Boys 5,000 Meters Fr-So Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Michael Lee 10 Iowa City West 17:25.97
2 Jack Considine 10 Cedar Falls 17:45.68
3 Moustafa Tiea 9 Iowa City West 17:51.09
4 Earl Peter 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:52.91
5 Landon Kahler 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:53.45
6 Brice Wahe 9 Iowa City West 17:56.09
7 Andrew Dong 10 Iowa City West 17:56.24
8 Zach Johnson 10 Dubuque Hempstead 18:01.15
9 Brayden Frey 10 Cedar Falls 18:01.19
10 Alex Warder 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 18:07.06
11 Tyler Bailey 10 Cedar Falls 18:10.47
12 Owen Leitzen 9 Dubuque Hempstead 18:11.06
13 Bennett Allred 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 18:12.30
14 Maddux Johnson 10 Iowa City Liberty 18:23.87
15 Collin O'Bryon 10 Cedar Falls 18:23.89
16 Owen Hanson 9 Linn-Mar Marion 18:24.42
17 Logan Waters 10 Iowa City West 18:30.12
18 Rentse DeJong 10 Cedar Falls 18:33.98
19 Chase Nordman 10 Waterloo United 18:34.67
20 Cade Benson 10 Iowa City West 18:36.82
21 Tate Whittaker-Smith 10 Linn-Mar Marion 18:38.12
22 Josiah Wendland 10 Waterloo United 18:38.86
23 Kieran DeGroote 9 Cedar Falls 18:41.04
24 Denis Masonivic 10 Dubuque Hempstead 18:44.15
25 Easton Mai 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 18:45.22
26 Sam Showers 9 Iowa City West 18:47.61
27 Kyle Powers 9 Wahlert Dubuque 18:51.65
28 Thomas Fowler 9 Iowa City Liberty 18:52.09
29 Aidan Ziegler 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:54.44
30 Jonah Bowen-Burt 9 Iowa City City High 18:56.79
31 Reuben Schlaak 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:57.70
32 Christian Hodgins 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:57.78
33 Vincent Scherr 9 Dubuque Hempstead 18:58.17
34 Alexander Volden 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:58.49
35 Max Mills 9 Cedar Falls 18:59.96
36 Matthew Hanselman 10 Dubuque Hempstead 19:00.09
37 Chase Kies 9 Cedar Falls 19:00.21
38 Greyson Veiseth 9 Cedar Falls 19:01.15
39 Will Karr 9 Iowa City City High 19:03.89
40 Ephram Byler 9 Iowa City City High 19:03.94
41 Hayden Johnson 9 Iowa City Liberty 19:06.71
42 Caleb Kerkove 10 Waterloo United 19:06.98
43 Adam Schaefer 9 Iowa City City High 19:07.57
44 Ben Ritter 9 Waterloo United 19:07.98
45 Jack Degner 10 Iowa City City High 19:08.87
46 Vincent Frederiksen 10 Cedar Falls 19:13.10
47 Julien Benesh 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 19:16.77
48 George Karr 9 Iowa City City High 19:17.35
49 Ethan Hill 10 Iowa City City High 19:17.61
50 Jonah McMahan 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:17.69
51 Dylan Beerends 9 Iowa City City High 19:18.53
52 Griffin Adamson 9 Linn-Mar Marion 19:19.17
53 Sullivan Newlin 10 Wahlert Dubuque 19:19.89
54 Riley Kuhn 10 Linn-Mar Marion 19:20.99
55 Aiden Lange 9 Dubuque Hempstead 19:22.35
56 William Pease 10 Cedar Falls 19:22.49
57 Cohen Breitbach 9 Dubuque Hempstead 19:28.49
58 Liam McGrane 9 Cedar Falls 19:31.18
59 Trevor Huegerich 10 Cedar Falls 19:32.24
60 Presley Berns 9 Waterloo United 19:33.74
61 Jamison Tressler 9 Cedar Falls 19:34.42
62 Landon Lukes 9 Linn-Mar Marion 19:37.08
63 Bhargava Mayla 9 Linn-Mar Marion 19:37.19
64 Reagan Roelofs 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:37.50
65 Truman Bright 10 Iowa City City High 19:41.33
66 Braxton Klein 9 Iowa City Liberty 19:42.05
67 Nolan Reese 10 Cedar Falls 19:45.19
68 Jace Arends 10 Cedar Falls 19:47.60
69 Joplin Hallstoos 10 Wahlert Dubuque 19:49.10
70 Eden Schrack 10 Wahlert Dubuque 19:50.14
71 Gavin VanBrocklin 10 Cedar Falls 19:50.16
72 Will Thompson 10 Iowa City Liberty 19:51.05
73 Hero Winterburg 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 19:54.33
74 Sam Smith 9 Cedar Falls 19:57.00
75 Evan Pavolvec 9 Iowa City Liberty 19:59.08
76 Ben Knipfer 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:59.72
77 Will Roelfs 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:00.76
78 Christopher Schmitt 10 Wahlert Dubuque 20:02.52
79 Will Scott 10 Dubuque Hempstead 20:04.89
80 Ben White 10 Linn-Mar Marion 20:05.84
81 Eli Weimer 9 Cedar Falls 20:08.78
82 Henry Wiering 10 Cedar Falls 20:12.20
83 Lucas Riley 9 Iowa City City High 20:12.39
84 Brayden Leis 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:16.06
85 Logan Dean 10 Dubuque Senior 20:16.73
86 Isaiah Mayfield 9 Cedar Falls 20:18.88
87 Jaylon Catron 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:19.35
88 Caden Beland 10 Cedar Falls 20:22.73
89 Needal Arbid 10 Iowa City Liberty 20:25.03
90 Connor Martin 9 Cedar Falls 20:25.41
91 Hao Xu 9 Dubuque Senior 20:26.44
92 Samuel O'Hair 10 Cedar Falls 20:26.54
93 Coy Messer 9 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:26.84
94 Braden Stewart 10 Cedar Falls 20:27.15
95 Connor Heuthorst 10 Waterloo United 20:27.34
96 Peter Strathman 9 Iowa City Liberty 20:28.42
97 Jake Gray 9 Cedar Falls 20:29.80
98 Seth Yoder 9 Iowa City City High 20:32.83
99 Angel Paredes Ruiz 10 Iowa City Liberty 20:38.66
100 Braden Clark 9 Iowa City City High 20:40.50
101 Spencer Eldridge 9 Cedar Falls 20:41.65
102 Sintayehu Hall 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:41.93
103 JT Lucious 10 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:42.47
104 Kurtis Petersen 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:43.79
105 Jensen White 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:46.75
106 Tanner Wilson 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:47.14
107 Ryan McDermott 9 Iowa City Liberty 20:47.26
108 Nick Klapatauskas 9 Wahlert Dubuque 20:50.49
109 Mikolai Patterson 10 Cedar Falls 20:52.61
110 Gavin Nelson 10 Iowa City Liberty 20:53.56
111 Bradley Alldredge 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:54.11
112 Brien Smith 10 Cedar Falls 20:54.67
113 Andrew Johnson 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:55.38
114 Mack Wilson 9 Iowa City City High 20:56.09
115 Alex Christ 9 Cedar Falls 21:05.64
116 Cole Pruett 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:06.85
117 Tyler Stegemoller 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:08.52
118 Alex Dixon 9 Dubuque Senior 21:12.92
119 Ben Kaczka 9 Iowa City Liberty 21:17.05
120 Garrett Franklin 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:26.84
121 Finn Kinkaid 9 Dubuque Senior 21:28.92
122 Sam Kennedy 9 Wahlert Dubuque 21:30.10
123 Lucas Tentinger 9 Linn-Mar Marion 21:37.13
124 Bobby Dellit 9 Waterloo United 21:38.21
125 Trevor Leitheiser 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:38.64
126 Sawyer Miller 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:39.76
127 Max Leno 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:44.00
128 Sammy Labath 9 Linn-Mar Marion 21:45.19
129 Riley Dorman 9 Iowa City Liberty 21:47.35
130 Noam Morton 9 Iowa City City High 21:48.93
131 Hudson Decklever 10 Linn-Mar Marion 21:52.23
132 Isaac Rodemeyer 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:58.06
133 Dante Reyes 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:58.71
134 Nick Moroney 9 Wahlert Dubuque 22:02.07
135 Cole Kerns 10 Iowa City Liberty 22:11.20
136 Carlos Morales 10 Linn-Mar Marion 22:11.43
137 Derek Foht 9 Dubuque Senior 22:11.83
138 Alex Erger 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 22:14.78
139 Jett Didelot 9 Dubuque Hempstead 22:14.93
140 Monte Sprank 9 Dubuque Senior 22:15.60
141 Isaac Pence 10 Cedar Falls 22:16.30
142 Jimmy Hoover 9 Epworth Western Dubu.. 22:19.32
143 Preston Block 9 Dubuque Senior 22:19.97
144 Jack Olesen 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 22:22.28
145 Nate Roberts 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 22:25.00
146 Connor Dallner 9 Iowa City Liberty 22:27.73
147 Charlie Pfohl 10 Iowa City City High 22:30.82
148 Logan Odekirk 10 Waterloo United 22:34.65
149 Caleb Andersen 9 Waterloo United 22:35.03
150 Ash Chandak 9 Linn-Mar Marion 22:37.37
151 Carlyle Meehan 9 Wahlert Dubuque 22:38.41
152 Evan Felton 9 Linn-Mar Marion 22:39.14
153 Bostyn Henry 9 Linn-Mar Marion 22:40.01
154 Torrey Johnson 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 22:42.35
155 Elliot Olsen 10 Cedar Falls 22:51.28
156 Micah Rees 10 Iowa City Liberty 22:57.24
157 Adam Schultz 10 Iowa City Liberty 22:58.83
158 Hayden Palmer 9 Linn-Mar Marion 23:01.89
159 Sam Nelson 9 Wahlert Dubuque 23:08.42
160 Nash Hayek 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 23:11.57
161 Sebastian Reinert 9 Dubuque Senior 23:17.89
162 Ben Tentinger 9 Linn-Mar Marion 23:28.26
163 Riley Tigges 10 Dubuque Hempstead 23:29.39
164 Mason Liddle 9 Dubuque Senior 23:36.43
165 Hayden Wildman 10 Linn-Mar Marion 23:59.42
166 Bassil Elshiekh 9 Linn-Mar Marion 24:10.24
167 Vincent Sacco 10 Cedar Falls 24:20.80
168 Walker Taylor 9 Cedar Falls 24:37.24
169 Sawyer Danforth 10 Cedar Falls 27:22.25
5,000 Meters Fr-So Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Iowa City West 34
2 Cedar Falls 55
3 Prairie Cedar Rapids 57
4 Dubuque Hempstead 113
5 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 173
6 Waterloo United 176
7 Iowa City City High 189
8 Linn-Mar Marion 189
9 Iowa City Liberty 198
10 Wahlert Dubuque 257
11 Dubuque Senior 352
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Alexander McKane 12 Iowa City West 15:14.76
2 Ford Washburn 11 Iowa City City High 15:29.86
3 Derek Leicht 12 Dubuque Hempstead 15:37.26
4 Eli Naumann 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 15:40.66
5 Miles Wilson 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 15:42.51
6 Brayden Burnett 12 Cedar Falls 15:46.73
7 Hayden Kuhn 12 Linn-Mar Marion 15:49.75
8 Ammon Smith 11 Iowa City City High 16:06.52
9 Luke Hartman 10 Cedar Falls 16:08.40
10 Seth Cheney 11 Iowa City West 16:08.53
11 John Maloney 10 Dubuque Hempstead 16:08.79
12 Truman Thompson 11 Iowa City City High 16:09.55
13 Johnathan O'Brien 12 Dubuque Hempstead 16:11.42
14 Caleb Kass 11 Dubuque Hempstead 16:13.30
15 Bryson Canton 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 16:14.32
16 Alex Horstman 12 Cedar Falls 16:15.69
17 Noah Carey 11 Iowa City City High 16:15.89
18 Brady Blean 12 Dubuque Hempstead 16:17.32
19 Elliot Dunnwald 12 Iowa City City High 16:19.14
20 Anthony Lee 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 16:22.67
21 Aidan Decker 10 Iowa City Liberty 16:28.70
22 Henry McMahan 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 16:37.41
23 Marcus Leitzen 12 Dubuque Hempstead 16:42.49
24 Carter Hancock 12 Wahlert Dubuque 16:44.59
25 Joshua Burjes 12 Cedar Falls 16:45.00
26 Gavin Denholm 11 Cedar Falls 16:45.10
27 Christian Montover 12 Iowa City Liberty 16:45.22
28 Parker Max 12 Iowa City City High 16:45.84
29 Brady Cortez 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 16:45.92
30 Sullivan Hall 12 Iowa City City High 16:46.64
31 Jordan Robinson 12 Iowa City Liberty 16:49.48
32 Gavin Hall 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 16:50.92
33 Colin Johnson 11 Cedar Falls 16:52.44
34 Andrew Congdon 12 Waterloo United 16:53.58
35 Isaiah Hammerand 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 16:56.85
36 Braeden Marker 11 Iowa City City High 16:58.33
37 Logan Nelson 12 Iowa City Liberty 17:05.70
38 Jacob Bruns 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:05.80
39 Robert Howes 11 Dubuque Senior 17:06.50
40 Colby Cryer 11 Cedar Falls 17:07.19
41 Graedyn Morrissey 10 Linn-Mar Marion 17:07.92
42 Zach Cooper 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:10.94
43 Carson Nove 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:11.48
44 Gavin Keeney 12 Iowa City Liberty 17:13.41
45 Anson Fauchier 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:13.58
46 Nick Lee 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:14.58
47 Ethan Keeney 12 Iowa City Liberty 17:20.41
48 Randall Kinner 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 17:21.13
49 Sam Schaefer 12 Iowa City City High 17:22.03
50 Andrew Tracy 12 Waterloo United 17:22.10
51 Robert Stong 10 Iowa City West 17:22.46
52 Luke Steffen 11 Linn-Mar Marion 17:24.37
53 Caden Noeller 12 Iowa City West 17:24.67
54 Kyle Westhoff 12 Cedar Falls 17:24.99
55 Noah Gregoire 9 Iowa City Liberty 17:26.75
56 Brenden Begle 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 17:28.98
57 Derek Fangmann 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 17:30.68
58 Nicholas Gorsich 11 Linn-Mar Marion 17:31.18
59 Tyler Tiefel 11 Linn-Mar Marion 17:31.58
60 Zach Egger 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 17:31.71
61 Reece Murray 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:33.28
62 Kyle Duehr 10 Dubuque Hempstead 17:34.04
63 Connor McGovern 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:34.40
64 Asher Overholt 11 Iowa City West 17:34.82
65 Ethan Cozine 11 Linn-Mar Marion 17:36.12
66 Pascal Cuhat 11 Cedar Falls 17:36.12
67 Cole Oftedahl 9 Dubuque Senior 17:37.55
68 John Lorenz 11 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 17:38.79
69 Drew Meyer 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 17:41.09
70 John Ferguson 9 Cedar Falls 17:45.06
71 Brendan Bakker 10 Linn-Mar Marion 17:45.22
72 Bence Abonyi 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:45.51
73 Jacob Haug 9 Dubuque Senior 17:46.42
74 Gabe Cechura 12 Linn-Mar Marion 17:46.43
75 Nolan Martineau 12 Wahlert Dubuque 17:47.55
76 Kriene Schneidermann 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 17:49.82
77 Crew Geater 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:52.49
78 Devin Spahn 11 Dubuque Hempstead 17:52.61
79 Brandon Kass 9 Dubuque Hempstead 17:57.96
80 Kaelan Eilers 12 Waterloo United 18:00.91
81 Miles Matson 12 Linn-Mar Marion 18:01.87
82 Curtis Sanders 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18:03.13
83 Justin Mootz 12 Dubuque Hempstead 18:04.83
84 Levi Meyer 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 18:07.04
85 Jack Tonn 12 Dubuque Senior 18:08.91
86 Ryan Bulver 12 Waterloo United 18:10.37
87 Quinn Cohen 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18:11.14
88 Mason Van Waning 11 Iowa City West 18:13.03
89 Lucas McCarley 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 18:13.35
90 Jacob Rowe 9 Dubuque Senior 18:17.34
91 Marcus Camacho 10 Xavier Cedar Rapids 18:21.02
92 Braden Nystrom 11 Waterloo United 18:24.43
93 Cooper Paxton 11 Waterloo United 18:25.85
94 Ethan Bartachek 12 Iowa City Liberty 18:28.25
95 Caleb Moe 12 Waterloo United 18:29.00
96 Joe Oleson 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:29.97
97 Ian Lucas 12 Waterloo United 18:31.49
98 Sam Weber 10 Dubuque Senior 18:34.16
99 Gabriel Auer 11 Wahlert Dubuque 18:34.27
100 Caden Davis 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18:35.26
101 Brady Horstmann 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 18:36.51
102 Ezra Crandall 10 Linn-Mar Marion 18:39.38
103 Brody Staner 9 Epworth Western Dubu.. 18:45.29
104 Collin Sweeney 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:48.55
105 Alec Battien 11 Xavier Cedar Rapids 18:49.77
106 Preston Kremers 9 Epworth Western Dubu.. 19:01.38
107 James Dickens 11 Iowa City West 19:08.11
108 Charlie Branscomb 9 Dubuque Senior 19:08.55
109 Tim Lesnik 11 Xavier Cedar Rapids 19:08.63
110 Lucas Burkamper 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 19:14.18
111 Juma Amisi 12 Iowa City City High 19:20.00
112 Joe Chapman 12 Wahlert Dubuque 19:20.36
113 Kyle Reisinger 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 19:25.36
114 Brady Horsfall 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 19:34.94
115 Noah Kurt 12 Dubuque Senior 19:42.37
116 Louis Dew 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 19:58.23
117 Zach Smith 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:06.89
118 Liam Perreault 10 Xavier Cedar Rapids 20:16.14
119 Austin Deal 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:23.42
120 Murphy Newlin 12 Wahlert Dubuque 20:24.24
121 Sean Aschenbrenner 11 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:29.67
5,000 Meters Varsity Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Iowa City City High 58
2 Dubuque Hempstead 59
3 Cedar Falls 82
4 Prairie Cedar Rapids 147
5 Iowa City Liberty 158
6 Iowa City West 172
7 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 182
8 Linn-Mar Marion 208
9 Epworth Western Dubuque 211
10 Waterloo United 312
11 Dubuque Senior 324
12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 326
13 Wahlert Dubuque 375
14 Xavier Cedar Rapids 399
15 Cedar Rapids Washington 403
Boys 5,000 Meters JV Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jaxon Sickles 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:33.88
2 Harrison Allard 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 17:36.92
3 Cameron Switzer 12 Cedar Falls 17:45.49
4 Salem Strohbeen 12 Cedar Falls 17:46.64
5 Jonas Ackerman 11 Iowa City City High 17:48.99
6 Jonathan Kamba Kal... 12 Iowa City Liberty 17:49.17
7 Maxwell Thompson 11 Iowa City Liberty 17:49.38
8 Matt Schaeckenbach 11 Iowa City City High 17:50.53
9 Andrew Polgreen 11 Iowa City West 17:52.74
10 Ayman Noreldaim 11 Iowa City City High 17:52.93
11 Sam Riffel 12 Dubuque Hempstead 17:54.78
12 Boden Bisgard 11 Iowa City Liberty 17:56.01
13 Jack Abel 12 Iowa City Liberty 17:56.99
14 Lane Wunderlich 11 Cedar Falls 18:01.40
15 Kyan Stricker 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:09.31
16 Philip MacGillivray 11 Iowa City City High 18:11.49
17 Sumner Codd 12 Iowa City City High 18:14.74
18 Creighton Fairley 11 Linn-Mar Marion 18:16.61
19 Lohman Provorse 12 Iowa City City High 18:16.91
20 Michael Reyes 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 18:17.32
21 Adam Bywater 11 Iowa City City High 18:18.60
22 Nathan Kinzer 11 Iowa City Liberty 18:24.04
23 Owen VanderLinden 11 Iowa City City High 18:24.60
24 Tyson Baker 12 Iowa City Liberty 18:25.72
25 Xander Steele 12 Cedar Falls 18:33.37
26 Reece Gallagher 12 Cedar Falls 18:36.27
27 Xavier Uhrmacher 12 Cedar Falls 18:36.37
28 Tommy Le 12 Iowa City City High 18:36.64
29 Akshat Mehta 11 Cedar Falls 18:37.73
30 Austin Haworth 11 Cedar Falls 18:39.57
31 Joey Banowetz 11 Linn-Mar Marion 18:40.01
32 Cal Henk 11 Iowa City Liberty 18:40.78
33 Lucas Tyler 11 Dubuque Hempstead 18:46.68
34 Nader Rahal 12 Iowa City West 18:48.92
35 Will Dickson 11 Iowa City City High 18:49.08
36 Grant Misiag-Beckler 11 Dubuque Hempstead 18:51.06
37 Luke Gage 11 Iowa City Liberty 18:52.20
38 Henry Schoon 12 Iowa City City High 18:55.95
39 Connor Deahl 11 Linn-Mar Marion 18:56.26
40 Kadon Harper 11 Linn-Mar Marion 18:59.34
41 Anel Vukovic 10 Iowa City West 19:02.11
42 Rhys Zawojewski 11 Iowa City City High 19:02.93
43 Andrew Kaczka 11 Iowa City Liberty 19:03.75
44 Aiden McDermott 12 Linn-Mar Marion 19:08.64
45 Luis Hinkhouse 12 Iowa City City High 19:08.82
46 Dylan Schwarz 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 19:10.26
47 Calyx Hadley 11 Cedar Falls 19:10.48
48 Lee Deloach 12 Linn-Mar Marion 19:17.90
49 Jaden Frantz 11 Iowa City Liberty 19:20.12
50 Nathan Rudd 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 19:22.08
51 Connor Ahrens 12 Iowa City Liberty 19:22.41
52 Paxton Hummer 11 Linn-Mar Marion 19:23.68
53 Patrick Sarsfield 12 Iowa City City High 19:23.96
54 Finn DeBoom 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 19:24.63
55 Henry Cooper 12 Iowa City City High 19:27.86
56 Nate Fischer 12 Dubuque Senior 19:27.99
57 Zephaniah Gustafson 12 Waterloo United 19:35.11
58 Jonah Hallam 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:37.41
59 Cameron Smeby 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 19:38.63
60 Hal Seamans 11 Iowa City City High 19:38.88
61 Brian Stubblefield 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:42.30
62 Micah Waddell 11 Linn-Mar Marion 19:43.84
63 Isaiah Jennings 12 Cedar Falls 19:46.85
64 Paul Ode 11 Iowa City West 19:47.71
65 Zach Buchholz 11 Iowa City West 19:51.25
66 Layton Ritter 12 Waterloo United 19:52.28
67 Jacob Rohr 12 Iowa City City High 19:53.77
68 Derek Olive 12 Waterloo United 19:54.25
69 John Glab 12 Dubuque Hempstead 19:56.49
70 Carter Gage 12 Iowa City Liberty 20:00.34
71 Go Benesh 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:06.23
72 Brett Ehler 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:06.27
73 Nic Graham 9 Dubuque Senior 20:09.84
74 Russell Miller 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:11.29
75 Thayer Abu-Hijleh 12 Iowa City West 20:14.08
76 Jacob Johnson 11 Dubuque Hempstead 20:17.20
77 Thomas Pierce 12 Iowa City West 20:22.05
78 Timothy Welch 11 Iowa City Liberty 20:22.83
79 Andrew Cargin 12 Iowa City Liberty 20:23.88
80 Cassandro Chan 9 Iowa City West 20:25.52
81 Hassan Kieta 12 Iowa City City High 20:30.95
82 Matthew Ulmer 12 Linn-Mar Marion 20:33.38
83 Sam Lund 11 Waterloo United 20:36.62
84 Ben Barker 10 Iowa City West 20:36.74
85 Timmy Horsfall 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:36.86
86 Jack Anderson 11 Iowa City Liberty 20:38.51
87 Mike Rew 11 Iowa City City High 20:39.04
88 Chris O'Toole 12 Linn-Mar Marion 20:39.49
89 Tre Clemons 12 Iowa City City High 20:41.04
90 Iahn Shim 12 Iowa City West 20:43.20
91 Zach Whittlesey 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:46.84
92 Henrey Malcom 11 Dubuque Hempstead 20:48.43
93 Ricky Arenas 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20:50.36
94 Kaden Druecker 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:50.52
95 Sam Hagedorn 11 Iowa City City High 20:53.40
96 Kai Merril 9 Iowa City West 20:55.60
97 Brevin Kinard 11 Cedar Falls 20:59.84
98 Thomas Blair 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 21:01.52
99 Josh Munson 11 Iowa City Liberty 21:02.89
100 Jack Bierbaum 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 21:06.13
101 Max Quanrud 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:07.60
102 Carson Anton 11 Cedar Falls 21:10.30
103 Joseph Schmitz 9 Xavier Cedar Rapids 21:12.51
104 Chase Yoder 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:12.76
105 Angel Vasquez-Galvez 11 Waterloo United 21:15.87
106 Damien Garrett 11 Iowa City Liberty 21:16.83
107 Ethan Walz 9 Xavier Cedar Rapids 21:17.97
108 Lucas Dolphin 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:21.58
109 William Klabunde 12 Waterloo United 21:22.49
110 Connor Doyle 11 Cedar Falls 21:23.93
111 Alec Aschenbrenner 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21:24.44
112 Ethan Long 12 Iowa City Liberty 21:30.00
113 Andrew Herreweyers 12 Iowa City City High 21:34.24
114 Eliott Lewis 11 Iowa City City High 21:37.14
115 Noah Reu 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:38.87
116 Karsten Ghabel 9 Iowa City West 21:39.52
117 Cadin Herrmann 12 Waterloo United 21:39.85
118 Cooper Fort 12 Cedar Falls 21:40.93
119 Zachary Ispentchian 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:41.18
120 Caden Coyle 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 21:43.40
121 Dylan Schroeder 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 21:45.70
122 Ben Hellman 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:47.83
123 Jack Ayers 11 Iowa City City High 21:51.25
124 Landon Stafsholt 12 Waterloo United 21:57.74
125 Elianno Bowen-Burt 9 Iowa City City High 22:04.11
126 Ryder Fleming 11 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 22:06.88
127 Kent Zdan 12 Iowa City City High 22:11.23
128 Michael Dunn 11 Waterloo United 22:14.11
129 Jackson Alexman 11 Linn-Mar Marion 22:18.77
130 Evan Strand 11 Linn-Mar Marion 22:20.75
131 Tharu Jayawichrama 11 Dubuque Senior 22:23.06
132 Nathan Casey 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 22:23.54
133 Morgan Andre 12 Waterloo United 22:33.54
134 Evan Tominsky 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 22:35.83
135 Sam Brown 12 Iowa City City High 22:42.13
136 Alex Wittnebel 11 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 22:48.90
137 Jefferson Roberts 12 Cedar Falls 22:53.17
138 Brom Leapold 11 Iowa City City High 22:54.51
139 Connor Rogahn 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 22:55.19
140 Carson Wirtz 11 Cedar Falls 22:57.10
141 Zane Heiderscheit 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 23:14.00
142 Jagger McCool 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 23:14.02
143 Richard Yang 9 Iowa City West 23:16.75
144 Luke Locher 10 Iowa City City High 23:26.23
145 Elliott Stuenkel 12 Waterloo United 23:29.12
146 Jack Pieters 12 Cedar Falls 23:29.64
147 Kale Taylor 11 Waterloo United 23:39.91
148 Seth Hansen 12 Cedar Falls 23:42.16
149 Cameron Andrews 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 23:46.31
150 Cade Smith 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 23:47.26
151 Aidan Kenaga 11 Cedar Falls 24:02.49
152 Joseph Sullivan 12 Dubuque Senior 24:03.84
153 Asle Hagen 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 24:17.47
154 Kinnick Meier 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 24:21.61
155 Kiernan Glesner 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24:35.01
156 Will Cosley 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 24:42.86
157 Linden Hague 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 24:47.37
158 Ryan Gaines 11 Cedar Falls 24:47.61
159 Dominic Aschenbren... 10 Xavier Cedar Rapids 24:48.25
160 James Le 11 Xavier Cedar Rapids 24:53.77
161 Michael Zheng 9 Iowa City West 24:57.72
162 Jacob Dixon 9 Iowa City City High 25:07.16
163 Teddy Ruppel 9 Dubuque Senior 25:10.24
164 Lu Guetzko 11 Iowa City City High 25:17.86
165 Corbin Clasen 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 25:19.01
166 Malachi Daringer-W... 12 Waterloo United 25:32.93
167 Jonathan Reu 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 25:51.43
168 Constantine White 10 Xavier Cedar Rapids 25:51.74
169 Bradon Young 9 Xavier Cedar Rapids 25:59.09
170 Steven Zheng 9 Iowa City West 26:07.15
171 Brandon Vaske 10 Epworth Western Dubu.. 26:42.36
172 Sam Holub 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 26:42.53
173 Michael Bender 9 Iowa City City High 26:45.14
174 Charles Schrader 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 28:12.79
175 Jackson Plummer 12 Cedar Falls 30:38.35
5,000 Meters JV Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Iowa City City High 56
2 Iowa City Liberty 60
3 Cedar Falls 70
4 Prairie Cedar Rapids 99
5 Linn-Mar Marion 149
6 Iowa City West 170
7 Dubuque Hempstead 181
8 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 242
9 Waterloo United 266
10 Cedar Rapids Washington 298
11 Epworth Western Dubuque 320
12 Dubuque Senior 334
13 Xavier Cedar Rapids 380
Girls 5,000 Meters Fr-So Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nicole Peterson 9 Iowa City City High 20:49.67
2 Karlee Hamilton 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:00.11
3 Mylee Lange 9 Dubuque Hempstead 21:07.74
4 Aubrey Schlichte 9 Dubuque Hempstead 21:30.97
5 Isabel Brauhn 10 Dubuque Hempstead 21:49.36
6 Hannah McFadden 9 Dubuque Hempstead 21:56.08
7 Bella Herrig 9 Dubuque Hempstead 22:17.78
8 Lauren Gehl 10 Dubuque Hempstead 22:18.30
9 Clara Wagner 10 Dubuque Senior 22:27.67
10 Sierra Pruessner 10 Iowa City City High 22:33.03
11 Ivy Hendrickson 9 Iowa City West 22:38.07
12 Rita Sourwine 10 Linn-Mar Marion 22:41.94
13 Gwen Tompkins-Garou 9 Dubuque Senior 22:46.87
14 Ashley Bernardy 9 Cedar Falls 22:53.87
15 Nina Torkelson 10 Iowa City City High 22:57.05
16 Helen Orszula 10 Iowa City West 23:05.03
17 Kamryn Ludovissy 9 Dubuque Senior 23:12.58
18 Natalie Blake 9 Cedar Falls 23:13.38
19 Violet Clark 10 Iowa City West 23:25.88
20 Tori Allard 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 23:28.56
21 London Montgomery 10 Dubuque Senior 23:29.66
22 Steffen Rylee 11 Wahlert Dubuque 23:39.68
23 Isabelle Cuhat 9 Cedar Falls 23:55.26
24 Marley Pape 9 Wahlert Dubuque 23:56.93
25 Laura Cushman 10 Wahlert Dubuque 23:58.09
26 Katie Christenson 9 Linn-Mar Marion 24:01.22
27 Delaney Carber 10 Dubuque Senior 24:02.30
28 Ellie Anton 9 Cedar Falls 24:02.86
29 Riley Redig 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 24:09.24
30 Naomi Griener 9 Iowa City West 24:10.28
31 Lucy Thompson 10 Iowa City City High 24:10.66
32 Ella Donovan 10 Dubuque Senior 24:13.28
33 Sarah Sanders 9 Prairie Cedar Rapids 24:21.51
34 Wesal Haroun 10 Iowa City West 24:26.51
35 Rachel Matel 9 Iowa City City High 24:34.27
36 Josie LeClair 9 Iowa City City High 24:36.74
37 Chelsea Clark 9 Linn-Mar Marion 24:44.60
38 Yaya Orszula 10 Iowa City West 24:47.43
39 Anna Dehn 10 Wahlert Dubuque 24:48.86
40 Lauren Nemmers 10 Dubuque Senior 24:53.10
41 Kourtney Berns 10 Dubuque Hempstead 24:54.84
42 Alli Cook 10 Dubuque Senior 24:56.51
43 Zoe Scott 9 Linn-Mar Marion 25:08.47
44 Savannah Pisarik 10 Iowa City City High 25:10.41
45 Audrey Swanson 10 Linn-Mar Marion 25:11.94
46 Ava Poppen 10 Dubuque Senior 25:18.33
47 Rachel Richter 10 Dubuque Hempstead 25:22.17
48 Ellen Angerer-Suep... 10 Iowa City City High 25:31.34
49 Joanna Galluzzo 9 Iowa City City High 25:36.78
50 Alison Munshower 10 Wahlert Dubuque 25:40.91
51 Greta Boerner 10 Iowa City City High 25:42.77
52 Tina Hong 9 Iowa City West 25:44.84
53 Haley Larsen 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 26:43.44
54 Hailey Gammon 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 27:14.43
5,000 Meters Fr-So Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Dubuque Hempstead 25
2 Dubuque Senior 81
3 Iowa City City High 83
4 Iowa City West 99
5 Prairie Cedar Rapids 117
6 Wahlert Dubuque 139
7 Linn-Mar Marion 146
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ashlyn Keeney 12 Iowa City Liberty 18:17.21
2 Julia Gehl 10 Dubuque Hempstead 18:25.79
3 Keelee Leitzen 10 Dubuque Hempstead 18:40.98
4 Gabrielle Cortez 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 18:47.94
5 Brooke O'Brien 11 Dubuque Hempstead 18:48.52
6 Lourdes Mason 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 18:53.53
7 Keirra Hess 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 19:03.52
8 Iris Wedemeyer 11 Iowa City City High 19:07.25
9 Evie Henneberry 9 Dubuque Hempstead 19:09.50
10 Cori Mac 10 Iowa City Liberty 19:11.43
11 Leah Klapatauskas 10 Dubuque Senior 19:15.54
12 Bethany Smeed 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19:21.08
13 Ally Buck 10 Linn-Mar Marion 19:23.38
14 Lilly Boge 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 19:24.74
15 Elly Shipley 10 Linn-Mar Marion 19:26.76
16 Ani Wedemeyer 9 Iowa City City High 19:26.88
17 Cindy Wang 10 Iowa City West 19:27.45
18 Gabby Moniza 10 Iowa City West 19:33.17
19 Kaitlyn Miller 10 Dubuque Senior 19:36.75
20 Zoe Zylstra 9 Cedar Falls 19:38.24
21 Rachel Mandt 11 Cedar Falls 19:39.75
22 Ellie Meyer 12 Wahlert Dubuque 19:42.21
23 Lily Johannes 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 19:44.56
24 Abi Roberts 9 Linn-Mar Marion 19:51.05
25 Emily Gorton 9 Dubuque Senior 19:52.84
26 Claire Hoyer 9 Dubuque Senior 19:55.13
27 Rachel Adamson 11 Linn-Mar Marion 19:57.57
28 Rowan Boulter 12 Iowa City City High 20:02.05
29 Abbey Vezina 11 Linn-Mar Marion 20:03.30
30 Maddie Digman 11 Dubuque Hempstead 20:04.14
31 Alyssa Klein 10 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:06.52
32 Ellen Kirby 12 Wahlert Dubuque 20:11.15
33 Annie Schwartz 11 Iowa City West 20:17.89
34 Audrey Biermann 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:19.62
35 Sara Alaya 12 Iowa City West 20:20.07
36 Natalie Schlichte 11 Dubuque Hempstead 20:22.29
37 Sophia Dallal 11 Dubuque Hempstead 20:23.66
38 Kaylee Herrig 12 Dubuque Hempstead 20:23.68
39 Alyza Koppes 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 20:24.34
40 Lilah Takes 11 Wahlert Dubuque 20:24.75
41 Makenna Hetrick 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 20:26.73
42 Lucy Corbin 12 Iowa City City High 20:29.94
43 Tatum Frazier 12 Iowa City City High 20:33.13
44 Leah Digmann 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:36.01
45 Malia Taylor 11 Iowa City Liberty 20:41.51
46 Erinn Varga 10 Iowa City West 20:41.72
47 Jordyn Beck 11 Linn-Mar Marion 20:42.04
48 Jayda Gooch 12 Dubuque Senior 20:45.01
49 Ellie Hermiston 10 Dubuque Hempstead 20:46.04
50 Anabel Bradley 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:46.15
51 Anna Besler 11 Dubuque Hempstead 20:46.56
52 Nina Kuhlmann 9 Iowa City City High 20:53.32
53 Hannah Ramsey 11 Iowa City Liberty 20:53.66
54 Isabella Graber 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 20:55.59
55 Mena Nauman 9 Dubuque Senior 20:59.14
56 Alana Duggan 12 Wahlert Dubuque 21:09.77
57 Emma Chambers 12 Dubuque Senior 21:13.00
58 Olivia Thul 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 21:15.79
59 Nina Peterson 9 Iowa City City High 21:20.20
60 Sophia Romero 10 Iowa City City High 21:23.06
61 Bridget Canton 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 21:25.55
62 Grace Ceynar 12 Iowa City Liberty 21:28.74
63 Bella Meyers 9 Epworth Western Dubu.. 21:30.26
64 Madelyn Johnson 9 Iowa City Liberty 21:30.73
65 Ruby Schillinger 9 Cedar Falls 21:31.86
66 Kayleigh Duncan 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:38.78
67 Lillian Cogdill 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:44.41
68 Brooklyn Francis 10 Cedar Falls 21:44.55
69 Alyssa Brandt 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:48.80
70 Grace Hallam 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:53.33
71 Lainey Schreiber 11 Cedar Falls 21:55.34
72 Sydney Wilkes 11 Iowa City City High 21:55.84
73 Shaye Sullivan 12 Linn-Mar Marion 21:59.78
74 Josie Belken 11 Wahlert Dubuque 22:02.72
75 Emma Riordan 12 Waterloo United 22:06.86
76 Ella Dorman 11 Linn-Mar Marion 22:08.80
77 Gabby Mauren 9 Linn-Mar Marion 22:10.47
78 Gabby Kaiser 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 22:11.56
79 Erin Anderson 11 Iowa City City High 22:12.29
80 Anna Buchholz 9 Linn-Mar Marion 22:14.31
81 Brie Klein 12 Iowa City Liberty 22:14.35
82 Emily Meyer 9 Cedar Falls 22:18.61
83 Apryl Halsor 9 Cedar Falls 22:18.68
84 Sam Estrada 11 Iowa City Liberty 22:30.36
85 Anna Van Otterloo 11 Wahlert Dubuque 22:36.28
86 Ijin Shim 10 Iowa City West 22:43.07
87 Jasmine Ortega 12 Iowa City West 22:48.58
88 Tanya Gill 12 Cedar Falls 22:50.58
89 Christina Egger 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 22:59.10
90 Alma Cosgrove 11 Xavier Cedar Rapids 23:00.61
91 Eden Campbell 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 23:02.11
92 Ella Hertz 11 Cedar Falls 23:03.60
93 Madison Tieskotter 12 Waterloo United 23:22.69
94 Aidrana Brandis 11 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23:24.91
95 Brooklynne Jeffries 9 Waterloo United 23:25.21
96 Rebekkah Martin 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 23:31.49
97 Samantha Fowler 11 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 23:33.73
98 Haylee DeLong 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 23:34.80
99 Sage Slessor 11 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 23:39.69
100 Maggie Gorman 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 23:57.27
101 Faith Karl 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 23:58.18
102 Grace Fox 12 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 24:00.42
103 Madelyn Dake 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 24:29.39
104 Grace Marlin 9 Waterloo United 24:43.31
105 Teresa Nguyen 10 Xavier Cedar Rapids 24:55.18
106 Jordan Jansen 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 24:55.20
107 Jaclyn Meyer 11 Xavier Cedar Rapids 24:55.40
108 Megan Bumpus 11 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 24:56.47
109 Jaleah Klein 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 25:19.23
110 Anna Deam 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25:30.19
111 Lakya Cheney 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 26:07.96
112 Martine Niwe 11 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 28:01.62
5,000 Meters Varsity Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Dubuque Hempstead 49
2 Prairie Cedar Rapids 78
3 Linn-Mar Marion 108
4 Dubuque Senior 127
5 Iowa City City High 133
6 Iowa City West 147
7 Iowa City Liberty 160
8 Epworth Western Dubuque 171
9 Wahlert Dubuque 213
10 Cedar Falls 230
11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 246
12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 399
13 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 406
Girls 5,000 Meters JV Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Avery Schultes 11 Iowa City City High 21:12.37
2 Eva Reynolds 11 Iowa City City High 21:35.73
3 Josie Potts 11 Dubuque Senior 21:40.25
4 Julia Kilgore 11 Dubuque Senior 21:55.57
5 Clara Welch 9 Iowa City Liberty 22:02.66
6 Grace Long 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 22:12.16
7 Sophia Van Daele 11 Iowa City City High 22:17.36
8 Trinity Kessler 12 Dubuque Hempstead 22:19.78
9 Camden Zirker 12 Iowa City West 22:22.11
10 Lily Krapfl 11 Dubuque Senior 22:22.80
11 Carly Sulwer 12 Iowa City Liberty 22:25.96
12 Elizabeth Jaeger 12 Iowa City Liberty 22:27.13
13 Emily Onken 12 Dubuque Hempstead 22:27.29
14 Sophie Stumbo 11 Iowa City City High 22:35.37
15 Natalie Kuhlmann 11 Iowa City City High 22:44.62
16 Maya Shelangoski 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 22:53.12
17 Jillian Christensen 12 Linn-Mar Marion 23:02.10
18 Minou Emmad 11 Iowa City West 23:02.81
19 Sophie Faga 12 Iowa City Liberty 23:04.57
20 Mary Cate Pugh 11 Iowa City City High 23:17.15
21 Ella Gunn 11 Dubuque Senior 23:34.22
22 Annie Dickens 9 Iowa City West 23:37.90
23 Annika Veit 12 Iowa City City High 23:46.39
24 Jennie Gidal 11 Iowa City City High 23:52.75
25 Maggie Sullivan 11 Dubuque Senior 23:54.39
26 Erii Sawada 12 Cedar Falls 23:57.36
27 Bella Skay 11 Iowa City City High 23:58.17
28 Rachel Marsh 12 Iowa City City High 24:01.81
29 Aubrey Meyer 9 Iowa City Liberty 24:11.35
30 Sophie Stilwell 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 24:15.61
31 Kelsey Dighton 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 24:17.37
32 Elaina McDonald 9 Iowa City Liberty 24:26.03
33 Kylie Nauman 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 24:27.01
34 Kaitlyn Leitheiser 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 24:27.25
35 Kyndall Blockhus 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24:31.05
36 Evelyn Wertzberger 12 Dubuque Senior 24:33.50
37 Kilee Flockhart 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 24:37.09
38 Anna Tarvestad 11 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 24:37.16
39 Lily Hoefflin 12 Dubuque Senior 24:40.73
40 Kate Dupuich 9 Iowa City West 24:47.40
41 Marisa Kelsey 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 24:47.55
42 Nora Ziehr 9 Iowa City City High 24:50.68
43 Noe Richman 9 Iowa City City High 24:54.58
44 Ruthanne Haug 12 Dubuque Senior 24:55.03
45 Addie Brooks 9 Linn-Mar Marion 24:55.45
46 Brianna Dotzler 10 Cedar Falls 24:57.07
47 Avery Riehl 9 Iowa City Liberty 24:57.23
48 Wendy Buchanan 11 Iowa City City High 25:03.26
49 Hattie Conover 9 Iowa City City High 25:06.88
50 Katie Cushman 12 Wahlert Dubuque 25:07.11
51 Rebecca Funk 12 Cedar Falls 25:10.36
52 Maya Hoffman 9 Iowa City City High 25:11.77
53 Ayda Cook 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25:12.06
54 Hannah Budke 11 Cedar Falls 25:12.64
55 Ella Jorgenson 9 Dubuque Senior 25:14.32
56 Tatum Manternach 11 Wahlert Dubuque 25:15.17
57 Ashley Siech 11 Prairie Cedar Rapids 25:20.36
58 Roz Hoefflin 10 Dubuque Senior 25:24.14
59 Kamille Berns 12 Dubuque Hempstead 25:24.73
60 Frannie Stilwell 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 25:28.48
61 Madi Wells 11 Linn-Mar Marion 25:30.29
62 Sophia Doorn 12 Iowa City Liberty 25:32.98
63 Elise Norman 11 Dubuque Senior 25:34.80
64 Emily Davisdon 11 Dubuque Hempstead 25:34.88
65 Rya McFarland 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 25:40.06
66 Cora Becker 12 Iowa City City High 25:42.97
67 Cora McArtor 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25:46.82
68 Thursday Peterson 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25:49.21
69 Paige Denman 11 Xavier Cedar Rapids 25:57.74
70 Alice Monguidi 11 Dubuque Hempstead 26:02.08
71 Lydia Appleby-Spar... 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 26:04.66
72 Anna Teggatz 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 26:04.81
73 Raegan Speck 10 Cedar Falls 26:05.78
74 Makenna Eadie 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 26:09.95
75 Isabelle Stoffer 12 Waterloo United 26:11.65
76 Cassidy Craig 12 Cedar Falls 26:17.33
77 Himidi Kuundu 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 26:22.19
78 Liv Leman 9 Iowa City City High 26:23.88
79 Claire Lahey 12 Dubuque Hempstead 26:30.94
80 Ceccelia Darter 12 Dubuque Hempstead 26:31.53
81 Emma Halvorson 10 Cedar Falls 26:36.32
82 Ava Bergquist 12 Dubuque Hempstead 26:40.19
83 Jessie Li 9 Iowa City West 26:42.41
84 Sydney Block 11 Dubuque Hempstead 26:43.61
85 Melanie Ernst 10 Cedar Falls 26:43.85
86 Reagan Stock 10 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 26:43.90
87 Mya Johnson 11 Waterloo United 26:44.38
88 Anna Gehl 12 Dubuque Hempstead 26:45.80
89 Lizeth Esqueda 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 26:46.73
90 Sharini Rao 11 Linn-Mar Marion 26:47.39
91 Belle Williams 10 Waterloo United 26:47.53
92 Hailey Allen 9 Waterloo United 26:47.63
93 Maren Denison 11 Cedar Falls 26:48.56
94 Thanh Beech 9 Linn-Mar Marion 26:50.41
95 Anna Tyler 10 Dubuque Hempstead 26:52.20
96 Ashleigh Baker 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 26:52.97
97 Sofie Fuhrman 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 26:55.38
98 Kayden Jensen 9 Iowa City City High 27:01.71
99 Brie Meyer 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27:01.93
100 Kelsey Palmer 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 27:19.75
101 Danielle Sunseri 12 Linn-Mar Marion 27:25.84
102 Jocelyn Ankenmann 12 Iowa City City High 27:29.50
103 Molly Boevers 12 Cedar Falls 27:29.96
104 Riley Gesell 12 Cedar Falls 27:33.34
105 Hannah Kendall 9 Cedar Falls 27:37.02
106 Samantha Heldt 9 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 27:37.55
107 Mae Barron 12 Iowa City City High 27:37.90
108 Jaedyn Berryman 11 Cedar Rapids Washing.. 27:42.83
109 Lydia Virtue 9 Wahlert Dubuque 27:48.72
110 Reagan Wilson 12 Prairie Cedar Rapids 27:51.33
111 Samantha Burds 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 27:52.70
112 Ana Maria Cawley 12 Xavier Cedar Rapids 27:54.98
113 Maggie Scherbring 11 Epworth Western Dubu.. 27:55.55
114 Ana Laura Leyser 12 Iowa City City High 27:59.45
115 Mackenzie Baustian 10 Prairie Cedar Rapids 27:59.51
116 Maddie Knock 12 Cedar Falls 28:00.27
117 Rachel Tornblom 12 Iowa City City High 28:00.88
118 Emma York 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 28:02.12
119 Hilda Hernandez 12 Iowa City City High 28:12.28
120 Jenna Uden 12 Iowa City Liberty 28:19.15
121 Paige Koehn 10 Cedar Falls 28:41.93
122 Lauren Haverland 9 Dubuque Hempstead 28:46.32
123 Kimberly Apolonio-... 9 Iowa City City High 28:48.87
124 Megan Heil 12 Dubuque Hempstead 29:00.68
125 Ashley Bentler 10 Iowa City City High 29:07.54
126 Abby Dallal 9 Dubuque Hempstead 29:10.42
127 Sara Corrigan 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 29:12.16
128 Grace Morley 9 Dubuque Hempstead 29:15.22
129 Emra Pajic 9 Waterloo United 29:26.78
130 Evelyn Greimann 10 Iowa City City High 29:30.97
131 Ada Gilchrist 10 Iowa City City High 29:36.08
132 Claire Neumann 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 29:37.10
133 Shelby Rice 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 29:37.16
134 Natalie Meyers 12 Epworth Western Dubu.. 29:38.28
135 Megan Gonnerman 9 Cedar Falls 29:49.66
136 Lydia Foy 11 Wahlert Dubuque 29:50.31
137 Scarlett MisiagBec... 9 Dubuque Hempstead 29:50.53
138 Macy Kazmierczak 12 Iowa City Liberty 29:52.02
139 Madison Gille 12 Wahlert Dubuque 29:56.85
140 Annaliese Block 11 Cedar Falls 30:02.38
141 Paichence Beavers 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 30:11.37
142 Payton Portzen 9 Wahlert Dubuque 30:11.84
143 Abby Fox 9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 30:16.46
144 Quinn Price 10 Iowa City City High 30:24.08
145 Natalie Martin 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 30:30.79
146 Lilly Anderson 9 Dubuque Senior 31:02.77
147 Sophia Kizzier 9 Dubuque Hempstead 31:03.31
148 Grace Herrig 12 Dubuque Senior 32:07.33
149 Raygan Meehan 9 Dubuque Hempstead 34:08.00
150 Hannah Williams 12 Dubuque Hempstead 34:18.91
151 Kassidy Taylor 9 Waterloo United 34:20.09
152 Karli Hogle 12 Waterloo United 34:27.73
153 Isabelle Berna 9 Dubuque Senior 34:31.75
154 Chloe Weir 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 35:07.81
155 Evelyn Powers 10 Iowa City City High 47:57.11
5,000 Meters JV Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Iowa City City High 39
2 Dubuque Senior 62
3 Iowa City Liberty 73
4 Prairie Cedar Rapids 115
5 Iowa City West 151
6 Dubuque Hempstead 175
7 Cedar Falls 211
8 Cedar Rapids Washington 219
9 Linn-Mar Marion 247
10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 259
11 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 332
12 Wahlert Dubuque 341
13 Waterloo United 350
14 Epworth Western Dubuque 358