Girls Varsity 5000M Results
=====================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Kadence Huck SO Nashua-Plainfield 20:06.4
2 Hannah Asche SR Central Elkader 20:38.5
3 Jaydin Dettman JR Central Elkader 20:53.0
4 Ana Simon FR Decorah 20:54.8
5 Mia Kurth JR Waukon 21:11.7
6 Billie Wagner SR South Winneshiek 21:13.4
7 Josie Tieskoetter JR South Winneshiek 21:15.3
8 Brynn Storhoff JR Decorah 21:22.2
9 Lila Powers FR Saint Ansgar 21:31.7
10 Lily Sandhorst SO Decorah 21:32.1
11 Megan Hageman SR South Winneshiek 21:36.7
12 Maddi Jansen FR South Winneshiek 21:37.2
13 Anna Dietzenbach SR South Winneshiek 21:38.5
14 Danielle Losen JR Decorah 21:38.6
15 Cameron Johnson JR Waukon 21:41.3
16 Ella Willey SR South Winneshiek 21:47.9
17 Natalie Stevens FR Decorah 21:58.7
18 Cora Keehner FR MFL MarMac 22:04.8
19 Karissa Wenthold SO South Winneshiek 22:05.5
20 Annalise Skrade SR Decorah 22:07.6
21 Paige Hansmeier SR Waukon 22:12.7
22 Deborah Hougen FR Decorah 22:13.1
23 Grace Brynsaas JR Decorah 22:14.5
24 Kamryn Steines SO Decorah 22:16.9
25 Evelyn Ruff SO MFL MarMac 22:23.5
26 Grace Blikre SO Decorah 22:28.6
27 Clare Grau JR MFL MarMac 22:33.1
28 Elsa Johnson SO Decorah 22:34.4
29 Olivia Marti JR Waukon 22:39.8
30 Delaney Scherf SR Central Elkader 22:45.0
31 Addison Winters FR Kee Lansing 22:51.0
32 Alison Wagner SR Kee Lansing 22:51.8
33 Natalie Goodner SO Decorah 23:02.8
34 Taylor Moser JR Central Elkader 23:05.3
35 Morgan Wenthold FR Turkey Valley Jackson J 23:18.0
36 Hailey Bower SR Decorah 23:22.2
37 Kathryn Kelly JR Decorah 23:27.6
38 Rebecca Anderson SR Decorah 23:33.9
39 Nora Lesmeister FR Decorah 23:34.8
40 Trudy Baxter FR Waukon 23:37.1
41 Amelia Wadsworth SO Decorah 23:43.8
42 Dulce Lopez SR Postville Community 23:44.3
43 Olivia Paulsen FR Decorah 23:47.1
44 Katie Shimek SO South Winneshiek 23:48.0
45 Coral Rork SO Central Elkader 23:48.2
46 Izzy Kuboushek SO South Winneshiek 23:56.2
47 Liliana Cortes SO Postville Community 24:03.3
48 Ellie Eick JR Nashua-Plainfield 24:12.1
49 Mairi Sessions SR Decorah 24:14.4
50 Daisy Dicksonn JR Clayton Ridge Guttenber 24:18.9
51 Claire Schutte JR Decorah 24:21.3
52 Eva Embretson SR Central Elkader 24:24.5
53 Madison Heim SR Decorah 24:31.9
54 Grace Neal SR Decorah 24:32.9
55 Lanie Hanna FR Saint Ansgar 24:33.5
56 Jalissa White FR Nashua-Plainfield 24:36.3
57 Reese Berns SO Central Elkader 24:38.8
58 Addison Lukes-Smith SO Decorah 24:38.9
59 Aubrey Willey JR South Winneshiek 24:47.2
60 Mallory Berns SO Waukon 24:50.5
61 Katelyn Krambeer JR Waukon 24:52.9
62 Madison Tollefson SR Decorah 24:56.8
63 Eleanor Dickson SR Clayton Ridge Guttenber 24:59.4
64 Khari Young SR Saint Ansgar 25:11.2
65 Josie Tollefsrud JR South Winneshiek 25:13.7
66 Sylvia Sandhorst SR Decorah 25:16.5
67 Layla Embretson FR Central Elkader 25:17.1
68 Drew Zwart FR Decorah 25:21.4
69 Amberley Gerholdt SO Nashua-Plainfield 25:24.7
70 Sophia Christman SR Decorah 25:24.7
71 Jaylyn Walleser SR Kee Lansing 25:34.7
72 Ashlyn Henkes SO Kee Lansing 25:35.0
73 McKenzie Riley SO Decorah 25:45.9
74 Amy Jensen SR Decorah 25:47.2
75 Aspen Rork SO Central Elkader 25:52.3
76 Ella Grouws SR Decorah 26:01.2
77 Ramsey Zilka SR Decorah 26:03.3
78 Madylen Gregerson JR Central Elkader 26:13.8
79 Mariah Moser FR MFL MarMac 26:22.2
80 Kaylee Nuehring JR MFL MarMac 26:23.3
81 Abbey Muller SO Saint Ansgar 26:32.9
82 Alexis Weiss JR Nashua-Plainfield 26:34.0
83 Naomi Simon JR Decorah 26:36.5
84 Alexis Thiese SO Central Elkader 26:45.7
85 Ashlin O'Neill JR Waukon 26:46.6
86 Bella Moudy SO Waukon 26:49.5
87 Ashlyn Scherf JR Central Elkader 26:51.6
88 Tessa Phillips FR South Winneshiek 26:59.7
89 Kortni O'Connell SR Decorah 27:01.4
90 Hannah Schnitzler SR Decorah 27:10.7
91 Gabriella Baker FR Waterloo Christian 27:18.9
92 Calla Bates SO Waterloo Christian 27:19.6
93 Ylvi Zachriat JR Waterloo Christian 27:19.8
94 Allysa Sadewasser FR Clayton Ridge Guttenber 27:25.4
95 Emma Retallick SO Waukon 27:30.0
96 Natalie Byrnes JR Waukon 27:31.1
97 Azlynn Cota JR Waukon 27:37.7
98 Jacqueline Mateo SO Postville Community 27:44.7
99 Hailey Gaul SO Clayton Ridge Guttenber 27:51.3
100 Chloe Chyle SR Decorah 28:03.6
101 Anastasia Zipse JR Kee Lansing 28:17.8
102 Quinn Kruckman SR South Winneshiek 28:20.3
103 Grace Zweibohmer SO South Winneshiek 28:22.5
104 Sophia Squire FR Saint Ansgar 28:28.3
105 Mollie Schaefers SO Clayton Ridge Guttenber 28:45.6
106 Cadence Weber SR MFL MarMac 29:16.8
107 Emma O'Neill JR Nashua-Plainfield 29:30.4
108 Diep Doan SR Decorah 29:38.9
109 Brooke Tieden SO Central Elkader 29:57.9
110 Maria Quiroz - Ordonez SO Postville Community 30:43.5
111 Hinckley Simon SO Clayton Ridge Guttenber 30:51.0
112 Abigail Larson FR Decorah 31:32.6
113 Hailey Bohr SR Decorah 32:00.2
114 Gwenyth Thompson SO Decorah 32:10.4
115 Klaara Short SO Decorah 32:43.3
116 Ella Carlson SO Decorah 34:02.6
117 Cloey Zweibohmer FR South Winneshiek 34:18.9
118 Sheyenne Bergmann SR Nashua-Plainfield 35:54.1