70 | SB | Michael Goodenbour | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:51.83 | SB | Brayden Burnett | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10:32.73 | SB | Eli Smith | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.24 | SB | Jack Block | 50th | Prelims H12 | Complete Results |
10.33 | SB | Owen Ausborn | 115th | Prelims H10 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.92 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.13 | Relay Team | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:51.27 | Relay Team | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | Bryce Albaugh | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | SB | Jacob Kieler | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-8 | SB | Jaxon Hansen | 48th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7 | SB | Joey Nielsen | 57th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
18-5 | SB | Carter Ernst | 66th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
17-6 | SB | Miles Koleczek | 97th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-9 | SB | Colin Bohnenkamp | 37th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
42-11.5 | SB | Mike White | 43rd | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
42-5 | SB | Capri Wilson | 48th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |