Ankeny Centennial HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.55 | SB | Aly Balashaitis | 28th | Prelims H1 | 4A Girls Results |
8.66 | SB | Crystal Opoku | 38th | Prelims H1 | 4A Girls Results |
8.97 | SB | Hannah Varangkounh | 51st | Prelims H1 | 4A Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.10 | SB | Aly Balashaitis | 18th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.74 | SB | Julia Flick | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
1:04.07 | SB | Cassidy Griggs | 16th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
1:04.13 | SB | Addie Pollock | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.57 | SB | Piper Zeman | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
2:33.18 | SB | Tallie Plueger | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
2:35.65 | SB | Kylee Patterson | 13th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.93 | SB | Anika Mohrhauser | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
5:21.22 | SB | Ellie Blevins | 19th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:51.04 | SB | Haley Hveem | 9th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.60 | Ava Barten | 32nd | Prelims H1 | 4A Girls Results | |
12.01 | SB | Anna Bauch | 45th | Prelims H1 | 4A Girls Results |
12.56 | Anna Woods | 46th | Prelims H1 | 4A Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.71 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.21 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:54.87 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | Anna Woods | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results | |
5-1 | SB | Kambria Leazer | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
4-7 | SB | Evelyn Forrester | 21st | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8.75 | SB | Kambria Leazer | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
12-5.75 | SB | Bella Brinson | 24th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-0 | SB | Elise Benning | 20th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
28-10.5 | SB | Caitilin Horner | 22nd | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
25-7.5 | SB | Emma Hoeppner | 30th | Finals H1 | 4A Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.16 | SB | Max Snyder | 10th | Prelims H1 | 4A Boys Results |
7.23 | Elijah Porter | 16th | Prelims H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
7.35 | SB | Noah Ross | 29th | Prelims H1 | 4A Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.93 | SB | Elijah Porter | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
23.59 | SB | Caleb Reed | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.22 | Corbin Vander Weerdt | 20th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
2:05.80 | SB | Cohen Moll | 22nd | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.98 | SB | Brayden Vander Wilt | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:45.91 | SB | Aj Schermerhorn | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.54 | SB | Cael Woods | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
8.64 | Cael Woods | 7th | Prelims H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
9.27 | SB | Kane Brooks | 30th | Prelims H1 | 4A Boys Results |
9.62 | Mark Nelson | 35th | Prelims H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.88 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
34.41 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.49 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:48.04 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:15.53 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-9 | Jeremiah Tamayo-Lopez | 14th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7.25 | SB | Caleb Reed | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
17-7.5 | SB | J.J. Morgan | 27th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
16-2.75 | SB | Jeremiah Bassett | 33rd | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-2 | SB | Max Dickinson | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
44-6 | SB | Gavin Humphrey | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
43-6.5 | SB | Johnathan Gilbert | 14th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |